Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 2 Pool A Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad Phoenix Rugby 7s 36 - 10
#2 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 Pool A Ireland Development Thursday Night Lights 31 - 5
#3 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 5 Pool B BYE Almaty Women's RFC 0 - 20
#4 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 6 Pool B Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens Pirates Women's Rugby Club 33 - 0
#5 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 7 Pool C Arukas Queen Kumagaya BELSEVENS 12 - 12
#6 05 Dec 13:40 Pitch 8 Pool C Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix Kenya Lionesses 7 - 33
#7 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 7 Pool A Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad Ireland Development 38 - 0
#8 05 Dec 15:40 Pitch 8 Pool A Russia Phoenix Rugby 7s 26 - 12
#9 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 2 Pool B BYE Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens 0 - 20
#10 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 4 Pool B Sweden Women Almaty Women's RFC 7 - 12
#11 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 5 Pool C Arukas Queen Kumagaya Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix 33 - 7
#12 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 6 Pool C France 7 Development Women BELSEVENS 47 - 0
#13 05 Dec 18:40 Pitch 5 Pool A Russia Thursday Night Lights 26 - 0
#14 05 Dec 18:40 Pitch 6 Pool B Sweden Women Pirates Women's Rugby Club 43 - 0
#15 05 Dec 18:40 Pitch 7 Pool C France 7 Development Women Kenya Lionesses 7 - 14
Friday, 6th December 2019
#16 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 5 Pool A Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad Russia 15 - 12
#17 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 6 Pool A Phoenix Rugby 7s Thursday Night Lights 28 - 12
#18 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 7 Pool B BYE Sweden Women 0 - 20
#19 06 Dec 13:00 Pitch 8 Pool B Almaty Women's RFC Pirates Women's Rugby Club 17 - 5
#20 06 Dec 13:20 Pitch 5 Pool C Arukas Queen Kumagaya France 7 Development Women 0 - 22
#21 06 Dec 13:20 Pitch 6 Pool C BELSEVENS Kenya Lionesses 5 - 26
#22 06 Dec 15:00 Pitch 8 Pool A Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad Thursday Night Lights 35 - 7
#23 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 2 Pool A Ireland Development Russia 7 - 0
#24 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 4 Pool B BYE Pirates Women's Rugby Club 0 - 20
#25 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 5 Pool B Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens Sweden Women 25 - 0
#26 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 6 Pool C Arukas Queen Kumagaya Kenya Lionesses 15 - 17
#27 06 Dec 15:20 Pitch 7 Pool C Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix France 7 Development Women 0 - 33
#28 06 Dec 17:20 Pitch 7 Pool A Ireland Development Phoenix Rugby 7s 19 - 19
#29 06 Dec 17:20 Pitch 8 Pool B Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens Almaty Women's RFC 19 - 10
#30 06 Dec 17:40 Pitch 4 Pool C Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix BELSEVENS 10 - 5
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#31 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 2 Cup
Quarter Final
Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad Russia -
#32 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 4 Cup
Quarter Final
Almaty Women's RFC France 7 Development Women -
#33 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 5 Cup
Quarter Final
Kenya Lionesses Ireland Development -
#34 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 7 Cup
Quarter Final
Sweden Women Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens -
#35 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 8 13th
Final
BELSEVENS Thursday Night Lights -
#36 07 Dec 14:20 Pitch 5 11th
Final
Pirates Women's Rugby Club Tokyo Sankyu Phoenix -
#37 07 Dec 15:00 Pitch 5 Cup
Semi Final
Winner IIW : C.QF.3 Winner IIW : C.QF.4 -
#38 07 Dec 15:00 Pitch 7 Cup
Semi Final
Winner IIW : C.QF.1 Winner IIW : C.QF.2 -
#39 07 Dec 15:00 Pitch 8 9th
Final
Arukas Queen Kumagaya Phoenix Rugby 7s -
#40 07 Dec 16:52 Pitch 1 Cup
Final
Winner IIW : C.SF.1 Winner IIW : C.SF.2 -
#41 07 Dec 17:00 Pitch 2 Bronze Match
Final
Loser C.SF.1 (Match 38) Loser C.SF.2 (Match 37) -