# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 3rd December 2016 | ||||||||||
U11 #4 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool B | TRC Panthers | SCC | 20 - 0 | |||
U11 #8 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool D | Spartans | Centaurs Buccaneers | 5 - 5 | |||
U11 #12 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool B | TRC Panthers | KL Tigers | 5 - 0 | |||
U11 #16 | Sat, 03 Dec, 08:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 08:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool D | Spartans | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | 0 - 40 | |||
U11 #20 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool B | SCC | KL Tigers | 15 - 10 | |||
U11 #24 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s | Pool D | Centaurs Buccaneers | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | 0 - 35 | |||
U12 #4 | Sat, 03 Dec, 09:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 09:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool B | Dragons Roar | SCC | 0 - 40 | |||
U12 #10 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool A | Cavaliers | Dragons Fire | 5 - 10 | |||
U12 #12 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool C | Nedlands | Centaurs | 15 - 0 | |||
U12 #16 | Sat, 03 Dec, 10:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 10:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool B | HKU Sandy Bay | Dragons Roar | 15 - 0 | |||
U12 #22 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool A | Dragons Fire | Titans | 25 - 0 | |||
U12 #24 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool C | Centaurs | TRC Reds | 15 - 0 | |||
U12 #28 | Sat, 03 Dec, 11:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 11:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s | Pool B | KL Tigers | TRC Blacks | 5 - 15 | |||
U10 #2 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool A | Centaurs Chindits | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | 40 - 0 | |||
U10 #4 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool B | Centaurs Dalforces | TRC Outlaws | 15 - 0 | |||
U10 #6 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool C | TRC Bandits | Dragons | 0 - 20 | |||
U10 #8 | Sat, 03 Dec, 12:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 12:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool A | Bilal Troopers | Centaurs Chindits | 0 - 25 | |||
U10 #10 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool B | KL Saracens | Centaurs Dalforces | 0 - 5 | |||
U10 #12 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool C | KL Tigers | TRC Bandits | 20 - 0 | |||
U10 #14 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool A | Sri Lions Rugby Academy | Centaurs Chindits | 0 - 30 | |||
U10 #16 | Sat, 03 Dec, 13:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 13:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool B | Thunderstorms | Centaurs Dalforces | 15 - 5 | |||
U10 #18 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool C | HKU Sandy Bay 1 | TRC Bandits | 30 - 0 | |||
U10 #20 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool A | Centaurs Chindits | TRC Renegades | 0 - 0 | |||
U10 #22 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool B | Centaurs Dalforces | SCC | 10 - 10 | |||
U10 #24 | Sat, 03 Dec, 14:45 Sat, 03 Dec, 14:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool C | TRC Bandits | Jakarta Komodos | 5 - 0 | |||
U10 #26 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool A | Bilal Troopers | TRC Renegades | 0 - 30 | |||
U10 #28 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:15 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool B | KL Saracens | SCC | 0 - 15 | |||
U10 #30 | Sat, 03 Dec, 15:30 Sat, 03 Dec, 15:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s | Pool C | KL Tigers | Jakarta Komodos | 20 - 0 | |||
Sunday, 4th December 2016 | ||||||||||
U11 #28 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s |
9th Place Play Off Semi Final |
KL Tigers | TRC Knights | 15 - 0 | |||
U11 #32 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s |
Cup Semi Final |
TRC Panthers | Dragons | 10 - 0 | |||
U11 #36 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s |
11/12th Place Play Off Final |
Centaurs Buccaneers | TRC Knights | 5 - 15 | |||
U11 #40 | Sun, 04 Dec, 08:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 08:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 11s |
Jug Final |
Bilal Troopers | KL Saracens | 10 - 15 | |||
U12 #37 | Sun, 04 Dec, 09:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 09:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s |
Bowl Semi Final |
SKTP/Eagles | Cavaliers | 0 - 10 | |||
U12 #44 | Sun, 04 Dec, 10:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 10:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 12s |
Plate Final |
TRC Blacks | SCC | 0 - 20 | |||
U10 #33 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:00 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:00 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
9th Place Play Off Semi Final |
TRC Outlaws | HKU Sandy Bay 2 | 5 - 15 | |||
U10 #36 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
Bowl Semi Final |
Thunderstorms | Centaurs Dalforces | 10 - 5 | |||
U10 #38 | Sun, 04 Dec, 11:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 11:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
Cup Semi Final |
HKU Sandy Bay 1 | Centaurs Chindits | 5 - 0 OT | |||
U10 #41 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:15 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:15 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
11th Place Play Off Final |
Bilal Troopers | TRC Outlaws | 5 - 10 | |||
U10 #43 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:30 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:30 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
Jug Final |
Dragons | Centaurs Dalforces | 10 - 5 | |||
U10 #45 | Sun, 04 Dec, 12:45 Sun, 04 Dec, 12:45 | Pitch 4 | Under 10s |
Plate Final |
SCC | Centaurs Chindits | 5 - 10 OT |