Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 7 Pool A 100 World Legends Project Raging Bull Warriors 38 - 0
#2 05 Dec 09:20 Pitch 8 Pool A Mako Malta Marauders RAK Rugby Old Goats 31 - 17
#3 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 2 Pool B Racing Foundation Vets Frogs Veterans 35 - 0
#4 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 3 Pool B Bishops Stortford Vets Mr Puma 0 - 26
#5 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 4 Pool C CNCF Legends Cairo Old Crocs 38 - 0
#6 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 5 Pool C TXL Scorpions Baku Exiles 43 - 0
#7 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 6 Pool D Gulf Leg-Ends Jinns Exiles 22 - 0
#8 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 7 Pool D Lexus Alcobendas Chester's 100 World Legends 0 - 40
#9 05 Dec 09:40 Pitch 8 Pool E dnata Bali Legends Barbarians Rugby Spain 33 - 0
#10 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 2 Pool E Brussels Barbarians Richmond Swansea Heavies 19 - 19
#11 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 3 Pool F Bulldogs Nondescripts 21 - 0
#12 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 Pool F Bristol Wanderers Airbus 33 - 7
#13 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 Pool G Joining Jack Pontacq Seven 22 - 5
#14 05 Dec 10:00 Pitch 6 Pool G Mako Armed Forces Jonesy's X-Men 29 - 0
#15 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 2 Pool A 100 World Legends Project Mako Malta Marauders 61 - 0
#16 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 4 Pool A Raging Bull Warriors RAK Rugby Old Goats 45 - 0
#17 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 5 Pool B Racing Foundation Vets Bishops Stortford Vets 41 - 0
#18 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 6 Pool B Frogs Veterans Mr Puma 14 - 0
#19 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 7 Pool C CNCF Legends TXL Scorpions 17 - 14
#20 05 Dec 11:40 Pitch 8 Pool C Cairo Old Crocs Baku Exiles 19 - 7
#21 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 2 Pool D Gulf Leg-Ends Lexus Alcobendas 36 - 12
#22 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 4 Pool D Jinns Exiles Chester's 100 World Legends 0 - 41
#23 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 5 Pool E dnata Bali Legends Brussels Barbarians 29 - 5
#24 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 6 Pool E Barbarians Rugby Spain Richmond Swansea Heavies 10 - 19
#25 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 7 Pool F Bulldogs Bristol Wanderers 0 - 5
#26 05 Dec 12:00 Pitch 8 Pool F Nondescripts Airbus 33 - 7
#27 05 Dec 12:20 Pitch 2 Pool G Joining Jack Mako Armed Forces 45 - 0
#28 05 Dec 12:20 Pitch 4 Pool G Pontacq Seven Jonesy's X-Men 10 - 0
Friday, 6th December 2019
#29 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 2 Pool A 100 World Legends Project RAK Rugby Old Goats 52 - 0
#30 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 Pool A Mako Malta Marauders Raging Bull Warriors 5 - 36
#31 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 5 Pool B Racing Foundation Vets Mr Puma 46 - 0
#32 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 6 Pool B Bishops Stortford Vets Frogs Veterans 5 - 19
#33 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 7 Pool C CNCF Legends Baku Exiles 27 - 0
#34 06 Dec 10:40 Pitch 8 Pool C TXL Scorpions Cairo Old Crocs 59 - 0
#35 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 2 Pool D Gulf Leg-Ends Chester's 100 World Legends 7 - 43
#36 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 Pool D Lexus Alcobendas Jinns Exiles 0 - 7
#37 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 5 Pool E dnata Bali Legends Richmond Swansea Heavies 33 - 7
#38 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 6 Pool E Brussels Barbarians Barbarians Rugby Spain 15 - 5
#39 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 7 Pool F Bulldogs Airbus 10 - 5
#40 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 8 Pool F Bristol Wanderers Nondescripts 19 - 10
#41 06 Dec 11:20 Pitch 2 Pool G Mako Armed Forces Pontacq Seven 26 - 10
#42 06 Dec 11:20 Pitch 4 Pool G Joining Jack Jonesy's X-Men 47 - 0
#43 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Pontacq Seven Lexus Alcobendas 26 - 7
#44 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 Bowl
Quarter Final
Cairo Old Crocs Mako Malta Marauders 0 - 26
#45 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 5 Bowl
Quarter Final
Jinns Exiles Barbarians Rugby Spain 12 - 10
#46 06 Dec 13:40 Pitch 6 Bowl
Quarter Final
Airbus Mr Puma 7 - 5
#47 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 2 Plate
Quarter Final
Raging Bull Warriors Nondescripts 14 - 19
#48 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 Plate
Quarter Final
Frogs Veterans Mako Armed Forces 7 - 5
#49 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 5 Plate
Quarter Final
Gulf Leg-Ends Brussels Barbarians 33 - 12
#50 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 6 Plate
Quarter Final
Richmond Swansea Heavies Bulldogs 12 - 40
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#51 07 Dec 09:00 Pitch 8 Trophy
Quarter Final
100 World Legends Project TXL Scorpions 17 - 14
#52 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 4 Trophy
Quarter Final
dnata Bali Legends Chester's 100 World Legends 5 - 12
#53 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 5 Trophy
Quarter Final
CNCF Legends Bristol Wanderers 38 - 14
#54 07 Dec 09:20 Pitch 6 Trophy
Quarter Final
Joining Jack Racing Foundation Vets 10 - 14
#55 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 6 25-28 Playoff
Semi Final
Bishops Stortford Vets RAK Rugby Old Goats 15 - 5
#56 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 7 25-28 Playoff
Semi Final
Jonesy's X-Men Baku Exiles 0 - 27
#57 07 Dec 10:20 Pitch 8 Bowl
Semi Final
Pontacq Seven Mako Malta Marauders 10 - 5
#58 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 4 Bowl
Semi Final
Jinns Exiles Airbus 14 - 19
#59 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 5 Plate
Semi Final
Nondescripts Frogs Veterans 12 - 0
#60 07 Dec 10:40 Pitch 6 Plate
Semi Final
Gulf Leg-Ends Bulldogs 12 - 21
#61 07 Dec 11:20 Pitch 5 Trophy
Semi Final
100 World Legends Project Chester's 100 World Legends 12 - 0
#62 07 Dec 11:20 Pitch 6 Trophy
Semi Final
CNCF Legends Racing Foundation Vets 10 - 14
#63 07 Dec 13:06 Pitch 1 Trophy
Final
100 World Legends Project Racing Foundation Vets 14 - 14
#64 07 Dec 13:20 Pitch 6 Bowl
Final
Pontacq Seven Airbus 0 - 17
#65 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 6 Plate
Final
Nondescripts Bulldogs 5 - 8
#66 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 8 25-28 Playoff
Final
Bishops Stortford Vets Baku Exiles 12 - 31