Macoocoo - Match Tournament

JRCS Festival of Nations 2017
Schedule
9th Dec 2017

 
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 9th December 2017
U6 #1 09 Dec 08:15 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Scotland 33-10
U7 #1 09 Dec 08:15 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
France Scotland 5-20
U6 #2 09 Dec 08:15 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore New Zealand 15-15
U7 #2 09 Dec 08:15 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 5-17
U6 #3 09 Dec 08:30 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 10-24
U7 #3 09 Dec 08:30 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 35-5
U6 #4 09 Dec 08:30 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Japan 20-5
U7 #4 09 Dec 08:30 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
England New Zealand 20-5
U6 #5 09 Dec 08:45 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
France Australia 27-12
U7 #5 09 Dec 08:45 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 12-5
U6 #6 09 Dec 08:45 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
England Fiji 10-34
U7 #6 09 Dec 08:45 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 12-10
U8 #1 09 Dec 09:00 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 5-15
U9 #1 09 Dec 09:00 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Scotland 22-21
U8 #2 09 Dec 09:00 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 20-20
U9 #2 09 Dec 09:00 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore New Zealand 0-5
U6 #7 09 Dec 09:00 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 10-20
U7 #7 09 Dec 09:00 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 25-15
U6 #8 09 Dec 09:00 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 24-17
U7 #8 09 Dec 09:00 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 5-17
U8 #3 09 Dec 09:15 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 10-10
U9 #3 09 Dec 09:15 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 0-17
U8 #4 09 Dec 09:15 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 20-5
U9 #4 09 Dec 09:15 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Japan 5-20
U6 #9 09 Dec 09:15 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 20-22
U7 #9 09 Dec 09:15 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 10-15
U6 #10 09 Dec 09:15 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 10-15
U7 #10 09 Dec 09:15 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand Singapore 27-27
U10 #1 09 Dec 09:30 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Scotland 5-10
U10 #2 09 Dec 09:30 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore New Zealand 14-10
U8 #5 09 Dec 09:30 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
Australia South Africa 25-0
U9 #5 09 Dec 09:30 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
France Australia 12-5
U8 #6 09 Dec 09:30 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Singapore 12-5
U9 #6 09 Dec 09:30 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
England Fiji 10-0
U6 #11 09 Dec 09:30 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 22-12
U7 #11 09 Dec 09:30 Mini 3 Under 7 Pool A
Round 1
Australia France 5-10
U6 #12 09 Dec 09:30 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 15-5
U7 #12 09 Dec 09:30 Mini 4 Under 7 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 42-5
U10 #3 09 Dec 09:45 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 0-28
U10 #4 09 Dec 09:45 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Japan 7-20
U8 #7 09 Dec 09:45 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 20-5
U9 #7 09 Dec 09:45 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 15-12
U8 #8 09 Dec 09:45 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
England New Zealand 34-12
U9 #8 09 Dec 09:45 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 35-0
U6 #13 09 Dec 09:45 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Australia 22-5
U6 #14 09 Dec 09:45 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore Fiji 5-19
U10 #5 09 Dec 10:00 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
France Australia 14-10
U10 #6 09 Dec 10:00 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
England Fiji 33-7
U8 #9 09 Dec 10:00 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 5-10
U9 #9 09 Dec 10:00 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 12-5
U8 #10 09 Dec 10:00 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand Singapore 0-15
U9 #10 09 Dec 10:00 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 20-0
U7 #13 09 Dec 10:00 Mini 3 Under 7 7th-8th
Final
Ireland Japan 20-10
U7 #14 09 Dec 10:00 Mini 4 Under 7 5th-6th
Final
France New Zealand 15-10
U6 #15 09 Dec 10:00 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 27-42
U6 #16 09 Dec 10:00 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand England 15-17
U10 #7 09 Dec 10:15 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 27-5
U10 #8 09 Dec 10:15 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 0-19
U8 #11 09 Dec 10:15 Grass 1 Under 8 Pool A
Round 1
Australia France 10-5
U9 #11 09 Dec 10:15 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 20-0
U8 #12 09 Dec 10:15 Grass 2 Under 8 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji England 22-17
U9 #12 09 Dec 10:15 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 40-0
U7 #15 09 Dec 10:15 Mini 3 Under 7 3rd-4th
Final
Scotland Singapore 29-19
U7 #16 09 Dec 10:15 Mini 4 Under 7 1st-2nd
Final
Australia England 12-5
U6 #17 09 Dec 10:15 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 19-0
U6 #18 09 Dec 10:15 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 17-10
U10 #9 09 Dec 10:30 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 14-10
U10 #10 09 Dec 10:30 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 0-17
U9 #13 09 Dec 10:30 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Australia 10-17
U9 #14 09 Dec 10:30 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore Fiji 12-19
U6 #19 09 Dec 10:30 Mini 1 Under 6 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 29-32
U6 #20 09 Dec 10:30 Mini 2 Under 6 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 10-0
U10 #11 09 Dec 10:45 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 7-33
U10 #12 09 Dec 10:45 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 59-0
U8 #13 09 Dec 10:45 Grass 1 Under 8 7th-8th
Final
Ireland New Zealand 7-20
U8 #14 09 Dec 10:45 Grass 2 Under 8 5th-6th
Final
France Singapore 10-20
U9 #15 09 Dec 10:45 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 14-12
U9 #16 09 Dec 10:45 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand England 5-5
U10 #13 09 Dec 11:00 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Australia 25-17
U10 #14 09 Dec 11:00 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore Fiji 14-0
U8 #15 09 Dec 11:00 Grass 1 Under 8 3rd-4th
Final
South Africa England 20-10
U8 #16 09 Dec 11:00 Grass 2 Under 8 1st-2nd
Final
Australia Fiji 0-15
U9 #17 09 Dec 11:00 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 5-24
U9 #18 09 Dec 11:00 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 7-14
U10 #15 09 Dec 11:15 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 14-5
U10 #16 09 Dec 11:15 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand England 0-31
U9 #19 09 Dec 11:15 Grass 3 Under 9 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 5-5
U9 #20 09 Dec 11:15 Grass 4 Under 9 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 5-10
U6 #21 09 Dec 11:15 Grass 1 Under 6 9th-10th
Final
Australia Singapore 25-15
U6 #22 09 Dec 11:15 Grass 2 Under 6 7th-8th
Final
Ireland Japan 15-20
U10 #17 09 Dec 11:30 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 0-29
U10 #18 09 Dec 11:30 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 45-0
U6 #23 09 Dec 11:30 Grass 1 Under 6 5th-6th
Final
Scotland New Zealand 10-5
U6 #24 09 Dec 11:30 Grass 2 Under 6 3rd-4th
Final
South Africa England 15-5
U6 #25 09 Dec 11:30 Grass 3 Under 6 1st-2nd
Final
France Fiji 30-25
U10 #19 09 Dec 11:45 Astro 1 Under 10 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 31-12
U10 #20 09 Dec 11:45 Astro 2 Under 10 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 0-24
U9 #21 09 Dec 12:00 Grass 3 Under 9 9th-10th
Final
South Africa Singapore 12-0
U9 #22 09 Dec 12:00 Grass 4 Under 9 7th-8th
Final
Australia Fiji 25-0
U10 #21 09 Dec 12:15 Astro 1 Under 10 9th-10th
Final
France Fiji 12-7
U10 #22 09 Dec 12:15 Astro 2 Under 10 7th-8th
Final
Australia Japan 10-10
U9 #23 09 Dec 12:15 Grass 3 Under 9 5th-6th
Final
Scotland New Zealand 12-10
U9 #24 09 Dec 12:15 Grass 4 Under 9 3rd-4th
Final
France England 12-25
U10 #23 09 Dec 12:30 Astro 1 Under 10 5th-6th
Final
Scotland New Zealand 7-7
U10 #24 09 Dec 12:30 Astro 2 Under 10 3rd-4th
Final
South Africa Singapore 29-0
U9 #25 09 Dec 12:30 Grass 3 Under 9 1st-2nd
Final
Ireland Japan 20-7
U10 #25 09 Dec 12:45 Astro 1 Under 10 1st-2nd
Final
Ireland England 5-22
U12 #1 09 Dec 13:15 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Scotland 0-14
U14 #1 09 Dec 13:15 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Scotland 7-12
U12 #2 09 Dec 13:15 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore New Zealand 7-7
U14 #2 09 Dec 13:15 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore New Zealand 15-0
U12 #3 09 Dec 13:30 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 10-0
U14 #3 09 Dec 13:30 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Ireland 17-0
U12 #4 09 Dec 13:30 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Japan 0-32
U14 #4 09 Dec 13:30 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji Japan 5-0
U12 #5 09 Dec 13:45 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
France Australia 0-5
U14 #5 09 Dec 13:45 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
France Australia 5-5
U12 #6 09 Dec 13:45 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
England Fiji 5-0
U14 #6 09 Dec 13:45 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
England Fiji 5-5
U16B #1 09 Dec 14:00 Grass Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
New Zealand France 0-24
U16B #2 09 Dec 14:00 Astro Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
England Scotland 5-5
U12 #7 09 Dec 14:15 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 0-0
U14 #7 09 Dec 14:15 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland South Africa 0-5
U12 #8 09 Dec 14:15 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 10-5
U14 #8 09 Dec 14:15 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Japan Singapore 5-14
U12 #9 09 Dec 14:30 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 10-5
U14 #9 09 Dec 14:30 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
Ireland Scotland 5-29
U12 #10 09 Dec 14:30 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 17-7
U14 #10 09 Dec 14:30 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Japan New Zealand 10-5
U12 #11 09 Dec 14:45 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 10-0
U14 #11 09 Dec 14:45 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
France South Africa 0-5
U12 #12 09 Dec 14:45 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 15-0
U14 #12 09 Dec 14:45 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
England Singapore 10-12
U16B #3 09 Dec 15:00 Grass Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
England France 0-22
U16B #4 09 Dec 15:00 Astro Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
New Zealand Scotland 26-0
U12 #13 09 Dec 15:15 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Australia 0-12
U14 #13 09 Dec 15:15 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
South Africa Australia 5-0
U12 #14 09 Dec 15:15 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore Fiji 0-15
U14 #14 09 Dec 15:15 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Singapore Fiji 5-20
U12 #15 09 Dec 15:30 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 5-15
U14 #15 09 Dec 15:30 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 14-5
U12 #16 09 Dec 15:30 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand England 5-10
U14 #16 09 Dec 15:30 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
New Zealand England 5-12
U16G #1 09 Dec 15:45 Astro Under 16 Girls Pool A
Round 1
Australia Singapore 17-7
U16B #5 09 Dec 15:45 Grass Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
Scotland France 0-24
U12 #17 09 Dec 16:00 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 12-5
U14 #17 09 Dec 16:00 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
France Ireland 12-5
U12 #18 09 Dec 16:00 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 0-22
U14 #18 09 Dec 16:00 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
England Japan 22-0
U12 #19 09 Dec 16:15 Grass 1 Under 12 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 5-5
U14 #19 09 Dec 16:15 Astro 1 Under 14 Pool A
Round 1
Australia Scotland 5-10
U12 #20 09 Dec 16:15 Grass 2 Under 12 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 5-31
U14 #20 09 Dec 16:15 Astro 2 Under 14 Pool B
Round 1
Fiji New Zealand 17-0
U16G #2 09 Dec 16:30 Astro Under 16 Girls Pool A
Round 2
Singapore Australia 5-12
U16B #6 09 Dec 16:30 Grass Under 16 Boys Pool A
Round 1
England New Zealand 5-22
U12 #21 09 Dec 16:45 Grass 1 Under 12 9th-10th
Final
South Africa Singapore 12-10
U14 #21 09 Dec 16:45 Astro 1 Under 14 9th-10th
Final
Ireland New Zealand 10-5
U12 #22 09 Dec 16:45 Grass 2 Under 12 7th-8th
Final
Ireland Fiji 20-0
U14 #22 09 Dec 16:45 Astro 2 Under 14 7th-8th
Final
France Japan 5-10
U12 #23 09 Dec 17:00 Grass 1 Under 12 5th-6th
Final
Scotland New Zealand 5-12
U14 #23 09 Dec 17:00 Astro 1 Under 14 5th-6th
Final
Australia England 5-7
U12 #24 09 Dec 17:00 Grass 2 Under 12 3rd-4th
Final
France England 5-0
U14 #24 09 Dec 17:00 Astro 2 Under 14 3rd-4th
Final
South Africa Singapore 12-21
U12 #25 09 Dec 17:15 Grass 1 Under 12 1st-2nd
Final
Australia Japan 5-12
U14 #25 09 Dec 17:15 Astro 1 Under 14 1st-2nd
Final
Scotland Fiji 0-12
U16G #3 09 Dec 17:30 Astro Under 16 Girls Pool A
Round 3
Australia Singapore 5-10
U16B #7 09 Dec 17:30 Grass Under 16 Boys 3rd-4th
Final
England Scotland 10-10
U16B #8 09 Dec 17:45 Astro Under 16 Boys 1st-2nd
Final
France New Zealand 12-7