Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 3rd April 2019
#1 03 Apr 09:00 Pool A Biarritz Gavekal Shanghai RFC Silver Dragons 50 - 0
#2 03 Apr 09:30 Pool A Kir Club Pyrenees Projecx Waterboys 5 - 17
#3 03 Apr 09:55 Pool B Tradition YCAC Irish Vikings 20 - 12
#4 03 Apr 10:25 Pool B A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 24 - 0
#5 03 Apr 10:50 Pool C Grove Penguins Natixis HKFC 10 - 7
#6 03 Apr 11:20 Pool C Asia Pacific Dragons Classic Wallabies 5 - 19
#7 03 Apr 11:45 Pool D Mourant Fiji Army Tiger Rugby 17 - 0
#8 03 Apr 12:15 Pool D Samurai International Hunter and Boo East Africans 33 - 7
#9 03 Apr 12:40 Pool A Projecx Waterboys Biarritz Gavekal 14 - 12
#10 03 Apr 13:10 Pool A Shanghai RFC Silver Dragons Kir Club Pyrenees 0 - 47
#11 03 Apr 13:35 Pool B Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Tradition YCAC 5 - 24
#12 03 Apr 14:05 Pool B Irish Vikings A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 5 - 14
#13 03 Apr 14:30 Pool C Classic Wallabies Grove Penguins 14 - 12
#14 03 Apr 15:00 Pool C Natixis HKFC Asia Pacific Dragons 19 - 10
#15 03 Apr 15:25 Pool D Hunter and Boo East Africans Mourant Fiji Army 7 - 19
#16 03 Apr 15:55 Pool D Tiger Rugby Samurai International 10 - 38
#17 03 Apr 16:20 Pool A Projecx Waterboys Shanghai RFC Silver Dragons 60 - 0
#18 03 Apr 16:50 Pool B Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Irish Vikings 7 - 19
#19 03 Apr 17:15 Pool C Classic Wallabies Natixis HKFC 12 - 15
#20 03 Apr 17:45 Pool D Hunter and Boo East Africans Tiger Rugby 21 - 19
#21 03 Apr 18:10 Pool A Biarritz Gavekal Kir Club Pyrenees 33 - 12
#22 03 Apr 18:40 Pool B Tradition YCAC A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 26 - 5
#23 03 Apr 19:05 Pool C Grove Penguins Asia Pacific Dragons 33 - 0
#24 03 Apr 19:35 Pool D Mourant Fiji Army Samurai International 5 - 29
Thursday, 4th April 2019
#25 04 Apr 09:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
Kir Club Pyrenees Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 29 - 5
#26 04 Apr 09:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Hunter and Boo East Africans Asia Pacific Dragons 0 - 3
#27 04 Apr 09:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
Natixis HKFC Tiger Rugby 14 - 35
#28 04 Apr 10:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
Irish Vikings Shanghai RFC Silver Dragons 45 - 0
04 Apr 10:50 Women's Exhibition - HKFC ICE vs LAOS 19 - 20
#29 04 Apr 11:15 Cup
Quarter Final
Projecx Waterboys A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 24 - 0
#30 04 Apr 11:45 Cup
Quarter Final
Samurai International Classic Wallabies 10 - 7
#31 04 Apr 12:10 Cup
Quarter Final
Grove Penguins Mourant Fiji Army 7 - 10
#32 04 Apr 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
Tradition YCAC Biarritz Gavekal 5 - 12
#33 04 Apr 13:05 Shield
Semi Final
Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Hunter and Boo East Africans 12 - 10
#34 04 Apr 13:35 Shield
Semi Final
Natixis HKFC Shanghai RFC Silver Dragons 29 - 5
#35 04 Apr 14:00 Bowl
Semi Final
Kir Club Pyrenees Asia Pacific Dragons 40 - 7
#36 04 Apr 14:30 Bowl
Semi Final
Tiger Rugby Irish Vikings 12 - 0
#37 04 Apr 14:55 Plate
Semi Final
A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Classic Wallabies 5 - 24
#38 04 Apr 15:20 Plate
Semi Final
Grove Penguins Tradition YCAC 19 - 26
04 Apr 15:50 Rugby Legends Tackle Cancer: Charity Game -
#39 04 Apr 16:15 Cup
Semi Final
Projecx Waterboys Samurai International 7 - 21
#40 04 Apr 16:45 Cup
Semi Final
Mourant Fiji Army Biarritz Gavekal 0 - 43
#41 04 Apr 17:10 Shield
Final
Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Natixis HKFC 12 - 10
04 Apr 17:40 Shield Presentation - GOAL KICKING COMPETITION -
#42 04 Apr 17:55 Bowl
Final
Kir Club Pyrenees Tiger Rugby 7 - 12
04 Apr 18:25 Bowl Presentation -
#43 04 Apr 18:35 Plate
Final
Classic Wallabies Tradition YCAC 5 - 28
04 Apr 19:05 Plate Presentation - CHEQUE PRESENTATION TO TOURNAMENT CHARITY -
#44 04 Apr 19:15 Cup
Final
Samurai International Biarritz Gavekal 7 - 19
04 Apr 19:50 Presentations for: Best & Fairest and Try of the tournament -
04 Apr 19:55 Cup Presentation -