Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 5 Pool A Dubai Celts Ceylon 29 - 7
#2 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 6 Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians Jazan Nomads 5 - 27
#3 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 7 Pool B RAK Rugby Dhofar Nomads 14 - 29
#4 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 8 Pool B Dubai Lankans AUC Wolves 2 10 - 10
#5 05 Dec 17:00 Pitch 4 Pool C Red Sea Rugby The Buss Pirates 7 - 31
#6 05 Dec 17:00 Pitch 2 Pool C Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors PDO Pirates 22 - 5
#7 05 Dec 17:00 Pitch 5 Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets DAK Demons 17 - 5
#8 05 Dec 17:00 Pitch 6 Pool D AUC Wolves 1 SAFA Community School 22 - 14
#9 05 Dec 19:00 Pitch 7 Pool A Dubai Celts Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians 43 - 0
#10 05 Dec 19:00 Pitch 8 Pool A Ceylon Jazan Nomads 45 - 0
#11 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 2 Pool B RAK Rugby Dubai Lankans 14 - 12
#12 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 5 Pool C PDO Pirates The Buss Pirates 0 - 29
#13 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 4 Pool B Dhofar Nomads AUC Wolves 2 19 - 7
#14 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 6 Pool C Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors Red Sea Rugby 12 - 0
#15 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 7 Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets AUC Wolves 1 5 - 17
#16 05 Dec 19:20 Pitch 8 Pool D DAK Demons SAFA Community School 5 - 24
Friday, 6th December 2019
#17 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 6 Pool A Dubai Celts Jazan Nomads 39 - 0
#18 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 7 Pool A Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians Ceylon 0 - 45
#19 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 8 Pool B RAK Rugby AUC Wolves 2 29 - 5
#20 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 4 Pool C Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors The Buss Pirates 17 - 7
#21 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 2 Pool B Dubai Lankans Dhofar Nomads 5 - 36
#22 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 5 Pool C Red Sea Rugby PDO Pirates 45 - 0
#23 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 6 Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets SAFA Community School 17 - 12
#24 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 7 Pool D AUC Wolves 1 DAK Demons 36 - 0
#25 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 5 Plate
Quarter Final
Jazan Nomads DAK Demons 7 - 33
#26 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 6 Plate
Quarter Final
AUC Wolves 2 Red Sea Rugby 5 - 27
#27 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 7 Plate
Quarter Final
SAFA Community School Abu Dhabi Harlequins Barbarians 45 - 7
#28 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 8 Plate
Quarter Final
PDO Pirates Dubai Lankans 0 - 21
#29 06 Dec 18:00 Pitch 4 Trophy
Quarter Final
Dubai Celts Emirates Flying Muppets 33 - 0
#30 06 Dec 18:00 Pitch 5 Trophy
Quarter Final
RAK Rugby Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 12 - 15
#31 06 Dec 18:00 Pitch 6 Trophy
Quarter Final
AUC Wolves 1 Ceylon 20 - 5
#32 06 Dec 18:00 Pitch 7 Trophy
Quarter Final
The Buss Pirates Dhofar Nomads 33 - 14
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#33 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 7 Plate
Semi Final
DAK Demons Red Sea Rugby 5 - 19
#34 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 8 Plate
Semi Final
SAFA Community School Dubai Lankans 12 - 19
#35 07 Dec 11:00 Pitch 5 Trophy
Semi Final
Dubai Celts Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors 7 - 5
#36 07 Dec 11:00 Pitch 6 Trophy
Semi Final
AUC Wolves 1 The Buss Pirates 15 - 19
#37 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 2 Plate
Final
Red Sea Rugby Dubai Lankans 10 - 24
#38 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 2 Trophy
Final
Dubai Celts The Buss Pirates 24 - 5