Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2014 ARFU Asian Rugby Sevens Series (Men)
China Sevens (Men) : Schedule
18th - 19th Oct 2014

 
# Time Pitch Stage Officials Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 18th October 2014
#1 18 Oct 09:58 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool A Taku Otsuki
Ross Mitchell
Sean Moore
Alan Whitcombe
Dilroy Fernando
Doug Shearer
Dawn Isaac
Kazuhiro Mimoto
Singapore Chinese Taipei 17 - 29
#2 18 Oct 10:20 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool B Matthew Rodden Malaysia Kazakhstan 14 - 26
#3 18 Oct 10:42 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool C Tim Baker Thailand UAE 38 - 5
#4 18 Oct 11:04 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool D Norman Drake China Philippines 19 - 21
#5 18 Oct 13:20 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool A Norman Drake Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 38 - 7
#6 18 Oct 13:42 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool B Tim Baker Sri Lanka Kazakhstan 31 - 12
#7 18 Oct 14:04 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool C Paul McKay South Korea UAE 50 - 7
#8 18 Oct 14:26 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool D Mark Jackson Japan Philippines 21 - 19
#9 18 Oct 16:16 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool A Mark Jackson Hong Kong Singapore 33 - 0
#10 18 Oct 16:38 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool B Paul McKay Sri Lanka Malaysia 26 - 10
#11 18 Oct 17:00 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool C Taku Otsuki South Korea Thailand 31 - 7
#12 18 Oct 17:22 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Pool D Matthew Rodden Japan China 26 - 14
Sunday, 19th October 2014
#13 19 Oct 09:30 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Bowl
Semi Final
Taku Otsuki Singapore UAE 45 - 5
#14 19 Oct 09:52 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Bowl
Semi Final
Norman Drake Malaysia China 0 - 43
#15 19 Oct 10:14 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Quarter Final
Tim Baker Sri Lanka Philippines 22 - 12
#16 19 Oct 10:36 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Quarter Final
Paul McKay Hong Kong Thailand 55 - 0
#17 19 Oct 10:58 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Quarter Final
Matthew Rodden Japan Kazakhstan 14 - 12
#18 19 Oct 11:20 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Quarter Final
Mark Jackson South Korea Chinese Taipei 17 - 10
#19 19 Oct 13:10 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Plate
Semi Final
Norman Drake Philippines Thailand 21 - 19
#20 19 Oct 13:32 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Plate
Semi Final
Paul McKay Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 20 - 12
#21 19 Oct 13:54 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Semi Final
Mark Jackson Sri Lanka Hong Kong 0 - 28
#22 19 Oct 14:16 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Semi Final
Tim Baker Japan South Korea 21 - 24
#23 19 Oct 15:00 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing 11th / 12th
Final
Matthew Rodden UAE Malaysia 0 - 53
#24 19 Oct 15:22 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Bowl
Final
Taku Otsuki Singapore China 7 - 31
#25 19 Oct 16:28 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing 7th / 8th
Final
Tim Baker Thailand Chinese Taipei 7 - 26
#26 19 Oct 16:50 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Plate
Final
Matthew Rodden Philippines Kazakhstan 10 - 26
#27 19 Oct 17:40 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing 3rd / 4th
Final
Mark Jackson Sri Lanka Japan 19 - 24
#28 19 Oct 18:30 Chaoyang Stadium Beijing Cup
Final
Taku Otsuki Hong Kong South Korea 36 - 19