Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2019 National Schools Lacrosse Championships
Schedule
2nd - 5th Mar 2019

 
U19A Championship - Championship Cup
       
Caterham School U19A 8
 
Match #25: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 1
Caterham School U19A 4
   
Match #33: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 1
St Helen and St Katharine U19A 2
Caterham School U19A 3
   
Match #37: Sun 3rd Mar 15:30
Stadium Pitch
Downe House U19A 2
 
Match #26: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 2
Bedford Girls U19A 2
 
Bedford Girls U19A 2
Berkhamsted School U19A 4
   
Match #39: Sun 3rd Mar 16:30
Stadium Pitch
St Mary's Calne U19A 0
 
Match #27: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 10
Benenden School U19A 1
   
Match #34: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 2
Benenden School U19A 1
Berkhamsted School U19A 5
 
Withington Girls School U19A 2
 
Match #28: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 1
Berkhamsted School U19A 4
 
Berkhamsted School U19A 9
Berkhamsted School U19A
Wycombe Abbey U19A 3
 
Match #29: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 2
Wycombe Abbey U19A 1
   
Match #35: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 1
St Swithun's U19A 1
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19A 1
   
Match #38: Sun 3rd Mar 16:00
Stadium Pitch
St Catherine's U19A 3
 
Match #30: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 10
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19A 2
 
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19A 4
Guildford High School U19A 1
Moreton Hall School U19A 3
 
Match #31: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 1
Moreton Hall School U19A 3
   
Match #36: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 2
Queen Anne's Caversham U19A 0
Guildford High School U19A 3
Westonbirt School U19A 0
 
Match #32: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 2
Guildford High School U19A 4
Guildford High School U19A 4
 
U19A Division 1 - Division 1 Cup
       
St Paul's Girls School U19A 4
 
Match #25: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 3
St Paul's Girls School U19A 4
   
Match #33: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 7
Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19A 1
St Paul's Girls School U19A 4
   
Match #37: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 7
Fettes College U19A 2
 
Match #26: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 8
Stowe School U19A 1
 
Stowe School U19A 3
St Paul's Girls School U19A 2
   
Match #39: Sun 3rd Mar 15:50
Pitch 8
St George's Harpenden U19A 5
 
Match #27: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 7
St George's Harpenden U19A 2
   
Match #34: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 8
St Bartholomew's School U19A 3
Shrewsbury School U19A 2
 
Claremont Fan Court School U19A 0
 
Match #28: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 3
Shrewsbury School U19A 3
 
Shrewsbury School U19A 6
St Paul's Girls School U19A
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 4
 
Match #29: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 8
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 3
   
Match #35: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 7
Rendcomb College U19A 2
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 4
   
Match #38: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 8
Walthamstow Hall U19A 5
 
Match #30: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 7
Walthamstow Hall U19A 2
 
Putney High School U19A 4
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 0
Sherborne Girls School U19A 3
 
Match #31: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 3
St James' Senior Girls School U19A 4
   
Match #36: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 8
St James' Senior Girls School U19A 4
Godolphin School U19A 3
Heathfield School U19A 0
 
Match #32: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 8
Godolphin School U19A 6
Godolphin School U19A 4
 
U19A Division 2 - Division 2 Cup
       
Bolton School U19A 3
 
Match #25: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 6
Bolton School U19A 2
   
Match #33: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 6
Malvern St James U19A 2
Monmouth School for Girls U19A 2
   
Match #37: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 6
Glenalmond College U19A 1
 
Match #26: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 5
Monmouth School for Girls U19A 6
 
Monmouth School for Girls U19A 7
Marlborough College U19A 0
   
Match #39: Sun 3rd Mar 15:50
Pitch 6
Tudor Hall School - U19A 2
 
Match #27: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 4
Tudor Hall School - U19A 3
   
Match #34: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 5
The Royal School U19A 2
Marlborough College U19A 3
 
Marlborough College U19A 2
 
Match #28: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 6
Marlborough College U19A 4
 
Cheltenham Ladies College U19A 1
North London Collegiate School U19A
North London Collegiate School U19A 9
 
Match #29: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 5
North London Collegiate School U19A 2
   
Match #35: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 6
Uppingham School - U19A 0
North London Collegiate School U19A 4
   
Match #38: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 5
Loretto School U19A 0
 
Match #30: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 4
Birkenhead School U19A 1
 
Birkenhead School U19A 0
North London Collegiate School U19A 9
St Helen's School Northwood U19A 1
 
Match #31: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 6
St Albans School U19A 3
   
Match #36: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 5
St Albans School U19A 4
The Queens School, Chester U19A 3
Canford U19A 1
 
Match #32: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 5
The Queens School, Chester U19A 8
The Queens School, Chester U19A 8
 
U19A Division 3 - Division 3 Cup
     
St George's Ascot U19A 3
 
Match #13: Sun 3rd Mar 13:00
Pitch 9
St George's Ascot U19A 3
   
Match #17: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 9
BYE 0
Abbots Hill School U19A 1
   
Match #19: Sun 3rd Mar 15:50
Pitch 9
Abbots Hill School U19A 5
 
Match #14: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 9
Abbots Hill School U19A 5
 
Charterhouse School U19A 1
Haileybury U19A
The King's School Canterbury U19A 9
 
Match #15: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 9
The King's School Canterbury U19A 1
   
Match #18: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 9
Denstone College U19A 0
Haileybury U19A 3
TASIS - The American School in England U19A 1
 
Match #16: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 9
Haileybury U19A 4
Haileybury U19A 6
 
U19B Division 1 - Cup
       
St Catherine's U19B 7
 
Match #25: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 14
St Catherine's U19B 2
   
Match #33: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 14
Stowe School U19B 1
St Catherine's U19B 3
   
Match #37: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 14
Downe House U19B 3
 
Match #26: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 15
Downe House U19B 0
 
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19B 2
St Catherine's U19B 2
   
Match #39: Sun 3rd Mar 15:50
Pitch 14
Moreton Hall School U19B 4
 
Match #27: Sun 3rd Mar 13:20
Pitch 13
Moreton Hall School U19B 1
   
Match #34: Sun 3rd Mar 14:20
Pitch 15
St Paul's Girls School U19B 1
Guildford High School U19B 2
 
Queen Anne's Caversham U19B 1
 
Match #28: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 14
Guildford High School U19B 3
 
Guildford High School U19B 4
St Catherine's U19B
Berkhamsted School U19B 4
 
Match #29: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 15
Berkhamsted School U19B 5
   
Match #35: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 14
Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19B 0
Berkhamsted School U19B 4
   
Match #38: Sun 3rd Mar 15:15
Pitch 15
Caterham School U19B 1
 
Match #30: Sun 3rd Mar 13:40
Pitch 13
St Mary's Calne U19B 1
 
St Mary's Calne U19B 2
Berkhamsted School U19B 1
Wycombe Abbey U19B 0
 
Match #31: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 14
St Swithun's U19B 5
   
Match #36: Sun 3rd Mar 14:46
Pitch 15
St Swithun's U19B 1
St Swithun's U19B 2
Putney High School U19B 0
 
Match #32: Sun 3rd Mar 14:00
Pitch 15
Benenden School U19B 4
Benenden School U19B 7