Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
IS #3 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 International Social ISC Pool B South 7's Akuma Beavers 0 - 28
IS #10 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 International Social ISS Pool E The UK Unicorns The Overoptimists 45 - 0
IV #5 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool C CNCF Legends Cairo Old Crocs 38 - 0
IV #12 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool F Bristol Wanderers Airbus 33 - 7
IOM #4 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool B Krasnodar Region Central SA Invitation Snr 21 - 17
IOW #1 05 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool A MEPhI The Grace Dear Trust 7 - 20
IS #14 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 International Social ISC Pool A Rams 7's Pie and Pint Pilgrims #SL9 14 - 14
IS #20 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 International Social ISS Pool D BSAK Old Boys CNCF Social 5 - 24
IV #16 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool A Raging Bull Warriors RAK Rugby Old Goats 45 - 0
IV #22 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool D Jinns Exiles Chester's 100 World Legends 0 - 41
IV #28 05 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool G Pontacq Seven Jonesy's X-Men 10 - 0
GV #6 05 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool C Daddy Canes Khobar Eagles 24 - 5
IOW #9 05 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool B Mauritian Barbarians Torpedo Moscow 22 - 5
IIM #3 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men Pool B French Sevens Militaire RUSSIA 7s Development 33 - 10
IIW #2 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool A Ireland Development Thursday Night Lights 31 - 5
IU19B #2 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool A Brussels Seven Development Travel & Sport Elite 7s 12 - 10
IU19B #8 05 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool D Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s Melbourne Kangaroos 22 - 19
GU19B #4 05 Dec 14:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Repton Royals GEMS World Academy Dubai 36 - 7
GV #10 05 Dec 15:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool A Jebel Ali Dragons Vets Riyadh Scorpions 14 - 3
GV #16 05 Dec 15:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool D Al Ain Amblers Vets Warrior Frogs 17 - 7
IIM #13 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men Pool C Apache ASC Dukla 22 - 12
IIW #10 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool B Sweden Women Almaty Women's RFC 7 - 12
IU19B #14 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool B Juvenia Krakow HS Fichardtpark 7s 24 - 5
IU19B #20 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool E Denmark Vikings ESF-Hong Kong 32 - 14
GMS #5 05 Dec 17:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Red Sea Rugby The Buss Pirates 7 - 31
GU19B #12 05 Dec 17:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Jumeirah College GEMS World Academy Dubai 37 - 0
GU19G #1 05 Dec 17:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Abu Dhabi French EFR Al Maha 10 - 7
GW #3 05 Dec 18:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Pool B AUC Wolves Amman Citadel 20 - 0
GMO #2 05 Dec 18:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 Sri Lions 0 - 56
GMO #8 05 Dec 18:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Amman Citadel Muscat RFC 28 - 17
GML #2 05 Dec 19:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Pool B Jebel Ali Dragons 1 Dubai Tigers RFC 1 19 - 10
GMS #13 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool B Dhofar Nomads AUC Wolves 2 19 - 7
GU19B #18 05 Dec 19:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool B Repton Royals Jumeirah College 0 - 41
GU19B #24 05 Dec 20:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Pool D Jumeirah English Speaking School Blues The English College 36 - 5
GW #15 05 Dec 20:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Pool D Kuwait Scorpions Dubai Tigers RFC 0 - 48
GMO #12 05 Dec 20:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Pool D Bahrain Firbolgs UAE Shaheen 24 - 0
Friday, 6th December 2019
IOM #10 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool C Wyvern Harlequins Northam Rhinos 14 - 19
IOM #16 06 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool D All Stars Almaty Asiasport 19 - 7
IOW #13 06 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 International Open Women Pool C CNCF Ladies X-Women 10 - 14
IS #26 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 International Social ISC Pool C The Cats Wyvern Harlequins 19 - 24
IS #32 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 International Social ISS Pool F Middle Eastern Cougars Bar'bars of Pointe Noire 17 - 19
IV #30 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool A Mako Malta Marauders Raging Bull Warriors 5 - 36
IV #36 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool D Lexus Alcobendas Jinns Exiles 0 - 7
IV #42 06 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Pool G Joining Jack Jonesy's X-Men 47 - 0
IOM #18 06 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool A Sherrards Assassins Southern Kin 24 - 7
IOM #22 06 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 International Open Men Pool C Northam Rhinos X-Men 2.0 28 - 12
IOW #21 06 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 International Open Women Trophy
Quarter Final
X-Women Olorun Ponty Butchers 0 - 50
IIM #17 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men Pool A Samurai Zastava France 7 Development 19 - 26
IIM #23 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men Pool D Speranza 22 Japan SDS 21 - 19
GU19B #36 06 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Boys Trophy
Semi Final
Jumeirah English Speaking School Blues Dubai English Speaking College 0 - 29
IV #44 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Bowl
Quarter Final
Cairo Old Crocs Mako Malta Marauders 0 - 26
IV #48 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 International Vets Plate
Quarter Final
Frogs Veterans Mako Armed Forces 7 - 5
IU19B #23 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool B Central SA Invitation HS Fichardtpark 7s 47 - 7
IU19B #29 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Pool E Centurion Warriors ESF-Hong Kong -
GMS #20 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Pool C Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors The Buss Pirates -
IIW #24 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool B BYE Pirates Women's Rugby Club -
GW #18 06 Dec 15:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 Emirates Firebirds Pink -
GU19G #5 06 Dec 16:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Dubai Exiles Abu Dhabi French EFR -
GML #7 06 Dec 16:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Pool B Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 Jebel Ali Dragons 1 -
GMO #20 06 Dec 16:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Pool B Amman Citadel Multiplex Bulls -
GV #17 06 Dec 17:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool A Jebel Ali Dragons Vets Abu Dhabi French EFR -
GV #22 06 Dec 17:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Pool C Abu Dhabi Harlequins Daddy Canes -
IIW #30 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Pool C Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix BELSEVENS -
GMS #29 06 Dec 18:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Social Trophy
Quarter Final
Dubai Celts 2nd Pool D -
GU19G #10 06 Dec 18:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Under 19 Girls Pool A Abu Dhabi French EFR Al Ain Amblers -
GW #27 06 Dec 18:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Plate
Quarter Final
3rd Pool D 4th Pool A -
GW #32 06 Dec 19:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Trophy
Quarter Final
2nd Pool C 1st Pool B -
GMO #25 06 Dec 19:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Plate
Quarter Final
3rd Pool A 4th Pool D -
GMO #30 06 Dec 19:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's Open Trophy
Quarter Final
2nd Pool B 1st Pool C -
GV #27 06 Dec 20:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Plate
Quarter Final
3rd Pool D 4th Pool A -
GV #32 06 Dec 20:20 Pitch 4 Gulf Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
2nd Pool C 1st Pool B -
Saturday, 7th December 2019
GML #13 07 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Trophy
Quarter Final
1st Pool A 4th Pool B -
IV #52 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 International Vets Trophy
Quarter Final
dnata Bali Legends Chester's 100 World Legends -
IOM #27 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 International Open Men Plate
Quarter Final
Almaty Asiasport European Wanderers RA -
IOM #32 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 International Open Men Trophy
Quarter Final
Northam Rhinos PROJECX Waterboys -
IS #49 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 International Social Bowl
Semi Final
Middle Eastern Cougars The UK Unicorns -
IV #58 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 International Vets Bowl
Semi Final
Jinns Exiles Airbus -
GML #18 07 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 Gulf Men's League Trophy
Semi Final
Winner GML : T.QF.3 Winner GML : T.QF.4 -
IOW #25 07 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 International Open Women Trophy
Semi Final
The Cats Olorun Ponty Butchers -
GW #33 07 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 Gulf Women Plate
Semi Final
Winner GW : P.QF.3 Winner GW : P.QF.4 -
IOM #34 07 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 International Open Men Trophy
Semi Final
Winner IOM : T.QF.3 Winner IOM : T.QF.4 -
IS #52 07 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 International Social Trophy
Semi Final
Winner IS : T.QF.3 Winner IS : T.QF.4 -
IU19B #32 07 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys Cup
Quarter Final
Best 2nd Place Peregrines -
IIW #32 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Women Cup
Quarter Final
2nd Pool B 2nd Pool C -
IIM #25 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men Cup
Quarter Final
France 7 Development Japan SDS -
IU19B #35 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 International Under 19 Boys 19th
Final
19th Overall 20th Overall -
IIM #29 07 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 International Invitation Men 15th
Final
Old Georgians RFC RUSSIA 7s Development -
UAEND #3 07 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 UAE Nationals Development 3-4 Playoff
Final
Loser T.SF.1 (Match 1) Loser T.SF.2 (Match 2) -