Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2011 - 64th SCC International Rugby 7s
Schedule
4th - 6th Nov 2011

 
Mens Competition - Ablitt Cup Competition
       
Ponsonby 12
 
Match #37: Sun 6th Nov 09:00
Ponsonby 19
   
Match #53: Sun 6th Nov 13:48
Casuarina Cougars 0
Ponsonby 5
   
Match #63: Sun 6th Nov 16:48
France Developpement 24
 
Match #38: Sun 6th Nov 09:18
France Developpement 14
 
Randwick 14
Daveta 29
   
Match #68: Sun 6th Nov 19:53
Daveta 46
 
Match #39: Sun 6th Nov 09:36
Daveta 21
   
Match #54: Sun 6th Nov 14:06
Tamariva RFC 0
Daveta 12
 
Cobra 34
 
Match #40: Sun 6th Nov 09:54
Cobra 10
 
Swedish Vikings 7
Daveta
Impala 0
 
Match #41: Sun 6th Nov 10:12
Sunnybank 5
   
Match #55: Sun 6th Nov 14:24
Sunnybank 55
Borneo Eagles 24
   
Match #64: Sun 6th Nov 17:06
Borneo Eagles 20
 
Match #42: Sun 6th Nov 10:30
Borneo Eagles 12
 
East Arnhem Rugby 0
Borneo Eagles 19
Penguins 38
 
Match #43: Sun 6th Nov 10:48
Penguins 26
   
Match #56: Sun 6th Nov 14:42
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 7
Penguins 17
Japan Samurais 24
 
Match #44: Sun 6th Nov 11:06
Japan Samurais 5
Palmyra 5
 
Mens Competition - Plate Competition
     
Casuarina Cougars 7
 
Match #49: Sun 6th Nov 12:36
Casuarina Cougars 12
   
Match #61: Sun 6th Nov 16:12
Randwick 5
Casuarina Cougars 5
   
Match #67: Sun 6th Nov 19:28
Tamariva RFC 5
 
Match #50: Sun 6th Nov 12:54
Swedish Vikings 5
 
Swedish Vikings 26
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s
Impala 14
 
Match #51: Sun 6th Nov 13:12
Impala 14
   
Match #62: Sun 6th Nov 16:30
East Arnhem Rugby 10
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 10
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 14
 
Match #52: Sun 6th Nov 13:30
NAPTHA Pyrenees7s 24
Palmyra 10
 
Mens Competition - Bowl Competition
     
Singapore Cricket Club 26
 
Match #45: Sun 6th Nov 11:24
Singapore Cricket Club 5
   
Match #59: Sun 6th Nov 15:36
Indonesian Harimau 0
Singapore Cricket Club 5
   
Match #66: Sun 6th Nov 19:03
Bucks RFC 31
 
Match #46: Sun 6th Nov 11:42
Bucks RFC 0
 
The Flying Kukris 0
Cottesloe
Singapore RFU 40
 
Match #47: Sun 6th Nov 12:00
Singapore RFU 12
   
Match #60: Sun 6th Nov 15:54
Te Kaha Pirates 0
Cottesloe 21
Cottesloe 38
 
Match #48: Sun 6th Nov 12:18
Cottesloe 24
Kurumi 7
 
Mens Competition - Jug Competition
   
Indonesian Harimau 7
 
Match #57: Sun 6th Nov 15:00
The Flying Kukris 17
   
Match #65: Sun 6th Nov 18:40
The Flying Kukris 26
Te Kaha Pirates
Te Kaha Pirates 31
 
Match #58: Sun 6th Nov 15:18
Te Kaha Pirates 21
Kurumi 14
 
Schools and Womens 7s - Womens Cup
   
Singapore Womens 55
 
Sat 5th Nov 11:20
Singapore Womens 33
   
Match #14: Sat 5th Nov 15:58
Indonesia Womens 0
Singapore Womens
Singapore Women Barbarians 12
 
Sat 5th Nov 11:38
Singapore Women Barbarians 0
Malaysia Womens 5
 
Schools and Womens 7s - Womens Plate
 
Malaysia Womens 7
 
Match #11: Sat 5th Nov 15:36
Malaysia Womens
Indonesia Womens 5
 
Schools and Womens 7s - U19
   
United World College U19 0
 
Match #9: Fri 4th Nov 16:00
Overseas Family School U19 7
   
Match #17: Sun 6th Nov 18:04
Overseas Family School U19 12
Tanglin Trust School U19
Tanglin Trust School U19 29
 
Match #10: Fri 4th Nov 16:18
Tanglin Trust School U19 15
Anglo Chinese Independant U19 0
 
Schools and Womens 7s - U16
   
Anglo Chinese Independant U16 19
 
Match #7: Fri 4th Nov 15:24
Anglo Chinese Independant U16 20
   
Match #16: Sun 6th Nov 17:44
Australian International School U16 0
Anglo Chinese Independant U16
Raffles Institute U16 5
 
Match #8: Fri 4th Nov 15:42
Tanglin Trust School U16 0
Tanglin Trust School U16 7
 
Schools and Womens 7s - U14
   
St Andrews Secondary U14 17
 
Match #3: Fri 4th Nov 14:12
St Andrews Secondary U14 12
   
Match #15: Sun 6th Nov 17:24
St Joseph's Institute U14 7
St Andrews Secondary U14
Anglo Chinese Independent U14 19
 
Match #4: Fri 4th Nov 14:30
Anglo Chinese Independent U14 5
Anglo Chinese School Barker U14 5