Macoocoo - Match Tournament

2015 Asia Rugby Sevens Series (Men)
Sri Lanka Sevens (Men) : Schedule
10th - 11th Oct 2015

 
# Time Stage Officials Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 10th October 2015
#1 10 Oct 11:58 Pool A
Round 1
Rui Shimizu
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
UAE Chinese Taipei 14 - 19
#2 10 Oct 12:20 Pool B
Round 1
Mike ADAMSON
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Malaysia Philippines 21 - 19
#3 10 Oct 12:42 Pool D
Round 1
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Singapore Thailand 0 - 22
#4 10 Oct 15:00 Pool A
Round 1
Maurice Butler
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Japan Chinese Taipei 35 - 7
#5 10 Oct 15:22 Pool B
Round 1
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Sri Lanka Philippines 38 - 7
#6 10 Oct 15:44 Pool C
Round 1
Mike ADAMSON
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Hong Kong China 29 - 14
#7 10 Oct 16:06 Pool D
Round 1
Paul McKay
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
South Korea Thailand 14 - 21
#8 10 Oct 17:56 Pool A
Round 1
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Japan UAE 36 - 7
#9 10 Oct 18:18 Pool B
Round 1
Paul McKay
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Sri Lanka Malaysia 40 - 0
#10 10 Oct 18:40 Pool C
Round 2
Taku Otsuki
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
China Hong Kong 0 - 24
#11 10 Oct 19:02 Pool D
Round 1
Norman Drake
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
South Korea Singapore 19 - 0
Sunday, 11th October 2015
#13 11 Oct 11:20 Cup
Quarter Final
Taku Otsuki
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Sri Lanka South Korea 19 - 12
#14 11 Oct 11:42 Cup
Quarter Final
Paul McKay
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Japan China 31 - 5
#15 11 Oct 12:04 Cup
Quarter Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Thailand Malaysia 0 - 43
#16 11 Oct 12:26 Cup
Quarter Final
Mike ADAMSON
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 33 - 5
#18 11 Oct 14:38 Plate
Semi Final
Maurice Butler
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
South Korea China 7 - 5
#19 11 Oct 15:00 Plate
Semi Final
Norman Drake
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Thailand Chinese Taipei 0 - 21
#20 11 Oct 15:22 Cup
Semi Final
Patrick Kwok
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Sri Lanka Japan 19 - 26
#21 11 Oct 15:34 Cup
Semi Final
Taku Otsuki
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Malaysia Hong Kong 7 - 38
#23 11 Oct 17:02 7th / 8th
Final
Rui Shimizu
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
China Thailand 26 - 19
#24 11 Oct 17:24 Plate
Final
Maurice Butler
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
South Korea Chinese Taipei 17 - 10
#25 11 Oct 18:08 3rd / 4th
Final
Taku Otsuki
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Sri Lanka Malaysia 45 - 12
#26 11 Oct 19:15 Cup
Final
Mike ADAMSON
Aaron Stockdale
Stan Harman
Aruna Jayasekera
Rizwan Malik
Doug Shearer
Alan Whitcombe
Japan Hong Kong 29 - 22