Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2013 Cape Town Tens
Schedule
1st - 2nd Feb 2013

 
Premier - Cup
     
Maties 24
 
Match #19: Sat 2nd Feb 12:18
Field 5 - Hammies
Maties 19
   
Match #28: Sat 2nd Feb 15:45
Field 5 - Hammies
False Bay Rugby Club 17
Maties 5
   
Match #32: Sat 2nd Feb 18:49
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Hamilton Raiders 19
 
Match #21: Sat 2nd Feb 13:04
Field 5 - Hammies
Hamilton Raiders 17
 
NNK RFC 5
Maties
UCT Eagles 22
 
Match #20: Sat 2nd Feb 12:41
Field 5 - Hammies
UCT Eagles 10
   
Match #29: Sat 2nd Feb 16:08
Field 5 - Hammies
The Cravens 12
UCT Eagles 0
False Bay Sharks 10
 
Match #22: Sat 2nd Feb 13:27
Field 5 - Hammies
SK Walmers 7
SK Walmers 15
 
Premier - Plate
   
False Bay Rugby Club 19
 
Match #25: Sat 2nd Feb 14:36
Field 5 - Hammies
False Bay Rugby Club 14
   
Match #31: Sat 2nd Feb 16:54
Field 5 - Hammies
NNK RFC 5
False Bay Rugby Club
The Cravens 17
 
Match #26: Sat 2nd Feb 14:59
Field 5 - Hammies
The Cravens 5
False Bay Sharks 15
 
Premier - Bowl
   
Spartans 27
 
Match #23: Sat 2nd Feb 13:50
Field 5 - Hammies
Spartans 24
   
Match #30: Sat 2nd Feb 16:31
Field 5 - Hammies
The Trojans 26
Spartans
Hamilton Musselcrackers 14
 
Match #24: Sat 2nd Feb 14:13
Field 5 - Hammies
Hamilton Musselcrackers 19
SK Walmers 2 0
 
Premier - Bowl Play-off
 
The Trojans 0
 
Match #27: Sat 2nd Feb 15:22
Field 5 - Hammies
-
SK Walmers 2 0
 
Heavy Beer - Cup
     
Border Bullets 29
 
Match #29: Sat 2nd Feb 11:32
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Border Bullets 7
   
Match #39: Sat 2nd Feb 15:22
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Fourths.com 0
Shake & Bake 0
   
Match #44: Sat 2nd Feb 18:03
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Shake & Bake 24
 
Match #30: Sat 2nd Feb 11:55
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Shake & Bake 10
 
Heroes 5
The Medswana Medies Rebels
Galetti Blues 10
 
Match #31: Sat 2nd Feb 12:18
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Medswana Medies Rebels 15
   
Match #40: Sat 2nd Feb 15:45
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Medswana Medies Rebels 17
The Medswana Medies Rebels 25
Disco Ninjas 5
 
Match #32: Sat 2nd Feb 12:41
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Cunning Stunts 0
The Cunning Stunts 35
 
Heavy Beer - Plate
   
The Fourths.com 10
 
Match #37: Sat 2nd Feb 14:36
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Fourths.com 7
   
Match #43: Sat 2nd Feb 16:54
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Heroes 5
Galetti Blues
Galetti Blues 14
 
Match #38: Sat 2nd Feb 14:59
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Galetti Blues 12
Disco Ninjas 10
 
Heavy Beer - Bowl
     
Uniondale Ghostbusters 17
 
Match #25: Sat 2nd Feb 10:00
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Uniondale Ghostbusters 10
   
Match #35: Sat 2nd Feb 13:50
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Executive Young Guns 0
Uniondale Ghostbusters 7
   
Match #42: Sat 2nd Feb 16:31
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Old Rhodes Rats 28
 
Match #26: Sat 2nd Feb 10:23
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Old Rhodes Rats 0
 
Magic Lions 0
Retro Joes
Retro Joes 12
 
Match #27: Sat 2nd Feb 10:46
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Retro Joes 12
   
Match #36: Sat 2nd Feb 14:13
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Masi Pumas 0
Retro Joes 12
Cowboys 24
 
Match #28: Sat 2nd Feb 11:09
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Cowboys 7
Pirates Buccaneers 12
 
Heavy Beer - Shield
   
The Executive Young Guns 14
 
Match #33: Sat 2nd Feb 13:04
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
The Executive Young Guns 12
   
Match #41: Sat 2nd Feb 16:08
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Magic Lions 5
Masi Pumas
Masi Pumas 19
 
Match #34: Sat 2nd Feb 13:27
Field 4 - Next to Soccer Field
Masi Pumas 17
Pirates Buccaneers 12
 
Light Beer - Cup
     
West Coast Crew 14
 
Match #29: Sat 2nd Feb 11:32
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
West Coast Crew 7
   
Match #39: Sat 2nd Feb 15:22
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Panthers RFC 0
Namib Broncos 10
   
Match #44: Sat 2nd Feb 17:40
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Namib Broncos 5
 
Match #30: Sat 2nd Feb 11:55
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Namib Broncos 15
 
Sploosh 0
Namib Broncos
Willehonde 14
 
Match #31: Sat 2nd Feb 12:18
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Willehonde 0
   
Match #40: Sat 2nd Feb 15:45
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
JAG Bumble Bees 0
K9s 0
Queens Skunks 12
 
Match #32: Sat 2nd Feb 12:41
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
K9s 26
K9s 22
 
Light Beer - Plate
   
Panthers RFC 0
 
Match #37: Sat 2nd Feb 14:36
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Sploosh 0
   
Match #43: Sat 2nd Feb 16:54
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Sploosh 15
Queens Skunks
JAG Bumble Bees 5
 
Match #38: Sat 2nd Feb 14:59
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Queens Skunks 5
Queens Skunks 19
 
Light Beer - Bowl
     
Clarendon Knights RFC 0
 
Match #25: Sat 2nd Feb 10:00
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
DC Tigers 14
   
Match #35: Sat 2nd Feb 13:50
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
DC Tigers 12
Crusaders 0
   
Match #42: Sat 2nd Feb 16:31
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Crusaders 19
 
Match #26: Sat 2nd Feb 10:23
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Crusaders 19
 
Old Wyves 7
Vegmakoue
Filthies 7
 
Match #27: Sat 2nd Feb 10:46
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Cowrie RFC 7
   
Match #36: Sat 2nd Feb 14:13
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Cowrie RFC 21
Vegmakoue 24
Vegmakoue 22
 
Match #28: Sat 2nd Feb 11:09
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Vegmakoue 12
Sidekicks 7
 
Light Beer - Shield
   
Clarendon Knights RFC 14
 
Match #33: Sat 2nd Feb 13:04
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Clarendon Knights RFC 33
   
Match #41: Sat 2nd Feb 16:08
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Old Wyves 0
Clarendon Knights RFC
Filthies 0
 
Match #34: Sat 2nd Feb 13:27
Field 2 - Behind Beer Tent
Sidekicks 7
Sidekicks 7