Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 13:00 Pitch 7 Pool A Ireland Development France 7 Development 7 - 33
#2 05 Dec 13:00 Pitch 8 Pool A Samurai Zastava Olorun Ponty Butchers 26 - 17
#3 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 Pool B French Sevens Militaire RUSSIA 7s Development 33 - 10
#4 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 2 Pool B SA 7s Academy The Ramblin Jesters 40 - 0
#5 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 5 Pool C FROGGIES Midi Olympique Apache 31 - 12
#6 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 6 Pool C Germany Development ASC Dukla 24 - 5
#7 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 7 Pool D Russia 7s Japan SDS 12 - 15
#8 05 Dec 13:20 Pitch 8 Pool D Speranza 22 Old Georgians RFC 31 - 10
#9 05 Dec 15:20 Pitch 5 Pool A Ireland Development Samurai Zastava 7 - 33
#10 05 Dec 15:20 Pitch 6 Pool A France 7 Development Olorun Ponty Butchers 35 - 10
#11 05 Dec 15:20 Pitch 7 Pool B SA 7s Academy French Sevens Militaire 24 - 0
#12 05 Dec 15:20 Pitch 8 Pool B The Ramblin Jesters RUSSIA 7s Development 52 - 7
#13 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 4 Pool C Apache ASC Dukla 22 - 12
#14 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 2 Pool C FROGGIES Midi Olympique Germany Development 19 - 12
#15 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 5 Pool D Russia 7s Speranza 22 5 - 31
#16 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 6 Pool D Japan SDS Old Georgians RFC 36 - 5
Friday, 6th December 2019
#17 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 Pool A Samurai Zastava France 7 Development 19 - 26
#18 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 2 Pool A Ireland Development Olorun Ponty Butchers 7 - 7
#19 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 5 Pool B SA 7s Academy RUSSIA 7s Development 49 - 0
#20 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 6 Pool B French Sevens Militaire The Ramblin Jesters 14 - 19
#21 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 7 Pool C FROGGIES Midi Olympique ASC Dukla 7 - 5
#22 06 Dec 12:40 Pitch 8 Pool C Germany Development Apache 19 - 24
#23 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 Pool D Speranza 22 Japan SDS 21 - 19
#24 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 2 Pool D Russia 7s Old Georgians RFC 24 - 12
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#25 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 4 Cup
Quarter Final
France 7 Development Japan SDS -
#26 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 5 Cup
Quarter Final
The Ramblin Jesters FROGGIES Midi Olympique -
#27 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 7 Cup
Quarter Final
Speranza 22 Samurai Zastava -
#28 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 8 Cup
Quarter Final
Apache SA 7s Academy -
#29 07 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 15th
Final
Old Georgians RFC RUSSIA 7s Development -
#30 07 Dec 14:00 Pitch 5 13th
Final
Ireland Development ASC Dukla -
#31 07 Dec 14:00 Pitch 8 11th
Final
Russia 7s Olorun Ponty Butchers -
#32 07 Dec 14:20 Pitch 7 9th
Final
Germany Development French Sevens Militaire -
#33 07 Dec 15:20 Pitch 5 Cup
Semi Final
Winner IIM : C.QF.3 Winner IIM : C.QF.4 -
#34 07 Dec 15:20 Pitch 7 Cup
Semi Final
Winner IIM : C.QF.1 Winner IIM : C.QF.2 -
#35 07 Dec 17:14 Pitch 1 Cup
Final
Winner IIM : C.SF.1 Winner IIM : C.SF.2 -
#36 07 Dec 17:20 Pitch 2 Bronze Match
Final
Loser C.SF.1 (Match 34) Loser C.SF.2 (Match 33) -