Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 2 ISC Pool A Solihull School Greyhounds Rams 7's 38 - 0
#2 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 3 ISC Pool A Stockholm Exiles Pie and Pint Pilgrims #SL9 31 - 5
#3 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 ISC Pool B South 7's Akuma Beavers 0 - 28
#4 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 5 ISC Pool B Hurn Airport Windsocks Belgium Barbarians 22 - 0
#5 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 6 ISC Pool C PwC Rangers Wyvern Harlequins 12 - 19
#6 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 7 ISC Pool C The Cats The Canadian Irregulars 0 - 10
#7 05 Dec 09:00 Pitch 8 ISS Pool D Saint Petersburg University BSAK Old Boys 5 - 7
#8 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 2 ISS Pool D Raging Bull 7 Wonders CNCF Social 12 - 35
#9 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 3 ISS Pool E CSKA Pontacq Seven 7 - 22
#10 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 ISS Pool E The UK Unicorns The Overoptimists 45 - 0
#11 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 5 ISS Pool F DESC Old Boys Bar'bars of Pointe Noire 38 - 0
#12 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 6 ISS Pool F Middle Eastern Cougars Cairo Rugby 36 - 0
#13 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 2 ISC Pool A Solihull School Greyhounds Stockholm Exiles 24 - 22
#14 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 ISC Pool A Rams 7's Pie and Pint Pilgrims #SL9 14 - 14
#15 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 5 ISC Pool B South 7's Hurn Airport Windsocks 19 - 22
#16 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 6 ISC Pool B Akuma Beavers Belgium Barbarians 31 - 7
#17 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 7 ISC Pool C PwC Rangers The Cats 7 - 31
#18 05 Dec 11:00 Pitch 8 ISC Pool C Wyvern Harlequins The Canadian Irregulars 5 - 12
#19 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 2 ISS Pool D Saint Petersburg University Raging Bull 7 Wonders 22 - 12
#20 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 ISS Pool D BSAK Old Boys CNCF Social 5 - 24
#21 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 5 ISS Pool E CSKA The UK Unicorns 14 - 36
#22 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 6 ISS Pool E Pontacq Seven The Overoptimists 68 - 0
#23 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 7 ISS Pool F DESC Old Boys Middle Eastern Cougars 26 - 5
#24 05 Dec 11:20 Pitch 8 ISS Pool F Bar'bars of Pointe Noire Cairo Rugby 21 - 5
Friday, 6th December 2019
#25 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 2 ISC Pool C PwC Rangers The Canadian Irregulars 5 - 45
#26 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 ISC Pool C The Cats Wyvern Harlequins 19 - 24
#27 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 ISC Pool A Solihull School Greyhounds Pie and Pint Pilgrims #SL9 33 - 14
#28 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 6 ISC Pool A Stockholm Exiles Rams 7's 35 - 0
#29 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 7 ISC Pool B South 7's Belgium Barbarians 22 - 12
#30 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 8 ISC Pool B Hurn Airport Windsocks Akuma Beavers 5 - 38
#31 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 2 ISS Pool F DESC Old Boys Cairo Rugby 36 - 0
#32 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 ISS Pool F Middle Eastern Cougars Bar'bars of Pointe Noire 17 - 19
#33 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 5 ISS Pool D Saint Petersburg University CNCF Social 17 - 12
#34 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 6 ISS Pool D Raging Bull 7 Wonders BSAK Old Boys 0 - 33
#35 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 7 ISS Pool E CSKA The Overoptimists 48 - 7
#36 06 Dec 10:20 Pitch 8 ISS Pool E The UK Unicorns Pontacq Seven 12 - 12
#37 06 Dec 12:20 Pitch 5 Bowl
Quarter Final
CNCF Social Middle Eastern Cougars 12 - 19
#38 06 Dec 12:20 Pitch 6 Bowl
Quarter Final
The UK Unicorns Bar'bars of Pointe Noire 34 - 7
#39 06 Dec 12:20 Pitch 7 Bowl
Quarter Final
DESC Old Boys BSAK Old Boys 29 - 14
#40 06 Dec 12:20 Pitch 8 Bowl
Quarter Final
Saint Petersburg University Pontacq Seven 7 - 22
#41 06 Dec 13:20 Pitch 7 Shield
Semi Final
CSKA The Overoptimists 43 - 0
#42 06 Dec 13:20 Pitch 8 Shield
Semi Final
Cairo Rugby Raging Bull 7 Wonders 0 - 43
#43 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 7 Plate
Semi Final
Pie and Pint Pilgrims #SL9 PwC Rangers 17 - 24
#44 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 8 Plate
Semi Final
Belgium Barbarians Rams 7's 28 - 15
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#45 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 Trophy
Quarter Final
Solihull School Greyhounds South 7's 17 - 12
#46 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 6 Trophy
Quarter Final
Hurn Airport Windsocks Wyvern Harlequins 14 - 22
#47 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 7 Trophy
Quarter Final
The Canadian Irregulars Stockholm Exiles 34 - 10
#48 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 8 Trophy
Quarter Final
The Cats Akuma Beavers 10 - 26
#49 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 4 Bowl
Semi Final
Middle Eastern Cougars The UK Unicorns 10 - 33
#50 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 5 Bowl
Semi Final
DESC Old Boys Pontacq Seven 14 - 26
#51 07 Dec 12:20 Pitch 2 Trophy
Semi Final
Solihull School Greyhounds Wyvern Harlequins 7 - 19
#52 07 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 Trophy
Semi Final
The Canadian Irregulars Akuma Beavers 19 - 12
#53 07 Dec 13:00 Pitch 6 Bowl
Final
The UK Unicorns Pontacq Seven 5 - 17
#54 07 Dec 15:20 Pitch 2 Trophy
Final
Wyvern Harlequins The Canadian Irregulars 12 - 31
#55 07 Dec 15:40 Pitch 6 Shield
Final
CSKA Raging Bull 7 Wonders 35 - 10
#56 07 Dec 16:00 Pitch 6 Plate
Final
PwC Rangers Belgium Barbarians 19 - 14