Macoocoo - Match Tournament
# Time Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 26th May 2012
#1 26 May 08:00 Pool A Rooster Tours Wanderers 31 - 0
#2 26 May 08:50 Pool A Melanins Asian Japanese Dragons 14 - 12
#3 26 May 09:10 Pool B Thai Legends Bangers Colts 21 - 0
#4 26 May 09:30 Pool B Taipei Baboons Singapore Bucks 12 - 12
#5 26 May 09:50 Pool C Moorabbin Rams A YCAC 34 - 0
#6 26 May 10:10 Pool C Hong Kong Raiders Prince of Songkhla RFC 7 - 5
#7 26 May 10:30 Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets Al Ain Amblers 5 - 0
#8 26 May 10:50 Pool D Bedok Kings Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10 - 0
#9 26 May 11:10 Pool E Pattaya Panthers Insead 21 - 0
#10 26 May 11:30 Pool E Vagabonds Moorabbin Rams B 0 - 27
#11 26 May 11:50 Pool A Rooster Tours Melanins 41 - 0
#12 26 May 12:10 Pool A Wanderers Asian Japanese Dragons 15 - 10
#13 26 May 12:30 Pool B Thai Legends Taipei Baboons 17 - 0
#14 26 May 12:50 Pool B Bangers Colts Singapore Bucks 5 - 10
#15 26 May 13:10 Pool C Moorabbin Rams A Hong Kong Raiders 46 - 0
#16 26 May 13:30 Pool C YCAC Prince of Songkhla RFC 10 - 0
#17 26 May 13:50 Pool D Emirates Flying Muppets Bedok Kings 12 - 7
#18 26 May 14:10 Pool D Al Ain Amblers Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 10 - 0
#19 26 May 14:30 Pool E Pattaya Panthers Vagabonds 12 - 5
#20 26 May 14:50 Pool E Insead Moorabbin Rams B 0 - 21
#21 26 May 15:10 Pool A Asian Japanese Dragons Rooster Tours 0 - 28
#22 26 May 15:30 Pool A Wanderers Melanins 28 - 10
#23 26 May 15:50 Pool B Singapore Bucks Thai Legends 5 - 26
#24 26 May 16:10 Pool B Taipei Baboons Bangers Colts 0 - 25
#25 26 May 16:30 Pool C Prince of Songkhla RFC Moorabbin Rams A 0 - 42
#26 26 May 16:50 Pool C Hong Kong Raiders YCAC 21 - 0
#27 26 May 17:10 Pool D Groote Eylandt Mudchooks Emirates Flying Muppets 0 - 10
#28 26 May 17:30 Pool D Bedok Kings Al Ain Amblers 7 - 17
#29 26 May 17:50 Pool E Vagabonds Insead 21 - 0
#30 26 May 18:10 Pool E Moorabbin Rams B Pattaya Panthers 12 - 14
Sunday, 27th May 2012
#1 27 May 08:30 Plate
Last 16
Hong Kong Raiders Vagabonds 5 - 20
#2 27 May 08:48 Plate
Last 16
Singapore Bucks YCAC 21 - 0
#3 27 May 09:06 Plate
Last 16
Bangers Colts Melanins 31 - 5
#4 27 May 09:24 Plate
Last 16
Bedok Kings Taipei Baboons 21 - 0
#5 27 May 09:42 Cup
Quarter Final
Rooster Tours Pattaya Panthers 27 - 0
#6 27 May 10:00 Cup
Quarter Final
Thai Legends Moorabbin Rams B 24 - 0
#7 27 May 10:18 Cup
Quarter Final
Moorabbin Rams A Al Ain Amblers 36 - 5
#8 27 May 10:36 Cup
Quarter Final
Emirates Flying Muppets Wanderers 27 - 7
#9 27 May 10:54 Bowl
Quarter Final
Hong Kong Raiders Groote Eylandt Mudchooks 5 - 0
#10 27 May 11:12 Bowl
Quarter Final
YCAC Asian Japanese Dragons 0 - 21
#11 27 May 11:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Melanins Prince of Songkhla RFC 7 - 17
#12 27 May 11:48 Bowl
Quarter Final
Taipei Baboons Insead 21 - 0
#13 27 May 12:06 Plate
Quarter Final
Vagabonds Wanderers 5 - 10
#14 27 May 12:24 Plate
Quarter Final
Singapore Bucks Al Ain Amblers 15 - 7
#15 27 May 12:42 Plate
Quarter Final
Bangers Colts Moorabbin Rams B 0 - 24
#16 27 May 13:00 Plate
Quarter Final
Bedok Kings Pattaya Panthers 5 - 7
#17 27 May 13:18 Bowl
Semi Final
Hong Kong Raiders Prince of Songkhla RFC 0 - 10
#18 27 May 13:36 Bowl
Semi Final
Asian Japanese Dragons Taipei Baboons 0 - 24
#19 27 May 13:54 Cup
Semi Final
Rooster Tours Emirates Flying Muppets 5 - 0
#20 27 May 14:12 Cup
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams A Thai Legends 12 - 5
#21 27 May 14:30 Plate
Semi Final
Wanderers Singapore Bucks 5 - 12
#22 27 May 14:48 Plate
Semi Final
Moorabbin Rams B Pattaya Panthers 7 - 5
#26 27 May 16:20 Bowl
Final
Prince of Songkhla RFC Taipei Baboons 0 - 21
#27 27 May 16:45 Plate
Final
Singapore Bucks Moorabbin Rams B 12 - 0
#28 27 May 17:15 Cup
Final
Rooster Tours Moorabbin Rams A 0 - 5