Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2017 Coca-Cola Hottest Sevens in the World
Schedule
21st - 22nd Jan 2017

Mens - CROC
     
Eagle Warriors 28
 
Match #51: Sun 22nd Jan 10:20
Pitch: 1
Eagle Warriors 15
   
Match #73: Sun 22nd Jan 15:40
Pitch: 1
Brisbane Fijians 0
Eagle Warriors 5
   
Match #82: Sun 22nd Jan 20:00
Pitch: 1
Intercept Spurs 7s 14
 
Match #53: Sun 22nd Jan 10:40
Pitch: 1
Intercept Spurs 7s 12
 
Land Rover Mosquitoes 12
Darwin Stallions
Darwin Stallions 46
 
Match #55: Sun 22nd Jan 11:00
Pitch: 1
Darwin Stallions 12
   
Match #75: Sun 22nd Jan 16:00
Pitch: 1
Turagu 7
Darwin Stallions 14
Tribe 7s (M) 14
 
Match #57: Sun 22nd Jan 11:20
Pitch: 1
Tribe 7s (M) 5
Australian Development (M) 5
 
Mens - BUFF
   
Brisbane Fijians 14
 
Match #69: Sun 22nd Jan 15:00
Pitch: 1
Land Rover Mosquitoes 5
   
Match #81: Sun 22nd Jan 19:35
Pitch: 1
Land Rover Mosquitoes 19
Australian Development (M)
Turagu 14
 
Match #71: Sun 22nd Jan 15:20
Pitch: 1
Australian Development (M) 31
Australian Development (M) 41
 
Mens - BARRA
     
Gumatj Cavaliers 22
 
Match #49: Sun 22nd Jan 09:40
Pitch: 2
Gumatj Cavaliers 15
   
Match #67: Sun 22nd Jan 14:20
Pitch: 1
Central Crewsaders 7
Gumatj Cavaliers 5
   
Match #80: Sun 22nd Jan 19:10
Pitch: 1
West Coast Drifters 27
 
Match #50: Sun 22nd Jan 10:00
Pitch: 2
West Coast Drifters 5
 
Cancer Council NT Cougars 5
3D Narraro
Iconz (M) 24
 
Match #52: Sun 22nd Jan 10:20
Pitch: 2
Iconz (M) 0
   
Match #68: Sun 22nd Jan 14:40
Pitch: 1
Dalby Wheatmen 12
3D Narraro 10
3D Narraro 22
 
Match #54: Sun 22nd Jan 10:40
Pitch: 2
3D Narraro 38
Honkers 5
 
Mens - GECKO
   
Central Crewsaders 33
 
Match #65: Sun 22nd Jan 13:40
Pitch: 1
Central Crewsaders 19
   
Match #79: Sun 22nd Jan 18:45
Pitch: 1
Cancer Council NT Cougars 0
Honkers
Dalby Wheatmen 12
 
Match #66: Sun 22nd Jan 14:00
Pitch: 1
Honkers 21
Honkers 38
 
Mens - JUG
     
CQ Dingoes (M) 12
 
Match #61: Sun 22nd Jan 12:20
Pitch: 2
Northern Warriors 31
   
Match #74: Sun 22nd Jan 15:40
Pitch: 2
Northern Warriors 29
Northern Warriors 26
   
Match #78: Sun 22nd Jan 17:20
Pitch: 1
Barraba Rams 5
 
Match #62: Sun 22nd Jan 12:40
Pitch: 2
On Point Cutters 10
 
On Point Cutters 39
Northern Warriors
East Arnhem Old Boys 0
 
Match #63: Sun 22nd Jan 13:00
Pitch: 2
Palmerston Crocs 24
   
Match #76: Sun 22nd Jan 16:00
Pitch: 2
Palmerston Crocs 17
Palmerston Crocs 12
East Arnhem (M) 14
 
Match #64: Sun 22nd Jan 13:20
Pitch: 2
East Arnhem (M) 5
Team CSS 10
 
Mens - SPOON
     
Kununurra Smashed Crabs 15
 
Match #56: Sun 22nd Jan 11:00
Pitch: 2
Kununurra Smashed Crabs 25
   
Match #70: Sun 22nd Jan 15:00
Pitch: 2
Barbarians 10
Kununurra Smashed Crabs 19
   
Match #77: Sun 22nd Jan 17:00
Pitch: 1
Pickled Porkers 35
 
Match #58: Sun 22nd Jan 11:20
Pitch: 2
Pickled Porkers 15
 
BYE (PF) 0
Pickled Heifer Brahmans
Pickled Heifer Brahmans 27
 
Match #59: Sun 22nd Jan 11:40
Pitch: 2
Pickled Heifer Brahmans 15
   
Match #72: Sun 22nd Jan 15:20
Pitch: 2
University Pirates 10
Pickled Heifer Brahmans 21
Swampdogs 35
 
Match #60: Sun 22nd Jan 12:00
Pitch: 2
Swampdogs 12
BYE (PG) 0
 
Womens - JABIRU
     
Tribe 7s (W) 57
 
Match #19: Sun 22nd Jan 09:00
Pitch: 1
Tribe 7s (W) 5
   
Match #25: Sun 22nd Jan 13:00
Pitch: 1
East Arnhem (W) 0
Iconz Rugby (W) 0
   
Match #34: Sun 22nd Jan 18:20
Pitch: 1
Iconz Rugby (W) 24
 
Match #20: Sun 22nd Jan 09:20
Pitch: 1
Iconz Rugby (W) 19
 
CQ Dingoes (W) 10
Australian Development (W)
Australian Development (W) 40
 
Match #21: Sun 22nd Jan 09:40
Pitch: 1
Australian Development (W) 14
   
Match #26: Sun 22nd Jan 13:20
Pitch: 1
Singapore Select 0
Australian Development (W) 35
Sydney Uni 48
 
Match #22: Sun 22nd Jan 10:00
Pitch: 1
Sydney Uni 10
BMW 7s (W) 0
 
Womens - Womens 3rd Playoff
 
Tribe 7s (W) 17
 
Match #33: Sun 22nd Jan 18:00
Pitch: 1
Sydney Uni
Sydney Uni 22
 
Womens - JACANA
   
East Arnhem (W) 0
 
Match #23: Sun 22nd Jan 12:20
Pitch: 1
CQ Dingoes (W) 17
   
Match #32: Sun 22nd Jan 17:40
Pitch: 1
CQ Dingoes (W) 27
CQ Dingoes (W)
Singapore Select 37
 
Match #24: Sun 22nd Jan 12:40
Pitch: 1
Singapore Select 12
BMW 7s (W) 0
 
Womens - Womens 7th Playoff
 
East Arnhem (W) 0
 
Match #31: Sun 22nd Jan 17:00
Pitch: 2
BMW 7s (W)
BMW 7s (W) 22
 
Womens - Womens 9th Playoff
   
Land Rover Goannas 51
 
Match #27: Sun 22nd Jan 13:40
Pitch: 2
Land Rover Goannas 5
   
Match #30: Sun 22nd Jan 16:40
Pitch: 2
Palmerston RUFC (W) 0
Blackout
Blackout 24
 
Match #28: Sun 22nd Jan 14:00
Pitch: 2
Blackout 17
Swampdogs (W) 0
 
Womens - Womens 11th Playoff
 
Palmerston RUFC (W) 5
 
Match #29: Sun 22nd Jan 16:20
Pitch: 2
Swampdogs (W)
Swampdogs (W) 12
 
Youth - Youth Boys
   
Swampdogs (U18) 24
 
Match #11: Sun 22nd Jan 14:20
Pitch: 2
Swampdogs (U18) 22
   
Match #14: Sun 22nd Jan 16:40
Pitch: 1
Katherine Rucking Roos 5
Swampdogs (U18)
South Darwin 17
 
Match #12: Sun 22nd Jan 14:40
Pitch: 2
South Darwin 5
Darwin Dragons 15
 
Youth - Youth Boys 3rd Playoff
 
Katherine Rucking Roos 22
 
Match #13: Sun 22nd Jan 16:20
Pitch: 1
Katherine Rucking Roos
Darwin Dragons 0