Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Pitch Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 6th December 2014
#1 06 Dec 08:00 Pitch 4 Pool A Centaurs Rugby Archers Jakarta Komodos Rugby 5 - 0
#2 06 Dec 08:00 Pitch 5 Pool A KL Tigers SCC Rugby Academy 2 4 - 0
#3 06 Dec 08:15 Pitch 4 Pool B Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers Perth Bayswater RC 1 - 2
#4 06 Dec 08:15 Pitch 5 Pool B KL Saracens TRC 0 - 4
#5 06 Dec 08:30 Pitch 4 Pool C Centaurs Rugby Cavaliers Cottesloe/Neddies 0 - 2
#6 06 Dec 08:30 Pitch 5 Pool C Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club SCC Rugby Academy 1 0 - 2
#7 06 Dec 08:45 Pitch 4 Pool A Jakarta Komodos Rugby Dragons Rugby Club 1 0 - 7
#8 06 Dec 08:45 Pitch 5 Pool A Centaurs Rugby Archers KL Tigers 3 - 1
#9 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 Pool B Perth Bayswater RC Spartans Rugby Club 4 - 1
#10 06 Dec 09:00 Pitch 5 Pool B Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers KL Saracens 1 - 0
#11 06 Dec 09:15 Pitch 4 Pool C Cottesloe/Neddies Dragons Rugby Club 2 2 - 2
#12 06 Dec 09:15 Pitch 5 Pool C Centaurs Rugby Cavaliers Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club 0 - 5
#13 06 Dec 09:30 Pitch 4 Pool A SCC Rugby Academy 2 Dragons Rugby Club 1 0 - 7
#14 06 Dec 09:30 Pitch 5 Pool A Jakarta Komodos Rugby KL Tigers 1 - 2
#15 06 Dec 09:45 Pitch 4 Pool B TRC Spartans Rugby Club 2 - 0
#16 06 Dec 09:45 Pitch 5 Pool B Perth Bayswater RC KL Saracens 6 - 0
#17 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 Pool C SCC Rugby Academy 1 Dragons Rugby Club 2 3 - 0
#18 06 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 Pool C Cottesloe/Neddies Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club 1 - 3
#19 06 Dec 10:15 Pitch 4 Pool A Centaurs Rugby Archers SCC Rugby Academy 2 7 - 0
#20 06 Dec 10:15 Pitch 5 Pool A KL Tigers Dragons Rugby Club 1 0 - 4
#21 06 Dec 10:30 Pitch 4 Pool B Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers TRC 0 - 3
#22 06 Dec 10:30 Pitch 5 Pool B KL Saracens Spartans Rugby Club 0 - 6
#23 06 Dec 10:45 Pitch 4 Pool C Centaurs Rugby Cavaliers SCC Rugby Academy 1 0 - 6
#24 06 Dec 10:45 Pitch 5 Pool C Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club Dragons Rugby Club 2 5 - 0
#25 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 4 Pool A Jakarta Komodos Rugby SCC Rugby Academy 2 3 - 0
#26 06 Dec 11:00 Pitch 5 Pool A Centaurs Rugby Archers Dragons Rugby Club 1 0 - 1
#27 06 Dec 11:15 Pitch 4 Pool B Perth Bayswater RC TRC 0 - 0
#28 06 Dec 11:15 Pitch 5 Pool B Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers Spartans Rugby Club 1 - 3
#29 06 Dec 11:30 Pitch 4 Pool C Cottesloe/Neddies SCC Rugby Academy 1 0 - 1
#30 06 Dec 11:30 Pitch 5 Pool C Centaurs Rugby Cavaliers Dragons Rugby Club 2 0 - 4
Sunday, 7th December 2014
#31 07 Dec 08:00 Pitch 4 Cup
Quarter Final
Dragons Rugby Club 1 KL Tigers 3 - 0
#32 07 Dec 08:00 Pitch 5 Cup
Quarter Final
TRC Centaurs Rugby Archers 0 - 1
#33 07 Dec 08:15 Pitch 4 Cup
Quarter Final
SCC Rugby Academy 1 Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club 1 - 2
#34 07 Dec 08:15 Pitch 5 Cup
Quarter Final
Perth Bayswater RC Spartans Rugby Club 2 - 1
#35 07 Dec 08:30 Pitch 4 Jug
Semi Final
Cottesloe/Neddies Jakarta Komodos Rugby 1 - 2
#36 07 Dec 08:30 Pitch 5 Jug
Semi Final
Dragons Rugby Club 2 Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers 2 - 1
#38 07 Dec 09:00 Pitch 4 Bowl
Semi Final
KL Tigers TRC 1 - 0
#39 07 Dec 09:00 Pitch 5 Bowl
Semi Final
SCC Rugby Academy 1 Spartans Rugby Club 3 - 4
#41 07 Dec 09:30 Pitch 4 Cup
Semi Final
Dragons Rugby Club 1 Centaurs Rugby Archers 1 - 1
#42 07 Dec 09:30 Pitch 5 Cup
Semi Final
Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club Perth Bayswater RC 0 - 3
#44 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 5 Saucer
Final
Cottesloe/Neddies Centaurs Rugby Buccaneers 2 - 3
#45 07 Dec 10:00 Pitch 4 Jug
Final
Jakarta Komodos Rugby Dragons Rugby Club 2 2 - 1
#46 07 Dec 10:15 Pitch 5 Shield
Final
TRC SCC Rugby Academy 1 1 - 2
#47 07 Dec 10:15 Pitch 4 Bowl
Final
KL Tigers Spartans Rugby Club 2 - 1
#48 07 Dec 10:30 Pitch 5 Plate
Final
Centaurs Rugby Archers Malaya Ceylon Rugby Club 2 - 1
#49 07 Dec 10:30 Pitch 4 Cup
Final
Dragons Rugby Club 1 Perth Bayswater RC 3 - 0