Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Thursday, 5th December 2019
#1 05 Dec 18:00 Court 2 Pool A Stingers Dubai Tigers 2 5 - 9
#2 05 Dec 18:00 Court 3 Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue BSAK Community 12 - 4
#4 05 Dec 18:00 BYE Pool A Buss Pirates A8 20 - 0
#3 05 Dec 18:20 Court 1 Pool A Thursday Night Lights Riyadh Netball Club 7 - 6
#5 05 Dec 18:20 Court 2 Pool B Skechers Pure Talent 14 - 5
#6 05 Dec 18:20 Court 3 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club Emirates Thunderbirds Pink 3 - 12
#7 05 Dec 18:20 Court 4 Pool B GFT RAK Netball 17 - 1
#8 05 Dec 18:40 Court 1 Pool B NetBlazers Jaguars 2 - 7
#9 05 Dec 18:40 Court 2 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Haddins 15 - 2
#10 05 Dec 18:40 Court 3 Pool C DESC Staff Dubai Exiles 14 - 4
#11 05 Dec 18:40 Court 4 Pool C Jelly Babies Pumas 3 - 6
#12 05 Dec 19:00 Court 1 Pool C Al Ain Amblers Aussie Sisters 9 - 5
#13 05 Dec 20:00 Court 2 Pool A Stingers BSAK Community 19 - 2
#14 05 Dec 20:00 BYE Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue A8 20 - 0
#15 05 Dec 20:00 Court 3 Pool A Thursday Night Lights Buss Pirates 12 - 1
#16 05 Dec 20:00 Court 4 Pool A Dubai Tigers 2 Riyadh Netball Club 11 - 6
#17 05 Dec 20:20 Court 1 Pool B Skechers Emirates Thunderbirds Pink 14 - 0
#18 05 Dec 20:20 Court 2 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club Jaguars 7 - 7
#19 05 Dec 20:20 Court 3 Pool B GFT NetBlazers 15 - 4
#20 05 Dec 20:20 Court 4 Pool B Pure Talent RAK Netball 16 - 0
#21 05 Dec 20:40 Court 1 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Dubai Exiles 22 - 0
#22 05 Dec 20:40 Court 2 Pool C DESC Staff Aussie Sisters 8 - 6
#23 05 Dec 20:40 Court 3 Pool C Jelly Babies Al Ain Amblers 4 - 12
#24 05 Dec 20:40 Court 4 Pool C Haddins Pumas 3 - 7
Friday, 6th December 2019
#25 06 Dec 11:40 Court 1 Pool A Stingers Emirates Thunderbirds Blue 9 - 5
#26 06 Dec 11:40 Court 2 Pool A Thursday Night Lights Dubai Tigers 2 3 - 5
#27 06 Dec 11:40 Court 3 Pool A Buss Pirates BSAK Community 5 - 8
#28 06 Dec 11:40 BYE Pool A Riyadh Netball Club A8 20 - 0
#29 06 Dec 11:40 Court 4 Pool B Skechers Bahrain Rugby Club 15 - 3
#30 06 Dec 12:00 Court 1 Pool B GFT Pure Talent 12 - 5
#31 06 Dec 12:00 Court 2 Pool B NetBlazers Emirates Thunderbirds Pink 9 - 4
#32 06 Dec 12:00 Court 3 Pool B RAK Netball Jaguars 8 - 3
#33 06 Dec 12:00 Court 4 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 DESC Staff 7 - 4
#34 06 Dec 12:20 Court 1 Pool C Jelly Babies Haddins 5 - 3
#35 06 Dec 12:20 Court 2 Pool C Al Ain Amblers Dubai Exiles 11 - 5
#36 06 Dec 12:20 Court 3 Pool C Pumas Aussie Sisters 2 - 9
#37 06 Dec 13:20 Court 4 Pool A Stingers Thursday Night Lights 10 - 1
#39 06 Dec 13:20 BYE Pool A Dubai Tigers 2 A8 20 - 0
#38 06 Dec 13:40 Court 1 Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue Buss Pirates 12 - 1
#40 06 Dec 13:40 Court 2 Pool A BSAK Community Riyadh Netball Club 6 - 12
#41 06 Dec 13:40 Court 3 Pool B Skechers GFT 7 - 12
#42 06 Dec 13:40 Court 4 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club NetBlazers 9 - 8
#43 06 Dec 14:00 Court 1 Pool B Pure Talent Jaguars 7 - 6
#44 06 Dec 14:00 Court 2 Pool B Emirates Thunderbirds Pink RAK Netball 13 - 3
#45 06 Dec 14:00 Court 3 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Jelly Babies 19 - 4
#46 06 Dec 14:00 Court 4 Pool C DESC Staff Al Ain Amblers 9 - 10
#47 06 Dec 14:20 Court 1 Pool C Haddins Aussie Sisters -
#48 06 Dec 14:20 Court 2 Pool C Dubai Exiles Pumas -
#49 06 Dec 15:20 Court 3 Pool A Stingers Buss Pirates -
#50 06 Dec 15:20 Court 4 Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue Riyadh Netball Club -
#51 06 Dec 15:20 BYE Pool A Thursday Night Lights A8 -
#52 06 Dec 15:40 Court 1 Pool A Dubai Tigers 2 BSAK Community -
#53 06 Dec 15:40 Court 2 Pool B Skechers NetBlazers -
#54 06 Dec 15:40 Court 3 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club RAK Netball -
#55 06 Dec 15:40 Court 4 Pool B GFT Jaguars -
#56 06 Dec 16:00 Court 1 Pool B Pure Talent Emirates Thunderbirds Pink -
#57 06 Dec 16:00 Court 2 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Al Ain Amblers -
#58 06 Dec 16:00 Court 3 Pool C DESC Staff Pumas -
#59 06 Dec 16:00 Court 4 Pool C Jelly Babies Aussie Sisters -
#60 06 Dec 16:20 Court 1 Pool C Haddins Dubai Exiles -
#61 06 Dec 17:00 BYE Pool A Stingers A8 -
#62 06 Dec 17:00 Court 1 Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue Dubai Tigers 2 -
#63 06 Dec 17:00 Court 2 Pool A Thursday Night Lights BSAK Community -
#64 06 Dec 17:00 Court 3 Pool A Buss Pirates Riyadh Netball Club -
#65 06 Dec 17:00 Court 4 Pool B Skechers Jaguars -
#66 06 Dec 17:20 Court 1 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club Pure Talent -
#67 06 Dec 17:20 Court 2 Pool B GFT Emirates Thunderbirds Pink -
#68 06 Dec 17:20 Court 3 Pool B NetBlazers RAK Netball -
#69 06 Dec 17:20 Court 4 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Aussie Sisters -
#70 06 Dec 17:40 Court 1 Pool C DESC Staff Haddins -
#71 06 Dec 17:40 Court 2 Pool C Jelly Babies Dubai Exiles -
#72 06 Dec 17:40 Court 3 Pool C Al Ain Amblers Pumas -
#73 06 Dec 18:20 Court 3 Pool A Stingers Riyadh Netball Club -
#74 06 Dec 18:20 Court 4 Pool A Emirates Thunderbirds Blue Thursday Night Lights -
#75 06 Dec 18:40 Court 1 Pool A Buss Pirates Dubai Tigers 2 -
#76 06 Dec 18:40 BYE Pool A BSAK Community A8 -
#77 06 Dec 18:40 Court 2 Pool B Skechers RAK Netball -
#78 06 Dec 18:40 Court 3 Pool B Bahrain Rugby Club GFT -
#79 06 Dec 18:40 Court 4 Pool B NetBlazers Pure Talent -
#80 06 Dec 19:00 Court 1 Pool B Emirates Thunderbirds Pink Jaguars -
#81 06 Dec 19:00 Court 2 Pool C Dubai Tigers 1 Pumas -
#82 06 Dec 19:00 Court 3 Pool C DESC Staff Jelly Babies -
#83 06 Dec 19:00 Court 4 Pool C Al Ain Amblers Haddins -
#84 06 Dec 19:20 Court 1 Pool C Dubai Exiles Aussie Sisters -
Saturday, 7th December 2019
#86 07 Dec 09:20 Court 1 Bowl
Quarter Final
3rd Best 7th Place 2nd Best 7th Place -
#87 07 Dec 09:20 Court 2 Bowl
Quarter Final
Best 7th Place Best 8th Place -
#88 07 Dec 09:20 Court 3 Bowl
Quarter Final
2nd Best 8th Place 3rd Best 6th Place -
#89 07 Dec 10:20 Court 1 Plate
Quarter Final
3rd Best 3rd Place Best 6th Place -
#90 07 Dec 10:20 Court 2 Plate
Quarter Final
Best 5th Place 3rd Best 4th Place -
#91 07 Dec 10:20 Court 3 Plate
Quarter Final
2nd Best 4th Place 2nd Best 5th Place -
#92 07 Dec 10:20 Court 4 Plate
Quarter Final
3rd Best 5th Place Best 4th Place -
#93 07 Dec 11:20 Court 1 Trophy
Quarter Final
1st Pool A 2nd Best 3rd Place -
#94 07 Dec 11:20 Court 2 Trophy
Quarter Final
2nd Pool B 2nd Pool C -
#95 07 Dec 11:20 Court 3 Trophy
Quarter Final
1st Pool C 2nd Pool A -
#96 07 Dec 11:20 Court 4 Trophy
Quarter Final
Best 3rd Place 1st Pool B -
#97 07 Dec 11:40 Court 1 Bowl
Semi Final
2nd Best 6th Place Winner NGW : B.QF.2 -
#98 07 Dec 11:40 Court 2 Bowl
Semi Final
Winner NGW : B.QF.3 Winner NGW : B.QF.4 -
#99 07 Dec 12:20 Court 1 Plate
Semi Final
Winner NGW : P.QF.1 Winner NGW : P.QF.2 -
#100 07 Dec 12:20 Court 2 Plate
Semi Final
Winner NGW : P.QF.3 Winner NGW : P.QF.4 -
#101 07 Dec 12:40 Court 3 Trophy
Semi Final
Winner NGW : T.QF.1 Winner NGW : T.QF.2 -
#102 07 Dec 12:40 Court 4 Trophy
Semi Final
Winner NGW : T.QF.3 Winner NGW : T.QF.4 -
#103 07 Dec 13:00 Court 1 Bowl
Final
Winner NGW : B.SF.1 Winner NGW : B.SF.2 -
#104 07 Dec 13:20 Court 4 Plate
Final
Winner NGW : P.SF.1 Winner NGW : P.SF.2 -
#105 07 Dec 14:20 Court 1 Trophy
Final
Winner NGW : T.SF.1 Winner NGW : T.SF.2 -