Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 24th November 2018
Mens #1 24 Nov 11:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 0 - 20
Mens #2 24 Nov 13:00 YCK Mens Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 20 - 0
Mens #5 24 Nov 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Blacks 2nd XV 85 - 0
Mens #3 24 Nov 15:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bucks 2's 57 - 0
Mens #6 24 Nov 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bedok 1st XV 21 - 25
Mens #4 24 Nov 17:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Bucks 1st XV 24 - 14
Mens #7 24 Nov 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bedok 2's 57 - 19
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Mens #10 01 Dec 13:00 YCK Mens Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Oldham Gold 20 - 0
Mens #13 01 Dec 13:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #8 01 Dec 15:00 Tanglin Pitch2 Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Bedok 2's 79 - 12
Mens #11 01 Dec 15:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Oldham Blue 17 - 8
Mens #14 01 Dec 15:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Saints 79 - 5
Mens #9 01 Dec 17:00 Tanglin Pitch2 Mens Development League
Round 1
Bucks 3's Blacks 2nd XV 29 - 5
Mens #12 01 Dec 17:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Gaulois Roosters 31 - 8
Mens #15 01 Dec 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bucks 2's 57 - 8
Saturday, 8th December 2018
Mens #21 08 Dec 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Oldham Gold 20 - 0
Mens #16 08 Dec 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Blacks 2nd XV 12 - 22
Mens #18 08 Dec 13:30 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Wanderers Prems 0 - 66
Mens #17 08 Dec 15:00 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 1
Saints Bucks 3's 0 - 0
Mens #22 08 Dec 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Oldham Blue 19 - 23
Mens #23 08 Dec 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 21 - 3
Thursday, 13th December 2018
Mens #24 13 Dec 19:45 UWC Dover Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Wanderers Prems 12 - 44
Saturday, 15th December 2018
Mens #28 15 Dec 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Wanderers Rovers 14 - 36
Mens #25 15 Dec 15:00 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 1
Saints Blacks 2nd XV 15 - 47
Mens #27 15 Dec 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bedok 2's 54 - 22
Mens #29 15 Dec 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards SCC 1st XV 28 - 61
Mens #26 15 Dec 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Bedok 1st XV 17 - 36
Saturday, 12th January 2019
Mens #35 12 Jan 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Bucks 3's 42 - 43
Mens #32 12 Jan 13:30 Turf A Mens Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Saints 66 - 5
Mens #30 12 Jan 15:00 Turf B Mens National League
Round 1
Oldham Blue Gaulois Roosters 3 - 36
Mens #33 12 Jan 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #36 12 Jan 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bedok 2's 36 - 24
Mens #31 12 Jan 17:00 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 1
Oldham Gold Blacks 2nd XV 69 - 7
Mens #34 12 Jan 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bucks 1st XV 5 - 20
Mens #37 12 Jan 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 26 - 17
Saturday, 19th January 2019
Mens #43 19 Jan 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Wanderers Rovers 48 - 36
Mens #38 19 Jan 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
Saints Blacks 2nd XV 26 - 10
Mens #40 19 Jan 13:30 Turf A Mens Development League
Round 1
Bucks 3's Oldham Gold 27 - 53
Mens #41 19 Jan 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Bucks 2's 0 - 20
Mens #44 19 Jan 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Wanderers Gents 24 - 20
Mens #39 19 Jan 17:00 Turf B Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Gaulois Roosters 24 - 26
Mens #42 19 Jan 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Oldham Blue 59 - 7
Mens #45 19 Jan 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Wanderers Prems 10 - 17
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Mens #46 26 Jan 13:00 YCK Mens Development League
Round 2
Bucks 3's Blacks 2nd XV 40 - 13
Mens #49 26 Jan 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Oldham Gold 14 - 47
Mens #47 26 Jan 15:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Bedok 2's 22 - 54
Mens #50 26 Jan 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Oldham Blue 48 - 10
Mens #52 26 Jan 15:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Saints 64 - 17
Mens #48 26 Jan 17:00 YCK Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 32 - 7
Mens #51 26 Jan 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #53 26 Jan 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Gaulois Roosters 19 - 27
Saturday, 2nd February 2019
Mens #54 02 Feb 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Blacks 2nd XV 51 - 0
Mens #57 02 Feb 13:30 Turf A Mens Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 52 - 0
Women #1 02 Feb 15:00 YCK Womens Womens
Round 1
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Bucks RFC Ladies 20 - 0
Mens #55 02 Feb 15:00 Turf B Mens National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 0 - 20
Mens #58 02 Feb 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Oldham Blue 0 - 66
Women #2 02 Feb 17:00 YCK Womens Womens
Round 1
Blacks Ladies Wolves RFC 66 - 5
Mens #56 02 Feb 17:00 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 1
Oldham Gold Saints 69 - 5
Mens #59 02 Feb 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 8 - 10
Mens #61 02 Feb 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Wanderers Gents 52 - 12
Saturday, 16th February 2019
Mens #62 16 Feb 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Blacks 2nd XV 69 - 5
Mens #65 16 Feb 13:30 Turf A Mens Development League
Round 2
Saints Bucks 3's 19 - 59
Women #3 16 Feb 15:00 Queenstown Womens Womens
Round 1
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Blacks Ladies 19 - 20
Mens #63 16 Feb 15:00 Turf B Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Wanderers Gents 26 - 26
Mens #66 16 Feb 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Gaulois Roosters 7 - 29
Mens #68 16 Feb 15:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Oldham Gold 32 - 34
Women #4 16 Feb 17:00 Queenstown Womens Womens
Round 1
Bucks RFC Ladies Wolves RFC 37 - 10
Mens #64 16 Feb 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Wanderers Prems 12 - 41
Mens #67 16 Feb 17:00 TBA Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #69 16 Feb 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Oldham Blue 45 - 12
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
Mens #75 23 Feb 13:00 Padang Mens Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Bucks 3's 19 - 17
Mens #70 23 Feb 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
Oldham Gold Blacks 2nd XV 63 - 0
Mens #72 23 Feb 13:30 Turf A Mens Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Saints 22 - 31
Women #5 23 Feb 15:00 Queenstown Womens Womens
Round 1
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Wolves RFC 92 - 0
Mens #71 23 Feb 15:00 Turf B Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Gaulois Roosters 0 - 5
Mens #73 23 Feb 15:00 TBA Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #74 23 Feb 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Oldham Blue 24 - 10
Mens #76 23 Feb 15:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bucks 2's 67 - 34
Women #6 23 Feb 17:00 Queenstown Womens Womens
Round 1
Bucks RFC Ladies Blacks Ladies 10 - 37
Mens #77 23 Feb 17:00 Padang Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bucks 1st XV 22 - 11
Saturday, 2nd March 2019
Women #8 02 Mar 13:30 Turf A   Womens Womens
Round 2
Blacks Ladies Wolves RFC 75 - 0
Mens #79 02 Mar 13:30 Turf B Mens Development League
Round 2
Bucks 3's Oldham Gold 7 - 64
Women #7 02 Mar 15:00 Turf B   Womens Womens
Round 2
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Bucks RFC Ladies 20 - 0
Mens #78 02 Mar 15:00 Dempsey Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Bucks 2's 64 - 5
Mens #80 02 Mar 15:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Oldham Blue 14 - 36
Mens #82 02 Mar 15:00 TBA Mens National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #81 02 Mar 17:00 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 12 - 7
Mens #83 02 Mar 17:00 Dempsey Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bucks 1st XV 13 - 54
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Mens #60 09 Mar 11:00 Queenstown Mens National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Wanderers Prems 3 - 36
Mens #19 09 Mar 13:00 Queenstown Mens National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bedok 1st XV 14 - 32
Mens #20 09 Mar 13:30 Turf A Mens National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bucks 2's 68 - 24
Women #9 09 Mar 15:00 Turf A   Womens Womens
Round 2
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Blacks Ladies 12 - 39
Mens #84 09 Mar 15:00 TBA Mens National League
Round 1
Oldham Blue Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
Mens #85 09 Mar 15:00 Queenstown Mens Development League
Round 2
Oldham Gold Saints 73 - 5
Women #10 09 Mar 17:00 Turf A   Womens Womens
Round 2
Bucks RFC Ladies Wolves RFC 0 - 20
Saturday, 16th March 2019
Mens #91 16 Mar 13:00 Queenstown Mens Plate
Semi Final
Wanderers Gents SCC Tankards 18 - 10
Mens #89 16 Mar 13:30 Turf A Mens Shield
Semi Final
Oldham Gold Bucks 2's 14 - 33
Women #11 16 Mar 15:00 Turf B Womens Womens
Round 2
Bedok Kings RFC Ladies Wolves RFC 54 - 5
Mens #86 16 Mar 15:00 Queenstown Mens Bowl
Semi Final
Wanderers Rovers Saints 46 - 19
Mens #87 16 Mar 15:00 Turf A Mens Bowl
Semi Final
Blacks 2nd XV Bucks 3's 10 - 39
Mens #88 16 Mar 15:00 Dempsey Mens Shield
Semi Final
Bedok 2's SCC Lions 24 - 10
Women #12 16 Mar 17:00 Turf B Womens Womens
Round 2
Bucks RFC Ladies Blacks Ladies 0 - 20
Mens #90 16 Mar 17:00 Turf A Mens Plate
Semi Final
Gaulois Roosters Oldham Blue 25 - 10
Mens #96 16 Mar 17:00 Queenstown Mens Cup
Semi Final
Wanderers Prems Bedok 1st XV 13 - 6
Mens #97 16 Mar 17:00 Dempsey Mens Cup
Semi Final
Bucks 1st XV SCC 1st XV 31 - 28
Friday, 22nd March 2019
Mens #98 22 Mar 19:30 Tanglin Pitch2 Mens Bowl
Final
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 7 - 3
Mens #99 22 Mar 19:30 Turf A Mens Shield
Final
Bedok 2's Bucks 2's 34 - 28
Saturday, 23rd March 2019
Mens #100 23 Mar 12:00 Queenstown Mens Plate
Final
Gaulois Roosters Wanderers Gents 3 - 36
Women #13 23 Mar 14:00 Queenstown Womens Womens Finals
Final
Blacks Ladies Bedok Kings RFC Ladies 22 - 24
Mens #101 23 Mar 16:00 Queenstown Mens Cup
Final
Wanderers Prems Bucks 1st XV 35 - 10