Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

takealot.com Cape Town 10s 2016
Schedule
5th - 6th Feb 2016

 
Premiership - Cup
 
WP 7's 2 5
 
Match #16: Sat 6th Feb 18:23
Field C
WP 7's 1
WP 7's 1 28
 
Castle Milk Stout - Cup
     
Bok Radio 10
 
Match #19: Sat 6th Feb 09:30
Field F
Bok Radio 29
   
Match #28: Sat 6th Feb 14:51
Field F
Medies Rebels 0
Bok Radio 10
   
Match #32: Sat 6th Feb 17:19
Field C
Prime Pumas 28
 
Match #20: Sat 6th Feb 09:53
Field F
Prime Pumas 5
 
Uniondale Ghostbusters 0
University of Western Cape
Duka Old Boys 22
 
Match #21: Sat 6th Feb 10:16
Field F
Duka Old Boys 14
   
Match #29: Sat 6th Feb 15:14
Field F
Nuwerus 5
University of Western Cape 14
University of Western Cape 7
 
Match #22: Sat 6th Feb 10:39
Field F
University of Western Cape 15
Veg Makoue 7
 
Castle Milk Stout - Plate
   
Medies Rebels 22
 
Match #25: Sat 6th Feb 12:45
Field F
Medies Rebels 5
   
Match #31: Sat 6th Feb 16:00
Field F
Uniondale Ghostbusters 7
Veg Makoue
Nuwerus 5
 
Match #26: Sat 6th Feb 13:08
Field F
Veg Makoue 14
Veg Makoue 28
 
Castle Milk Stout - Bowl
   
Amazimtoti Mambas 12
 
Match #23: Sat 6th Feb 11:02
Field F
Mighty Knights 5
   
Match #30: Sat 6th Feb 15:37
Field F
Mighty Knights 19
Jollers
Jozi Misfits 10
 
Match #24: Sat 6th Feb 11:25
Field F
Jollers 26
Jollers 34
 
Castle Milk Stout - Shield
 
Amazimtoti Mambas 27
 
Match #27: Sat 6th Feb 13:31
Field F
Amazimtoti Mambas
Jozi Misfits 12
 
Castle Lager - Cup
     
Japan 31
 
Match #29: Sat 6th Feb 10:02
Field A
Japan 12
   
Match #39: Sat 6th Feb 13:52
Field A
Steel Dozers 5
Japan 0
   
Match #44: Sat 6th Feb 16:56
Field C
Kei Rippers 12
 
Match #30: Sat 6th Feb 10:25
Field A
Kei Rippers 10
 
AfrEquip Bushpigs 0
JAG
Double Scrum & Coke 5
 
Match #31: Sat 6th Feb 10:48
Field A
JAG 7
   
Match #40: Sat 6th Feb 14:15
Field A
JAG 15
JAG 5
GNC 12
 
Match #32: Sat 6th Feb 11:11
Field A
GNC 5
Pretenders 0
 
Castle Lager - Plate
   
Steel Dozers 0
 
Match #37: Sat 6th Feb 13:06
Field A
AfrEquip Bushpigs 7
   
Match #43: Sat 6th Feb 15:24
Field A
AfrEquip Bushpigs 12
AfrEquip Bushpigs
Double Scrum & Coke 5
 
Match #38: Sat 6th Feb 13:29
Field A
Pretenders 5
Pretenders 10
 
Castle Lager - Bowl
     
Warriors 12
 
Match #25: Sat 6th Feb 08:30
Field A
Warriors 10
   
Match #35: Sat 6th Feb 12:20
Field A
Chiros 5
Warriors 10
   
Match #42: Sat 6th Feb 15:01
Field A
The Cunning Stunts 0
 
Match #26: Sat 6th Feb 08:53
Field A
Friends in Arms 5
 
Friends in Arms 21
Queens Skunks
The Avengers 19
 
Match #27: Sat 6th Feb 09:16
Field A
Queens Skunks 24
   
Match #36: Sat 6th Feb 12:43
Field A
Queens Skunks 28
Queens Skunks 10
Dirty Seagulls 5
 
Match #28: Sat 6th Feb 09:39
Field A
Vuilhonde 10
Vuilhonde 19
 
Castle Lager - Shield
   
Chiros 19
 
Match #33: Sat 6th Feb 11:34
Field A
Chiros 5
   
Match #41: Sat 6th Feb 14:38
Field A
The Cunning Stunts 7
The Avengers
The Avengers 14
 
Match #34: Sat 6th Feb 11:57
Field A
The Avengers 17
Dirty Seagulls 7
 
Castle Lite - Cup
     
Panthers RFC 0
 
Match #29: Sat 6th Feb 10:02
Field B
The Yacht Boys 0
   
Match #39: Sat 6th Feb 13:52
Field B
The Yacht Boys 17
Vasco Taverna Tornadoes 10
   
Match #44: Sat 6th Feb 16:33
Field C
Vasco Taverna Tornadoes 7
 
Match #30: Sat 6th Feb 10:25
Field B
Vasco Taverna Tornadoes 35
 
Diablo Devils 7
Trojans
Trojans 7
 
Match #31: Sat 6th Feb 10:48
Field B
Trojans 12
   
Match #40: Sat 6th Feb 14:15
Field B
Pineapple Express 0
Trojans 17
Hopetown Rugby Klub 7
 
Match #32: Sat 6th Feb 11:11
Field B
Hopetown Rugby Klub 0
West Coast Crew 5
 
Castle Lite - Plate
   
Panthers RFC 0
 
Match #37: Sat 6th Feb 13:06
Field B
Diablo Devils 19
   
Match #43: Sat 6th Feb 15:24
Field B
Diablo Devils 22
Diablo Devils
Pineapple Express 7
 
Match #38: Sat 6th Feb 13:29
Field B
Pineapple Express 0
West Coast Crew 5
 
Castle Lite - Bowl
     
Suffolk & Watt 12
 
Match #25: Sat 6th Feb 08:30
Field B
Treoc Tycoons 0
   
Match #35: Sat 6th Feb 12:20
Field B
Treoc Tycoons 21
Snakes on a Field 0
   
Match #42: Sat 6th Feb 15:01
Field B
Snakes on a Field 10
 
Match #26: Sat 6th Feb 08:53
Field B
Snakes on a Field 0
 
Lubrimaxxx Lumberjacks 5
Brews
Retroe Joes 0
 
Match #27: Sat 6th Feb 09:16
Field B
Brews 22
   
Match #36: Sat 6th Feb 12:43
Field B
Brews 19
Brews 31
Fabrieksfoute 0
 
Match #28: Sat 6th Feb 09:39
Field B
Noakes Foundation Saints 5
Noakes Foundation Saints 21
 
Castle Lite - Shield
   
Suffolk & Watt 0
 
Match #33: Sat 6th Feb 11:34
Field B
Lubrimaxxx Lumberjacks 14
   
Match #41: Sat 6th Feb 14:38
Field B
Lubrimaxxx Lumberjacks 34