Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2018 FIFA World Cup
Schedule
14th Jun - 15th Jul 2018

 
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 14th June 2018
#1 14 Jun 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow Pool A Russia Saudi Arabia 5-0
Friday, 15th June 2018
#2 15 Jun 17:00 Ekaterinburg Arena - Ekaterinburg Pool A Egypt Uruguay 0-1
#3 15 Jun 18:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg Pool B Morocco Iran 0-1
#4 15 Jun 21:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi Pool B Portugal Spain 3-3
Saturday, 16th June 2018
#5 16 Jun 13:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan Pool C France Australia 2-1
#6 16 Jun 16:00 Spartak Stadium - Moscow Pool D Argentina Iceland 1-1
#7 16 Jun 19:00 Mordovia Arena - Saransk Pool C Peru Denmark 0-1
#8 16 Jun 21:00 Kaliningrad Stadium - Kaliningrad Pool D Croatia Nigeria 2-0
Sunday, 17th June 2018
#9 17 Jun 16:00 Samara Arena - Samara Pool E Costa Rica Serbia 0-1
#10 17 Jun 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow Pool F Germany Mexico 0-1
#11 17 Jun 21:00 Rostov Arena - Rostov-On-Don Pool E Brazil Switzerland 1-1
Monday, 18th June 2018
#12 18 Jun 15:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod Pool F Sweden South Korea 1-0
#13 18 Jun 18:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi Pool G Belgium Panama 3-0
#14 18 Jun 21:00 Volgograd Arena - Volgograd Pool G Tunisia England 1-2
Tuesday, 19th June 2018
#15 19 Jun 15:00 Mordovia Arena - Saransk Pool H Colombia Japan 1-2
#16 19 Jun 18:00 Spartak Stadium - Moscow Pool H Poland Senegal 1-2
#17 19 Jun 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg Pool A Russia Egypt 3-1
Wednesday, 20th June 2018
#18 20 Jun 15:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow Pool B Portugal Morocco 1-0
#19 20 Jun 18:00 Rostov Arena - Rostov-On-Don Pool A Uruguay Saudi Arabia 1-0
#20 20 Jun 21:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan Pool B Iran Spain 0-1
Thursday, 21st June 2018
#21 21 Jun 16:00 Samara Arena - Samara Pool C Denmark Australia 1-1
#22 21 Jun 20:00 Ekaterinburg Arena - Ekaterinburg Pool C France Peru 1-0
#23 21 Jun 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod Pool D Argentina Croatia 0-3
Friday, 22nd June 2018
#24 22 Jun 15:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg Pool E Brazil Costa Rica 2-0
#25 22 Jun 18:00 Volgograd Arena - Volgograd Pool D Nigeria Iceland 2-0
#26 22 Jun 20:00 Kaliningrad Stadium - Kaliningrad Pool E Serbia Switzerland 1-2
Saturday, 23rd June 2018
#27 23 Jun 15:00 Spartak Stadium - Moscow Pool G Belgium Tunisia 5-2
#28 23 Jun 18:00 Rostov Arena - Rostov-On-Don Pool F South Korea Mexico 1-2
#29 23 Jun 21:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi Pool F Germany Sweden 2-1
Sunday, 24th June 2018
#30 24 Jun 15:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod Pool G England Panama 6-1
#31 24 Jun 20:00 Ekaterinburg Arena - Ekaterinburg Pool H Japan Senegal 2-2
#32 24 Jun 21:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan Pool H Poland Colombia 0-3
Monday, 25th June 2018
#34 25 Jun 17:00 Volgograd Arena - Volgograd Pool A Saudi Arabia Egypt 2-1
#33 25 Jun 18:00 Samara Arena - Samara Pool A Uruguay Russia 3-0
#36 25 Jun 20:00 Kaliningrad Stadium - Kaliningrad Pool B Spain Morocco 2-2
#35 25 Jun 21:00 Mordovia Arena - Saransk Pool B Iran Portugal 1-1
Tuesday, 26th June 2018
#37 26 Jun 17:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow Pool C Denmark France 0-0
#38 26 Jun 17:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi Pool C Australia Peru 0-2
#39 26 Jun 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg Pool D Nigeria Argentina 1-2
#40 26 Jun 21:00 Rostov Arena - Rostov-On-Don Pool D Iceland Croatia 1-2
Wednesday, 27th June 2018
#42 27 Jun 17:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan Pool F South Korea Germany 2-0
#41 27 Jun 19:00 Ekaterinburg Arena - Ekaterinburg Pool F Mexico Sweden 0-3
#43 27 Jun 21:00 Spartak Stadium - Moscow Pool E Serbia Brazil 0-2
#44 27 Jun 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod Pool E Switzerland Costa Rica 2-2
Thursday, 28th June 2018
#45 28 Jun 17:00 Volgograd Arena - Volgograd Pool H Japan Poland 0-1
#46 28 Jun 18:00 Samara Arena - Samara Pool H Senegal Colombia 0-1
#48 28 Jun 20:00 Kaliningrad Stadium - Kaliningrad Pool G England Belgium 0-1
#47 28 Jun 21:00 Mordovia Arena - Saransk Pool G Panama Tunisia 1-2
Saturday, 30th June 2018
#50 30 Jun 17:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan World Cup
Last 16
France Argentina 4-3
#49 30 Jun 21:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi World Cup
Last 16
Uruguay Portugal 2-1
Sunday, 1st July 2018
#51 01 Jul 17:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow World Cup
Last 16
Spain Russia 1-1
#52 01 Jul 21:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod World Cup
Last 16
Croatia Denmark 1-1
Monday, 2nd July 2018
#53 02 Jul 18:00 Samara Arena - Samara World Cup
Last 16
Brazil Mexico 2-0
#54 02 Jul 21:00 Rostov Arena - Rostov-On-Don World Cup
Last 16
Belgium Japan 3-2
Tuesday, 3rd July 2018
#55 03 Jul 17:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg World Cup
Last 16
Sweden Switzerland 1-0
#56 03 Jul 21:00 Spartak Stadium - Moscow World Cup
Last 16
Colombia England 1-1
Friday, 6th July 2018
#57 06 Jul 17:00 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium - Nizhny Novgorod World Cup
Quarter Final
Uruguay France 0-2
#58 06 Jul 21:00 Kazan Arena - Kazan World Cup
Quarter Final
Brazil Belgium 1-2
Saturday, 7th July 2018
#60 07 Jul 18:00 Samara Arena - Samara World Cup
Quarter Final
Sweden England 0-2
#59 07 Jul 21:00 Fisht Stadium - Sochi World Cup
Quarter Final
Russia Croatia 2-2
Tuesday, 10th July 2018
#61 10 Jul 21:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg World Cup
Semi Final
France Belgium 1-0
Wednesday, 11th July 2018
#62 11 Jul 21:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow World Cup
Semi Final
Croatia England 2-1
Saturday, 14th July 2018
#63 14 Jul 17:00 Saint Petersburg Stadium - Saint Petersburg 3rd/4th Playoff
Final
Belgium England 2-0
Sunday, 15th July 2018
#64 15 Jul 18:00 Luzhniki Stadium - Moscow World Cup
Final
France Croatia 4-2