# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 3rd December 2016 | ||||||||||
U11 #3 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool B | KL Tigers | Singapore Barbarians | 40 - 0 | |||
U11 #7 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool D | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | SKTP/Eagles | 10 - 5 | |||
U11 #11 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool B | Singapore Barbarians | SCC | 0 - 25 | |||
U11 #15 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool D | SKTP/Eagles | Centaurs Buccaneers | 20 - 0 | |||
U11 #19 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool B | TRC Panthers | Singapore Barbarians | 45 - 0 | |||
U11 #23 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s | Pool D | Spartans | SKTP/Eagles | 5 - 25 | |||
U12 #3 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool B | KL Tigers | HKU Sandy Bay | 10 - 10 | |||
U12 #9 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool A | SKTP/Eagles | Titans | 25 - 0 | |||
U12 #11 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool C | Rhino SKTIE | TRC Reds | 25 - 0 | |||
U12 #15 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool B | SCC | TRC Blacks | 20 - 0 | |||
U12 #21 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool A | Cavaliers | Spartans | 35 - 0 | |||
U12 #23 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool C | Nedlands | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | 40 - 0 | |||
U12 #27 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s | Pool B | HKU Sandy Bay | SCC | 10 - 20 | |||
U10 #1 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool A | Bilal Troopers | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | 10 - 0 | |||
U10 #3 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool B | KL Saracens | Thunderstorms | 0 - 5 | |||
U10 #5 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool C | KL Tigers | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | 0 - 5 | |||
U10 #7 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | TRC Renegades | 0 - 35 | |||
U10 #9 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool B | Thunderstorms | SCC | 5 - 10 | |||
U10 #11 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool C | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | Jakarta Komodos | 15 - 0 | |||
U10 #13 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool A | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | TRC Renegades | 0 - 35 | |||
U10 #15 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool B | TRC Outlaws | SCC | 0 - 15 | |||
U10 #17 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool C | Dragons | Jakarta Komodos | 10 - 5 | |||
U10 #19 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool A | Bilal Troopers | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | 15 - 10 | |||
U10 #21 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool B | KL Saracens | TRC Outlaws | 5 - 10 | |||
U10 #23 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool C | KL Tigers | Dragons | 5 - 0 | |||
U10 #25 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
U10 #27 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool B | Thunderstorms | TRC Outlaws | 25 - 0 | |||
U10 #29 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s | Pool C | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | Dragons | 20 - 0 | |||
Sunday, 4th December 2016 | ||||||||||
U11 #27 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s |
9th Place Play Off Semi Final |
HKU Sandy Bay 2 | Centaurs Buccaneers | 5 - 5 OT | |||
U11 #31 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s |
Cup Semi Final |
Centaurs Archers | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | 0 - 5 | |||
U11 #35 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s |
9th Place Play Off Final |
HKU Sandy Bay 2 | KL Tigers | 0 - 25 | |||
U11 #39 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 11s |
Bowl Final |
SKTP/Eagles | SCC | 10 - 5 | |||
U12 #33 | Sun, 04 Dec, 09:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 09:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Titans | Dragons Roar | 15 - 5 | |||
U12 #36 | Sun, 04 Dec, 09:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 09:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s |
Bowl Semi Final |
Centaurs | Rhino SKTIE | 5 - 10 | |||
U12 #40 | Sun, 04 Dec, 09:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 09:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Titans | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | 25 - 0 | |||
U12 #43 | Sun, 04 Dec, 10:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 10:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s |
Cup Final |
Dragons Fire | Nedlands | 15 - 5 | |||
U12 #45 | Sun, 04 Dec, 10:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 10:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 12s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | Dragons Roar | 0 - 20 | |||
U10 #31 | Sun, 04 Dec, 10:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 10:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | KL Saracens | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
U10 #32 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
9th Place Play Off Semi Final |
Bilal Troopers | TRC Bandits | 0 - 10 | |||
U10 #34 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | Jakarta Komodos | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
U10 #35 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
Bowl Semi Final |
KL Tigers | Dragons | 5 - 0 | |||
U10 #37 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
Cup Semi Final |
TRC Renegades | SCC | 10 - 0 | |||
U10 #39 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s (13-15th PPO) | Pool A | Jakarta Komodos | KL Saracens | 15 - 0 | |||
U10 #40 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:15 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
9th Place Play Off Final |
TRC Bandits | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | 20 - 0 | |||
U10 #42 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:30 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
Bowl Final |
KL Tigers | Thunderstorms | 15 - 0 | |||
U10 #44 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:45 | Pitch 3 | Under 10s |
Cup Final |
TRC Renegades | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | 0 - 5 |