2017 GFI HKFC 10s
Schedule
5th - 6th Apr 2017

# Time Stage T1 Team 1 T2 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 5th April 2017
#1 05 Apr 10:00 05 Apr 10:00 Pool A Penguins Penguin International S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 36 - 0
#2 05 Apr 10:30 05 Apr 10:30 Pool A Waterboys Projecx Waterboys Vikings Irish Vikings 21 - 7
#3 05 Apr 10:55 05 Apr 10:55 Pool B Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International CRFA CRFA Gladiators 43 - 0
#4 05 Apr 11:25 05 Apr 11:25 Pool B Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles UBB UBB Gavekal 0 - 19
#5 05 Apr 11:50 05 Apr 11:50 Pool C Dragons Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons HKFC Natixis HKFC 36 - 0
#6 05 Apr 12:20 05 Apr 12:20 Pool C OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Kings UQ King's College at UQ 0 - 19
#7 05 Apr 12:45 05 Apr 12:45 Pool D YCAC Tradition YCAC EAfricans GoCloudWifi East Africans 27 - 0
#8 05 Apr 13:15 05 Apr 13:15 Pool D CWallabies Classic Wallabies Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 5 - 12
#9 05 Apr 13:40 05 Apr 13:40 Pool A Penguins Penguin International Vikings Irish Vikings 19 - 5
#10 05 Apr 14:10 05 Apr 14:10 Pool A Waterboys Projecx Waterboys S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 28 - 0
#11 05 Apr 14:35 05 Apr 14:35 Pool B Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International UBB UBB Gavekal 5 - 14
#12 05 Apr 15:05 05 Apr 15:05 Pool B Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles CRFA CRFA Gladiators 38 - 14
#13 05 Apr 15:30 05 Apr 15:30 Pool C Dragons Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons Kings UQ King's College at UQ 12 - 5
#14 05 Apr 16:00 05 Apr 16:00 Pool C OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys HKFC Natixis HKFC 17 - 7
#15 05 Apr 16:25 05 Apr 16:25 Pool D YCAC Tradition YCAC Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 28 - 0
#16 05 Apr 16:55 05 Apr 16:55 Pool D CWallabies Classic Wallabies EAfricans GoCloudWifi East Africans 41 - 5
#17 05 Apr 17:20 05 Apr 17:20 Pool A Vikings Irish Vikings S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 14 - 5
#18 05 Apr 17:50 05 Apr 17:50 Pool A Penguins Penguin International Waterboys Projecx Waterboys 17 - 0
#19 05 Apr 18:15 05 Apr 18:15 Pool B UBB UBB Gavekal CRFA CRFA Gladiators 52 - 7
#20 05 Apr 18:45 05 Apr 18:45 Pool B Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 0 - 7
#21 05 Apr 19:10 05 Apr 19:10 Pool C Kings UQ King's College at UQ HKFC Natixis HKFC 35 - 0
#22 05 Apr 19:40 05 Apr 19:40 Pool C Dragons Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 29 - 7
#23 05 Apr 20:05 05 Apr 20:05 Pool D Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees EAfricans GoCloudWifi East Africans 29 - 5
#24 05 Apr 20:35 05 Apr 20:35 Pool D YCAC Tradition YCAC CWallabies Classic Wallabies 10 - 7
Thursday, 6th April 2017
#25 06 Apr 10:00 06 Apr 10:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
Vikings Irish Vikings CRFA CRFA Gladiators 33 - 24
#26 06 Apr 10:30 06 Apr 10:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
CWallabies Classic Wallabies HKFC Natixis HKFC 60 - 0
#27 06 Apr 10:55 06 Apr 10:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys EAfricans GoCloudWifi East Africans 24 - 7
#28 06 Apr 11:25 06 Apr 11:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 26 - 0
# 06 Apr 11:50 06 Apr 11:50
HKFC Ice HKFC Ice Laos Laos 10 - 7
#29 06 Apr 12:15 06 Apr 12:15 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguins Penguin International Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 29 - 0
#30 06 Apr 12:40 06 Apr 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
YCAC Tradition YCAC Kings UQ King's College at UQ 19 - 5
#31 06 Apr 13:10 06 Apr 13:10 Cup
Quarter Final
Dragons Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 24 - 5
#32 06 Apr 13:35 06 Apr 13:35 Cup
Quarter Final
UBB UBB Gavekal Waterboys Projecx Waterboys 7 - 0
#33 06 Apr 14:05 06 Apr 14:05 Shield
Semi Final
CRFA CRFA Gladiators HKFC Natixis HKFC 33 - 17
#34 06 Apr 14:30 06 Apr 14:30 Shield
Semi Final
EAfricans GoCloudWifi East Africans S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 5 - 12
#35 06 Apr 15:00 06 Apr 15:00 Bowl
Semi Final
Vikings Irish Vikings CWallabies Classic Wallabies 17 - 14
#36 06 Apr 15:25 06 Apr 15:25 Bowl
Semi Final
OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International 10 - 19
# 06 Apr 15:55 06 Apr 15:55
Island U12 Island U12 Peninsula U12 Peninsula U12 12 - 14
#37 06 Apr 16:15 06 Apr 16:15 Plate
Semi Final
Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Kings UQ King's College at UQ 0 - 26
#38 06 Apr 16:45 06 Apr 16:45 Plate
Semi Final
Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees Waterboys Projecx Waterboys 12 - 5
#39 06 Apr 17:10 06 Apr 17:10 Cup
Semi Final
Penguins Penguin International YCAC Tradition YCAC 7 - 5
#40 06 Apr 17:40 06 Apr 17:40 Cup
Semi Final
Dragons Hogan Lovells Asia Pacific Dragons UBB UBB Gavekal 5 - 12
#41 06 Apr 18:05 06 Apr 18:05 Shield
Final
CRFA CRFA Gladiators S Dragons Devil's Advocate Silver Dragons 7 - 24
06 Apr 18:35 06 Apr 18:35 Shield Presentation -
#42 06 Apr 18:40 06 Apr 18:40 Bowl
Final
Vikings Irish Vikings Samurai Mourant Ozannes Samurai International 7 - 25
06 Apr 19:10 06 Apr 19:10 Bowl Presentation -
#43 06 Apr 19:15 06 Apr 19:15 Plate
Final
Kings UQ King's College at UQ Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 5 - 21
06 Apr 19:45 06 Apr 19:45 Plate Presentation -
#44 06 Apr 19:50 06 Apr 19:50 Cup
Final
Penguins Penguin International UBB UBB Gavekal 7 - 10
06 Apr 20:20 06 Apr 20:20 Presentations for: Charities / MVP / Best & Fairest Team / Try of The Tournament -
06 Apr 20:25 06 Apr 20:25 Cup Presentation -