Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 7th October 2017
WNL1 #3 07 Oct 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
Societe Generale Valley Red Ladies Bloomberg HK Scottish Kukris 15 - 5
Saturday, 14th October 2017
NL3 #6 14 Oct 13:30 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon Beavers RB-SRK Tin Shui Wai RFC 3 38 - 0
NL2 #4 14 Oct 15:00 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu J Societe Generale Valley Gauchos 0 - 48
NL3 #10 14 Oct 16:30 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents Societe Generale Valley Stallions 7 - 33
Saturday, 21st October 2017
NL4 #10 21 Oct 13:30 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders Kowloon Development 3 - 36
NL3 #13 21 Oct 15:00 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons T3 Kowloon Beavers 28 - 14
NL3 #15 21 Oct 16:30 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents SCAA First Pacific CWB Marines 33 - 26
WNL1 #9 21 Oct 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
Revolution SRC Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Ladies 38 - 21
Saturday, 28th October 2017
NL4 #13 28 Oct 13:30 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers Development 5 - 38
NL3 #19 28 Oct 15:00 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Mauraders Vistra Typhoons T3 5 - 40
NL4 #16 28 Oct 16:30 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Warriors Kowloon Development 38 - 17
WNL1 #10 28 Oct 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Fawkes Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 22 - 10
WPrem #17 28 Oct 19:30 KP-2 Womens Premiership Main Pool
Round 1
TRANSACT 24 Tai Po Dragons SCAA First Pacific CWB Phoenix 10 - 7
Saturday, 4th November 2017
NL4 #18 04 Nov 13:30 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 2 Societe Generale Valley Mai Jais 5 - 39
NL3 #24 04 Nov 15:00 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Societe Generale Valley Stallions Vistra Typhoons T3 17 - 19
NL2 #15 04 Nov 16:30 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Raiders Societe Generale Valley Gauchos 19 - 23
WNL2 #17 04 Nov 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Hawks Police Sirens 0 - 31
Saturday, 11th November 2017
WNL1 #16 11 Nov 13:30 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
Societe Generale Valley Red Ladies ECO Gai Wu Fawkes 20 - 10
WNL1 #17 11 Nov 15:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Ladies 38 - 5
WNL2 #22 11 Nov 16:30 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Lammergeier Kowloon RFC 2 12 - 0
WNL1 #18 11 Nov 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 1
Bloomberg HK Scottish Kukris Revolution SRC 22 - 21
WNL2 #24 11 Nov 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
University RFC Ladies ECO Gai Wu Hawks 0 - 20
Saturday, 25th November 2017
NL4 #26 25 Nov 13:30 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Warriors Bloomberg HK Scottish 4 19 - 15
NL3 #35 25 Nov 15:00 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon Beavers Societe Generale Valley Stallions 24 - 19
NL2 #21 25 Nov 16:30 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon Barbarians Societe Generale Valley Gauchos 10 - 15
WNL2 #25 25 Nov 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon RFC 2 ECO Gai Wu Hawks 5 - 5
WNL1 #19 25 Nov 19:30 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 2 49 - 0
Saturday, 2nd December 2017
NL1 #15 02 Dec 13:30 KP-2 National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 3 Natixis HKFC Bulls 0 - 20
NL4 #32 02 Dec 15:00 KP-2 National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Warriors Societe Generale Valley Mai Jais 7 - 12
NL2 #23 02 Dec 16:30 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Kowloon Barbarians Natixis HKFC Sequins 6 - 27
NL2 #24 02 Dec 18:00 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Societe Generale Valley Gauchos TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 24 - 20
Saturday, 9th December 2017
Champ #37 09 Dec 13:30 KP-2 Championship Pool A
Round 2
DB Pirates SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest 71 - 0
ChamA #38 09 Dec 15:00 KP-2 Championship A Pool A
Round 2
DB Pirates 2nd SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates 0 - 20
NL3 #45 09 Dec 15:00 KP-2 National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents City RFC 3 33 - 13
NL1 #18 09 Dec 16:30 KP-2 National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 3 Revolution SRC 59 - 0
WNL2 #34 09 Dec 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
ECO Gai Wu Hawks Natixis HKFC Fire 5 - 17
Saturday, 13th January 2018
NL1 #19 13 Jan 13:30 KP-2 National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Societe Generale Valley Mavericks Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 3 21 - 8
WNL2 #41 13 Jan 15:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
ECO Gai Wu Hawks RB-SRK Tin Shui Wai RFC 15 - 20
WNL2 #43 13 Jan 16:30 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Natixis HKFC Fire University RFC Ladies 27 - 10
NL4A #2 13 Jan 18:00 KP-2 National League 4A NL 4A
Round 1
Bloomberg HK Scottish 4 ECO Gai Wu Warriors 45 - 7
Saturday, 20th January 2018
NL4B #3 20 Jan 13:30 KP-2 National League 4B NL 4B
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders Kowloon Development 14 - 55
NL4A #3 20 Jan 15:00 KP-2 National League 4A NL 4A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Warriors Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers Development 12 - 48
NL3A #4 20 Jan 16:30 KP-2 National League 3A NL 3A
Round 1
Kowloon Beavers Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents 44 - 17
Saturday, 27th January 2018
WNL1 #37 27 Jan 13:30 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Societe Generale Valley Red Ladies ECO Gai Wu Fawkes 5 - 34
WNL1 #38 27 Jan 15:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Ladies 27 - 16
NL1 #25 27 Jan 16:30 KP-2 National League 1 Pool A
Round 3
Revolution SRC HK Scottish Brave Hearts 11 - 48
WNL1 #39 27 Jan 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Bloomberg HK Scottish Kukris Revolution SRC 5 - 7
Saturday, 3rd February 2018
NL2 #38 03 Feb 13:30 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Kowloon Barbarians Societe Generale Valley Gauchos 20 - 20
Saturday, 10th February 2018
NL4B #7 10 Feb 13:30 KP-2 National League 4B NL 4B
Round 1
TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 2 SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders 5 - 19
NL2 #42 10 Feb 15:00 KP-2 National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Kowloon Barbarians TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 5 - 22
WNL1 #41 10 Feb 16:30 KP-2 Womens National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 2 34 - 5
Saturday, 24th February 2018
NL2 #43 24 Feb 13:30 KP-2 National League 2 Grand Final
Quarter Final
Societe Generale Valley Gauchos Disciplined Services Dev. 34 - 28
WNL2 #58 24 Feb 15:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Grand Finals
Quarter Final
Kowloon RFC 2 ECO Gai Wu Hawks 24 - 7
NL1 #22 24 Feb 16:30 KP-2 National League 1 Pool A
Round 3
Revolution SRC Natixis HKFC Bulls 5 - 52
WNL2 #59 24 Feb 18:00 KP-2 Womens National League 2 Grand Finals
Quarter Final
SCAA First Pacific CWB Lammergeier City RFC Twinkles 20 - 0
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
NL3A #11 03 Mar 15:00 KP-2 National League 3A Grand Final
Semi Final
Kowloon Beavers Vistra Typhoons T3 9 - 10
Saturday, 10th March 2018
NL3A #13 10 Mar 13:15 KP-2 National League 3A Grand Final
Final
Vistra Typhoons T3 Societe Generale Valley Stallions 23 - 0
NL2 #48 10 Mar 14:45 KP-2 National League 2 Grand Final
Final
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Raiders Natixis HKFC Sequins 3 - 15
NL1 #33 10 Mar 16:30 KP-2 National League 1 Grand Final
Final
Natixis HKFC Bulls Societe Generale Valley Mavericks 21 - 0