Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2017 Emirates Airline Dubai Rugby Sevens
Schedule
30th Nov - 2nd Dec 2017

 
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 30th November 2017
IIW #1 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Pool A Delta Drone Tuks Ladies 7s Tabusoro Angels Inter 31-0
IS #1 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 8 International Social Pool D Pontacq Seven Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys 22-5
IIW #2 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 3 International Invitation Women Pool A The Royals Randwick Magic 34-22
IIW #3 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool B Irish Development Women's Sevens WRRavens 24-10
IIW #4 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 5 International Invitation Women Pool B Belgium Almaty RFC Women 0-21
IIW #5 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 6 International Invitation Women Pool C Russia Mo Sistas 24-5
IIW #6 30 Nov 09:00 Pitch 7 International Invitation Women Pool C Poland Wales 7-26
IS #2 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 2 International Social Pool A PROJECX Waterboys Middle Eastern Cougars Y 40-0
IS #3 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 3 International Social Pool A Ekhwan Rugby Club Snowden Chiefs RFC 5-36
IS #4 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 4 International Social Pool B Wyvern Harlequins (IS) Middle Eastern Cougars X 45-5
IS #5 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 5 International Social Pool B Moscow Dragons Tehran RFC 24-17
IS #6 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 6 International Social Pool C The Conquistadors The Cats 17-28
IS #7 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 7 International Social Pool C The Old Vigornians JC Old Boys 22-0
IS #8 30 Nov 09:20 Pitch 8 International Social Pool D Tomahawk 7s The Overoptimists 50-0
IS #9 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 2 International Social Pool E PwC Rugby The Canadian Irregulars 47-7
IS #10 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 3 International Social Pool E Aktau-Birlik Rugby Club Alexandria Rugby Club 24-0
IS #11 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 4 International Social Pool F English College Old Boys Beavers 14-17
IS #12 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 5 International Social Pool F 7 Wonders University of Lahore 25-12
IS #13 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 6 International Social Pool G MyProtein Lemurs The International Gents 7s 31-26
IS #14 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 7 International Social Pool G Belgium Barbarians Rugby Sevens Tehran Hercules 35-0
IS #15 30 Nov 09:40 Pitch 8 International Social Pool H Belfast Exiles SAG Old Rhinos 28-14
IV #1 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 2 International Vets Pool A Airbus Gulf Legends 0-12
IV #2 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 3 International Vets Pool A J9 Legends 100 World Legends Project 21-0
IV #3 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool B Richmond Swansea Heavies West Coast Masters 5-33
IV #4 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool B dnata Bali Legends Mako Armed Forces 15-0
IV #5 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool C Sanitas Alcobendas Cairo Old Crocs 22-0
IV #6 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool C Joining Jack Veterans 10 Commandments 34-0
IS #16 30 Nov 10:00 Pitch 8 International Social Pool H Pie and Pint Pilgrims The Tour 7-29
GU19G #1 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls 5-24
IV #7 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 2 International Vets Pool D SBA Pirates Malta Marauders 38-0
IV #8 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 3 International Vets Pool D CNCF Legends 100 World Social Legends 66-0
IV #9 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool E Brussels Barbarians Moscow Dragons Vets 33-0
IV #10 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool E Racing Foundation Vets Funny Peppers 41-0
IV #11 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool F Bulldogs Moscow Lads 38-5
IV #12 30 Nov 10:20 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool F Mo Bro Veterans Jinns Exiles 36-5
IOW #1 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 2 International Open Women Pool A Krasnodar Region Haka Rugby Global 58-0
GU19G #2 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Abu Dhabi French EFR Arabian Knights 5-27
IOW #2 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 3 International Open Women Pool A FRN Cairo Wolverines StuSta Munich 7s 12-26
IOW #3 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool B Swiss Barbarians Cairo Ladies Rugby 50-7
IOW #4 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 5 International Open Women Pool B Scotty's Tigers Ponty Butchers 0-38
IV #13 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool G Crusaders Rugby Baku Exiles 45-0
IV #14 30 Nov 10:40 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool G Stefan's BHF Jonesy's X-Men 57-0
GMS #1 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Jebel Ali Dragons Social Dubai Dingoes 7-40
GV #1 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool A Dubai Hurricanes Veterans ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse RedBacks 31-0
GMS #2 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians Taif Tigers 53-0
GMS #3 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Sand Sharks RAK Rugby Mens 19-5
GMS #4 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Woestyn Boere Band of Misfits 26-12
GMS #5 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Dubai Celts East Coast Bulls 19-38
GMS #6 30 Nov 11:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Cairo Rugby 33-22
GV #2 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool E Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans RAK Rugby Vets 10-7
GV #3 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool B Riyadh Scorpions Dubai Tigers RFC 10-7
GV #4 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool A Muscat Veterans Bahrain Golden Oldies 5-12
GMS #7 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Beaver Nomads 1 Dubai Lankans 48-0
GMS #8 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Dhofar Nomads RFC 52-0
GMS #9 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Cairo Wolves Beaver Nomads 2 31-5
GMS #10 30 Nov 11:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Expat the Unexpected Dubai Tigers RFC Social 33-10
GV #5 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 2 Gulf Vets Pool C Amman Saracens Vets Sharjah Wanderers Vets 17-0
GV #6 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 3 Gulf Vets Pool C Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans Pishgaman 28-0
GV #7 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool D Joining Jack Veterans Khobar Veterans 52-0
GV #8 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 5 Gulf Vets Pool D Woestyn Boere Vets Al Ain Amblers Veterans 24-5
GV #9 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool B DAS Saracens ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse Vandals 7-29
GV #10 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool E Dubai Frogs Veterans Dubai Exiles Veterans 10-12
GV #11 30 Nov 11:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool F Arabian Late Knights APB Dubai Sharks Veterans 17-12
WRWSS #1 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Fiji Women Ireland Women 12-20
IIW #7 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Pool A The Royals Tabusoro Angels Inter 29-7
IIW #8 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 3 International Invitation Women Pool A Delta Drone Tuks Ladies 7s Randwick Magic 17-15
IIW #9 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool B Belgium WRRavens 24-7
IIW #10 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 5 International Invitation Women Pool B Irish Development Women's Sevens Almaty RFC Women 0-31
IIW #11 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 6 International Invitation Women Pool C Poland Mo Sistas 14-15
GV #12 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool F Ceylon Warriors Veterans Daddy Canes 31-0
IIW #12 30 Nov 12:00 Pitch 7 International Invitation Women Pool C Russia Wales 20-21
IS #17 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 2 International Social Pool A PROJECX Waterboys Snowden Chiefs RFC 54-0
IS #18 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 3 International Social Pool A Ekhwan Rugby Club Middle Eastern Cougars Y 12-35
IS #19 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 4 International Social Pool B Wyvern Harlequins (IS) Tehran RFC 26-7
IS #20 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 5 International Social Pool B Moscow Dragons Middle Eastern Cougars X 38-19
IS #21 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 6 International Social Pool C The Conquistadors JC Old Boys 38-0
IS #22 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 7 International Social Pool C The Old Vigornians The Cats 0-33
IS #23 30 Nov 12:20 Pitch 8 International Social Pool D Tomahawk 7s Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys 10-15
WRWSS #2 30 Nov 12:22 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Canada Women Spain Women 19-0
IS #24 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 2 International Social Pool E PwC Rugby Alexandria Rugby Club 38-0
IS #25 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 3 International Social Pool E Aktau-Birlik Rugby Club The Canadian Irregulars 14-31
IS #26 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 4 International Social Pool F English College Old Boys University of Lahore 64-0
IS #27 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 5 International Social Pool F 7 Wonders Beavers 0-33
IS #28 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 6 International Social Pool G MyProtein Lemurs Tehran Hercules 73-0
IS #29 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 7 International Social Pool G Belgium Barbarians Rugby Sevens The International Gents 7s 17-24
IS #30 30 Nov 12:40 Pitch 8 International Social Pool D Pontacq Seven The Overoptimists 52-0
WRWSS #3 30 Nov 12:44 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B Russia Women England Women 17-15
NOW #1 30 Nov 13:00 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN London Bucks 18-3
NOW #2 30 Nov 13:00 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A Savanna MMI Sri Lanka Navy 14-12
GU19G #3 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls Dubai Exiles U19 Girls 5-50
NOW #3 30 Nov 13:00 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A Lucky Voice Fusion WPNA-Sri Lanka 31-8
IV #15 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 2 International Vets Pool A J9 Legends Gulf Legends 54-5
IV #16 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 3 International Vets Pool A Airbus 100 World Legends Project 0-61
IV #17 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool B dnata Bali Legends West Coast Masters 47-0
IV #18 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool B Richmond Swansea Heavies Mako Armed Forces 0-28
IS #31 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 6 International Social Pool H Belfast Exiles The Tour 22-12
IS #32 30 Nov 13:00 Pitch 7 International Social Pool H Pie and Pint Pilgrims SAG Old Rhinos 19-15
WRWSS #4 30 Nov 13:06 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B Australia Women Japan Women 27-0
GU19G #4 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls Arabian Knights 5-10
IV #19 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 2 International Vets Pool C Joining Jack Veterans Cairo Old Crocs 59-0
IV #20 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 3 International Vets Pool C Sanitas Alcobendas 10 Commandments 19-15
IV #21 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool D CNCF Legends Malta Marauders 57-0
IV #22 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool D SBA Pirates 100 World Social Legends 52-5
IV #23 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool E Racing Foundation Vets Moscow Dragons Vets 40-0
IV #24 30 Nov 13:20 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool E Brussels Barbarians Funny Peppers 43-5
WRWSS #5 30 Nov 13:28 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A USA Women France Women 17-19
NOY #1 30 Nov 13:40 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College Dubai English Speaking College 1 16-3
NOY #2 30 Nov 13:40 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College B Dubai Exiles 18-1
NOY #3 30 Nov 13:40 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool A Tuks Schools Warriors Central SA Invitation 14-8
IOW #5 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 2 International Open Women Pool A Krasnodar Region StuSta Munich 7s 36-7
IOW #6 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 3 International Open Women Pool A FRN Cairo Wolverines Haka Rugby Global 24-0
IOW #7 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool B Scotty's Tigers Cairo Ladies Rugby 31-12
IOW #8 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 5 International Open Women Pool B Swiss Barbarians Ponty Butchers 12-49
IV #25 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool F Mo Bro Veterans Moscow Lads 57-5
IV #26 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool F Bulldogs Jinns Exiles 32-0
IV #27 30 Nov 13:40 Pitch 8 International Vets Pool G Stefan's BHF Baku Exiles 55-0
WRWSS #6 30 Nov 13:50 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A New Zealand Women South Africa Women 40-0
NOY #4 30 Nov 14:00 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool B RU-Active Elite Youth Abu Dhabi 6-10
NOY #5 30 Nov 14:00 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool B JESS Jems SA Peacocks 9-9
NOY #6 30 Nov 14:00 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool B Jumeirah College 2 Centurion Warriors 4-23
GMS #11 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Dubai Lankans 35-0
GMS #12 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Jebel Ali Dragons Social Taif Tigers 34-12
GMS #13 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Woestyn Boere RAK Rugby Mens 45-0
GMS #14 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Sand Sharks Band of Misfits 22-12
GMS #15 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets East Coast Bulls 29-0
GMS #16 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Dubai Celts Cairo Rugby 26-5
IV #28 30 Nov 14:00 Pitch 8 International Vets Pool G Crusaders Rugby Jonesy's X-Men 26-5
IIW #13 30 Nov 14:14 Pitch 1 International Invitation Women Pool A The Royals Delta Drone Tuks Ladies 7s 5-17
NOY #7 30 Nov 14:20 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool C JESS Jewels Jumeirah College 3-8
NOY #8 30 Nov 14:20 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool C Tuks Schools Series Gladiators Getskilled Tigers 13-5
NOY #9 30 Nov 14:20 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool C Dubai Hurricanes Dubai English Speaking College 2 12-2
GV #13 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool A Dubai Hurricanes Veterans Bahrain Golden Oldies 46-0
GV #14 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool A Muscat Veterans ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse RedBacks 0-24
GV #15 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool C Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans Sharjah Wanderers Vets 47-0
GMS #17 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians Dubai Dingoes 24-24
GMS #18 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Beaver Nomads 1 Dhofar Nomads RFC 47-0
GMS #19 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Expat the Unexpected Beaver Nomads 2 31-5
GMS #20 30 Nov 14:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Cairo Wolves Dubai Tigers RFC Social 54-0
IIW #14 30 Nov 14:34 Pitch 1 International Invitation Women Pool B Belgium Irish Development Women's Sevens 10-14
NOW #4 30 Nov 14:40 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A Savanna MMI WPNA-Sri Lanka 22-13
NOW #5 30 Nov 14:40 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN Sri Lanka Navy 16-37
NOW #6 30 Nov 14:40 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A London Bucks 3RHA 21-2
IIW #15 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Pool A Tabusoro Angels Inter Randwick Magic 17-34
GV #16 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool B Riyadh Scorpions ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse Vandals 5-0
IIW #16 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 3 International Invitation Women Pool B WRRavens Almaty RFC Women 0-31
GV #17 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool B DAS Saracens Dubai Tigers RFC 0-33
IIW #17 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool C Poland Russia 10-19
GV #18 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool C Amman Saracens Vets Pishgaman 10-12
IIW #18 30 Nov 14:40 Pitch 5 International Invitation Women Pool C Mo Sistas Wales 10-45
WRWSS #7 30 Nov 14:56 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Fiji Women Spain Women 5-19
GU19G #5 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls Abu Dhabi French EFR 14-5
GV #19 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Vets Pool D Joining Jack Veterans Al Ain Amblers Veterans 26-7
GV #20 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Vets Pool D Woestyn Boere Vets Khobar Veterans 54-0
GV #21 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool E Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans Dubai Exiles Veterans 12-19
GV #22 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Vets Pool E Dubai Frogs Veterans RAK Rugby Vets 14-14
GV #23 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool F Arabian Late Knights Daddy Canes 10-5
GV #24 30 Nov 15:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool F Ceylon Warriors Veterans APB Dubai Sharks Veterans 47-0
WRWSS #8 30 Nov 15:18 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Canada Women Ireland Women 31-0
GU19G #6 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Dubai Exiles U19 Girls Arabian Knights 19-7
NOY #10 30 Nov 15:20 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College B Tuks Schools Warriors 9-11
NOY #11 30 Nov 15:20 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College Dubai Exiles 20-1
NOY #12 30 Nov 15:20 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 Central SA Invitation 10-8
IS #33 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 2 International Social Pool A PROJECX Waterboys Ekhwan Rugby Club 61-14
IS #34 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 3 International Social Pool A Snowden Chiefs RFC Middle Eastern Cougars Y 0-48
IS #35 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 4 International Social Pool B Wyvern Harlequins (IS) Moscow Dragons 14-12
IS #36 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 5 International Social Pool B Tehran RFC Middle Eastern Cougars X 5-24
IS #37 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 6 International Social Pool C The Conquistadors The Old Vigornians 26-7
IS #38 30 Nov 15:20 Pitch 7 International Social Pool C JC Old Boys The Cats 0-62
WRWSS #9 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B Russia Women Japan Women 36-0
NOY #13 30 Nov 15:40 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool B JESS Jems Jumeirah College 2 8-5
NOY #14 30 Nov 15:40 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool B RU-Active Elite Youth SA Peacocks 7-10
NOY #15 30 Nov 15:40 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool B Abu Dhabi Centurion Warriors 4-14
IS #39 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 2 International Social Pool E PwC Rugby Aktau-Birlik Rugby Club 31-7
IS #40 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 3 International Social Pool E Alexandria Rugby Club The Canadian Irregulars 26-10
IS #41 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 4 International Social Pool F English College Old Boys 7 Wonders 47-0
IS #42 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 5 International Social Pool F University of Lahore Beavers 0-47
IS #43 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 6 International Social Pool G MyProtein Lemurs Belgium Barbarians Rugby Sevens 19-12
IS #44 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 7 International Social Pool G Tehran Hercules The International Gents 7s 0-77
IS #45 30 Nov 15:40 Pitch 8 International Social Pool H Belfast Exiles Pie and Pint Pilgrims 12-19
GML #1 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 Kuwait Scorpions 43-0
GML #2 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's League Pool A Dubai Exiles 1 Dubai Hurricanes 1 24-7
GML #3 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's League Pool B Bahrain RFC Al Ain Amblers 29-7
GML #4 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's League Pool B Jebel Ali Dragons 1 Abu Dhabi Saracens 41-10
NOY #16 30 Nov 16:00 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool C Tuks Schools Series Gladiators Dubai Hurricanes 15-3
NOY #17 30 Nov 16:00 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool C JESS Jewels Getskilled Tigers 1-18
NOY #18 30 Nov 16:00 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool C Jumeirah College Dubai English Speaking College 2 6-2
IS #46 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 2 International Social Pool D Pontacq Seven Tomahawk 7s 31-0
IS #47 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 3 International Social Pool D The Overoptimists Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys 5-38
IS #48 30 Nov 16:00 Pitch 8 International Social Pool H The Tour SAG Old Rhinos 43-14
WRWSS #10 30 Nov 16:02 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B Australia Women England Women 22-7
IU19B #1 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 2 International Under 19 Boys Pool A North West Barbarians WP Rugby Academy 31-0
IU19B #2 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 3 International Under 19 Boys Pool A Empire Leopard Barbarians 12-21
IU19B #3 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool B Mauritian Barbarians U19s Westville Gryphons 7-30
IU19B #4 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 5 International Under 19 Boys Pool B North American Barbarians Peregrines 26-17
IU19B #5 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 6 International Under 19 Boys Pool C African Knights Victorian Barbarians 12-26
IU19B #6 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 7 International Under 19 Boys Pool C Central SA Invitational Noordvaal 7s 24-17
IU19B #7 30 Nov 16:20 Pitch 8 International Under 19 Boys Pool D Olymp Centurion Warriors 0-34
NOW #7 30 Nov 16:20 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A Savanna MMI 3RHA 38-4
NOW #8 30 Nov 16:20 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A Lucky Voice Fusion London Bucks 37-1
NOW #9 30 Nov 16:20 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A WPNA-Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Navy 15-42
WRWSS #11 30 Nov 16:24 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A USA Women South Africa Women 19-15
GU19B #1 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 2 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins U19 Jumeirah College Tigers 45-0
GU19B #2 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 3 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 GEMS World Academy 50-5
GU19B #3 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B British School Al Khubairat U19 Bahrain Colts 36-5
GU19B #4 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 5 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Jumeirah College Lions Dubai English Speaking College 2 0-24
IU19B #8 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 6 International Under 19 Boys Pool E All Stars Cape Barbarians 15-24
IU19B #9 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 7 International Under 19 Boys Pool E Brussels Seven Development Under 19s Northern Gladiators 22-26
IU19B #10 30 Nov 16:40 Pitch 8 International Under 19 Boys Pool D North American Lions KZN Barbarians 29-7
WRWSS #12 30 Nov 16:46 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A New Zealand Women France Women 28-7
GMO #1 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Open Pool A Dubai Tigers RFC HPC 17-19
GMO #2 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Open Pool A Amman Citadel UAE Shaheen 38-0
GMO #3 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Multiplex Bulls Al Ahli Rugby Club 24-12
GU19B #5 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool C Dubai College U19 A APB Dubai Sharks U19 73-0
GU19B #6 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool C Jumeirah English Speaking School U19 Al Yasmina School 27-0
GU19B #7 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool D Dubai Exiles U19 Dubai Hurricanes U19 Boys 24-19
GU19B #8 30 Nov 17:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool D Al Ain Amblers U19 Deira International School 43-14
NOY #19 30 Nov 17:00 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool A Tuks Schools Warriors Dubai Exiles 24-2
NOY #20 30 Nov 17:00 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 Dubai College B 7-9
NOY #21 30 Nov 17:00 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College Central SA Invitation 9-7
IOM #1 30 Nov 17:10 Pitch 1 International Open Men Pool A All Stars Lahore Hawks RFC 62-0
IOM #2 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 2 International Open Men Pool A DSC Eagles 3 Rifles RFC 51-0
IOM #3 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 3 International Open Men Pool B Sherrards Assasins Scotty's Tigers 29-10
GMO #4 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Open Pool C Ceylon Warriors Muscat 42-0
IOM #4 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool B UAE 7s Nomads 7s 7-47
GMO #5 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Open Pool C Dubai Exiles 2 Arabian Knights #NP15 32-5
IOM #5 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 5 International Open Men Pool C Team HoneyBadger Almaty Asiasport 24-5
GMO #6 30 Nov 17:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Damascus Zenobians Riyadh Falcons 5-22
NOY #22 30 Nov 17:20 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool B Jumeirah College 2 SA Peacocks 4-14
NOY #23 30 Nov 17:20 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool B Abu Dhabi JESS Jems 11-8
NOY #24 30 Nov 17:20 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool B RU-Active Elite Youth Centurion Warriors 2-12
IOM #6 30 Nov 17:30 Pitch 1 International Open Men Pool D Wyvern Harlequins StuSta Munich 7s Men 55-7
GMO #7 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Open Pool D Yalla Kukri Red Sea Sharks 55-0
IOM #7 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 2 International Open Men Pool D Ponty Butchers 7s Centurion Warriors 17-0
GMO #8 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Open Pool E Sharjah Wanderers Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 17-17
IOM #8 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 3 International Open Men Pool E Speranza 22 Olymp Men 24-12
GMO #9 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Open Pool E APB Dubai Sharks Riyadh Warriors 43-0
IOM #9 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool E PROJECX Waterboys Singapore Baabaa's 19-7
IOM #10 30 Nov 17:40 Pitch 5 International Open Men Pool C Essex Blades Niagara Wasps 40-0
NOY #25 30 Nov 17:40 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool C Dubai Hurricanes Getskilled Tigers 0-34
NOY #26 30 Nov 17:40 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool C Jumeirah College Tuks Schools Series Gladiators 1-13
NOY #27 30 Nov 17:40 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool C JESS Jewels Dubai English Speaking College 2 7-3
WRWSS #13 30 Nov 17:53 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Ireland Women Spain Women 7-17
GW #1 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Women Pool A Dubai Hurricanes Women Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women 2 44-0
GW #2 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Pool A Al Ain Amblers Ladies Kuwait Scorpions Ladies 26-17
GW #3 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Women Pool B Dubai Tigers RFC Ladies Emirates Firebirds 2 24-5
GW #4 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Women Pool C Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women 1 RAK Rugby Ladies 41-0
GW #5 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Women Pool C Emirates Firebirds DSC Eagles 0-29
GW #6 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Women Pool B Sharjah Wanderers Ladies Dubai Hurricanes Women 2 15-20
GMO #10 30 Nov 18:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Open Pool D Nomads Rugby Club-Amman Jebel Ali Dragons 2 7-32
NOW #10 30 Nov 18:00 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A Lucky Voice Fusion Sri Lanka Navy 25-22
NOW #11 30 Nov 18:00 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A Savanna MMI London Bucks 28-5
NOW #12 30 Nov 18:00 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN 3RHA 32-5
WRWSS #14 30 Nov 18:15 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool C Canada Women Fiji Women 31-14
GML #5 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 Dubai Hurricanes 1 34-10
GML #6 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's League Pool A Dubai Exiles 1 Kuwait Scorpions 43-0
GML #7 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's League Pool B Jebel Ali Dragons 1 Al Ain Amblers 31-12
GML #8 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's League Pool B Bahrain RFC Abu Dhabi Saracens 31-12
IU19B #11 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 2 International Under 19 Boys Pool A North West Barbarians Leopard Barbarians 24-12
IU19B #12 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 3 International Under 19 Boys Pool A Empire WP Rugby Academy 10-24
IU19B #13 30 Nov 18:20 Pitch 8 International Under 19 Boys Pool D Olymp KZN Barbarians 12-12
WRWSS #15 30 Nov 18:37 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B England Women Japan Women 26-14
IU19B #14 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 2 International Under 19 Boys Pool E All Stars Northern Gladiators 21-24
IU19B #15 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 3 International Under 19 Boys Pool E Brussels Seven Development Under 19s Cape Barbarians 0-35
IU19B #16 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool B Mauritian Barbarians U19s Peregrines 17-24
IU19B #17 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 5 International Under 19 Boys Pool B North American Barbarians Westville Gryphons 15-19
IU19B #18 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 6 International Under 19 Boys Pool C African Knights Noordvaal 7s 7-36
IU19B #19 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 7 International Under 19 Boys Pool C Central SA Invitational Victorian Barbarians 28-12
IU19B #20 30 Nov 18:40 Pitch 8 International Under 19 Boys Pool D North American Lions Centurion Warriors 19-19
NOY #28 30 Nov 18:40 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College Tuks Schools Warriors 12-13
NOY #29 30 Nov 18:40 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai College B Central SA Invitation 15-4
NOY #30 30 Nov 18:40 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 Dubai Exiles 19-4
WRWSS #16 30 Nov 18:59 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool B Australia Women Russia Women 31-12
GU19B #9 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 Jumeirah College Tigers 62-0
GU19B #10 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins U19 GEMS World Academy 38-0
GU19B #11 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B British School Al Khubairat U19 Dubai English Speaking College 2 38-0
GU19B #12 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Jumeirah College Lions Bahrain Colts 5-19
GU19B #13 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool C Jumeirah English Speaking School U19 APB Dubai Sharks U19 34-0
GU19B #14 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool C Dubai College U19 A Al Yasmina School 27-0
GU19B #15 30 Nov 19:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool D Al Ain Amblers U19 Dubai Hurricanes U19 Boys 27-12
NOY #31 30 Nov 19:00 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool B RU-Active Elite Youth Jumeirah College 2 13-6
NOY #32 30 Nov 19:00 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool B JESS Jems Centurion Warriors 3-13
NOY #33 30 Nov 19:00 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool B Abu Dhabi SA Peacocks 5-13
IOM #11 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 2 International Open Men Pool A All Stars 3 Rifles RFC 71-0
IOM #12 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 3 International Open Men Pool A DSC Eagles Lahore Hawks RFC 43-0
IOM #13 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool B Sherrards Assasins Nomads 7s 29-14
IOM #14 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 5 International Open Men Pool B UAE 7s Scotty's Tigers 0-34
IOM #15 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 6 International Open Men Pool C Essex Blades Almaty Asiasport 31-5
GU19B #16 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool D Dubai Exiles U19 Deira International School 22-0
IOM #16 30 Nov 19:20 Pitch 7 International Open Men Pool C Team HoneyBadger Niagara Wasps 84-0
NOY #34 30 Nov 19:20 Court 1 Open Youth Netball Pool C JESS Jewels Dubai Hurricanes 14-6
NOY #35 30 Nov 19:20 Court 2 Open Youth Netball Pool C Tuks Schools Series Gladiators Dubai English Speaking College 2 15-4
NOY #36 30 Nov 19:20 Court 3 Open Youth Netball Pool C Jumeirah College Getskilled Tigers 3-23
WRWSS #17 30 Nov 19:21 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A France Women South Africa Women 29-5
GW #7 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Women Pool C Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women 1 DSC Eagles 0-31
GW #8 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Women Pool C Emirates Firebirds RAK Rugby Ladies 26-5
GMO #11 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Multiplex Bulls Riyadh Falcons 34-5
NOW #13 30 Nov 19:40 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN Lucky Voice Fusion 8-24
NOW #14 30 Nov 19:40 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A WPNA-Sri Lanka 3RHA 38-12
NOW #15 30 Nov 19:40 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A Sri Lanka Navy London Bucks 44-15
IOM #17 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 2 International Open Men Pool D Wyvern Harlequins Centurion Warriors 15-5
IOM #18 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 3 International Open Men Pool D Ponty Butchers 7s StuSta Munich 7s Men 57-0
IOM #19 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool E PROJECX Waterboys Olymp Men 47-0
IOM #20 30 Nov 19:40 Pitch 5 International Open Men Pool E Speranza 22 Singapore Baabaa's 26-17
WRWSS #18 30 Nov 19:43 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Pool A New Zealand Women USA Women 45-14
GW #9 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 2 Gulf Women Pool A Dubai Hurricanes Women Kuwait Scorpions Ladies 61-0
GW #10 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 3 Gulf Women Pool A Al Ain Amblers Ladies Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women 2 17-0
GW #11 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Pool B Dubai Tigers RFC Ladies Dubai Hurricanes Women 2 43-0
GMO #12 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Open Pool A Dubai Tigers RFC UAE Shaheen 50-0
GW #12 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 5 Gulf Women Pool B Sharjah Wanderers Ladies Emirates Firebirds 2 5-50
GMO #13 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Open Pool A Amman Citadel HPC 5-17
GMO #14 30 Nov 20:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Damascus Zenobians Al Ahli Rugby Club 0-36
GML #9 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's League Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 Dubai Exiles 1 14-17
GMO #15 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Open Pool C Ceylon Warriors Arabian Knights #NP15 33-0
GMO #16 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's Open Pool C Dubai Exiles 2 Muscat 24-26
GMO #17 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Pool D Nomads Rugby Club-Amman Red Sea Sharks 35-7
GMO #18 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Open Pool D Yalla Kukri Jebel Ali Dragons 2 0-53
GMO #19 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Open Pool E Sharjah Wanderers Riyadh Warriors 57-0
GMO #20 30 Nov 20:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Open Pool E APB Dubai Sharks Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 0-50
GML #10 30 Nov 20:40 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's League Pool A Dubai Hurricanes 1 Kuwait Scorpions 50-0
GML #11 30 Nov 20:40 Pitch 3 Gulf Men's League Pool B Jebel Ali Dragons 1 Bahrain RFC 42-0
GML #12 30 Nov 20:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Pool B Al Ain Amblers Abu Dhabi Saracens 27-14
Friday, 1st December 2017
IV #29 01 Dec 08:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool A J9 Legends Airbus 42-0
IV #30 01 Dec 08:40 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool A Gulf Legends 100 World Legends Project 0-62
IV #31 01 Dec 08:40 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool B dnata Bali Legends Richmond Swansea Heavies 57-0
IV #32 01 Dec 08:40 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool B West Coast Masters Mako Armed Forces 0-52
IV #33 01 Dec 08:40 Pitch 8 International Vets Pool C Joining Jack Veterans Sanitas Alcobendas 64-0
WRSS #1 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool D United States Argentina 14-22
WRWSS #19 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Quarter Final
New Zealand Women USA Women 12-14
IV #34 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool D CNCF Legends SBA Pirates 21-7
IV #35 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool D Malta Marauders 100 World Social Legends 26-0
IV #36 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool E Racing Foundation Vets Brussels Barbarians 55-5
IV #37 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool E Moscow Dragons Vets Funny Peppers 19-17
IV #38 01 Dec 09:00 Pitch 8 International Vets Pool C Cairo Old Crocs 10 Commandments 0-27
IV #39 01 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool G Crusaders Rugby Stefan's BHF 12-34
IV #40 01 Dec 09:20 Pitch 5 International Vets Pool G Jonesy's X-Men Baku Exiles 15-10
IV #41 01 Dec 09:20 Pitch 6 International Vets Pool F Mo Bro Veterans Bulldogs 26-14
IV #42 01 Dec 09:20 Pitch 7 International Vets Pool F Moscow Lads Jinns Exiles 41-7
IS #49 01 Dec 09:20 Pitch 8 International Social Shield
Quarter Final
Ekhwan Rugby Club SAG Old Rhinos 0-20
WRSS #2 01 Dec 09:22 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool D New Zealand Samoa 24-12
WRWSS #20 01 Dec 09:22 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Quarter Final
Russia Women Spain Women 20-7
IS #50 01 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 International Social Bowl
Quarter Final
Snowden Chiefs RFC Pie and Pint Pilgrims 5-29
IS #51 01 Dec 09:40 Pitch 5 International Social Bowl
Quarter Final
The Canadian Irregulars Tomahawk 7s 22-10
IS #52 01 Dec 09:40 Pitch 6 International Social Shield
Quarter Final
Alexandria Rugby Club The Overoptimists 43-0
IS #53 01 Dec 09:40 Pitch 7 International Social Shield
Quarter Final
JC Old Boys University of Lahore 43-17
IS #54 01 Dec 09:40 Pitch 8 International Social Shield
Quarter Final
Tehran Hercules Tehran RFC 0-40
WRSS #3 01 Dec 09:44 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool C Australia Wales 38-7
WRWSS #21 01 Dec 09:44 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Quarter Final
Australia Women England Women 29-12
NGW #1 01 Dec 10:00 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool A InnerFight Netball Phoenix 15-1
NGW #2 01 Dec 10:00 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool A GFT Maestra 17-2
NGW #3 01 Dec 10:00 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool A Kuwait Netball Club Wooba VR 8-11
IS #55 01 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 International Social Bowl
Quarter Final
The Old Vigornians 7 Wonders 24-12
IS #56 01 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 International Social Bowl
Quarter Final
Belgium Barbarians Rugby Sevens Middle Eastern Cougars X 33-0
IS #57 01 Dec 10:00 Pitch 6 International Social Plate
Quarter Final
Middle Eastern Cougars Y Belfast Exiles 19-12
IS #58 01 Dec 10:00 Pitch 7 International Social Plate
Quarter Final
Aktau-Birlik Rugby Club Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys 26-22
IS #59 01 Dec 10:00 Pitch 8 International Social Plate
Quarter Final
The Conquistadors English College Old Boys 12-26
WRSS #4 01 Dec 10:06 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool C Fiji Russia 50-7
WRWSS #22 01 Dec 10:06 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Quarter Final
Canada Women France Women 24-19
WRWSS #23 01 Dec 10:28 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Ireland Women Japan Women 38-5
WRSS #5 01 Dec 10:30 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool A Canada Kenya 15-29
NGW #4 01 Dec 10:40 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Dubai Tigers RFC Monviso Mavericks 21-1
NGW #5 01 Dec 10:40 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Exiles Thunderbirds 3-14
NGW #6 01 Dec 10:40 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Fujairah Bahrain Rugby Club 10-10
IS #60 01 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 International Social Trophy
Quarter Final
PROJECX Waterboys The Tour 26-7
IS #61 01 Dec 10:40 Pitch 5 International Social Trophy
Quarter Final
PwC Rugby Pontacq Seven 10-14
IS #62 01 Dec 10:40 Pitch 6 International Social Trophy
Quarter Final
The Cats Beavers 24-26
IS #63 01 Dec 10:40 Pitch 7 International Social Trophy
Quarter Final
MyProtein Lemurs Wyvern Harlequins (IS) 24-7
IS #64 01 Dec 10:40 Pitch 8 International Social Plate
Quarter Final
The International Gents 7s Moscow Dragons 24-14
WRWSS #24 01 Dec 10:50 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Fiji Women South Africa Women 14-17
WRSS #6 01 Dec 10:52 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool A South Africa Uganda 19-10
GU19G #7 01 Dec 11:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls Arabian Knights 5-36
NGW #7 01 Dec 11:00 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Abu Dhabi Capitals Skechers 4-8
NGW #8 01 Dec 11:00 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Al Ain Amblers Dubai Hurricanes 4-20
NGW #9 01 Dec 11:00 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Salwa Sirens Jelly Babies 3-9
IIW #19 01 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Cup
Quarter Final
Delta Drone Tuks Ladies 7s Belgium 14-12
IIW #20 01 Dec 11:00 Pitch 5 International Invitation Women Cup
Quarter Final
Irish Development Women's Sevens Russia 17-14
IIW #21 01 Dec 11:00 Pitch 6 International Invitation Women Cup
Quarter Final
Wales The Royals 14-17
IIW #22 01 Dec 11:00 Pitch 7 International Invitation Women Cup
Quarter Final
Randwick Magic Almaty RFC Women 24-19
IOW #9 01 Dec 11:12 Pitch 2 International Open Women Pool A Krasnodar Region FRN Cairo Wolverines 40-5
WRSS #7 01 Dec 11:14 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool B Scotland France 24-14
GU19G #8 01 Dec 11:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Dubai Exiles U19 Girls Abu Dhabi French EFR 29-0
NGW #10 01 Dec 11:20 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool A GFT Wooba VR 11-6
IOW #10 01 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool A StuSta Munich 7s Haka Rugby Global 24-0
NGW #11 01 Dec 11:20 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool A InnerFight Netball Maestra 17-1
IOW #11 01 Dec 11:20 Pitch 5 International Open Women Pool B Scotty's Tigers Swiss Barbarians 12-22
NGW #12 01 Dec 11:20 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool A Phoenix Netorious DXB 2-14
IOW #12 01 Dec 11:20 Pitch 6 International Open Women Pool B Cairo Ladies Rugby Ponty Butchers 0-50
GMS #21 01 Dec 11:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Social Pool C East Coast Bulls Cairo Rugby 19-14
GMS #22 01 Dec 11:32 Pitch 2 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians Jebel Ali Dragons Social 28-19
WRSS #8 01 Dec 11:36 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool B England Spain 28-0
NOW #16 01 Dec 11:40 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A WPNA-Sri Lanka London Bucks 18-21
NOW #17 01 Dec 11:40 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A Lucky Voice Fusion 3RHA 50-3
NOW #18 01 Dec 11:40 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN Savanna MMI 8-23
GMS #23 01 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool A Dubai Dingoes Taif Tigers 57-7
GMS #24 01 Dec 11:40 Pitch 5 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Woestyn Boere Sand Sharks 19-14
GMS #25 01 Dec 11:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Social Pool B RAK Rugby Mens Band of Misfits 38-12
GMS #26 01 Dec 11:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Emirates Flying Muppets Dubai Celts 24-0
GMS #27 01 Dec 11:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Beaver Nomads 1 10-26
IIW #23 01 Dec 11:52 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
Mo Sistas Tabusoro Angels Inter 41-5
WRSS #9 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool D United States Samoa 14-26
IIW #24 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Challenge Trophy
Semi Final
WRRavens Poland 10-28
GMS #28 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 6 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Expat the Unexpected Cairo Wolves 17-12
GMS #29 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Men's Social Pool E Beaver Nomads 2 Dubai Tigers RFC Social 26-0
GMS #30 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Men's Social Pool D Dubai Lankans Dhofar Nomads RFC 26-10
IV #43 01 Dec 12:00 Pitch 5 International Vets Bowl
Quarter Final
Malta Marauders Baku Exiles 20-0
WRWSS #25 01 Dec 12:14 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series 5th Place
Semi Final
New Zealand Women Spain Women 43-0
NGW #13 01 Dec 12:20 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Exiles Fujairah 10-10
NGW #14 01 Dec 12:20 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Dubai Tigers RFC Thunderbirds 17-3
NGW #15 01 Dec 12:20 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Monviso Mavericks Bahrain Rugby Club 12-6
IV #44 01 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Bowl
Quarter Final
Gulf Legends Jonesy's X-Men 47-0
IV #45 01 Dec 12:20 Pitch 5 International Vets Bowl
Quarter Final
Moscow Dragons Vets Funny Peppers 26-7
IV #46 01 Dec 12:20 Pitch 6 International Vets Bowl
Quarter Final
Jinns Exiles West Coast Masters 0-14
IV #47 01 Dec 12:20 Pitch 7 International Vets Plate
Quarter Final
SBA Pirates Moscow Lads 34-5
IV #48 01 Dec 12:20 Pitch 8 International Vets Plate
Quarter Final
Brussels Barbarians Crusaders Rugby 14-24
WRSS #10 01 Dec 12:22 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool D New Zealand Argentina 21-19
WRWSS #26 01 Dec 12:36 Pitch 2 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series 5th Place
Semi Final
England Women France Women 12-21
NGW #16 01 Dec 12:40 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Al Ain Amblers Salwa Sirens 14-6
NGW #17 01 Dec 12:40 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Abu Dhabi Capitals Dubai Hurricanes 7-14
NGW #18 01 Dec 12:40 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Skechers Jelly Babies 8-10
IIW #25 01 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women 11-12 PO
Final
Tabusoro Angels Inter WRRavens 0-24
IV #49 01 Dec 12:40 Pitch 5 International Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
J9 Legends 100 World Legends Project 19-12
IV #50 01 Dec 12:40 Pitch 6 International Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
Racing Foundation Vets CNCF Legends 21-12
IV #51 01 Dec 12:40 Pitch 7 International Vets Plate
Quarter Final
Bulldogs Sanitas Alcobendas 34-5
IV #52 01 Dec 12:40 Pitch 8 International Vets Plate
Quarter Final
10 Commandments Mako Armed Forces 0-34
WRSS #11 01 Dec 12:44 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool C Australia Russia 47-0
IIW #26 01 Dec 12:58 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women 5th Place PO
Semi Final
Belgium Russia 24-10
NOW #19 01 Dec 13:00 Court 1 Open Women Netball Pool A Sri Lanka Navy 3RHA 47-5
NOW #20 01 Dec 13:00 Court 2 Open Women Netball Pool A JICN WPNA-Sri Lanka 31-21
NOW #21 01 Dec 13:00 Court 3 Open Women Netball Pool A Savanna MMI Lucky Voice Fusion 13-20
GV #25 01 Dec 13:00 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool C Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans Amman Saracens Vets 45-0
GV #26 01 Dec 13:00 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool C Sharjah Wanderers Vets Pishgaman 5-7
IIW #27 01 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women 5th Place PO
Semi Final
Wales Almaty RFC Women 35-28
IV #53 01 Dec 13:00 Pitch 5 International Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
Stefan's BHF dnata Bali Legends 0-46
IV #54 01 Dec 13:00 Pitch 6 International Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
Joining Jack Veterans Mo Bro Veterans 21-17
WRSS #12 01 Dec 13:06 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool C Fiji Wales 21-7
GV #27 01 Dec 13:18 Pitch 2 Gulf Vets Pool A Dubai Hurricanes Veterans Muscat Veterans 47-0
GV #28 01 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool A Bahrain Golden Oldies ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse RedBacks 10-12
GV #29 01 Dec 13:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Vets Pool B Riyadh Scorpions DAS Saracens 31-7
GV #30 01 Dec 13:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool B ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse Vandals Dubai Tigers RFC 10-17
GV #31 01 Dec 13:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Vets Pool D Al Ain Amblers Veterans Khobar Veterans 31-0
GV #32 01 Dec 13:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Vets Pool D Joining Jack Veterans Woestyn Boere Vets 28-0
WRWSS #27 01 Dec 13:28 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Semi Final
USA Women Russia Women 21-12
GV #33 01 Dec 13:38 Pitch 2 Gulf Vets Pool E Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans Dubai Frogs Veterans 28-0
GU19G #9 01 Dec 13:40 Pitch 7 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Dubai Exiles U19 Girls Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls 17-5
GU19G #10 01 Dec 13:40 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls Abu Dhabi French EFR 5-17
NGW #19 01 Dec 13:40 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool A GFT Netorious DXB 12-5
NGW #20 01 Dec 13:40 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool A Kuwait Netball Club Phoenix 16-4
NGW #21 01 Dec 13:40 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool A Wooba VR Maestra 11-1
GV #34 01 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool E Dubai Exiles Veterans RAK Rugby Vets 27-0
GV #35 01 Dec 13:40 Pitch 5 Gulf Vets Pool F Arabian Late Knights Ceylon Warriors Veterans 0-28
GV #36 01 Dec 13:40 Pitch 6 Gulf Vets Pool F Daddy Canes APB Dubai Sharks Veterans 14-5
WRWSS #28 01 Dec 13:50 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Women's Sevens Series Cup
Semi Final
Australia Women Canada Women 25-7
IIW #28 01 Dec 13:58 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Cup
Semi Final
Delta Drone Tuks Ladies 7s Irish Development Women's Sevens 15-17
IOW #13 01 Dec 14:00 Pitch 5 International Open Women Trophy
Quarter Final
Krasnodar Region Cairo Ladies Rugby 63-0
IOW #14 01 Dec 14:00 Pitch 6 International Open Women Trophy
Quarter Final
FRN Cairo Wolverines Swiss Barbarians 5-29
IOW #15 01 Dec 14:00 Pitch 7 International Open Women Trophy
Quarter Final
StuSta Munich 7s Scotty's Tigers 10-12
IOW #16 01 Dec 14:00 Pitch 8 International Open Women Trophy
Quarter Final
Haka Rugby Global Ponty Butchers 0-29
NGW #22 01 Dec 14:00 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Fujairah Thunderbirds 6-10
NGW #23 01 Dec 14:00 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Monviso Mavericks Exiles 3-9
NGW #24 01 Dec 14:00 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool B Dubai Tigers RFC Bahrain Rugby Club 29-2
IIW #29 01 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Cup
Semi Final
The Royals Randwick Magic 14-26
WRSS #13 01 Dec 14:14 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool A Canada Uganda 22-17
IIW #30 01 Dec 14:18 Pitch 2 International Invitation Women Challenge Trophy
Final
Mo Sistas Poland 14-27
GU19B #17 01 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Dubai English Speaking College 1 Abu Dhabi Harlequins U19 38-0
GU19B #18 01 Dec 14:20 Pitch 5 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool A Jumeirah College Tigers GEMS World Academy 19-12
GU19B #19 01 Dec 14:20 Pitch 6 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B British School Al Khubairat U19 Jumeirah College Lions 41-0
GU19B #20 01 Dec 14:20 Pitch 7 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Dubai English Speaking College 2 Bahrain Colts 12-14
GU19B #21 01 Dec 14:20 Pitch 8 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool C Jumeirah English Speaking School U19 Dubai College U19 A 7-31
NGW #25 01 Dec 14:20 Court 1 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Salwa Sirens Dubai Hurricanes 2-20
NGW #26 01 Dec 14:20 Court 2 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Skechers Al Ain Amblers 11-3
NGW #27 01 Dec 14:20 Court 3 Gulf Women Netball Pool C Abu Dhabi Capitals Jelly Babies 10-3
WRSS #14 01 Dec 14:36 Pitch 1 HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series Pool A South Africa Kenya 46-5