Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 9th December 2017
CT #1 09 Dec 13:45 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Samoa Canada 19 - 17
CT #2 09 Dec 14:07 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Fiji Wales 28 - 14
CT #3 09 Dec 14:29 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C Scotland Argentina 14 - 19
CT #4 09 Dec 14:51 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C England Uganda 36 - 0
CT #5 09 Dec 15:13 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B Australia Spain 36 - 12
CT #6 09 Dec 15:35 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B New Zealand United States 0 - 22
CT #7 09 Dec 15:57 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A Kenya France 14 - 21
CT #8 09 Dec 16:19 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A South Africa Russia 40 - 5
CT #9 09 Dec 17:06 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Samoa Wales 12 - 17
CT #10 09 Dec 17:28 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Fiji Canada 14 - 22
CT #11 09 Dec 17:50 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C Scotland Uganda 45 - 0
CT #12 09 Dec 18:12 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C England Argentina 24 - 7
CT #13 09 Dec 18:34 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B Australia United States 14 - 31
CT #14 09 Dec 18:56 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B New Zealand Spain 50 - 0
CT #15 09 Dec 19:18 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A Kenya Russia 34 - 0
CT #16 09 Dec 19:40 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A South Africa France 31 - 5
CT #17 09 Dec 20:27 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Canada Wales 31 - 14
CT #18 09 Dec 20:49 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool D Fiji Samoa 38 - 7
CT #19 09 Dec 21:11 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C Argentina Uganda 43 - 7
CT #20 09 Dec 21:33 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool C England Scotland 12 - 7
CT #21 09 Dec 22:20 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B Spain United States 5 - 26
CT #22 09 Dec 22:42 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool B New Zealand Australia 35 - 12
CT #23 09 Dec 23:04 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A France Russia 21 - 5
CT #24 09 Dec 23:26 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Pool A South Africa Kenya 26 - 7
Sunday, 10th December 2017
CT #25 10 Dec 14:06 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Kenya Samoa 15 - 19
CT #26 10 Dec 14:28 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Scotland Spain 7 - 24
CT #27 10 Dec 14:50 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Wales Russia 21 - 12
CT #28 10 Dec 15:12 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Australia Uganda 47 - 12
CT #29 10 Dec 15:34 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Fiji 31 - 26
CT #30 10 Dec 15:56 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Quarter Final
England New Zealand 12 - 17
CT #31 10 Dec 16:18 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Quarter Final
Canada France 35 - 7
CT #32 10 Dec 16:40 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Quarter Final
United States Argentina 12 - 28
CT #33 10 Dec 17:27 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 13th Place
Semi Final
Kenya Scotland 33 - 12
CT #34 10 Dec 17:49 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 13th Place
Semi Final
Russia Uganda 19 - 28
CT #35 10 Dec 18:11 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Samoa Spain 0 - 24
CT #36 10 Dec 18:33 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Wales Australia 5 - 42
CT #37 10 Dec 19:20 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 5th Place
Semi Final
Fiji England 19 - 12
CT #38 10 Dec 19:42 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 5th Place
Semi Final
France United States 12 - 29
CT #39 10 Dec 20:04 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Semi Final
South Africa New Zealand 12 - 19
CT #40 10 Dec 20:26 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Semi Final
Canada Argentina 12 - 14
CT #41 10 Dec 21:13 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 13th Place
Final
Kenya Uganda 24 - 14
CT #42 10 Dec 21:35 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Challenge Trophy
Final
Spain Australia 7 - 26
CT #43 10 Dec 22:06 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town 5th Place
Final
Fiji United States 26 - 12
CT #44 10 Dec 22:48 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Bronze
Final
South Africa Canada 19 - 17
CT #45 10 Dec 23:14 Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town Cape Town Cup
Final
New Zealand Argentina 38 - 14
Friday, 26th January 2018
S #1 26 Jan 23:30 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C England Spain 22 - 10
S #2 26 Jan 23:52 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C South Africa Papua New Guinea 50 - 0
Saturday, 27th January 2018
S #3 27 Jan 00:14 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B France Wales 31 - 12
S #4 27 Jan 00:36 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B Argentina Kenya 7 - 5
S #5 27 Jan 00:58 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A Fiji Samoa 31 - 5
S #6 27 Jan 01:20 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A New Zealand Russia 61 - 0
S #7 27 Jan 01:42 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D United States Australia 19 - 26
S #8 27 Jan 02:04 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D Canada Scotland 5 - 52
S #9 27 Jan 20:11 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C England Papua New Guinea 35 - 5
S #10 27 Jan 20:33 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C South Africa Spain 38 - 0
S #11 27 Jan 20:55 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B France Kenya 14 - 17
S #12 27 Jan 21:17 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B Argentina Wales 28 - 21
S #13 27 Jan 21:39 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A Fiji Russia 24 - 0
S #14 27 Jan 22:01 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A New Zealand Samoa 31 - 0
S #15 27 Jan 22:23 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D United States Scotland 26 - 12
S #16 27 Jan 22:45 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D Canada Australia 5 - 27
S #17 27 Jan 23:22 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C Spain Papua New Guinea 17 - 21
S #18 27 Jan 23:44 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool C South Africa England 33 - 12
Sunday, 28th January 2018
S #19 28 Jan 00:06 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B Wales Kenya 12 - 26
S #20 28 Jan 00:28 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool B Argentina France 19 - 12
S #21 28 Jan 00:50 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A Samoa Russia 26 - 12
S #22 28 Jan 01:12 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool A New Zealand Fiji 17 - 19
S #23 28 Jan 01:34 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D Australia Scotland 24 - 21
S #24 28 Jan 01:56 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Pool D Canada United States 19 - 40
S #25 28 Jan 15:30 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Samoa Canada 14 - 7
S #26 28 Jan 15:52 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Papua New Guinea Wales 5 - 24
S #27 28 Jan 16:14 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Scotland Russia 12 - 17
S #28 28 Jan 16:36 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
France Spain 21 - 7
S #29 28 Jan 16:58 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji United States 7 - 24
S #30 28 Jan 17:20 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Kenya 17 - 0
S #31 28 Jan 17:42 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Quarter Final
Australia New Zealand 24 - 12
S #32 28 Jan 18:04 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Quarter Final
Argentina England 10 - 0
S #33 28 Jan 20:54 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 13th Place
Semi Final
Canada Papua New Guinea 31 - 14
S #34 28 Jan 21:16 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 13th Place
Semi Final
Scotland Spain 21 - 14
S #35 28 Jan 21:38 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Samoa Wales 12 - 17
S #36 28 Jan 22:00 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Russia France 0 - 22
S #37 28 Jan 22:22 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 5th Place
Semi Final
Fiji Kenya 24 - 5
S #38 28 Jan 22:44 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand England 10 - 5
S #39 28 Jan 23:06 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Semi Final
United States South Africa 7 - 35
S #40 28 Jan 23:28 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Semi Final
Australia Argentina 28 - 0
Monday, 29th January 2018
S #41 29 Jan 00:10 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 13th Place
Final
Canada Scotland 14 - 12
S #42 29 Jan 00:32 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Challenge Trophy
Final
Wales France 12 - 29
S #43 29 Jan 01:09 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney 5th Place
Final
Fiji New Zealand 7 - 31
S #44 29 Jan 01:51 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Bronze
Final
United States Argentina 10 - 31
S #45 29 Jan 02:18 Allianz Stadium - Sydney Sydney Cup
Final
South Africa Australia 0 - 29
Saturday, 3rd February 2018
H #1 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D Kenya Samoa 19 - 14
H #2 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D United States Canada 28 - 14
H #3 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B England Russia 47 - 0
H #4 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B South Africa Papua New Guinea 36 - 5
H #5 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Fiji Wales 28 - 0
H #6 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Australia Spain 21 - 5
H #7 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C New Zealand France 52 - 7
H #8 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C Argentina Scotland 19 - 14
H #9 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D Kenya Canada 19 - 14
H #10 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D United States Samoa 10 - 14
H #11 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B England Papua New Guinea 27 - 0
H #12 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B South Africa Russia 38 - 0
H #13 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Fiji Spain 24 - 12
H #14 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Australia Wales 26 - 7
H #15 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C New Zealand Scotland 24 - 5
H #16 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C Argentina France 14 - 28
H #17 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D Samoa Canada 22 - 14
H #18 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool D United States Kenya 19 - 19
H #19 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B Russia Papua New Guinea 7 - 33
H #20 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool B South Africa England 28 - 7
H #21 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Wales Spain 29 - 21
H #22 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool A Australia Fiji 15 - 26
H #23 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C France Scotland 14 - 26
H #24 03 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Pool C Argentina New Zealand 12 - 17
Sunday, 4th February 2018
H #25 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Wales Canada 14 - 19
H #26 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Argentina Russia 21 - 12
H #27 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
United States Spain 29 - 12
H #28 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Papua New Guinea France 35 - 0
H #29 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji Samoa 12 - 10
H #30 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand England 19 - 12
H #31 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Quarter Final
Kenya Australia 12 - 33
H #32 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Scotland 22 - 0
H #33 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 13th Place
Semi Final
Wales Russia 33 - 7
H #34 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 13th Place
Semi Final
Spain France 14 - 19
H #35 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Canada Argentina 12 - 14
H #36 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
United States Papua New Guinea 42 - 12
H #37 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 5th Place
Semi Final
Samoa England 22 - 17
H #38 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 5th Place
Semi Final
Kenya Scotland 33 - 19
H #39 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Semi Final
Fiji New Zealand 14 - 12
H #40 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Semi Final
Australia South Africa 5 - 24
H #41 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 13th Place
Final
Wales France 17 - 19
H #42 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Challenge Trophy
Final
Argentina United States 12 - 31
H #43 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton 5th Place
Final
Samoa Kenya 19 - 15
H #44 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Bronze
Final
New Zealand Australia 7 - 8
H #45 04 Feb 00:00 Waikato Stadium - Hamilton Hamilton Cup
Final
Fiji South Africa 24 - 17
Friday, 2nd March 2018
LV #1 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D Scotland Argentina 19 - 21
LV #2 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D New Zealand Uruguay 28 - 7
LV #3 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A Kenya France 14 - 19
LV #4 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A Fiji Russia 38 - 0
LV #5 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C Samoa United States 12 - 26
LV #6 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C Australia Spain 24 - 0
LV #7 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B England Canada 40 - 12
LV #8 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B South Africa Wales 26 - 21
LV #9 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D Scotland Uruguay 40 - 14
LV #10 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D New Zealand Argentina 19 - 26
LV #11 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A Kenya Russia 19 - 12
LV #12 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A Fiji France 33 - 5
LV #13 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C Samoa Spain 29 - 14
LV #14 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C Australia United States 7 - 28
LV #15 02 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B England Wales 33 - 12
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
LV #16 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B South Africa Canada 19 - 12
LV #17 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D Argentina Uruguay 31 - 0
LV #18 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool D New Zealand Scotland 26 - 17
LV #19 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A France Russia 31 - 7
LV #20 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool A Fiji Kenya 14 - 17
LV #21 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C United States Spain 28 - 17
LV #22 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool C Australia Samoa 24 - 7
LV #23 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B Canada Wales 21 - 19
LV #24 03 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Pool B South Africa England 24 - 19
Sunday, 4th March 2018
LV #25 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
France Uruguay 40 - 7
LV #26 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Scotland Russia 24 - 12
LV #27 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Samoa Wales 19 - 21
LV #28 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Canada Spain 21 - 14
LV #29 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji New Zealand 14 - 10
LV #30 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Quarter Final
United States England 17 - 12
LV #31 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Quarter Final
Argentina Kenya 17 - 12
LV #32 04 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Australia 29 - 17
Monday, 5th March 2018
LV #33 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 13th Place
Semi Final
Uruguay Samoa 12 - 26
LV #34 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 13th Place
Semi Final
Russia Spain 17 - 19
LV #35 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
France Wales 33 - 7
LV #36 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Scotland Canada 12 - 15
LV #37 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand England 19 - 14
LV #38 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 5th Place
Semi Final
Kenya Australia 21 - 26
LV #39 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Semi Final
Fiji United States 7 - 19
LV #40 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Semi Final
Argentina South Africa 12 - 10
LV #41 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 13th Place
Final
Samoa Spain 28 - 7
LV #42 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Challenge Trophy
Final
France Canada 26 - 19
LV #43 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas 5th Place
Final
New Zealand Australia 17 - 12
LV #44 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Bronze
Final
Fiji South Africa 26 - 22
LV #45 05 Mar 00:00 Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas Las Vegas Cup
Final
United States Argentina 28 - 0
Saturday, 10th March 2018
V #1 10 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D New Zealand Scotland 31 - 26
V #2 10 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D South Africa Russia 38 - 7
V #3 10 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C Kenya France 14 - 7
Sunday, 11th March 2018
V #4 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C Fiji Spain 45 - 5
V #5 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B England Wales 36 - 5
V #6 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B Argentina Samoa 22 - 7
V #7 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A Australia Canada 19 - 19
V #8 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A United States Uruguay 45 - 0
V #9 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D New Zealand Russia 31 - 5
V #10 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D South Africa Scotland 21 - 0
V #11 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C Kenya Spain 43 - 0
V #12 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C Fiji France 38 - 7
V #13 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B England Samoa 5 - 21
V #14 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B Argentina Wales 35 - 12
V #15 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A Australia Uruguay 50 - 17
V #16 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A United States Canada 28 - 21
V #17 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D Scotland Russia 24 - 26
V #18 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool D South Africa New Zealand 14 - 33
V #19 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C France Spain 12 - 12
V #20 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool C Fiji Kenya 24 - 21
V #21 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B Wales Samoa 10 - 28
V #22 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool B Argentina England 7 - 21
V #23 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A Canada Uruguay 47 - 5
V #24 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Pool A United States Australia 21 - 31
V #25 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Canada Scotland 0 - 19
V #26 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
France Wales 12 - 19
V #27 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Russia Uruguay 14 - 7
V #28 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Samoa Spain 0 - 24
V #29 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Quarter Final
Australia South Africa 19 - 24
V #30 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji Argentina 43 - 7
V #31 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand United States 0 - 17
V #32 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Quarter Final
England Kenya 0 - 12
V #33 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 13th Place
Semi Final
Canada France 31 - 19
V #34 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 13th Place
Semi Final
Uruguay Samoa 14 - 45
V #35 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Scotland Wales 26 - 15
V #36 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Russia Spain 7 - 14
V #37 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 5th Place
Semi Final
Australia Argentina 28 - 24
V #38 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand England 17 - 21
V #39 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Semi Final
South Africa Fiji 12 - 15
V #40 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Semi Final
United States Kenya 19 - 24
V #41 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 13th Place
Final
Canada Samoa 15 - 21
V #42 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Challenge Trophy
Final
Scotland Spain 29 - 5
V #43 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver 5th Place
Final
Australia England 14 - 31
V #44 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Bronze
Final
South Africa United States 29 - 7
V #45 11 Mar 00:00 BC Place - Vancouver Vancouver Cup
Final
Fiji Kenya 31 - 12
Friday, 6th April 2018
HK #1 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D Argentina Wales 31 - 10
HK #2 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D United States France 24 - 24
HK #3 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C England Scotland 19 - 22
HK #4 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C South Africa South Korea 45 - 0
HK #5 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Australia Spain 12 - 17
HK #6 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Kenya Canada 33 - 10
HK #7 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A New Zealand Russia 36 - 5
HK #8 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A Fiji Samoa 31 - 12
HK #9 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D Argentina France 31 - 14
HK #10 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D United States Wales 47 - 5
HK #11 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C England South Korea 47 - 7
HK #12 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C South Africa Scotland 31 - 17
HK #13 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Australia Canada 14 - 34
HK #14 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Kenya Spain 26 - 0
HK #15 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A New Zealand Samoa 19 - 12
HK #16 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A Fiji Russia 36 - 14
HK #17 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D Wales France 19 - 7
HK #18 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool D United States Argentina 31 - 17
HK #19 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C Scotland South Korea 61 - 7
HK #20 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool C South Africa England 33 - 15
HK #21 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Spain Canada 17 - 12
HK #22 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool B Kenya Australia 26 - 28
HK #23 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A Russia Samoa 19 - 28
HK #24 06 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Pool A Fiji New Zealand 50 - 7
Sunday, 8th April 2018
HK #25 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Samoa France 0 - 38
HK #26 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
England Australia 14 - 17
HK #27 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Wales Russia 7 - 15
HK #28 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Canada South Korea 45 - 0
HK #29 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji Argentina 40 - 14
HK #30 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Spain 38 - 5
HK #31 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Quarter Final
United States New Zealand 7 - 35
HK #32 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Quarter Final
Kenya Scotland 19 - 12
HK #33 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 13th Place
Semi Final
Samoa England 33 - 10
HK #34 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 13th Place
Semi Final
Wales South Korea 49 - 5
HK #35 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
France Australia 24 - 12
HK #36 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Russia Canada 12 - 19
HK #37 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 5th Place
Semi Final
Argentina Spain 14 - 12
HK #38 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 5th Place
Semi Final
United States Scotland 19 - 15
HK #39 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Semi Final
Fiji South Africa 26 - 24
HK #40 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Semi Final
New Zealand Kenya 12 - 21
HK #41 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 13th Place
Final
Samoa Wales 5 - 33
HK #42 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Challenge Trophy
Final
France Canada 33 - 7
HK #43 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong 5th Place
Final
Argentina United States 29 - 7
HK #44 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Bronze
Final
South Africa New Zealand 29 - 7
HK #45 08 Apr 00:00 Hong Kong Stadium - Hong Kong Hong Kong Cup
Final
Fiji Kenya 24 - 12
Saturday, 28th April 2018
SGR7s #1 28 Apr 11:00 National Stadium Singapore Pool D Scotland Australia 20 - 24
SGR7s #2 28 Apr 11:22 National Stadium Singapore Pool D New Zealand Wales 32 - 7
SGR7s #3 28 Apr 11:44 National Stadium Singapore Pool C Argentina Canada 14 - 26
SGR7s #4 28 Apr 12:06 National Stadium Singapore Pool C South Africa Samoa 26 - 5
SGR7s #5 28 Apr 12:30 National Stadium Singapore Pool B USA France 33 - 12
SGR7s #6 28 Apr 12:52 National Stadium Singapore Pool B Kenya England 19 - 28
SGR7s #7 28 Apr 13:14 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Spain Russia 38 - 5
SGR7s #8 28 Apr 13:36 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Fiji Japan 45 - 12
28 Apr 13:58 Singapore Womens 10s Finals -
SGR7s #9 28 Apr 14:28 National Stadium Singapore Pool D Scotland Wales 33 - 14
SGR7s #10 28 Apr 14:50 National Stadium Singapore Pool D New Zealand Australia 12 - 19
SGR7s #11 28 Apr 15:12 National Stadium Singapore Pool C Argentina Samoa 14 - 31
SGR7s #12 28 Apr 15:34 National Stadium Singapore Pool C South Africa Canada 26 - 12
SGR7s #13 28 Apr 15:56 National Stadium Singapore Pool B USA England 14 - 19
SGR7s #14 28 Apr 16:18 National Stadium Singapore Pool B Kenya France 34 - 0
SGR7s #15 28 Apr 16:40 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Spain Japan 22 - 12
SGR7s #16 28 Apr 17:02 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Fiji Russia 29 - 7
28 Apr 17:24 Singapore Local Band - Jack and Rai -
SGR7s #17 28 Apr 17:54 National Stadium Singapore Pool D Australia Wales 38 - 0
SGR7s #18 28 Apr 18:16 National Stadium Singapore Pool D New Zealand Scotland 22 - 12
SGR7s #19 28 Apr 18:38 National Stadium Singapore Pool C Canada Samoa 19 - 22
SGR7s #20 28 Apr 19:00 National Stadium Singapore Pool C South Africa Argentina 26 - 12
SGR7s #21 28 Apr 19:22 National Stadium Singapore Pool B France England 0 - 39
SGR7s #22 28 Apr 19:44 National Stadium Singapore Pool B Kenya USA 33 - 14
SGR7s #23 28 Apr 20:06 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Russia Japan 19 - 26
SGR7s #24 28 Apr 20:28 National Stadium Singapore Pool A Fiji Spain 33 - 5
Sunday, 29th April 2018
SGR7s #25 29 Apr 11:00 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Quarter Final
Japan Wales 19 - 28
SGR7s #26 29 Apr 11:22 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Quarter Final
Canada France 26 - 7
SGR7s #27 29 Apr 11:44 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Quarter Final
Scotland Russia 19 - 14
SGR7s #28 29 Apr 12:06 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Quarter Final
USA Argentina 36 - 12
SGR7s #29 29 Apr 12:30 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji New Zealand 24 - 19
SGR7s #30 29 Apr 12:52 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Kenya 24 - 12
SGR7s #31 29 Apr 13:14 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Quarter Final
Australia Spain 7 - 5
SGR7s #32 29 Apr 13:36 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Quarter Final
England Samoa 12 - 5
29 Apr 13:58 Singapore Schools U14 Final & Junior Rugby Finals -
SGR7s #33 29 Apr 14:38 National Stadium Singapore 13th Place
Semi Final
Japan France 29 - 14
SGR7s #34 29 Apr 15:00 National Stadium Singapore 13th Place
Semi Final
Russia Argentina 7 - 12
SGR7s #35 29 Apr 15:22 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Semi Final
Wales Canada 10 - 17
SGR7s #36 29 Apr 15:44 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Semi Final
Scotland USA 12 - 33
SGR7s #37 29 Apr 16:06 National Stadium Singapore 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand Kenya 17 - 7
SGR7s #38 29 Apr 16:28 National Stadium Singapore 5th Place
Semi Final
Spain Samoa 7 - 24
SGR7s #39 29 Apr 16:50 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Semi Final
Fiji South Africa 12 - 10
SGR7s #40 29 Apr 17:12 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Semi Final
Australia England 15 - 7
29 Apr 17:34 Singapore Headline Act - Village People -
SGR7s #41 29 Apr 18:14 National Stadium Singapore 13th Place
Final
Japan Argentina 31 - 24
SGR7s #42 29 Apr 18:36 National Stadium Singapore Trophy
Final
Canada USA 12 - 26
SGR7s #43 29 Apr 19:11 National Stadium Singapore 5th Place
Final
New Zealand Samoa 36 - 17
SGR7s #44 29 Apr 19:35 National Stadium Singapore Bronze
Final
South Africa England 24 - 26
SGR7s #45 29 Apr 20:00 National Stadium Singapore Cup
Final
Fiji Australia 28 - 22
29 Apr 20:22 Singapore Presentation -
P #25 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Kenya Argentina 12 - 19
P #26 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Australia Russia 14 - 5
P #27 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
France Samoa 19 - 7
P #28 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Scotland Wales 5 - 28
P #29 Not Known Paris Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji England 17 - 19
P #30 Not Known Paris Cup
Quarter Final
Ireland Canada 5 - 19
P #31 Not Known Paris Cup
Quarter Final
United States New Zealand 7 - 33
P #32 Not Known Paris Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa Spain 15 - 10
P #33 Not Known Paris 13th Place
Semi Final
Kenya Russia 26 - 14
P #34 Not Known Paris 13th Place
Semi Final
Samoa Scotland 19 - 24
P #35 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Argentina Australia 24 - 19
P #36 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
France Wales 26 - 28
P #37 Not Known Paris 5th Place
Semi Final
Fiji Ireland 38 - 5
P #38 Not Known Paris 5th Place
Semi Final
United States Spain 28 - 7
P #39 Not Known Paris Cup
Semi Final
England Canada 26 - 12
P #40 Not Known Paris Cup
Semi Final
New Zealand South Africa 12 - 24
P #41 Not Known Paris 13th Place
Final
Kenya Scotland 21 - 20
P #42 Not Known Paris Challenge Trophy
Final
Argentina Wales 33 - 26
P #43 Not Known Paris 5th Place
Final
Fiji United States 28 - 7
P #44 Not Known Paris Bronze
Final
Canada New Zealand 5 - 38
P #45 Not Known Paris Cup
Final
England South Africa 14 - 24
Not Known London Pool D Samoa Canada 0 - 14
Not Known London Pool D South Africa Russia 31 - 0
Not Known London Pool B Spain Wales 24 - 12
Not Known London Pool B Australia Ireland 33 - 7
Not Known London Pool A New Zealand Scotland 24 - 12
Not Known London Pool A Fiji Argentina 28 - 19
Not Known London Pool C United States Kenya 19 - 19
Not Known London Pool C England France 34 - 0
Not Known London Pool D Samoa Russia 17 - 29
Not Known London Pool D South Africa Canada 17 - 7
Not Known London Pool B Spain Ireland 10 - 38
Not Known London Pool B Australia Wales 20 - 12
Not Known London Pool A New Zealand Argentina 36 - 5
Not Known London Pool A Fiji Scotland 39 - 12
Not Known London Pool C Kenya France 24 - 21
Not Known London Pool C England United States 14 - 31
Not Known London Pool D Canada Russia 29 - 10
Not Known London Pool D South Africa Samoa 12 - 21
Not Known London Pool B Wales Ireland 21 - 19
Not Known London Pool B Australia Spain 28 - 22
Not Known London Pool A Scotland Argentina 19 - 22
Not Known London Pool A New Zealand Fiji 7 - 27
Not Known London Pool C United States France 38 - 14
Not Known London Pool C England Kenya 38 - 12
Not Known London Cup
Final
Fiji South Africa 21 - 17
Not Known London Bronze
Final
Ireland England 21 - 19
Not Known London 5th Place
Final
United States New Zealand 5 - 26
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Final
Kenya Wales 33 - 19
Not Known London 13th Place
Final
Samoa Scotland 34 - 10
Not Known London Cup
Semi Final
Fiji Ireland 38 - 12
Not Known London 5th Place
Semi Final
Canada United States 19 - 27
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Argentina Kenya 10 - 42
Not Known London 13th Place
Semi Final
Samoa Spain 26 - 10
Not Known London Cup
Semi Final
South Africa England 29 - 19
Not Known London 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand Australia 38 - 7
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Russia Wales 12 - 27
Not Known London 13th Place
Semi Final
Scotland France 43 - 21
Not Known London Cup
Quarter Final
Fiji Canada 40 - 7
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Argentina Samoa 19 - 14
Not Known London Cup
Quarter Final
United States Ireland 12 - 22
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Kenya Spain 38 - 0
Not Known London Cup
Quarter Final
South Africa New Zealand 14 - 5
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Russia Scotland 15 - 10
Not Known London Cup
Quarter Final
Australia England 17 - 21
Not Known London Challenge Trophy
Quarter Final
Wales France 33 - 29
Not Known Paris Pool C Australia Wales 29 - 10
Not Known Paris Pool C Ireland Spain 14 - 5
Not Known Paris Pool B Canada Russia 33 - 7
Not Known Paris Pool B South Africa Scotland 12 - 14
Not Known Paris Pool A New Zealand Kenya 24 - 5
Not Known Paris Pool A Fiji Samoa 35 - 12
Not Known Paris Pool D United States Argentina 26 - 7
Not Known Paris Pool D England France 28 - 21
Not Known Paris Pool C Australia Spain 10 - 17
Not Known Paris Pool C Ireland Wales 19 - 19
Not Known Paris Pool B Canada Scotland 26 - 14
Not Known Paris Pool B South Africa Russia 21 - 19
Not Known Paris Pool A New Zealand Samoa 22 - 17
Not Known Paris Pool A Fiji Kenya 19 - 22
Not Known Paris Pool D United States France 26 - 12
Not Known Paris Pool D England Argentina 28 - 19
Not Known Paris Pool C Wales Spain 14 - 21
Not Known Paris Pool C Ireland Australia 24 - 14
Not Known Paris Pool B Scotland Russia 17 - 14
Not Known Paris Pool B South Africa Canada 28 - 0
Not Known Paris Pool A Kenya Samoa 24 - 10
Not Known Paris Pool A New Zealand Fiji 17 - 26
Not Known Paris Pool D Argentina France 26 - 28
Not Known Paris Pool D England United States 21 - 21