Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 14th September 2019
WNL2 #2 14 Sep 14:30 SKP Women’s National League 2 Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Lammergeier Gai Wu Hawks 12 - 15
PCT #4 14 Sep 16:15 SKP Premiership Challenge Trophy Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Kerry Hotel Kowloon 28 - 13
WPrem #3 14 Sep 18:00 SKP Women’s Premiership Round 1 Tai Po Dragon Kerry Hotel Kowloon Rugby 17 - 10
Saturday, 21st September 2019
WPrem #5 21 Sep 16:30 SKP Women’s Premiership Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Phoenix Tai Po Dragon 32 - 12
WNL2 #4 21 Sep 18:00 SKP Women’s National League 2 Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Lammergeier Taipo Dragon 2 22 - 0
Saturday, 5th October 2019
CL2 #3 05 Oct 13:30 SKP Community League 2 Round 1 Kerry Hotel Kowloon Beavers DB Pirates -
CL1 #5 05 Oct 15:00 SKP Community League 1 Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Marauders HKFC Expendables -
CL1 #5 05 Oct 16:30 SKP Community League 1 Round 1 Kerry Hotel Kowloon Barbarians Societe Generale Valley Griffins -
Saturday, 12th October 2019
ChamA #4 12 Oct 13:30 SKP Championship A Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Pirates Natixis HKFC Select 12 - 71
Champ #4 12 Oct 15:00 SKP Championship Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Tempest Natixis HKFC Scorpions 21 - 41
WNL1 #18 12 Oct 18:00 SKP Women’s National League 1 Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Storm City RC Sparkles 50 - 7
Saturday, 19th October 2019
CL2 #9 19 Oct 13:15 SKP Community League 2 Round 1 DB Pirates Gai Wu Blossoms -
NL #9 19 Oct 14:30 SKP National League Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Raiders Tai Po Dragons -
PremA #19 19 Oct 16:00 SKP Premiership A Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Vikings Borrelli Walsh Tigers 2 -
Saturday, 2nd November 2019
WPrem #27 02 Nov 13:30 SKP Women’s Premiership Round 1 Natixis HKFC Ice Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers -
CL1 #23 02 Nov 15:00 SKP Community League 1 Round 1 HKFC Expendables Borrelli Walsh USRC Old Goutonians -
Saturday, 16th November 2019
CL3A #17 16 Nov 13:30 SKP Community League 3A Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Marines Societe Generale Valley Mai Jais -
ChamA #17 16 Nov 15:00 SKP Championship A Round 1 City RC Blizzards SCAA Causeway Bay Pirates -
Champ #17 16 Nov 16:30 SKP Championship Round 1 City RC Quakes SCAA Causeway Bay Tempest -
Saturday, 23rd November 2019
ChamA #19 23 Nov 13:30 SKP Championship A Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Pirates Natixis HKFC Select -
Champ #19 23 Nov 15:00 SKP Championship Round 1 SCAA Causeway Bay Tempest Natixis HKFC Scorpions -
WNL2 #30 23 Nov 16:30 SKP Women’s National League 2 Round 1 University RFC SCAA Causeway Bay Lammergeier -
Saturday, 30th November 2019
NL #29 30 Nov 13:15 SKP National League Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Raiders Natixis HKFC Bulls -
CL1 #7 30 Nov 14:30 SKP Community League 1 Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Marauders Borrelli Walsh USRC Old Goutonians -
Prem #17 30 Nov 16:15 SKP Premiership Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Borrelli Walsh USRC Tigers -
PremA #30 30 Nov 18:00 SKP Premiership A Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Vikings Borrelli Walsh Tigers 2 -
Saturday, 7th December 2019
CL1 #14 07 Dec 13:15 SKP Community League 1 Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Marauders Discipline Services XV -
NL #22 07 Dec 14:30 SKP National League Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Raiders Kerry Hotel Kowloon Brothers -
Prem #21 07 Dec 16:15 SKP Premiership Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Kerry Hotel Kowloon -
PremA #7 07 Dec 18:00 SKP Premiership A Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills Sandy Bay Vikings Kerry Hotel Kowloon 2nd XV -
Saturday, 11th January 2020
Prem #27 11 Jan 16:15 SKP Premiership Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Societe Generale Valley -
Saturday, 18th January 2020
Prem #30 18 Jan 16:15 SKP Premiership Round 1 Herbert Smith Freehills HKU Sandy Bay Bloomberg HK Scottish -