Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2014 Nokia Cape Town Tens
Schedule
7th - 8th Feb 2014

 
Nokia Premier - Cup
     
Maties 19
 
Match #19: Sat 8th Feb 11:48
Field 6 - Hammies
Maties 5
   
Match #28: Sat 8th Feb 15:15
Field 6 - Hammies
WPRA Davidsons Boards 0
Hamilton Raiders 7
   
Match #32: Sat 8th Feb 18:42
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Hamilton Raiders 19
 
Match #21: Sat 8th Feb 12:34
Field 6 - Hammies
Hamilton Raiders 10
 
The Cravens 12
Western Province
Western Province 33
 
Match #20: Sat 8th Feb 12:11
Field 6 - Hammies
Western Province 14
   
Match #29: Sat 8th Feb 15:38
Field 6 - Hammies
False Bay RFC 7
Western Province 12
UCT Tigers 17
 
Match #22: Sat 8th Feb 12:57
Field 6 - Hammies
UCT Tigers 12
NNK RFC 5
 
Nokia Premier - Plate
   
WPRA Davidsons Boards 7
 
Match #25: Sat 8th Feb 14:06
Field 6 - Hammies
The Cravens 14
   
Match #30: Sat 8th Feb 16:01
Field 6 - Hammies
The Cravens 12
NNK RFC
False Bay RFC 14
 
Match #26: Sat 8th Feb 14:29
Field 6 - Hammies
NNK RFC 14
NNK RFC 27
 
Nokia Premier - Bowl
   
UCT Night Hawks 41
 
Match #23: Sat 8th Feb 13:20
Field 6 - Hammies
UCT Night Hawks 0
   
Match #31: Sat 8th Feb 16:24
Field 6 - Hammies
Villagers 1 0
Hamilton Musselcrackers
Hamilton Musselcrackers 19
 
Match #24: Sat 8th Feb 13:43
Field 6 - Hammies
Hamilton Musselcrackers 17
SK Walmers 15
 
Nokia Premier - Bowl Playoff
 
Villagers 1 0
 
Match #27: Sat 8th Feb 14:52
Field 6 - Hammies
SK Walmers
SK Walmers 28
 
Light Beer 1 - Cup
     
Cowrie RFC 0
 
Match #29: Sat 8th Feb 11:02
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Pretenders 0
   
Match #39: Sat 8th Feb 14:52
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Pretenders 5
Investec Asset Management Cobras 5
   
Match #44: Sat 8th Feb 17:10
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Investec Asset Management Cobras 10
 
Match #30: Sat 8th Feb 11:25
Investec Asset Management Cobras 5
 
The Trojans 5
Plan B
Cunning Stunts JHB 7
 
Match #31: Sat 8th Feb 11:48
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Plan B 26
   
Match #40: Sat 8th Feb 15:15
Plan B 19
Plan B 19
The YODAS 7
 
Match #32: Sat 8th Feb 12:11
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Old Rhodes Rats 0
Old Rhodes Rats 17
 
Light Beer 1 - Plate
   
Cowrie RFC 0
 
Match #37: Sat 8th Feb 14:06
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
The Trojans 7
   
Match #43: Sat 8th Feb 16:24
The Trojans 7
The Trojans
Cunning Stunts JHB 0
 
Match #38: Sat 8th Feb 14:29
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Cunning Stunts JHB 0
The YODAS 0
 
Light Beer 1 - Bowl
     
Balls Deep 12
 
Match #25: Sat 8th Feb 09:30
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Balls Deep 5
   
Match #35: Sat 8th Feb 13:20
The Fourths.com 5
Hot Shots 7
   
Match #42: Sat 8th Feb 16:01
Hot Shots 28
 
Match #26: Sat 8th Feb 09:53
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Hot Shots 17
 
Brannon Barbarians 0
Retro Joes
Saints 19
 
Match #27: Sat 8th Feb 10:16
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Saints 0
   
Match #36: Sat 8th Feb 13:43
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Disco Ninjas 7
Retro Joes 7
Panthers RFC 0
 
Match #28: Sat 8th Feb 10:39
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Retro Joes 5
Retro Joes 19
 
Light Beer 1 - Shield
   
The Fourths.com 28
 
Match #33: Sat 8th Feb 12:34
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
The Fourths.com 7
   
Match #41: Sat 8th Feb 15:38
Brannon Barbarians 0
The Fourths.com
Disco Ninjas 10
 
Match #34: Sat 8th Feb 12:57
Field 2 - Behind beer tent
Panthers RFC 0
Panthers RFC 12
 
Light Beer 2 - Cup
     
Chiefs 7
 
Match #29: Sat 8th Feb 11:02
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Chiefs 0
   
Match #39: Sat 8th Feb 14:52
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
West Coast Crew 7
Vegmakoue 15
   
Match #44: Sat 8th Feb 17:33
Field 3 - Front of Beer Tent
Vegmakoue 19
 
Match #30: Sat 8th Feb 11:25
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Vegmakoue 24
 
Sploosh 0
Vegmakoue
10 Attackers 5
 
Match #31: Sat 8th Feb 11:48
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Spoedpos 5
   
Match #40: Sat 8th Feb 15:15
Spoedpos 7
Tornadoes Rugby 10
Namib Broncos 7
 
Match #32: Sat 8th Feb 12:11
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Tornadoes Rugby 12
Tornadoes Rugby 31
 
Light Beer 2 - Plate
   
West Coast Crew 17
 
Match #37: Sat 8th Feb 14:06
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
West Coast Crew 14
   
Match #43: Sat 8th Feb 16:24
Sploosh 5
West Coast Crew
10 Attackers 21
 
Match #38: Sat 8th Feb 14:29
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
10 Attackers 7
Namib Broncos 14
 
Light Beer 2 - Bowl
     
Team EC 19
 
Match #25: Sat 8th Feb 09:30
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Team EC 5
   
Match #35: Sat 8th Feb 13:20
OP Old Boys 7
Roark Gyms Rugby 17
   
Match #42: Sat 8th Feb 16:01
Roark Gyms Rugby 28
 
Match #26: Sat 8th Feb 09:53
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Roark Gyms Rugby 27
 
Filthies 0
Roark Gyms Rugby
Queens Skunks 24
 
Match #27: Sat 8th Feb 10:16
Queens Skunks 12
   
Match #36: Sat 8th Feb 13:43
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Adidas 0
Queens Skunks 7
Crusaders 0
 
Match #28: Sat 8th Feb 10:39
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Team Kraken 0
Team Kraken 24
 
Light Beer 2 - Shield
   
OP Old Boys 5
 
Match #33: Sat 8th Feb 12:34
Field 4 - Next to soccer field
Filthies 0
   
Match #41: Sat 8th Feb 15:38
Filthies 17
Adidas
Adidas 10
 
Match #34: Sat 8th Feb 12:57
Adidas 29