Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 17th March 2018
S14R1 #1 17 Mar 09:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool A
Round 1
Raffles Institute St Joseph Institute 0 - 12
S14R1 #2 17 Mar 09:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool B
Round 1
ACS Barker BYE 20 - 0
S14R1 #3 17 Mar 09:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool C
Round 1
ACS Independent Bukit Batok Secondary 28 - 0
S14R1 #4 17 Mar 09:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool D
Round 1
St Andrew's School Evergreen Secondary 24 - 0
S14R1 #5 17 Mar 10:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool A
Round 1
Raffles Institute Lycee Francais de Singapour 5 - 0
S14R1 #6 17 Mar 10:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool B
Round 1
ACS Barker Regent Secondary School 35 - 0
S14R1 #7 17 Mar 10:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool C
Round 1
ACS Independent Stamford American International 31 - 0
S14R1 #8 17 Mar 10:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool D
Round 1
St Andrew's School Dulwich College 17 - 7
S14R1 #9 17 Mar 11:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool A
Round 1
St Joseph Institute Lycee Francais de Singapour 0 - 26
S14R1 #10 17 Mar 11:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool B
Round 1
Regent Secondary School BYE 20 - 0
S14R1 #11 17 Mar 11:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool C
Round 1
Bukit Batok Secondary Stamford American International 0 - 22
S14R1 #12 17 Mar 11:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Pool D
Round 1
Evergreen Secondary Dulwich College 5 - 21
S14R1 #13 17 Mar 12:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Bowl
Semi Final
St Joseph Institute Bukit Batok Secondary 27 - 0
S14R1 #14 17 Mar 12:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Bowl
Semi Final
BYE Evergreen Secondary 0 - 20
S14R1 #15 17 Mar 12:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Plate
Semi Final
Raffles Institute Stamford American International 7 - 5
S14R1 #16 17 Mar 13:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Plate
Semi Final
Regent Secondary School Dulwich College 7 - 24
S14R1 #17 17 Mar 13:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
Lycee Francais de Singapour ACS Independent 0 - 21
S14R1 #18 17 Mar 13:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
ACS Barker St Andrew's School 0 - 14
S14R1 #19 17 Mar 13:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Bowl 3rd/4th
Final
Bukit Batok Secondary BYE 20 - 0
S14R1 #20 17 Mar 14:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Plate 3rd/4th
Final
Stamford American International Regent Secondary School 21 - 0
S14R1 #21 17 Mar 14:15 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Cup 3rd/4th
Final
Lycee Francais de Singapour ACS Barker 14 - 0
S14R1 #22 17 Mar 14:30 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Bowl
Final
St Joseph Institute Evergreen Secondary 15 - 5
S14R1 #23 17 Mar 14:45 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Plate
Final
Raffles Institute Dulwich College 12 - 14
S14R1 #24 17 Mar 15:00 Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 1 Cup
Final
ACS Independent St Andrew's School 26 - 1
Saturday, 7th April 2018
S14R2 #1 07 Apr 08:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool A
Round 1
Anglo Chinese Independent St Joseph's Institution 24 - 0
S14R2 #2 07 Apr 08:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool B
Round 1
St Andrew's Secondary Regent Secondary School 42 - 0
S14R2 #3 07 Apr 08:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool C
Round 1
Lycee Francais de Singapour BYE 20 - 0
S14R2 #4 07 Apr 08:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool D
Round 1
ACS Barker Dulwich College 10 - 0
S14R2 #5 07 Apr 09:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool A
Round 1
Anglo Chinese Independent Evergreen Secondary School 43 - 0
S14R2 #6 07 Apr 09:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool B
Round 1
St Andrew's Secondary Bukit Batok Secondary 31 - 0
S14R2 #7 07 Apr 09:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool C
Round 1
Lycee Francais de Singapour Raffles Institution 19 - 7
S14R2 #8 07 Apr 09:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool D
Round 1
ACS Barker Admiralty Secondary School 10 - 5
S14R2 #9 07 Apr 10:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool A
Round 1
St Joseph's Institution Evergreen Secondary School 12 - 0
S14R2 #10 07 Apr 10:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool B
Round 1
Regent Secondary School Bukit Batok Secondary 17 - 12
S14R2 #11 07 Apr 10:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool C
Round 1
Raffles Institution BYE 20 - 0
S14R2 #12 07 Apr 10:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Pool D
Round 1
Dulwich College Admiralty Secondary School 22 - 5
S14R2 #13 07 Apr 11:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Evergreen Secondary School BYE 20 - 0
S14R2 #14 07 Apr 11:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Bukit Batok Secondary Admiralty Secondary School 5 - 17
S14R2 #15 07 Apr 11:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Plate
Semi Final
St Joseph's Institution Raffles Institution 0 - 12
S14R2 #16 07 Apr 12:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Plate
Semi Final
Regent Secondary School Dulwich College 7 - 19
S14R2 #17 07 Apr 12:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Cup
Semi Final
Anglo Chinese Independent Lycee Francais de Singapour 17 - 0
S14R2 #18 07 Apr 12:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Cup
Semi Final
St Andrew's Secondary ACS Barker 33 - 0
S14R2 #19 07 Apr 12:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Bowl 3rd/4th
Final
BYE Bukit Batok Secondary 0 - 20
S14R2 #20 07 Apr 13:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Plate 3rd/4th
Final
St Joseph's Institution Regent Secondary School 24 - 0
S14R2 #21 07 Apr 13:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Cup 3rd/4th
Final
Lycee Francais de Singapour ACS Barker 17 - 0
S14R2 #22 07 Apr 13:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Bowl
Final
Evergreen Secondary School Admiralty Secondary School 5 - 12
S14R2 #23 07 Apr 13:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Plate
Final
Raffles Institution Dulwich College 14 - 7
S14R2 #24 07 Apr 14:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U14 Sevens Series Round 2 Cup
Final
Anglo Chinese Independent St Andrew's Secondary 31 - 7
SSU16 #1 07 Apr 14:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
St Joseph's Institution Bukit Batok Secondary School 17 - 7
SSU16 #2 07 Apr 14:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
Regent Secondary School St Andrew's Secondary 0 - 26
SSU16 #3 07 Apr 14:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Raffles Institution Admiralty Secondary School 0 - 24
SSU16 #4 07 Apr 15:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Lycee Francais de Singapour Evergreen Secondary School 31 - 0
SSU16 #5 07 Apr 15:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
St Joseph's Institution St Andrew's Secondary 0 - 28
SSU16 #6 07 Apr 15:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
Bukit Batok Secondary School Regent Secondary School 5 - 12
SSU16 #7 07 Apr 15:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Raffles Institution Evergreen Secondary School 5 - 12
SSU16 #8 07 Apr 16:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Admiralty Secondary School Lycee Francais de Singapour 0 - 7
SSU16 #9 07 Apr 16:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
St Joseph's Institution Regent Secondary School 0 - 24
SSU16 #10 07 Apr 16:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group A
Round 1
Bukit Batok Secondary School St Andrew's Secondary 0 - 36
SSU16 #11 07 Apr 16:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Raffles Institution Lycee Francais de Singapour 0 - 47
SSU16 #12 07 Apr 17:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Group B
Round 1
Admiralty Secondary School Evergreen Secondary School 19 - 0
SSU16 #13 07 Apr 17:30 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Shield
Final
Bukit Batok Secondary School Raffles Institution 17 - 10
SSU16 #14 07 Apr 17:45 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Bowl
Final
St Joseph's Institution Evergreen Secondary School 17 - 0
SSU16 #15 07 Apr 18:00 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Plate
Final
Regent Secondary School Admiralty Secondary School 7 - 12
SSU16 #16 07 Apr 18:15 Pitch Queenstown Schools U16 Sevens Cup
Final
St Andrew's Secondary Lycee Francais de Singapour 12 - 5
Friday, 27th April 2018
RM10W #1 27 Apr 19:30 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Nightcrawlers Blacks RFC 10 - 12
RM10W #2 27 Apr 19:48 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Teen Titans Bucks RFC 0 - 15
RM10M #3 27 Apr 20:06 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group A
Round 1
Expendables Legiste 0 - 19
RM10M #4 27 Apr 20:24 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group B
Round 1
Gaulois Bedok Kings 12 - 7
RM10W #5 27 Apr 20:42 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Nightcrawlers Bucks RFC 12 - 0
RM10W #6 27 Apr 21:00 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Teen Titans Blacks RFC 0 - 21
RM10M #7 27 Apr 21:18 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group A
Round 1
Expendables Borneo Eagles 0 - 19
RM10M #8 27 Apr 21:36 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group B
Round 1
Gaulois Bucks RFC 0 - 27
RM10W #9 27 Apr 21:54 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Nightcrawlers Teen Titans 24 - 0
RM10W #10 27 Apr 22:12 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Group C
Round 1
Bucks RFC Blacks RFC 0 - 17
RM10M #11 27 Apr 22:30 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group A
Round 1
Legiste Borneo Eagles 0 - 17
RM10M #12 27 Apr 22:48 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Group B
Round 1
Bedok Kings Bucks RFC 0 - 17
RM10W #13 27 Apr 23:06 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Cup
Semi Final
Blacks RFC Teen Titans 12 - 0
RM10W #14 27 Apr 23:24 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Cup
Semi Final
Bucks RFC Nightcrawlers 10 - 5
RM10M #15 27 Apr 23:42 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Cup
Semi Final
Borneo Eagles Gaulois 5 - 0
Saturday, 28th April 2018
RM10M #16 28 Apr 00:00 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Cup
Semi Final
Bucks RFC Legiste 7 - 12
RM10M #17 28 Apr 00:18 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Bowl
Final
Expendables Bedok Kings 7 - 24
RM10W #18 28 Apr 00:36 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Plate
Final
Teen Titans Nightcrawlers 0 - 36
RM10M #19 28 Apr 00:54 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Plate
Final
Gaulois Bucks RFC 0 - 29
RM10M #20 28 Apr 01:12 Centaurs Sports Park REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Mens Cup
Final
Borneo Eagles Legiste 22 - 0
U10T #1 28 Apr 08:00 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Dragons Valkyries 15 - 5
U8T #1 28 Apr 08:00 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
SCC 1 TRC 5 - 10
U10T #2 28 Apr 08:00 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
TRC Titans 10 - 0
U8T #2 28 Apr 08:00 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Titans Saints 15 - 10
U10T #3 28 Apr 08:15 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Saints Centaurs 0 - 45
U8T #3 28 Apr 08:15 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
Dragons SCC 2 30 - 15
U10T #4 28 Apr 08:15 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
SCC 1 SCC 2 25 - 0
U8T #4 28 Apr 08:15 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Centaurs Valkyries 25 - 5
U127s #1 28 Apr 08:30 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Valkyries Titans 5 - 15
U127s #2 28 Apr 08:45 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Centaurs LFS 0 - 25
U10T #5 28 Apr 09:00 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Dragons Saints 25 - 0
U8T #5 28 Apr 09:00 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
SCC 1 Dragons 30 - 0
U10T #6 28 Apr 09:00 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
TRC SCC 1 25 - 0
U8T #6 28 Apr 09:00 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Titans Centaurs 5 - 5
U10T #7 28 Apr 09:15 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Valkyries Centaurs 0 - 35
U8T #7 28 Apr 09:15 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
TRC SCC 2 35 - 0
U10T #8 28 Apr 09:15 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
Titans SCC 2 10 - 5
U8T #8 28 Apr 09:15 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Saints Valkyries 5 - 30
TRRG #1 28 Apr 09:30 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U15
Round 1
Valkyries U15-1 Valkyries U15 -2 20 - 10
U127s #3 28 Apr 09:30 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Valkyries Centaurs 15 - 5
TRRG #2 28 Apr 09:45 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U17
Round 1
Valkyries U17 Blacks U17 35 - 0
U127s #4 28 Apr 09:45 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Titans LFS 5 - 5
U10T #9 28 Apr 10:00 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Dragons Centaurs 0 - 30
U8T #9 28 Apr 10:00 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
SCC 1 SCC 2 30 - 0
U10T #10 28 Apr 10:00 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
TRC SCC 2 25 - 0
U8T #10 28 Apr 10:00 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Titans Valkyries 20 - 10
U10T #11 28 Apr 10:15 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool A
Round 1
Valkyries Saints 25 - 5
U8T #11 28 Apr 10:15 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool A
Round 1
TRC Dragons 20 - 0
U10T #12 28 Apr 10:15 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 U10 Pool B
Round 1
Titans SCC 1 0 - 10
U8T #12 28 Apr 10:15 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 U8 Pool B
Round 1
Saints Centaurs 5 - 25
TRRG #3 28 Apr 10:30 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U15
Round 2
Valkyries U15-1 Valkyries U15 -2 10 - 20
U127s #5 28 Apr 10:30 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Valkyries LFS 0 - 5
TRRG #4 28 Apr 10:45 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Girls U17
Round 2
Valkyries U17 Blacks U17 5 - 10
U127s #6 28 Apr 10:45 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s U12 7s Pool
Round 1
Titans Centaurs 15 - 5
U8T #13 28 Apr 10:45 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 Cup
Semi Final
TRC Titans 15 - 10
U8T #14 28 Apr 10:45 D Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 Cup
Semi Final
SCC 1 Centaurs 5 - 5
U10T #13 28 Apr 11:00 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 Cup
Semi Final
Centaurs SCC 1 25 - 0
U10T #14 28 Apr 11:00 B Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 Cup
Semi Final
Dragons TRC 0 - 25
U8T #15 28 Apr 11:30 C Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 Plate
Final
Titans SCC 1 10 - 5
U10T #15 28 Apr 11:45 A Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 Plate
Final
SCC 1 Dragons 10 - 0
RM10W #21 28 Apr 13:58 Singapore National Stadium REGIONAL MIDNIGHT 10'S 2018 - Womens Cup
Final
Blacks RFC Bucks RFC 22 - 17
Sunday, 29th April 2018
TRRG #5 29 Apr 00:00 Stadium Titans Ruck & Rumble - Girls U15 & U17 7’s Exhibition Match
Final
Valkyries U17 Blacks U17 10 - 5
U127s #7 29 Apr 00:00 Stadium Titans Ruck & Rumble - U12 7’s Cup
Final
LFS Valkyries 0 - 10
U10T #16 29 Apr 00:00 Stadium Titans Ruck & Rumble - U10 Cup
Final
Centaurs TRC 5 - 0
U8T #16 29 Apr 00:00 Stadium Titans Ruck & Rumble - U8 Cup
Final
TRC Centaurs 0 - 0