Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 22nd June 2019
MenR1 #1 22 Jun 09:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A SCC Gold SG Police 58 - 0
MenR1 #2 22 Jun 09:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A Wanderers Black Oldham Gold 17 - 12
WomR1 #1 22 Jun 09:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Panthera Ladies Blacks Lightning 33 - 14
WomR1 #2 22 Jun 10:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Bedok Kings Skyllas Wolves 22 - 7
WomR1 #3 22 Jun 10:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool A SUKMA Selangor Barbarians 15 - 7
MenR1 #3 22 Jun 10:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A SCC Gold Wanderers Black 52 - 0
MenR1 #4 22 Jun 11:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A SG Police Oldham Gold 0 - 50
WomR1 #4 22 Jun 11:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Panthera Ladies Bedok Kings Skyllas 33 - 7
WomR1 #5 22 Jun 11:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Blacks Lightning Wolves 48 - 0
WomR1 #6 22 Jun 12:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool A Blacks Thunder Barbarians 22 - 5
MenR1 #5 22 Jun 12:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Bucks RFC Wanderers Red 26 - 0
MenR1 #6 22 Jun 12:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Oldham Blues Bedok Kings Red 19 - 10
MenR1 #7 22 Jun 13:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C SCC Black Bedok Kings Blue 0 - 21
MenR1 #8 22 Jun 13:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C Gaulois Roosters Blacks RFC 26 - 0
WomR1 #7 22 Jun 13:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool A SUKMA Selangor Blacks Thunder 5 - 17
MenR1 #9 22 Jun 14:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A SCC Gold Oldham Gold 29 - 0
MenR1 #10 22 Jun 14:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool A Wanderers Black SG Police 32 - 0
WomR1 #8 22 Jun 14:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Panthera Ladies Wolves 69 - 0
WomR1 #9 22 Jun 15:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Pool B Bedok Kings Skyllas Blacks Lightning 0 - 10
MenR1 #11 22 Jun 15:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Bucks RFC Oldham Blues 48 - 0
MenR1 #12 22 Jun 15:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Wanderers Red Bedok Kings Red 29 - 12
MenR1 #13 22 Jun 16:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C SCC Black Gaulois Roosters 0 - 26
MenR1 #14 22 Jun 16:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C Bedok Kings Blue Blacks RFC 33 - 5
MenR1 #15 22 Jun 17:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Bucks RFC Bedok Kings Red 36 - 5
MenR1 #16 22 Jun 17:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool B Oldham Blues Wanderers Red 7 - 32
MenR1 #17 22 Jun 17:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C SCC Black Blacks RFC 5 - 10
MenR1 #18 22 Jun 18:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Pool C Gaulois Roosters Bedok Kings Blue 7 - 12
Sunday, 23rd June 2019
WomR1 #10 23 Jun 09:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Skyllas SUKMA Selangor 17 - 5
WomR1 #11 23 Jun 09:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Blacks Lightning Barbarians 43 - 0
WomR1 #12 23 Jun 09:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Wolves Blacks Thunder 0 - 10
MenR1 #19 23 Jun 10:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Oldham Gold Bucks RFC 0 - 38
MenR1 #20 23 Jun 10:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Blue Wanderers Black 40 - 0
MenR1 #21 23 Jun 10:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
SCC Gold Blacks RFC 50 - 0
MenR1 #22 23 Jun 11:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Wanderers Red Gaulois Roosters 26 - 0
MenR1 #23 23 Jun 11:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Bowl
Semi Final
Oldham Blues SG Police 52 - 0
MenR1 #24 23 Jun 11:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Bowl
Semi Final
Bedok Kings Red SCC Black 35 - 14
WomR1 #13 23 Jun 12:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Plate
Semi Final
Barbarians Wolves 5 - 17
MenR1 #25 23 Jun 12:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Plate
Semi Final
Blacks RFC Gaulois Roosters 12 - 5
MenR1 #26 23 Jun 12:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Plate
Semi Final
Wanderers Black Oldham Gold 14 - 19
WomR1 #14 23 Jun 13:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
Panthera Ladies Bedok Kings Skyllas 24 - 0
WomR1 #15 23 Jun 13:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
Blacks Lightning Blacks Thunder 38 - 0
MenR1 #27 23 Jun 13:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
SCC Gold Wanderers Red 21 - 24
MenR1 #28 23 Jun 14:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Semi Final
Bedok Kings Blue Bucks RFC 5 - 19
MenR1 #29 23 Jun 14:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 11/12 Playoff
Final
SG Police SCC Black 12 - 38
MenR1 #30 23 Jun 14:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Bowl
Final
Oldham Blues Bedok Kings Red 14 - 26
MenR1 #31 23 Jun 15:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 7th/8th Playoff
Final
Gaulois Roosters Wanderers Black 0 - 28
WomR1 #16 23 Jun 15:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Plate
Final
SUKMA Selangor Wolves 10 - 0
MenR1 #32 23 Jun 15:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Plate
Final
Blacks RFC Oldham Gold 17 - 12
WomR1 #17 23 Jun 16:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 3rd/4th
Final
Bedok Kings Skyllas Blacks Thunder 19 - 5
MenR1 #33 23 Jun 16:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 3rd/4th Playoff
Final
SCC Gold Bedok Kings Blue 26 - 7
WomR1 #18 23 Jun 16:50 Pitch 1 Womens Round 1 Cup
Final
Panthera Ladies Blacks Lightning 7 - 12
MenR1 #34 23 Jun 17:10 Pitch 1 Mens Round 1 Cup
Final
Wanderers Red Bucks RFC 14 - 19
Saturday, 6th July 2019
WomR2 #1 06 Jul 11:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Whizz Kids Wolves 14 - 15
WomR2 #2 06 Jul 11:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Kings Skyllas Blacks Thunder 30 - 10
WomR2 #3 06 Jul 11:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Blacks Lightning Womens U20 34 - 0
MenR2 #1 06 Jul 12:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Bucks RFC Gaulois Roosters 29 - 0
MenR2 #2 06 Jul 12:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Wanderers Black SSTMI Tsunami 0 - 28
WomR2 #4 06 Jul 12:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Kings Skyllas Bedok Whizz Kids 52 - 0
WomR2 #5 06 Jul 13:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Blacks Lightning Blacks Thunder 32 - 0
WomR2 #6 06 Jul 13:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Wolves Womens U20 15 - 0
MenR2 #3 06 Jul 13:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Bucks RFC Wanderers Black 47 - 0
MenR2 #4 06 Jul 14:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Gaulois Roosters SSTMI Tsunami 19 - 19
MenR2 #5 06 Jul 14:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Wanderers Red Bedok Kings Red 31 - 7
MenR2 #6 06 Jul 14:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Blacks RFC SCC Black 7 - 7
MenR2 #7 06 Jul 15:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C SCC Gold Oldham Blues 43 - 0
WomR2 #7 06 Jul 15:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Blacks Thunder Wolves 17 - 10
WomR2 #8 06 Jul 15:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Whizz Kids Womens U20 15 - 5
WomR2 #9 06 Jul 16:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Kings Skyllas Blacks Lightning 7 - 20
MenR2 #8 06 Jul 16:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C Bedok Kings Blue SG Police 36 - 0
MenR2 #9 06 Jul 16:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Bucks RFC SSTMI Tsunami 28 - 7
MenR2 #10 06 Jul 17:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool A Wanderers Black Gaulois Roosters 0 - 38
MenR2 #11 06 Jul 17:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Wanderers Red Blacks RFC 41 - 5
MenR2 #12 06 Jul 17:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Bedok Kings Red SCC Black 14 - 0
MenR2 #13 06 Jul 18:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C SCC Gold Bedok Kings Blue 26 - 0
MenR2 #14 06 Jul 18:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C Oldham Blues SG Police 54 - 0
MenR2 #15 06 Jul 19:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Wanderers Red SCC Black 38 - 7
MenR2 #16 06 Jul 19:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool B Blacks RFC Bedok Kings Red 12 - 31
MenR2 #17 06 Jul 19:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C SCC Gold SG Police 57 - 0
MenR2 #18 06 Jul 20:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Pool C Bedok Kings Blue Oldham Blues 31 - 7
Sunday, 7th July 2019
MenR2 #19 07 Jul 11:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Quarter Final
SCC Gold Oldham Blues 34 - 7
MenR2 #20 07 Jul 11:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Red Bedok Kings Blue 0 - 20
MenR2 #21 07 Jul 11:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Quarter Final
Wanderers Red Gaulois Roosters 21 - 12
MenR2 #22 07 Jul 12:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Quarter Final
SSTMI Tsunami Bucks RFC 12 - 21
MenR2 #23 07 Jul 12:20 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Bowl
Semi Final
SCC Black SG Police 26 - 0
MenR2 #24 07 Jul 12:40 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Wanderers Black Blacks RFC 0 - 36
WomR2 #10 07 Jul 13:00 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Kings Skyllas Womens U20 41 - 0
WomR2 #11 07 Jul 13:20 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Whizz Kids Blacks Thunder 12 - 0
WomR2 #12 07 Jul 13:40 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Blacks Lightning Wolves 17 - 0
MenR2 #25 07 Jul 14:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Plate
Semi Final
Oldham Blues Bedok Kings Red 7 - 19
MenR2 #26 07 Jul 15:00 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Plate
Semi Final
Gaulois Roosters SSTMI Tsunami 28 - 0
MenR2 #31 07 Jul 15:30 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 7th/8th Playoff
Final
Oldham Blues SSTMI Tsunami 28 - 0
MenR2 #32 07 Jul 15:50 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Plate
Final
Bedok Kings Red Gaulois Roosters 19 - 7
MenR2 #27 07 Jul 16:10 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Semi Final
SCC Gold Bedok Kings Blue 17 - 12
MenR2 #28 07 Jul 16:30 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Semi Final
Wanderers Red Bucks RFC 7 - 24
WomR2 #13 07 Jul 16:50 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Kings Skyllas Wolves 31 - 0
WomR2 #14 07 Jul 17:10 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Blacks Thunder Womens U20 12 - 7
WomR2 #15 07 Jul 17:30 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Pool A Bedok Whizz Kids Blacks Lightning 0 - 34
MenR2 #30 07 Jul 17:50 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Bowl
Final
SCC Black Blacks RFC 17 - 7
MenR2 #33 07 Jul 18:10 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 3rd/4th Playoff
Final
Bedok Kings Blue Wanderers Red 20 - 0
WomR2 #16 07 Jul 18:30 Pitch 1 Womens Round 2 Cup
Final
Blacks Lightning Bedok Kings Skyllas 27 - 5
MenR2 #34 07 Jul 18:50 Pitch 1 Mens Round 2 Cup
Final
SCC Gold Bucks RFC 17 - 12