Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 29th February 2020
U14 #1 29 Feb 09:00 Field 1 Under 14 Pool A Bangkok Lions Blue OMNOI Rugby 7 - 19
U16 #1 29 Feb 09:40 Field 1 Under 16 Pool A Bangkok Lions Lopburi 50 - 0
U19 #1 29 Feb 10:00 Field 1 Under 19 Pool A Bangkok Lions Faith Academy Vanguard 12 - 7
U14 #4 29 Feb 10:20 Field 1 Under 14 Pool A Bangkok Lions Blue Bangkok Lions Yellow 24 - 12
U16 #3 29 Feb 10:40 Field 1 Under 16 Pool A Bangkok Lions Philippine International Schools 22 - 0
U19 #3 29 Feb 11:00 Field 1 Under 19 Pool A Bangkok Lions Ayuthaya 38 - 5
U16 #5 29 Feb 11:20 Field 1 Under 16 Pool A Philippine International Schools Lopburi 31 - 0
WOM #1 29 Feb 11:40 Field 1 Ladies Contact Pool A Bangers Belles Cambodia Rahus 12 - 0
WOM #3 29 Feb 12:00 Field 1 Ladies Contact Pool B Vientiane Bufalettes SKF Mavericks 0 - 17
MEN #1 29 Feb 12:20 Field 1 Mens Pool A Nak Suu Warriors Pattaya Panthers 24 - 0
MEN #3 29 Feb 12:40 Field 1 Mens Pool B Jigsaws Rugby Sumitomo RFC Thailand 28 - 0
MEN #5 29 Feb 13:00 Field 1 Mens Pool C Jam Boys Royal Thai Navy 50 - 0
MEN #7 29 Feb 13:20 Field 1 Mens Pool D Pakuranga Pumas BIT Barbarians 28 - 0
WOM #6 29 Feb 13:40 Field 1 Ladies Contact Pool A Bangers Belles Vientiane Lions 5 - 24
MEN #9 29 Feb 14:00 Field 1 Mens Pool A Nak Suu Warriors Vientiane Buffalos 27 - 0
MEN #11 29 Feb 14:20 Field 1 Mens Pool B Jigsaws Rugby Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus 19 - 0
MEN #13 29 Feb 14:40 Field 1 Mens Pool C Jam Boys OV 17 - 0
MEN #15 29 Feb 15:00 Field 1 Mens Pool D Pakuranga Pumas Bangers Colts 41 - 0
WOM #12 29 Feb 15:30 Field 1 Ladies Contact Pool A Bangers Belles Thai Air Force 28 - 0
MEN #17 29 Feb 15:50 Field 1 Mens Pool A Nak Suu Warriors Bush Turkeyz Rugby 33 - 0
MEN #19 29 Feb 16:10 Field 1 Mens Pool B Jigsaws Rugby Burewood Blues 0 - 5
MEN #21 29 Feb 16:30 Field 1 Mens Pool C Jam Boys Royal Thai Air Force 43 - 5
MEN #23 29 Feb 16:50 Field 1 Mens Pool D Pakuranga Pumas Ardvarks 19 - 0
Sunday, 1st March 2020
U14 #7 01 Mar 09:00 Field 1 Under 14 Cup
Semi Final
OMNOI Rugby Nak Suu Tigers 31 - 0
U16 #7 01 Mar 09:20 Field 1 Under 16 Cup
Semi Final
Bangkok Lions Lopburi 48 - 0
U19 #7 01 Mar 09:40 Field 1 Under 19 Cup
Semi Final
Bangkok Lions Ayuthaya 36 - 0
U14 #10 01 Mar 10:00 Field 1 Under 14 Cup
Final
OMNOI Rugby Bangkok Lions Yellow 12 - 0
U16 #9 01 Mar 10:30 Field 1 Under 16 Cup
Final
Bangkok Lions Philippine International Schools 21 - 5
U19 #9 01 Mar 11:00 Field 1 Under 19 Cup
Final
Bangkok Lions Faith Academy Vanguard 22 - 14
WOM #15 01 Mar 11:50 Field 1 Ladies Contact Cup
Semi Final
Vientiane Lions BIT Barbarians 31 - 0
MEN #25 01 Mar 12:30 Field 1 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Royal Thai Navy BIT Barbarians 28 - 0
MEN #27 01 Mar 12:50 Field 1 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Bangers Colts OV 19 - 0
MEN #29 01 Mar 13:10 Field 1 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Nak Suu Warriors Vientiane Buffalos 29 - 0
MEN #31 01 Mar 13:30 Field 1 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Jam Boys Royal Thai Air Force 21 - 0
MEN #33 01 Mar 14:10 Field 1 Mens Bowl
Semi Final
Royal Thai Navy Bush Turkeyz Rugby 21 - 0
MEN #36 01 Mar 14:30 Field 1 Mens Plate
Semi Final
Vientiane Buffalos Jigsaws Rugby 0 - 36
MEN #39 01 Mar 14:50 Field 1 Mens Cup
Semi Final
Burewood Blues Jam Boys 0 - 12
MEN #41 01 Mar 15:10 Field 1 Mens Bowl
Final
Royal Thai Navy Bangers Colts 38 - 0
WOM #17 01 Mar 15:35 Field 1 Ladies Contact Plate
Final
BIT Barbarians RCSaint Paul La Reunion 12 - 0
WOM #20 01 Mar 16:00 Field 1 Ladies Contact Cup
Final
Vientiane Lions Bangers Belles 24 - 0
MEN #43 01 Mar 16:25 Field 1 Mens Plate
Final
Jigsaws Rugby Royal Thai Air Force 14 - 19
VET #10 01 Mar 16:50 Field 1 Vets Pool A Jam Boys Zarlequeens 7 - 0
MEN #44 01 Mar 17:15 Field 1 Mens Cup
Final
Pakuranga Pumas Jam Boys 5 - 7
VET #17 01 Mar 23:05 Field 1 Vets OLD BOYS CUP
Final
First Placed Team Second Placed Team -