Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 25th February 2017
U14 #2 25 Feb 07:30 2 Under 14 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U14 Petchabun All Blue U14 14 - 0
U14 #7 25 Feb 07:45 2 Under 14 Pool A KL Tigers U14 Suwittiyakarn, Surin U14 20 - 0
U16 #14 25 Feb 08:00 2 Under 16 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U16 Nak Suu U16 12 - 0
U18 #17 25 Feb 08:15 2 Under 18 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U18 Thai Barbarians U18 0 - 17
U14 #25 25 Feb 08:30 2 Under 14 Pool A HARFA U14 Petchabun All Blue U14 10 - 5
U14 #30 25 Feb 08:45 2 Under 14 Pool A KL Tigers U14 Satit Kaset U14 7 - 5
U16 #32 25 Feb 09:00 2 Under 16 Pool A HARFA U16 Nak Suu U16 12 - 0
U18 #39 25 Feb 09:15 2 Under 18 Pool A Intej U18 Thai Barbarians U18 0 - 7
U18 #44 25 Feb 09:30 2 Under 18 Pool A West Scarborough RC U18 Thai All Stars U18 24 - 0
U14 #47 25 Feb 09:45 2 Under 14 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U14 KL Tigers U14 7 - 28
U16 #50 25 Feb 10:00 2 Under 16 Pool A HARFA U16 Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U16 10 - 7
U18 #53 25 Feb 10:15 2 Under 18 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U18 West Scarborough RC U18 0 - 26
W #56 25 Feb 10:30 2 Ladies Contact Pool A Southerners (W) Vientainne Lions 0 - 15
M #59 25 Feb 10:50 2 Mens Pool B West Coast Drifters Chaux De Fonds 21 - 0
M #63 25 Feb 11:10 2 Mens Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Saigon Gekos 10 - 0
M #64 25 Feb 11:30 2 Mens Pool F New Zealand Legends Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 7
M #69 25 Feb 11:50 2 Mens Pool B Brigalow Bushwackers Bangers Colts 43 - 5
M #74 25 Feb 12:10 2 Mens Pool D Rogue Lions (M) Pig Athletic Club 26 - 10
M #76 25 Feb 12:30 2 Mens Pool E Beijing Devils Nippon Oval 5 - 12
V #82 25 Feb 12:50 2 Vets Pool C Beijing Old Nicks Southerners SOB 5 - 38
W #84 25 Feb 13:10 2 Ladies Contact Pool A Southerners (W) Kampuchea Balopp 0 - 5
M #86 25 Feb 13:30 2 Mens Pool A Southerners (M) Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys 26 - 0
M #90 25 Feb 13:50 2 Mens Pool D Singapore Barbarians Pig Athletic Club 35 - 0
M #92 25 Feb 14:10 2 Mens Pool F New Zealand Legends Sumitomo 35 - 0
M #97 25 Feb 14:30 2 Mens Pool B Brigalow Bushwackers Chaux De Fonds 19 - 0
M #102 25 Feb 14:50 2 Mens Pool D Rogue Lions (M) Gakushi Ruggers 26 - 0
M #106 25 Feb 15:10 2 Mens Pool G Royal Thai Air Force Yangon Dragons 7 - 0
V #110 25 Feb 15:30 2 Vets Pool C Beijing Old Nicks Gakushi Old Boys 15 - 0
W #112 25 Feb 15:50 2 Ladies Contact Pool A Vientainne Lions Kampuchea Balopp 5 - 0
M #115 25 Feb 16:10 2 Mens Pool B West Coast Drifters Brigalow Bushwackers 5 - 14
M #118 25 Feb 16:30 2 Mens Pool D Singapore Barbarians Rogue Lions (M) 36 - 0
M #120 25 Feb 16:50 2 Mens Pool F New Zealand Legends Tokyo Gaijin 22 - 0
M #124 25 Feb 17:10 2 Mens Pool B Bangers Colts Chaux De Fonds 19 - 12
M #128 25 Feb 17:30 2 Mens Pool D Pig Athletic Club Gakushi Ruggers 20 - 0
M #129 25 Feb 17:50 2 Mens Pool E Nippon Oval Saigon Gekos 12 - 14
V #133 25 Feb 18:10 2 Vets Pool B Phnom Penh Creaking Rahus French Asian Barbarians 17 - 5
Sunday, 26th February 2017
U14 #204 26 Feb 07:30 2 Under 14 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U14 Satit Kaset U14 0 - 14
U16 #209 26 Feb 07:45 2 Under 16 Pool A Phillipines Volcanoes U16 Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U16 15 - 0
U16 #214 26 Feb 08:00 2 Under 16 Pool A Nak Suu U16 KL Tigers U16 A 0 - 27
U18 #217 26 Feb 08:15 2 Under 18 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U18 Thai All Stars U18 5 - 0
U14 #224 26 Feb 08:30 2 Under 14 Pool A HARFA U14 Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U14 0 - 7
U14 #229 26 Feb 08:45 2 Under 14 Pool A Suwittiyakarn, Surin U14 Satit Kaset U14 5 - 0
U16 #232 26 Feb 09:00 2 Under 16 Pool A Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U16 KL Tigers U16 A 0 - 20
U16 #236 26 Feb 09:15 2 Under 16 Pool A KL Tigers U16 B Nak Suu U16 17 - 0
U18 #242 26 Feb 09:30 2 Under 18 Pool A Thai Barbarians U18 West Scarborough RC U18 0 - 7
U14 #247 26 Feb 09:45 2 Under 14 Bowl
Final
Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U14 Petchabun All Blue U14 14 - 10
U16 #249 26 Feb 10:05 2 Under 16 Bowl
Final
Rugbypass.com Bangkok Lions U16 Nak Suu U16 19 - 0
U18 #252 26 Feb 10:25 2 Under 18 Bowl
Final
Thai All Stars U18 Nak Suu U18 0 - 10
W #55 26 Feb 10:45 2 Ladies Contact Cup
Semi Final
Taipei Baboons Vientainne Lions 0 - 19
M #58 26 Feb 11:05 2 Mens Jug
Quarter Final
Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys Beijing Devils 7 - 12
M #62 26 Feb 11:25 2 Mens Jug
Quarter Final
Bangkok Japanese Phnom Penh 5 - 0
M #65 26 Feb 11:45 2 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Royal Thai Air Force Pig Athletic Club 26 - 7
M #68 26 Feb 12:05 2 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Saigon Gekos Manly Savers 5 - 0
M #71 26 Feb 12:25 2 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand Legends Southerners (M) 19 - 0
M #74 26 Feb 12:45 2 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Singapore Barbarians Alabang Eagles 24 - 7
M #77 26 Feb 13:05 2 Mens Tankard
Semi Final
Yangon Dragons Phnom Penh 5 - 24
M #80 26 Feb 13:25 2 Mens Jug
Semi Final
Nippon Oval Bangkok Japanese 14 - 7
M #83 26 Feb 13:45 2 Mens Shield
Semi Final
Rogue Lions (M) Manly Savers 0 - 14
M #85 26 Feb 14:05 2 Mens Shield
Semi Final
Pig Athletic Club Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 5
M #88 26 Feb 14:25 2 Mens Bowl
Semi Final
Royal Thai Air Force Bangers Colts 14 - 7
M #91 26 Feb 14:45 2 Mens Plate
Semi Final
Southerners (M) Brigalow Bushwackers 5 - 7
M #94 26 Feb 15:05 2 Mens Cup
Semi Final
New Zealand Legends Nak Suu Warriors 19 - 5
W #96 26 Feb 15:25 2 Ladies Contact Plate
Final
KL Tigers Taipei Baboons 12 - 10
M #98 26 Feb 15:50 2 Mens Mug
Final
Gakushi Ruggers Gulls RFC 7 - 17
M #101 26 Feb 16:15 2 Mens Jug
Final
Nippon Oval Sumitomo 22 - 48
M #104 26 Feb 16:40 2 Mens Bowl
Final
West Coast Drifters Royal Thai Air Force 19 - 12
V #107 26 Feb 17:05 2 Vets Plate
Final
Southerners SOB Compliance Asia - Asian Cavaliers 7 - 36