Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 25th February 2017
#58 25 Feb 10:50 1 Pool A Southerners (M) Hanoi Dragons 33 - 5
#59 25 Feb 10:50 2 Pool B West Coast Drifters Chaux De Fonds 21 - 0
#61 25 Feb 11:10 3 Pool C Alabang Eagles Phnom Penh 5 - 0
#62 25 Feb 11:10 1 Pool D Singapore Barbarians Gakushi Ruggers 41 - 0
#63 25 Feb 11:10 2 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Saigon Gekos 10 - 0
#64 25 Feb 11:30 2 Pool F New Zealand Legends Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 7
#65 25 Feb 11:30 1 Pool G Jam Boys Yangon Dragons 33 - 0
#69 25 Feb 11:50 2 Pool B Brigalow Bushwackers Bangers Colts 43 - 5
#70 25 Feb 11:50 3 Pool A Manly Savers Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys 12 - 5
#73 25 Feb 12:10 3 Pool C Wynnum Bugs Gulls RFC 20 - 5
#74 25 Feb 12:10 2 Pool D Rogue Lions (M) Pig Athletic Club 26 - 10
#76 25 Feb 12:30 2 Pool E Beijing Devils Nippon Oval 5 - 12
#77 25 Feb 12:30 3 Pool F Tokyo Gaijin Sumitomo 7 - 19
#78 25 Feb 12:30 1 Pool G Royal Thai Air Force Bangkok Japanese 35 - 5
#86 25 Feb 13:30 2 Pool A Southerners (M) Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys 26 - 0
#87 25 Feb 13:30 1 Pool B West Coast Drifters Bangers Colts 7 - 12
#89 25 Feb 13:50 3 Pool C Alabang Eagles Gulls RFC 31 - 0
#90 25 Feb 13:50 2 Pool D Singapore Barbarians Pig Athletic Club 35 - 0
#91 25 Feb 13:50 1 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Nippon Oval 31 - 5
#92 25 Feb 14:10 2 Pool F New Zealand Legends Sumitomo 35 - 0
#93 25 Feb 14:10 1 Pool G Jam Boys Bangkok Japanese 43 - 0
#97 25 Feb 14:30 2 Pool B Brigalow Bushwackers Chaux De Fonds 19 - 0
#98 25 Feb 14:30 3 Pool A Manly Savers Hanoi Dragons 12 - 0
#101 25 Feb 14:50 3 Pool C Wynnum Bugs Phnom Penh 22 - 0
#102 25 Feb 14:50 2 Pool D Rogue Lions (M) Gakushi Ruggers 26 - 0
#104 25 Feb 15:10 3 Pool E Beijing Devils Saigon Gekos 19 - 21
#105 25 Feb 15:10 1 Pool F Tokyo Gaijin Phuket Vagabonds 17 - 7
#106 25 Feb 15:10 2 Pool G Royal Thai Air Force Yangon Dragons 7 - 0
#114 25 Feb 16:10 1 Pool A Southerners (M) Manly Savers 24 - 0
#115 25 Feb 16:10 2 Pool B West Coast Drifters Brigalow Bushwackers 5 - 14
#117 25 Feb 16:30 3 Pool C Alabang Eagles Wynnum Bugs 19 - 10
#118 25 Feb 16:30 2 Pool D Singapore Barbarians Rogue Lions (M) 36 - 0
#119 25 Feb 16:30 1 Pool E Nak Suu Warriors Beijing Devils 45 - 0
#120 25 Feb 16:50 2 Pool F New Zealand Legends Tokyo Gaijin 22 - 0
#121 25 Feb 16:50 1 Pool G Jam Boys Royal Thai Air Force 34 - 0
#124 25 Feb 17:10 2 Pool B Bangers Colts Chaux De Fonds 19 - 12
#125 25 Feb 17:10 3 Pool A Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys Hanoi Dragons 19 - 0
#127 25 Feb 17:30 3 Pool C Gulls RFC Phnom Penh 0 - 14
#128 25 Feb 17:30 2 Pool D Pig Athletic Club Gakushi Ruggers 20 - 0
#129 25 Feb 17:50 2 Pool E Nippon Oval Saigon Gekos 12 - 14
#130 25 Feb 17:50 3 Pool F Sumitomo Phuket Vagabonds 5 - 10
#131 25 Feb 17:50 1 Pool G Bangkok Japanese Yangon Dragons 12 - 10
Sunday, 26th February 2017
#56 26 Feb 10:45 3 Mug
Semi Final
Chaux De Fonds Gakushi Ruggers 0 - 7
#57 26 Feb 11:05 1 Jug
Quarter Final
Nippon Oval Yangon Dragons 28 - 0
#58 26 Feb 11:05 2 Jug
Quarter Final
Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys Beijing Devils 7 - 12
#59 26 Feb 11:05 3 Mug
Semi Final
Hanoi Dragons Gulls RFC 0 - 5
#61 26 Feb 11:25 1 Jug
Quarter Final
Tokyo Gaijin Sumitomo 5 - 15
#62 26 Feb 11:25 2 Jug
Quarter Final
Bangkok Japanese Phnom Penh 5 - 0
#65 26 Feb 11:45 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Royal Thai Air Force Pig Athletic Club 26 - 7
#68 26 Feb 12:05 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Saigon Gekos Manly Savers 5 - 0
#70 26 Feb 12:25 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Jam Boys Wynnum Bugs 26 - 5
#71 26 Feb 12:25 2 Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand Legends Southerners (M) 19 - 0
#72 26 Feb 12:45 3 Bowl
Quarter Final
Rogue Lions (M) West Coast Drifters 5 - 22
#73 26 Feb 12:45 1 Cup
Quarter Final
Nak Suu Warriors Brigalow Bushwackers 12 - 0
#74 26 Feb 12:45 2 Cup
Quarter Final
Singapore Barbarians Alabang Eagles 24 - 7
#75 26 Feb 13:05 3 Bowl
Quarter Final
Bangers Colts Phuket Vagabonds 10 - 5
#77 26 Feb 13:05 2 Tankard
Semi Final
Yangon Dragons Phnom Penh 5 - 24
#79 26 Feb 13:25 3 Tankard
Semi Final
Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys Tokyo Gaijin 12 - 10
#80 26 Feb 13:25 2 Jug
Semi Final
Nippon Oval Bangkok Japanese 14 - 7
#82 26 Feb 13:45 3 Jug
Semi Final
Beijing Devils Sumitomo 5 - 19
#83 26 Feb 13:45 2 Shield
Semi Final
Rogue Lions (M) Manly Savers 0 - 14
#85 26 Feb 14:05 2 Shield
Semi Final
Pig Athletic Club Phuket Vagabonds 22 - 5
#87 26 Feb 14:25 1 Bowl
Semi Final
West Coast Drifters Saigon Gekos 12 - 0
#88 26 Feb 14:25 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Royal Thai Air Force Bangers Colts 14 - 7
#90 26 Feb 14:45 1 Plate
Semi Final
Wynnum Bugs Alabang Eagles 0 - 17
#91 26 Feb 14:45 2 Plate
Semi Final
Southerners (M) Brigalow Bushwackers 5 - 7
#92 26 Feb 14:55 3 Tea cup
Final
Chaux De Fonds Hanoi Dragons 0 - 7
#93 26 Feb 15:05 1 Cup
Semi Final
Jam Boys Singapore Barbarians 0 - 21
#94 26 Feb 15:05 2 Cup
Semi Final
New Zealand Legends Nak Suu Warriors 19 - 5
#98 26 Feb 15:50 2 Mug
Final
Gakushi Ruggers Gulls RFC 7 - 17
#99 26 Feb 15:50 1 Tankard
Final
Phnom Penh Calgary Dinosuar Cowboys 7 - 0
#101 26 Feb 16:15 2 Jug
Final
Nippon Oval Sumitomo 22 - 48
#102 26 Feb 16:15 1 Shield
Final
Manly Savers Pig Athletic Club 12 - 24
#104 26 Feb 16:40 2 Bowl
Final
West Coast Drifters Royal Thai Air Force 19 - 12
#105 26 Feb 16:40 1 Plate
Final
Alabang Eagles Brigalow Bushwackers 5 - 38
#109 26 Feb 17:30 1 Cup
Final
Singapore Barbarians New Zealand Legends 21 - 12