Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2012 Port Elizabeth 10s
Schedule
7th - 8th Dec 2012

 
Heavy Beer Division - Cup
     
Zwide RFC 19
 
Match #19: Fri 7th Dec 17:40
Field 2
Zwide RFC 0
   
Match #27: Sat 8th Dec 10:40
Field 2
African Bombers 7
Despatch Eagles 20
   
Match #31: Sat 8th Dec 20:45
Stadium
Despatch Eagles 29
 
Match #20: Fri 7th Dec 18:00
Field 2
Despatch Eagles 19
 
PE Harlequins 0
Despatch Eagles
PE College Rugby 19
 
Match #21: Fri 7th Dec 18:20
Field 2
PE College Rugby 41
   
Match #28: Sat 8th Dec 11:00
Field 2
Young Collegians 5
PE College Rugby 10
Springrose FC 5
 
Match #22: Fri 7th Dec 18:40
Field 2
Villagers 0
Villagers 8
 
Heavy Beer Division - Plate
   
African Bombers 0
 
Match #25: Sat 8th Dec 10:00
Field 2
Young Collegians 7
   
Match #30: Sat 8th Dec 11:40
Field 2
Young Collegians 5
Springrose FC
PE Harlequins 0
 
Match #26: Sat 8th Dec 10:20
Field 2
Springrose FC 24
Springrose FC 5
 
Heavy Beer Division - Bowl
   
Gardens 28
 
Match #23: Sat 8th Dec 08:40
Field 2
Gardens 28
   
Match #29: Sat 8th Dec 11:20
Field 2
Winter Rose RFC 0
Gardens
Gelvan Wallabies 28
 
Match #24: Sat 8th Dec 09:00
Field 2
Gelvan Wallabies 0
Mission United 0
 
Light Beer Division - Cup
     
Gutlife4life 14
 
Match #29: Fri 7th Dec 17:40
Field 1
Gutlife4life 5
   
Match #39: Sat 8th Dec 10:20
Field 1
Cape Town Hooligans 7
Jam Boys 12
   
Match #44: Sat 8th Dec 20:20
Stadium
Jag Foundation 7
 
Match #30: Fri 7th Dec 18:00
Field 1
Jam Boys 10
 
Jam Boys 10
Tornadoes Rugby
West Coast Crew 14
 
Match #31: Fri 7th Dec 18:20
Field 1
West Coast Crew 0
   
Match #40: Sat 8th Dec 10:40
Field 1
The Trojans 7
Tornadoes Rugby 28
Border Bullets 5
 
Match #32: Fri 7th Dec 18:40
Field 1
Tornadoes Rugby 22
Tornadoes Rugby 12
 
Light Beer Division - Plate
   
Cape Town Hooligans 0
 
Match #37: Sat 8th Dec 09:40
Field 1
Jag Foundation 13
   
Match #43: Sat 8th Dec 11:40
Field 1
Jag Foundation 28
Jag Foundation
The Trojans 21
 
Match #38: Sat 8th Dec 10:00
Field 1
The Trojans 7
Border Bullets 12
 
Light Beer Division - Bowl
     
Tabasco Dragons 28
 
Match #25: Fri 7th Dec 16:40
Field 1
Tabasco Dragons 28
   
Match #35: Sat 8th Dec 09:00
Field 1
Poenjaab Saaaks 0
Tabasco Dragons 12
   
Match #42: Sat 8th Dec 11:20
Field 1
Ezeefana Devlopment 28
 
Match #26: Fri 7th Dec 17:00
Field 1
Ezeefana Devlopment 0
 
Rampokkers 0
Tabasco Dragons
Teddybear Army 0
 
Match #27: Fri 7th Dec 17:20
Field 1
Masi Pumas 0
   
Match #36: Sat 8th Dec 09:20
Field 1
Masi Pumas 28
Queens Barbarians 7
Queens Barbarians 17
 
Match #28: Fri 7th Dec 17:20
Field 2
Queens Barbarians 14
The Avengers 12
 
Light Beer Division - Shield
   
Poenjaab Saaaks 0
 
Match #33: Sat 8th Dec 09:20
Field 2
Rampokkers 0
   
Match #41: Sat 8th Dec 11:00
Field 1
Rampokkers 28
The Avengers
Teddybear Army 0
 
Match #34: Sat 8th Dec 09:40
Field 2
The Avengers 28
The Avengers 28