Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2019 Asian Gaelic Games
Schedule
9th - 10th Nov 2019

 
Mens Senior - Derek Brady Cup
     
Shanghai A 9
 
Match #11: Sun 10th Nov 13:50
Pitch B
Shanghai A 4
   
Match #13: Sun 10th Nov 14:50
Pitch B
Thailand A 1
Shanghai A 4
   
Match #14: Sun 10th Nov 16:10
Pitch C
- -
 
Seoul A 3
 
- -
Singapore A
- -
 
Singapore A 8
   
Match #12: Sun 10th Nov 14:30
Pitch B
- -
Singapore A § 6
- -
 
Hong Kong A 4
- -
 
Mens Intermediate - Cup
   
Hong Kong B 6
 
Match #23: Sun 10th Nov 11:10
Pitch C
Japan A § 13
   
Match #26: Sun 10th Nov 14:30
Pitch D
Japan A OT 7
Japan A
Saigon § 10
 
Match #24: Sun 10th Nov 11:30
Pitch C
Saigon 9
Singapore B 4
 
Mens Intermediate - Plate
   
Shanghai B 1
 
Match #22: Sun 10th Nov 10:50
Pitch C
Viet Celts A 6
   
Match #25: Sun 10th Nov 13:50
Pitch D
Viet Celts A § 5
Orang Eire A
- -
 
Orang Eire A 10
- -
 
Mens Junior - Cup
     
Cambodia § 8
 
Match #51: Sun 10th Nov 10:30
Pitch A
Cambodia § 11
   
Match #59: Sun 10th Nov 11:50
Pitch A
Shunde 2
Cambodia § 11
   
Match #63: Sun 10th Nov 14:30
Pitch C
Seoul Exiles 6
 
Match #52: Sun 10th Nov 10:30
Pitch B
Singapore Vets 4
 
Singapore Vets § 10
Cambodia
Orang Eire B § 8
 
Match #53: Sun 10th Nov 10:50
Pitch A
Orang Eire B 16
   
Match #60: Sun 10th Nov 11:50
Pitch B
Shenzhen 4
Orang Eire B 4
Saigon B § 5
 
Match #54: Sun 10th Nov 10:50
Pitch B
Saigon B 1
Singapore C 3
 
Mens Junior - Plate
     
Sujing § 12
 
Match #46: Sun 10th Nov 09:50
Pitch A
Sujing § 6
   
Match #57: Sun 10th Nov 11:30
Pitch A
Japan B 5
Sujing 6
   
Match #62: Sun 10th Nov 13:30
Pitch C
India § 6
 
Match #47: Sun 10th Nov 09:50
Pitch B
India 4
 
Myanmar 3
Hong Kong C
Orang Eire E 7
 
Match #49: Sun 10th Nov 10:10
Pitch A
Hong Kong C 8
   
Match #58: Sun 10th Nov 11:30
Pitch B
Hong Kong C § 9
Hong Kong C § 9
Viet Celts B 11
 
Match #50: Sun 10th Nov 10:10
Pitch B
Viet Celts B 3
Orang Eire D 8
 
Mens Junior - Shield
     
Taiwan 4
 
Match #48: Sun 10th Nov 09:50
Pitch D
Nanchang § 7
   
Match #55: Sun 10th Nov 11:10
Pitch A
Nanchang 13
Nanchang 8
   
Match #61: Sun 10th Nov 12:50
Pitch C
- -
 
Johor Bahru 3
 
- -
Thailand B
- -
 
Thailand B 14
   
Match #56: Sun 10th Nov 11:10
Pitch B
- -
Thailand B § 9
- -
 
Orang Eire C 13
- -
 
Hurling - Senior Cup
     
- -
 
Hong Kong 3
   
Match #3: Sat 9th Nov 13:10
Pitch C
- -
Saigon § 22
   
Match #7: Sat 9th Nov 14:50
Pitch C
Singapore 10
 
Match #1: Sat 9th Nov 12:10
Pitch C
Saigon § 15
 
Saigon § 15
Saigon
Thailand § 28
 
Match #2: Sat 9th Nov 12:30
Pitch C
Thailand § 24
   
Match #4: Sat 9th Nov 13:30
Pitch C
Japan 7
Thailand 6
- -
 
Viet Celts 19
- -
 
Hurling - Junior Cup
   
Singapore § 8
 
Match #5: Sat 9th Nov 14:10
Pitch C
Singapore 7
   
Match #8: Sat 9th Nov 15:30
Pitch C
Hong Kong 7
Viet Celts
Viet Celts 21
 
Match #6: Sat 9th Nov 14:30
Pitch C
Viet Celts § 9
Japan 15
 
Womens Senior-Inter - Lisa Orsi Cup
   
Singapore A § 16
 
Match #15: Sun 10th Nov 13:10
Pitch D
Singapore A 3
   
Match #20: Sun 10th Nov 15:50
Pitch C
Orang Eire A 1
Hong Kong A
Japan A 5
 
Match #16: Sun 10th Nov 13:30
Pitch D
Hong Kong A 8
Hong Kong A § 19
 
Womens Senior-Inter - Senior Plate
 
Orang Eire A 6
 
Match #18: Sun 10th Nov 15:10
Pitch C
Japan A
Japan A 9
 
Womens Senior-Inter - Intermediate Cup
   
Seoul A § 10
 
Match #13: Sun 10th Nov 12:30
Pitch D
Seoul A 5
   
Match #19: Sun 10th Nov 15:30
Pitch C
Singapore B 1
Seoul A
Thailand A 3
 
Match #14: Sun 10th Nov 12:50
Pitch D
Shanghai A 2
Shanghai A 7
 
Womens Senior-Inter - Inter Plate
 
Singapore B 0
 
Match #17: Sun 10th Nov 14:50
Pitch C
Thailand A
Thailand A 17
 
Womens Junior - Cup
     
Saigon § 15
 
Match #51: Sun 10th Nov 10:50
Pitch D
Saigon § 5
   
Match #59: Sun 10th Nov 12:10
Pitch D
Cambodia 6
Saigon 6
   
Match #63: Sun 10th Nov 14:10
Pitch D
Singapore Vets 5
 
Match #52: Sun 10th Nov 10:50
Pitch E
HCM Na Fianna 4
 
HCM Na Fianna § 9
Viet Celts A
Viet Celts A 7
 
Match #53: Sun 10th Nov 11:10
Pitch D
Viet Celts A 23
   
Match #60: Sun 10th Nov 12:10
Pitch E
Orang Eire B 2
Viet Celts A § 16
Singapore C § 6
 
Match #54: Sun 10th Nov 11:10
Pitch E
Singapore C 1
Orang Eire HS 2
 
Womens Junior - Plate
     
Japan B 5
 
Match #47: Sun 10th Nov 10:10
Pitch D
Singapore D § 5
   
Match #57: Sun 10th Nov 11:50
Pitch D
Singapore D § 7
Singapore D 3
   
Match #62: Sun 10th Nov 13:50
Pitch C
Viet Celts B 0
 
Match #48: Sun 10th Nov 10:10
Pitch E
Taiwan 0
 
Taiwan § 12
Shenzhen
Thailand B 1
 
Match #49: Sun 10th Nov 10:30
Pitch D
Shenzhen § 6
   
Match #58: Sun 10th Nov 11:50
Pitch E
Shenzhen § 8
Shenzhen 8
Hong Kong B § 8
 
Match #50: Sun 10th Nov 10:30
Pitch E
Hong Kong B 5
Jakarta 0
 
Womens Junior - Shield
     
Orang Eire C 0
 
Match #46: Sun 10th Nov 09:50
Pitch E
Cambo/HK 7
   
Match #55: Sun 10th Nov 11:30
Pitch D
Cambo/HK § 10
Shanghai B 1
   
Match #61: Sun 10th Nov 13:10
Pitch C
- -
 
Shanghai B § 8
 
- -
Orang Eire D
- -
 
Johor-India Gaels 3