Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 24th November 2018
#1 24 Nov 11:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 0 - 20
#2 24 Nov 13:00 YCK Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 20 - 0
#5 24 Nov 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Blacks 2nd XV 85 - 0
#3 24 Nov 15:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bucks 2's 57 - 0
#6 24 Nov 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bedok 1st XV 21 - 25
#4 24 Nov 17:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Bucks 1st XV 24 - 14
#7 24 Nov 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bedok 2's 57 - 19
Saturday, 1st December 2018
#10 01 Dec 13:00 YCK Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Oldham Gold 20 - 0
#13 01 Dec 13:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#8 01 Dec 15:00 Tanglin Pitch2 National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Bedok 2's 79 - 12
#11 01 Dec 15:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Oldham Blue 17 - 8
#14 01 Dec 15:00 Padang Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Saints 79 - 5
#9 01 Dec 17:00 Tanglin Pitch2 Development League
Round 1
Bucks 3's Blacks 2nd XV 29 - 5
#12 01 Dec 17:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Gaulois Roosters 31 - 8
#15 01 Dec 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bucks 2's 57 - 8
Saturday, 8th December 2018
#21 08 Dec 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Oldham Gold 20 - 0
#16 08 Dec 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Blacks 2nd XV 12 - 22
#18 08 Dec 13:30 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Wanderers Prems 0 - 66
#17 08 Dec 15:00 Turf B Development League
Round 1
Saints Bucks 3's 0 - 0
#22 08 Dec 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Oldham Blue 19 - 23
#23 08 Dec 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 21 - 3
Thursday, 13th December 2018
#24 13 Dec 19:45 UWC Dover National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Wanderers Prems 12 - 44
Saturday, 15th December 2018
#28 15 Dec 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Wanderers Rovers 14 - 36
#25 15 Dec 15:00 Turf B Development League
Round 1
Saints Blacks 2nd XV 15 - 47
#27 15 Dec 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bedok 2's 54 - 22
#29 15 Dec 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards SCC 1st XV 28 - 61
#26 15 Dec 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Bedok 1st XV 17 - 36
Saturday, 12th January 2019
#35 12 Jan 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 1
SCC Lions Bucks 3's 42 - 43
#32 12 Jan 13:30 Turf A Development League
Round 1
Wanderers Rovers Saints 66 - 5
#30 12 Jan 15:00 Turf B National League
Round 1
Oldham Blue Gaulois Roosters 3 - 36
#33 12 Jan 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#36 12 Jan 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bedok 2's 36 - 24
#31 12 Jan 17:00 Turf B Development League
Round 1
Oldham Gold Blacks 2nd XV 69 - 7
#34 12 Jan 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bucks 1st XV 5 - 20
#37 12 Jan 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 26 - 17
Saturday, 19th January 2019
#43 19 Jan 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Wanderers Rovers 48 - 36
#38 19 Jan 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
Saints Blacks 2nd XV 26 - 10
#40 19 Jan 13:30 Turf A Development League
Round 1
Bucks 3's Oldham Gold 27 - 53
#41 19 Jan 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Bucks 2's 0 - 20
#44 19 Jan 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Wanderers Gents 24 - 20
#39 19 Jan 17:00 Turf B National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Gaulois Roosters 24 - 26
#42 19 Jan 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Oldham Blue 59 - 7
#45 19 Jan 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Wanderers Prems 10 - 17
Saturday, 26th January 2019
#46 26 Jan 13:00 YCK Development League
Round 2
Bucks 3's Blacks 2nd XV 40 - 13
#49 26 Jan 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Oldham Gold 14 - 47
#47 26 Jan 15:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Bedok 2's 22 - 54
#50 26 Jan 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Oldham Blue 48 - 10
#52 26 Jan 15:00 Padang Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Saints 64 - 17
#48 26 Jan 17:00 YCK National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 32 - 7
#51 26 Jan 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#53 26 Jan 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Gaulois Roosters 19 - 27
Saturday, 2nd February 2019
#54 02 Feb 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Blacks 2nd XV 51 - 0
#57 02 Feb 13:30 Turf A Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 52 - 0
#55 02 Feb 15:00 Turf B National League
Round 1
Blacks 1st XV Bedok 1st XV 0 - 20
#58 02 Feb 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Oldham Blue 0 - 66
#56 02 Feb 17:00 Turf B Development League
Round 1
Oldham Gold Saints 69 - 5
#59 02 Feb 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 8 - 10
#61 02 Feb 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Wanderers Gents 52 - 12
Saturday, 16th February 2019
#62 16 Feb 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Blacks 2nd XV 69 - 5
#65 16 Feb 13:30 Turf A Development League
Round 2
Saints Bucks 3's 19 - 59
#63 16 Feb 15:00 Turf B National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Wanderers Gents 26 - 26
#66 16 Feb 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 2's Gaulois Roosters 7 - 29
#68 16 Feb 15:00 Padang Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Oldham Gold 32 - 34
#64 16 Feb 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Wanderers Prems 12 - 41
#67 16 Feb 17:00 TBA National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#69 16 Feb 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Oldham Blue 45 - 12
Saturday, 23rd February 2019
#75 23 Feb 13:00 Padang Development League
Round 2
SCC Lions Bucks 3's 19 - 17
#70 23 Feb 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
Oldham Gold Blacks 2nd XV 63 - 0
#72 23 Feb 13:30 Turf A Development League
Round 2
Wanderers Rovers Saints 22 - 31
#71 23 Feb 15:00 Turf B National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Gaulois Roosters 0 - 5
#73 23 Feb 15:00 TBA National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#74 23 Feb 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Oldham Blue 24 - 10
#76 23 Feb 15:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bucks 2's 67 - 34
#77 23 Feb 17:00 Padang National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Bucks 1st XV 22 - 11
Saturday, 2nd March 2019
#79 02 Mar 13:30 Turf B Development League
Round 2
Bucks 3's Oldham Gold 7 - 64
#78 02 Mar 15:00 Dempsey National League
Round 1
Wanderers Prems Bucks 2's 64 - 5
#80 02 Mar 15:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bedok 2's Oldham Blue 14 - 36
#82 02 Mar 15:00 TBA National League
Round 1
SCC 1st XV Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#81 02 Mar 17:00 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bedok 1st XV Gaulois Roosters 12 - 7
#83 02 Mar 17:00 Dempsey National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Bucks 1st XV 13 - 54
Saturday, 9th March 2019
#60 09 Mar 11:00 Queenstown National League
Round 1
SCC Tankards Wanderers Prems 3 - 36
#19 09 Mar 13:00 Queenstown National League
Round 1
Wanderers Gents Bedok 1st XV 14 - 32
#20 09 Mar 13:30 Turf A National League
Round 1
Bucks 1st XV Bucks 2's 68 - 24
#84 09 Mar 15:00 TBA National League
Round 1
Oldham Blue Blacks 1st XV 20 - 0
#85 09 Mar 15:00 Queenstown Development League
Round 2
Oldham Gold Saints 73 - 5
Saturday, 16th March 2019
#91 16 Mar 13:00 Queenstown Plate
Semi Final
Wanderers Gents SCC Tankards 18 - 10
#89 16 Mar 13:30 Turf A Shield
Semi Final
Oldham Gold Bucks 2's 14 - 33
#86 16 Mar 15:00 Queenstown Bowl
Semi Final
Wanderers Rovers Saints 46 - 19
#87 16 Mar 15:00 Turf A Bowl
Semi Final
Blacks 2nd XV Bucks 3's 10 - 39
#88 16 Mar 15:00 Dempsey Shield
Semi Final
Bedok 2's SCC Lions 24 - 10
#90 16 Mar 17:00 Turf A Plate
Semi Final
Gaulois Roosters Oldham Blue 25 - 10
#96 16 Mar 17:00 Queenstown Cup
Semi Final
Wanderers Prems Bedok 1st XV 13 - 6
#97 16 Mar 17:00 Dempsey Cup
Semi Final
Bucks 1st XV SCC 1st XV 31 - 28
Friday, 22nd March 2019
#98 22 Mar 19:30 Tanglin Pitch2 Bowl
Final
Wanderers Rovers Bucks 3's 7 - 3
#99 22 Mar 19:30 Turf A Shield
Final
Bedok 2's Bucks 2's 34 - 28
Saturday, 23rd March 2019
#100 23 Mar 12:00 Queenstown Plate
Final
Gaulois Roosters Wanderers Gents 3 - 36
#101 23 Mar 16:00 Queenstown Cup
Final
Wanderers Prems Bucks 1st XV 35 - 10