Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 7 Pool A Speranza 22 Sherrards Assassins 21 - 17
#2 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 8 Pool A European Wanderers RA Southern Kin 14 - 22
#3 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 2 Pool B PROJECX Waterboys Poachers RFC 47 - 0
#4 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 Pool B Krasnodar Region Central SA Invitation Snr 21 - 17
#5 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 5 Pool C Impis Northam Rhinos 31 - 10
#6 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 6 Pool C Wyvern Harlequins X-Men 2.0 41 - 7
#7 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 7 Pool D Thursday Night Lights Almaty Asiasport 15 - 0
#8 05 Dec 10:20 Pitch 8 Pool D All Stars UAE 7s 46 - 0
Friday, 6th December 2019
#9 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 2 Pool C Impis X-Men 2.0 22 - 5
#10 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 Pool C Wyvern Harlequins Northam Rhinos 14 - 19
#11 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 5 Pool A Speranza 22 Southern Kin 45 - 7
#12 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 6 Pool A European Wanderers RA Sherrards Assassins 0 - 48
#13 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 7 Pool B PROJECX Waterboys Central SA Invitation Snr 31 - 0
#14 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 8 Pool B Krasnodar Region Poachers RFC 21 - 5
#15 06 Dec 09:20 Pitch 2 Pool D Thursday Night Lights UAE 7s 45 - 5
#16 06 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 Pool D All Stars Almaty Asiasport 19 - 7
#17 06 Dec 11:40 Pitch 2 Pool A Speranza 22 European Wanderers RA 59 - 0
#18 06 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 Pool A Sherrards Assassins Southern Kin 24 - 7
#19 06 Dec 11:40 Pitch 5 Pool B PROJECX Waterboys Krasnodar Region 52 - 5
#20 06 Dec 11:40 Pitch 6 Pool B Poachers RFC Central SA Invitation Snr 28 - 38
#21 06 Dec 12:00 Pitch 2 Pool C Impis Wyvern Harlequins 43 - 5
#22 06 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 Pool C Northam Rhinos X-Men 2.0 28 - 12
#23 06 Dec 12:00 Pitch 5 Pool D Thursday Night Lights All Stars 19 - 19
#24 06 Dec 12:00 Pitch 6 Pool D Almaty Asiasport UAE 7s 29 - 7
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#25 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 7 Plate
Quarter Final
Southern Kin UAE 7s -
#26 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 8 Plate
Quarter Final
Poachers RFC Wyvern Harlequins -
#27 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 Plate
Quarter Final
Almaty Asiasport European Wanderers RA -
#28 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 5 Plate
Quarter Final
X-Men 2.0 Central SA Invitation Snr -
#29 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 6 Trophy
Quarter Final
Speranza 22 Thursday Night Lights -
#30 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 7 Trophy
Quarter Final
Krasnodar Region Impis -
#31 07 Dec 09:40 Pitch 8 Trophy
Quarter Final
All Stars Sherrards Assassins -
#32 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 Trophy
Quarter Final
Northam Rhinos PROJECX Waterboys -
#33 07 Dec 12:00 Pitch 2 Trophy
Semi Final
Winner IOM : T.QF.1 Winner IOM : T.QF.2 -
#34 07 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 Trophy
Semi Final
Winner IOM : T.QF.3 Winner IOM : T.QF.4 -
#35 07 Dec 12:00 Pitch 5 Plate
Semi Final
Winner IOM : P.QF.1 Winner IOM : P.QF.2 -
#36 07 Dec 12:00 Pitch 6 Plate
Semi Final
Winner IOM : P.QF.3 Winner IOM : P.QF.4 -
#37 07 Dec 15:00 Pitch 2 Trophy
Final
Winner IOM : T.SF.1 Winner IOM : T.SF.2 -
#38 07 Dec 15:00 Pitch 6 Plate
Final
Winner IOM : P.SF.1 Winner IOM : P.SF.2 -