Macoocoo - Pool Tournament

2018 Rathbones National Schools Lacrosse Championships
Section
11th - 18th Mar 2018

 
U19A Round 1 Section 1
Hide Results Hide Results

Benenden

St H & K

StAlbansHS

W'thamstow

Sherborne

Heathfield

Uppingham

StGeorgesA
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Benenden Benenden School U19A 2-3 3-1 8-0 4-1 4-0 9-0 10-0 7 6 1 0 40 5 35 0.7778 1 31
St H & K St Helen and St Katharine U19A 3-2 1-2 2-1 3-1 3-0 8-1 5-0 7 6 1 0 25 7 18 0.5625 1 31
StAlbansHS St Albans High School for Girls U19A 1-3 2-1 5-1 3-2 4-1 9-0 6-1 7 6 1 0 30 9 21 0.5385 0 30
W'thamstow Walthamstow Hall U19A 0-8 1-2 1-5 1-1 4-1 5-2 6-1 7 3 3 1 18 20 -2 -0.0526 1 19
Sherborne Sherborne Girls School U19A 1-4 1-3 2-3 1-1 2-2 6-1 5-0 7 2 3 2 18 14 4 0.1250 1 17
Heathfield Heathfield School U19A 0-4 0-3 1-4 1-4 2-2 1-1 4-1 7 1 4 2 9 19 -10 -0.3571 0 11
Uppingham Uppingham School - U19A 0-9 1-8 0-9 2-5 1-6 1-1 3-1 7 1 5 1 8 39 -31 -0.6596 0 8
StGeorgesA St George's Ascot U19A 0-10 0-5 1-6 1-6 0-5 1-4 1-3 7 0 7 0 4 39 -35 -0.8140 0 0
U19A Round 1 Section 2
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Lady EH

QAC U19A

Westonbirt

Shrewsbury

Bedford

H'dashersA

P Symonds

St Barths
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Lady EH Lady Eleanor Holles School U19A 3-0 4-1 5-1 5-0 6-0 8-0 8-1 7 7 0 0 39 3 36 0.8571 0 35
QAC U19A Queen Anne's Caversham U19A 0-3 2-2 4-1 4-2 3-2 7-1 6-0 7 5 1 1 26 11 15 0.4054 0 28
Westonbirt Westonbirt School U19A 1-4 2-2 3-0 3-4 3-1 7-1 2-2 7 3 2 2 21 14 7 0.2000 1 22
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury School U19A 1-5 1-4 0-3 3-1 6-1 3-1 6-2 7 4 3 0 20 17 3 0.0811 0 20
Bedford Bedford Girls U19A 0-5 2-4 4-3 1-3 2-2 5-4 4-2 7 3 3 1 18 23 -5 -0.1220 1 19
H'dashersA Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19A 0-6 2-3 1-3 1-6 2-2 3-3 3-1 7 1 4 2 12 24 -12 -0.3333 1 12
P Symonds Peter Symonds College - U19A 0-8 1-7 1-7 1-3 4-5 3-3 2-2 7 0 5 2 12 35 -23 -0.4894 1 7
St Barths St Bartholomew's School U19A 1-8 0-6 2-2 2-6 2-4 1-3 2-2 7 0 5 2 10 31 -21 -0.5122 1 7
U19A Round 1 Section 3
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Bkhamsted

Guildford

StGrgHrp A

Birkenhead

St Helens

Withington

Claremont

BYE
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Bkhamsted Berkhamsted School U19A 5-0 5-0 4-2 7-0 7-2 5-0 2-0 WLK 7 7 0 0 35 4 31 0.7949 0 35
Guildford Guildford High School U19A 0-5 4-1 4-1 7-0 4-1 6-0 2-0 WLK 7 6 1 0 27 8 19 0.5429 0 30
StGrgHrp A St George's Harpenden U19A 0-5 1-4 0-3 6-1 4-3 4-0 2-0 WLK 7 4 3 0 17 16 1 0.0303 0 20
Birkenhead Birkenhead School U19A 2-4 1-4 3-0 3-2 2-4 2-4 2-0 WLK 7 3 4 0 15 18 -3 -0.0909 3 18
St Helens St Helen's School Northwood U19A 0-7 0-7 1-6 2-3 4-2 2-1 2-0 WLK 7 3 4 0 11 26 -15 -0.4054 1 16
Withington Withington Girls School U19A 2-7 1-4 3-4 4-2 2-4 2-2 2-0 WLK 7 2 4 1 16 23 -7 -0.1795 2 15
Claremont Claremont Fan Court School U19A 0-5 0-6 0-4 4-2 1-2 2-2 2-0 WLK 7 2 4 1 9 21 -12 -0.4000 1 14
BYE BYE 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 7 0 7 0 0 14 -14 -1.0000 0 -7
U19A Round 1 Section 4
Hide Results Hide Results
 

St Caths A

Downe H.

Wycombe

Monmouth

PutneyHigh

Sedbergh

Haileybury

Malvern
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
St Caths A St Catherine's U19A 3-1 1-1 7-1 3-2 6-0 5-0 9-0 7 6 0 1 34 5 29 0.7436 0 33
Downe H. Downe House U19A 1-3 3-1 7-1 5-0 5-0 5-0 8-0 7 6 1 0 34 5 29 0.7436 0 30
Wycombe Wycombe Abbey U19A 1-1 1-3 6-0 3-1 6-0 5-1 8-0 7 5 1 1 30 6 24 0.6667 0 28
Monmouth Monmouth School for Girls U19A 1-7 1-7 0-6 2-1 4-0 4-3 6-0 7 4 3 0 18 24 -6 -0.1429 0 20
PutneyHigh Putney High School U19A 2-3 0-5 1-3 1-2 6-1 5-2 7-0 7 3 4 0 22 16 6 0.1579 2 17
Sedbergh Sedbergh School U19A 0-6 0-5 0-6 0-4 1-6 1-0 4-0 7 2 5 0 6 27 -21 -0.6364 0 10
Haileybury Haileybury U19A 0-5 0-5 1-5 3-4 2-5 0-1 3-0 7 1 6 0 9 25 -16 -0.4706 1 6
Malvern Malvern St James U19A 0-9 0-8 0-8 0-6 0-7 0-4 0-3 7 0 7 0 0 45 -45 -1.0000 0 0
U19A Round 1 Section 5
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Caterham

Moreton

St James

CLC

Glenalmond

Bolton

Rendcomb

The Royal
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Caterham Caterham School U19A 4-2 7-1 5-0 3-1 7-0 8-0 4-0 7 7 0 0 38 4 34 0.8095 0 35
Moreton Moreton Hall School U19A 2-4 4-0 5-1 6-1 6-0 9-1 7-0 7 6 1 0 39 7 32 0.6957 1 31
St James St James' Senior Girls School U19A 1-7 0-4 3-1 3-2 1-0 3-2 5-1 7 5 2 0 16 17 -1 -0.0303 0 25
CLC Cheltenham Ladies College U19A 0-5 1-5 1-3 2-1 3-0 4-2 3-0 7 4 3 0 14 16 -2 -0.0667 0 20
Glenalmond Glenalmond College U19A 1-3 1-6 2-3 1-2 1-1 4-1 4-0 7 2 4 1 14 16 -2 -0.0667 2 15
Bolton Bolton School U19A 0-7 0-6 0-1 0-3 1-1 2-2 6-0 7 1 4 2 9 20 -11 -0.3793 0 11
Rendcomb Rendcomb College U19A 0-8 1-9 2-3 2-4 1-4 2-2 5-1 7 1 5 1 13 31 -18 -0.4091 2 10
The Royal The Royal School U19A 0-4 0-7 1-5 0-3 0-4 0-6 1-5 7 0 7 0 2 34 -32 -0.8889 0 0
U19A Round 1 Section 6
Hide Results Hide Results
 

St Marys

StSwithuns

St Pauls

N. London

Godolphin

Tudor Hall

AbbotsHill

BYE
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
St Marys St Mary's Calne U19A 3-3 4-2 9-0 5-0 7-1 6-1 2-0 WLK 7 6 0 1 36 7 29 0.6744 0 33
StSwithuns St Swithun's U19A 3-3 2-3 3-0 4-1 5-1 3-0 2-0 WLK 7 5 1 1 22 8 14 0.4667 1 29
St Pauls St Paul's Girls School U19A 2-4 3-2 2-3 5-0 7-0 7-1 2-0 WLK 7 5 2 0 28 10 18 0.4737 2 27
N. London North London Collegiate School U19A 0-9 0-3 3-2 0-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 WLK 7 4 2 1 10 16 -6 -0.2308 0 23
Godolphin Godolphin School U19A 0-5 1-4 0-5 0-0 6-2 3-1 2-0 WLK 7 3 3 1 12 17 -5 -0.1724 0 18
Tudor Hall Tudor Hall School - U19A 1-7 1-5 0-7 1-2 2-6 3-1 2-0 WLK 7 2 5 0 10 28 -18 -0.4737 1 11
AbbotsHill Abbots Hill School U19A 1-6 0-3 1-7 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-0 WLK 7 1 6 0 7 25 -18 -0.5625 0 5
BYE BYE 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 7 0 7 0 0 14 -14 -1.0000 0 -7
U19B Section 1
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Bkhamste

St Caths

Lady EH

QAC

Caterham

St Albans

St Barths

BYE
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Bkhamste Berkhamsted School U19B 2-1 3-2 2-2 3-0 7-0 5-0 2-0 WLK 7 6 0 1 24 5 19 0.6552 0 33
St Caths St Catherine's U19B 1-2 3-2 2-1 3-1 4-0 7-0 2-0 WLK 7 6 1 0 22 6 16 0.5714 1 31
Lady EH Lady Eleanor Holles School U19B 2-3 2-3 2-1 2-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 WLK 7 5 2 0 18 8 10 0.3846 2 27
QAC Queen Anne's Caversham U19B 2-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 4-1 4-1 2-0 WLK 7 4 2 1 16 9 7 0.2800 2 25
Caterham Caterham School U19B 0-3 1-3 0-2 1-2 2-2 5-1 2-0 WLK 7 2 4 1 11 13 -2 -0.0833 1 14
St Albans St Albans High School for Girls U19B 0-7 0-4 1-3 1-4 2-2 1-0 SE 2-0 WLK 7 2 4 1 7 20 -13 -0.4815 0 13
St Barths St Bartholomew's School U19B 0-5 0-7 0-5 1-4 1-5 0-1 SE 2-0 WLK 7 1 6 0 4 27 -23 -0.7419 0 5
BYE BYE 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 0-2 WLK 7 0 7 0 0 14 -14 -1.0000 0 -7
U19B Section 2
Hide Results Hide Results
 

St Pauls

Wycombe

Moreton

Downe H.

St Marys

Sherborne

CLC

StGeorgesH
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
St Pauls St Paul's Girls School U19B 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 4-1 7 6 0 1 17 4 13 0.6190 0 33
Wycombe Wycombe Abbey U19B 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 4-2 4-0 4-0 7 5 0 2 19 5 14 0.5833 0 31
Moreton Moreton Hall School U19B 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 7 4 3 0 8 8 0 0.0000 2 22
Downe H. Downe House U19B 0-2 1-3 0-1 3-0 3-2 7-0 3-0 7 4 3 0 17 8 9 0.3600 0 20
St Marys St Mary's Calne U19B 0-1 1-1 3-2 0-3 2-3 5-0 3-1 7 3 3 1 14 11 3 0.1200 1 19
Sherborne Sherborne Girls School U19B 1-3 2-4 0-1 2-3 3-2 5-0 2-0 7 3 4 0 15 13 2 0.0714 2 17
CLC Cheltenham Ladies College U19B 0-4 0-4 1-2 0-7 0-5 0-5 2-2 7 0 6 1 3 29 -26 -0.8125 1 4
StGeorgesH St George's Harpenden U19B 1-4 0-4 0-1 0-3 1-3 0-2 2-2 7 0 6 1 4 19 -15 -0.6522 0 3
U19B Section 3
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Guildford

PutneyHigh

Benenden

StSwithuns

St H & K

Godolphin

Monmouth

BYE
P W L D GF GA GD GR BP Pts
Guildford Guildford High School U19B 2-1 4-2 2-2 4-0