Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2014 Hottest 7s
Schedule
25th - 26th Jan 2014

Men's Competition - CROC FINAL
     
Borneo Eagles 49
 
Match #75: Sun 26th Jan 13:20
Field 1
Borneo Eagles 12
   
Match #91: Sun 26th Jan 17:20
Field 1
Zoo Sport 0
Gumatji Cavaliers 12
   
Match #97: Sun 26th Jan 20:00
Field 1
Gumatji Cavaliers 19
 
Match #77: Sun 26th Jan 13:40
Field 1
Gumatji Cavaliers 28
 
Stallions 17
Hong Kong RUFU
Daveta 40
 
Match #79: Sun 26th Jan 14:00
Field 1
Daveta 14
   
Match #92: Sun 26th Jan 17:40
Field 1
NQ Aspired 7's 10
Hong Kong RUFU 28
Hong Kong RUFU 17
 
Match #81: Sun 26th Jan 14:20
Field 1
Hong Kong RUFU 15
Tribe 7s 5
 
Men's Competition - BUFF FINAL
     
Country King Browns 35
 
Match #67: Sun 26th Jan 12:00
Field 1
Country King Browns 24
   
Match #89: Sun 26th Jan 16:40
Field 1
Outback Chiefs 5
Country King Browns 24
   
Match #96: Sun 26th Jan 19:30
Field 1
East Arnhem Rugby 5
 
Match #69: Sun 26th Jan 12:20
Field 1
The Outlaws 12
 
The Outlaws 17
Country King Browns
Uni Phoenix 35
 
Match #71: Sun 26th Jan 12:40
Field 1
Uni Phoenix 5
   
Match #90: Sun 26th Jan 17:00
Field 1
Redrock Rugby 0
NT Mosquitoes 7
NT Mosquitoes 56
 
Match #73: Sun 26th Jan 13:00
Field 1
NT Mosquitoes 17
Blackwater Basilisks 0
 
Men's Competition - BARRA FINAL
     
Southern Lions 31
 
Match #76: Sun 26th Jan 13:20
Field 2
Southern Lions 17
   
Match #87: Sun 26th Jan 16:00
Field 1
Capricorn Coast Rugby 0
Southern Lions 22
   
Match #95: Sun 26th Jan 19:00
Field 1
MUA Strait Magic 33
 
Match #78: Sun 26th Jan 13:40
Field 2
MUA Strait Magic 5
 
Palmerston Crocs 5
Southern Lions
Casuarina Cougars 12
 
Match #80: Sun 26th Jan 14:00
Field 2
South Darwin 0
   
Match #88: Sun 26th Jan 16:20
Field 1
South Darwin 17
Central Crewsaderz 10
Collie Crew 10
 
Match #82: Sun 26th Jan 14:20
Field 2
Central Crewsaderz 17
Central Crewsaderz 21
 
Men's Competition - GEKKO FINAL
     
University Pirates 61
 
Match #68: Sun 26th Jan 12:00
Field 2
University Pirates 31
   
Match #85: Sun 26th Jan 15:20
Field 1
Laing O'Rourke 5
University Pirates 12
   
Match #94: Sun 26th Jan 18:30
Field 1
Swampdogs 24
 
Match #70: Sun 26th Jan 12:20
Field 2
Swampdogs 0
 
Kununarra Smashed Crabs 5
University Pirates
Moree Bulls 26
 
Match #72: Sun 26th Jan 12:40
Field 2
Moree Bulls 0
   
Match #86: Sun 26th Jan 15:40
Field 1
Katherine Brahmans 12
Moree Bulls (Blue) 7
Toxic Sushi 5
 
Match #74: Sun 26th Jan 13:00
Field 2
Moree Bulls (Blue) 48
Moree Bulls (Blue) 22
 
Women's Competition - JABIRU FINAL
     
Hong Kong RUFU Women 35
 
Match #63: Sun 26th Jan 11:20
Field 1
Hong Kong RUFU Women 39
   
Match #83: Sun 26th Jan 14:40
Field 1
East Arnhem Women 0
Hong Kong RUFU Women 26
   
Match #93: Sun 26th Jan 18:00
Field 1
Melbourne City Silverbacks 41
 
Match #64: Sun 26th Jan 11:20
Field 2
Melbourne City Silverbacks 0
 
NT Barbarians 0
Hong Kong RUFU Women
Tribe 7's Women 69
 
Match #65: Sun 26th Jan 11:40
Field 1
Tribe 7's Women 40
   
Match #84: Sun 26th Jan 15:00
Field 1
University Pirates Women 0
Tribe 7's Women 14
Sydney University Women 25
 
Match #66: Sun 26th Jan 11:40
Field 2
Sydney University Women 0
Outback Chiefs Women 12