Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 7th October 2017
ChamA #7 07 Oct 13:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu Crusaders SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates 28 - 19
Champ #7 07 Oct 15:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest ECO Gai Wu Rebels 29 - 10
WPrem #12 07 Oct 16:30 SKP Womens Premiership Main Pool
Round 1
Societe Generale Valley Black Ladies SCAA First Pacific CWB Phoenix 58 - 0
WNL2 #3 07 Oct 18:00 SKP Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
University RFC Ladies SCAA First Pacific CWB Lammergeier 0 - 71
Saturday, 14th October 2017
NL4 #7 14 Oct 13:30 SKP National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
University/ HKU Freshmen SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders 36 - 0
Champ #11 14 Oct 15:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest University Wizards 6 - 13
ChamA #11 14 Oct 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates University RFC 2 20 - 10
Saturday, 21st October 2017
NL4 #11 21 Oct 13:30 SKP National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
City RFC 4 ECO Gai Wu Warriors 0 - 26
ChamA #15 21 Oct 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 1
City RFC 2 SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates 28 - 12
Champ #15 21 Oct 18:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest City RFC 59 - 0
Saturday, 4th November 2017
NL4 #19 04 Nov 13:30 SKP National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
University/ HKU Freshmen ECO Gai Wu Warriors 17 - 17
NL2 #14 04 Nov 15:00 SKP National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
ECO Gai Wu J TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 24 - 33
Champ #23 04 Nov 16:30 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons DB Pirates 35 - 3
ChamA #23 04 Nov 18:00 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons Plan B DB Pirates 2nd 20 - 0
Saturday, 11th November 2017
NL3 #27 11 Nov 13:30 SKP National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons T3 Natixis HKFC Expendables 12 - 12
PremA #17 11 Nov 15:00 SKP Premiership A Pool A
Round 2
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Exiles Bloomberg HK Scottish Nomads 5 - 48
NL1 #12 11 Nov 16:30 SKP National League 1 Pool A
Round 2
HK Scottish Brave Hearts Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 3 12 - 19
NL3 #30 11 Nov 18:00 SKP National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Mauraders 48 - 14
Saturday, 25th November 2017
NL3 #32 25 Nov 13:30 SKP National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Mauraders City RFC 3 15 - 26
NL2 #20 25 Nov 15:00 SKP National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Raiders ECO Gai Wu J 20 - 0
WNL2 #27 25 Nov 16:30 SKP Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 1
Natixis HKFC Fire SCAA First Pacific CWB Lammergeier 0 - 17
WPS #32 25 Nov 18:00 SKP Womens Premiership A & Dev Prem Dev
Round 1
SCAA First Pacific CWB Phoenix Kowloon RFC 15 - 41
Saturday, 9th December 2017
NL4 #33 09 Dec 13:00 SKP National League 4 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon Development City RFC 4 60 - 7
NL3 #44 09 Dec 14:30 SKP National League 3 Pool A
Round 1
Kowloon Beavers SCAA First Pacific CWB Marines 22 - 24
Prem #26 09 Dec 16:30 SKP Premiership Pool A
Round 2
Kowloon RFC Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 27 - 22
PremA #26 09 Dec 18:00 SKP Premiership A Pool A
Round 2
Kowloon RFC 2 Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 2 10 - 65
Saturday, 13th January 2018
NL3A #1 13 Jan 13:30 SKP National League 3A NL 3A
Round 1
Natixis HKFC Expendables Vistra Typhoons T3 15 - 7
Champ #48 13 Jan 15:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
DB Pirates Natixis HKFC Scorpions 7 - 26
ChamA #47 13 Jan 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons Plan B City RFC 2 32 - 15
Champ #47 13 Jan 18:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons City RFC 46 - 7
Saturday, 20th January 2018
WNL2 #45 20 Jan 15:00 SKP Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
City RFC Twinkles Natixis HKFC Fire 5 - 29
WNL2 #46 20 Jan 16:30 SKP Womens National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
University RFC Ladies Kowloon RFC 2 0 - 42
WPS #48 20 Jan 18:00 SKP Womens Premiership A & Dev Prem Dev
Round 2
Kowloon RFC City Sparkle 52 - 5
Saturday, 27th January 2018
NL4A #5 27 Jan 13:30 SKP National League 4A NL 4A
Round 1
Bloomberg HK Scottish 4 Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers Development 20 - 0
NL3A #6 27 Jan 15:00 SKP National League 3A NL 3A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons T3 Kowloon Beavers 7 - 36
ChamA #54 27 Jan 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 2
SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates Vistra Typhoons Plan B 0 - 55
Champ #54 27 Jan 18:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest 24 - 23
Thursday, 1st February 2018
Prem #42 01 Feb 19:30 SKP Premiership Pool A
Round 3
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 17 - 28
Saturday, 3rd February 2018
NL2 #37 03 Feb 13:00 SKP National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Herbert Smith Freehills HKCC Raiders ECO Gai Wu J 56 - 5
NL2 #39 03 Feb 14:15 SKP National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
Natixis HKFC Sequins TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 20 - 17
Saturday, 10th February 2018
NL2 #41 10 Feb 13:30 SKP National League 2 Pool A
Round 2
ECO Gai Wu J Societe Generale Valley Gauchos 17 - 55
NL3A #8 10 Feb 15:00 SKP National League 3A NL 3A
Round 1
Borrelli Walsh USRC Parents Vistra Typhoons T3 10 - 5
Champ #57 10 Feb 16:30 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons DB Pirates 13 - 3
Saturday, 24th February 2018
NL1 #21 24 Feb 13:30 SKP National League 1 Pool A
Round 3
Societe Generale Valley Mavericks Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers 3 30 - 12
NL3A #9 24 Feb 15:00 SKP National League 3A NL 3A
Round 1
Vistra Typhoons T3 Societe Generale Valley Stallions 39 - 7
ChamA #62 24 Feb 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons Plan B Natixis HKFC Select 0 - 55
Champ #62 24 Feb 18:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
Vistra Typhoons Natixis HKFC Scorpions 22 - 18
Saturday, 3rd March 2018
Champ #65 03 Mar 13:30 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest Natixis HKFC Scorpions 10 - 52
ChamA #65 03 Mar 15:00 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 2
SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates Natixis HKFC Select 0 - 53
NL4B #12 03 Mar 16:30 SKP National League 4B Grand Final
Semi Final
SCAA First Pacific CWB Contenders TRANSACT24 Tai Po Dragons 2 10 - 12
WNL2 #62 03 Mar 18:00 SKP Womens National League 2 Grand Finals
Semi Final
SCAA First Pacific CWB Lammergeier Kowloon RFC 2 10 - 0
Saturday, 10th March 2018
Champ #70 10 Mar 15:00 SKP Championship Pool A
Round 2
SCAA First Pacific CWB Tempest RB-SRK Tin Shui Wai RFC 20 - 0
ChamA #70 10 Mar 16:30 SKP Championship A Pool A
Round 2
SCAA First Pacific CWB Pirates RB-SRK Tin Shui Wai RFC 2 5 - 26