Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 2 Pool A North American Lions KZN Barbarians 19 - 5
#2 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 4 Pool A Brussels Seven Development Travel & Sport Elite 7s 12 - 10
#3 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 5 Pool B Central SA Invitation Juvenia Krakow 17 - 14
#4 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 6 Pool B Northern Gladiators HS Fichardtpark 7s 5 - 7
#5 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 7 Pool C Germany U19s African Knights 15 - 22
#6 05 Dec 14:00 Pitch 8 Pool C All Stars CSP Rugby 31 - 5
#7 05 Dec 14:20 Pitch 2 Pool D Peregrines Youth Sport Leeus 19 - 14
#8 05 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 Pool D Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s Melbourne Kangaroos 22 - 19
#9 05 Dec 14:20 Pitch 5 Pool E Centurion Warriors Denmark Vikings 17 - 5
#10 05 Dec 14:20 Pitch 6 Pool E North West Barbarians ESF-Hong Kong 40 - 0
#11 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 7 Pool A North American Lions Brussels Seven Development 15 - 7
#12 05 Dec 16:00 Pitch 8 Pool A KZN Barbarians Travel & Sport Elite 7s 24 - 14
#13 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 2 Pool B Central SA Invitation Northern Gladiators 31 - 14
#14 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 4 Pool B Juvenia Krakow HS Fichardtpark 7s 24 - 5
#15 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 5 Pool C Germany U19s All Stars 26 - 31
#16 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 6 Pool C African Knights CSP Rugby 14 - 10
#17 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 7 Pool D Peregrines Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s 38 - 12
#18 05 Dec 16:20 Pitch 8 Pool D Youth Sport Leeus Melbourne Kangaroos 35 - 17
#19 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 2 Pool E Centurion Warriors North West Barbarians 0 - 36
#20 05 Dec 16:40 Pitch 4 Pool E Denmark Vikings ESF-Hong Kong 32 - 14
Friday, 6th December 2019
#21 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 7 Pool A North American Lions Travel & Sport Elite 7s 20 - 0
#22 06 Dec 14:00 Pitch 8 Pool A Brussels Seven Development KZN Barbarians 26 - 33
#23 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 4 Pool B Central SA Invitation HS Fichardtpark 7s 47 - 7
#24 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 5 Pool B Northern Gladiators Juvenia Krakow 17 - 26
#25 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 6 Pool C Germany U19s CSP Rugby 40 - 14
#26 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 7 Pool C All Stars African Knights 28 - 7
#27 06 Dec 14:20 Pitch 8 Pool D Peregrines Melbourne Kangaroos 43 - 0
#28 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 2 Pool D Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s Youth Sport Leeus 12 - 29
#29 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 4 Pool E Centurion Warriors ESF-Hong Kong 36 - 12
#30 06 Dec 14:40 Pitch 5 Pool E North West Barbarians Denmark Vikings 32 - 0
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#31 07 Dec 12:40 Pitch 2 Cup
Quarter Final
North American Lions KZN Barbarians 0 - 17
#32 07 Dec 12:40 Pitch 4 Cup
Quarter Final
Youth Sport Leeus Peregrines 5 - 22
#33 07 Dec 12:40 Pitch 5 Cup
Quarter Final
All Stars North West Barbarians 22 - 26
#34 07 Dec 12:40 Pitch 6 Cup
Quarter Final
Juvenia Krakow Central SA Invitation 19 - 12
#35 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 4 19th
Final
Melbourne Kangaroos ESF-Hong Kong 27 - 19
#36 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 5 17th
Final
Travel & Sport Elite 7s CSP Rugby 17 - 12
#37 07 Dec 13:40 Pitch 7 15th
Final
HS Fichardtpark 7s Northern Gladiators 12 - 14
#38 07 Dec 14:00 Pitch 7 13th
Final
Denmark Vikings Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s 12 - 24
#39 07 Dec 14:20 Pitch 8 11th
Final
Germany U19s Brussels Seven Development 34 - 0
#40 07 Dec 14:40 Pitch 5 Cup
Semi Final
North West Barbarians Juvenia Krakow 15 - 17
#41 07 Dec 14:40 Pitch 7 Cup
Semi Final
KZN Barbarians Peregrines 10 - 24
#42 07 Dec 14:40 Pitch 8 9th
Final
Centurion Warriors African Knights 15 - 26
#43 07 Dec 16:30 Pitch 1 Cup
Final
Peregrines Juvenia Krakow 22 - 14
#44 07 Dec 16:40 Pitch 2 Bronze Match
Final
KZN Barbarians North West Barbarians 0 - 26