Macoocoo - Pool Tournament

Johor Rugby Carnival 2019 - 10th Edition
Pool
24th - 25th Aug 2019

 
Under 16 (Boys) Group A
Hide Results Hide Results

ART

Semashur

Laksamana
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
ART ART 24 - 0 24 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 8 48 48 6 5
Semashur Semashur 0 - 24 22 - 0 2 1 1 0 24 4 22 -2 3 14
Laksamana Laksamana Piranhas 0 - 24 0 - 22 2 0 2 0 46 0 0 -46 0 18
Under 16 (Boys) Group B
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Thor

MOZAC

UDA Rugby
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Thor Thor 32 - 0 31 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 11 63 63 6 3
MOZAC MOZAC 0 - 32 33 - 7 2 1 1 0 39 5 33 -6 3 15
UDA Rugby UDA Rugby 0 - 31 7 - 33 2 0 2 0 64 1 7 -57 0 20
Under 16 (Boys) Group C
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SSTMI

Malaya KRC

Seruc
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SSTMI SSTMI Tsunami Jr 35 - 0 47 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 14 82 82 6 1
Malaya KRC Malaya Knights RC 0 - 35 29 - 0 2 1 1 0 35 5 29 -6 3 16
Seruc Seruc 0 - 47 0 - 29 2 0 2 0 76 0 0 -76 0 22
Under 16 (Boys) Group D
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMSS

Sehebat

Success
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMSS SMSS 12 - 5 28 - 0 2 2 0 0 5 6 40 35 6 7
Sehebat Sehebat Bison 5 - 12 28 - 0 2 1 1 0 12 5 33 21 3 10
Success Success 0 - 28 0 - 28 2 0 2 0 56 0 0 -56 0 19
Under 16 (Boys) Group E
Hide Results Hide Results
 

MCKK

SC Johor

KLSaracens
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
MCKK MCKK 12 - 7 17 - 0 2 2 0 0 7 5 29 22 6 8
SC Johor SC Johor Viking 7 - 12 17 - 0 2 1 1 0 12 4 24 12 3 11
KLSaracens KL Saracens 0 - 17 0 - 17 2 0 2 0 34 0 0 -34 0 17
Under 16 (Boys) Group F
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Warriors

RMC BS

Foon YK
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Warriors PG3 Warriors 10 - 7 38 - 0 2 2 0 0 7 8 48 41 6 6
RMC BS RMC Black Scorpion 7 - 10 43 - 0 2 1 1 0 10 8 50 40 3 9
Foon YK Foon Yew Kulai 0 - 38 0 - 43 2 0 2 0 81 0 0 -81 0 23
Under 16 (Boys) Group G
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMK SM

Aras

STEX
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMK SM SMK Sri Mersing 19 - 0 43 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 10 62 62 6 4
Aras Aras 0 - 19 22 - 0 2 1 1 0 19 4 22 3 3 13
STEX STEX Rugger 0 - 43 0 - 22 2 0 2 0 65 0 0 -65 0 21
Under 16 (Boys) Group H
Hide Results Hide Results
 

EC

SDAR

KVWT
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
EC EC Steenboks 24 - 5 62 - 0 2 2 0 0 5 14 86 81 6 2
SDAR SDAR Lions 5 - 24 28 - 0 2 1 1 0 24 5 33 9 3 12
KVWT KV Wakaf Tembusu 0 - 62 0 - 28 2 0 2 0 90 0 0 -90 0 24
Under 14 (Boys) Group A
Hide Results Hide Results
 

THOR

SDAR

SMK IE
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
THOR THOR 14 - 0 49 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 11 63 63 6 2
SDAR SDAR 0 - 14 45 - 0 2 1 1 0 14 9 45 31 3 9
SMK IE SMK Impian Emas 0 - 49 0 - 45 2 0 2 0 94 0 0 -94 0 21
Under 14 (Boys) Group B
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMK Jalan

ART

UDA Rugby
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMK Jalan SMK Jalan 3 Aras 10 - 5 17 - 0 2 2 0 0 5 5 27 22 6 6
ART ART 5 - 10 24 - 7 2 1 1 0 17 5 29 12 3 10
UDA Rugby UDA Rugby 0 - 17 7 - 24 2 0 2 0 41 1 7 -34 0 17
Under 14 (Boys) Group C
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMK SM

Mozac

Kelapa SRC
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMK SM SMK Sri Mersing 7 - 5 17 - 5 2 2 0 0 10 4 24 14 6 7
Mozac Mozac 5 - 7 14 - 5 2 1 1 0 12 3 19 7 3 11
Kelapa SRC Kelapa Sawit 5 - 17 5 - 14 2 0 2 0 31 2 10 -21 0 16
Under 14 (Boys) Group D
Hide Results Hide Results
 

EC

MCKK

Tasek P.
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
EC EC Steenboks 12 - 7 31 - 0 2 2 0 0 7 7 43 36 6 3
MCKK MCKK 7 - 12 14 - 10 2 1 1 0 22 3 21 -1 3 12
Tasek P. Tasek Pythons 0 - 31 10 - 14 2 0 2 0 45 2 10 -35 0 18
Under 14 (Boys) Group E
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Semashur

HSBP

STEX
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Semashur Semashur 7 - 5 26 - 0 2 2 0 0 5 5 33 28 6 4
HSBP HSBP 5 - 7 36 - 0 2 1 1 0 7 7 41 34 3 8
STEX STEX Rugger 0 - 26 0 - 36 2 0 2 0 62 0 0 -62 0 19
Under 14 (Boys) Group F
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMSS

J. Pirates

SC Johor
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMSS SMSS 19 - 5 15 - 5 2 2 0 0 10 6 34 24 6 5
J. Pirates Johor Pirates 5 - 19 12 - 5 2 1 1 0 24 3 17 -7 3 14
SC Johor SC Johor Viking 5 - 15 5 - 12 2 0 2 0 27 2 10 -17 0 15
Under 14 (Boys) Group G
Hide Results Hide Results
 

STIKnights

Intek

Red Dragon
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
STIKnights STI Knights 26 - 0 50 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 12 76 76 6 1
Intek Intek 0 - 26 22 - 0 2 1 1 0 26 4 22 -4 3 13
Red Dragon Red Dragon 0 - 50 0 - 22 2 0 2 0 72 0 0 -72 0 20
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group A
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMK SPP

Andalas RC

Laksamana
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMK SPP SMK Seri Pulai Perdana 3 - 0 3 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 6 6 6 6 3
Andalas RC Andalas Rugby 0 - 3 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 -3 1 15
Laksamana Laksamana Piranhas 0 - 3 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 -3 1 15
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group B
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SSI Flame

K. Kestrel

Tasek B.
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SSI Flame SSI Flame 3 - 0 4 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 7 7 7 6 2
K. Kestrel Kisas Kestrels 0 - 3 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 -3 1 15
Tasek B. Tasek Boomslang 0 - 4 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 -4 1 18
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group C
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Semashur

Musketeers

UDA Rugby
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Semashur Semashur 1 - 1 1 - 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 2 1 4 5
Musketeers STaPP Musketeers 1 - 1 0 - 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 9
UDA Rugby UDA Rugby 0 - 1 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 -1 1 14
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group D
Hide Results Hide Results
 

S.Mermaids

STEX

La Reine
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
S.Mermaids SDAHA Mermaids 0 - 0 1 - 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 4 6
STEX STEX Phoenix 0 - 0 1 - 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 9
La Reine La Reine TKC 0 - 1 1 - 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 1 -1 1 12
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group E
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Adik Manis

SSI Rhygon

SIGSLilies
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Adik Manis Adik Manis 0 - 0 1 - 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 4 6
SSI Rhygon SSI Rhygon 0 - 0 1 - 1 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 9
SIGSLilies SIGS Lilies 0 - 1 1 - 1 2 0 1 1 2 1 1 -1 1 12
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group F
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Tok Dor

S.Hornbill

Warriors
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Tok Dor Tok Dor Ultraviolet 4 - 0 4 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 8 6 1
S.Hornbill Sakti Hornbill 0 - 4 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 -4 1 18
Warriors PG4 Warriors 0 - 4 0 - 0 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 -4 1 18
Under 16 (Girls) Touch Group G
Hide Results Hide Results
 

SMSS

Barbarian

Wurawari
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
SMSS SMSS 2 - 0 2 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 4 4 4 6 4
Barbarian SIGS Barbarian 0 - 2 2 - 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 2 0 3 8
Wurawari Wurawari Gurgurl 0 - 2 0 - 2 2 0 2 0 4 0 0 -4 0 21
Under 11 (Boys) Group A
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Wildcats A

Assassins

Wurawari
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Wildcats A ARPG Wildcats A 57 - 0 28 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 13 85 85 6 1
Assassins X Assassins 0 - 57 28 - 0 2 1 1 0 57 4 28 -29 3 12
Wurawari Wurawari 0 - 28 0 - 28 2 0 2 0 56 0 0 -56 0 17
Under 11 (Boys) Group B
Hide Results Hide Results
 

JBRA A

PGToxicity

BPJ Giant
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
JBRA A JBRA A 32 - 0 32 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 12 64 64 6 2
PGToxicity PG Toxicity 0 - 32 34 - 0 2 1 1 0 32 6 34 2 3 7
BPJ Giant BPJ Giant 0 - 32 0 - 34 2 0 2 0 66 0 0 -66 0 18
Under 11 (Boys) Group C
Hide Results Hide Results
 

TRA

SHARC

JBRA C
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
TRA Thunderstorms 12 - 7 22 - 0 2 2 0 0 7 6 34 27 6 6
SHARC SHARC 7 - 12 12 - 5 2 1 1 0 17 3 19 2 3 8
JBRA C JBRA C 0 - 22 5 - 12 2 0 2 0 34 1 5 -29 0 13
Under 11 (Boys) Group D
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Bulls

Wildcats B

Eagle Boyz
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Bulls Raging Bulls 17 - 0 36 - 0 2 2 0 0 0 9 53 53 6 4
Wildcats B ARPG Wildcats B 0 - 17 17 - 0 2 1 1 0 17 3 17 0 3 9
Eagle Boyz Eagle Boyz 0 - 36 0 - 17 2 0 2 0 53 0 0 -53 0 16
Under 11 (Boys) Group E
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Spartan KR

JBRA B

KLSaracens
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Spartan KR Spartan Kulai 40 - 12 31 - 7 2 2 0 0 19 10 71 52 6 5
JBRA B JBRA B 12 - 40 20 - 7 2 1 1 0 47 6 32 -15 3 10
KLSaracens KL Saracens 7 - 31 7 - 20 2 0 2 0 51 2 14 -37 0 15
Under 11 (Boys) Group F
Hide Results Hide Results
 

Aras Bison

Wallagos

Segamat
P W L D PA TF PF PD Pts Pos
Aras Bison Aras Bison 31 - 0 34 - 10 2 2 0 0 10 11 65 55 6 3
Wallagos Wallagos 0 - 31 12 - 5 2 1 1 0 36 2 12 -24 3 11
Segamat Segamat Raven 10 - 34 5 - 12 2 0 2 0 46 3 15 -31 0 14