# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, 7th December 2012 | ||||||||||
LBD #1 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:00 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Queens Barbarians | Border Bullets | 12 - 12 | |||
LBD #5 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Tabasco Dragons | Gutlife4life | 7 - 19 | |||
LBD #2 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:20 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | Cape Town Hooligans | Poenjaab Saaaks | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #6 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | Tornadoes Rugby | The Avengers | 60 - 0 | |||
LBD #3 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:40 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | West Coast Crew | Jag Foundation | 7 - 15 | |||
LBD #7 | Fri, 07 Dec, 10:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 10:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | Ezeefana Devlopment | Teddybear Army | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #4 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:00 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | The Trojans | Rampokkers | 61 - 0 | |||
LBD #8 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | Masi Pumas | Jam Boys | 7 - 19 | |||
HBD #1 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Villagers | PE Harlequins | 10 - 0 | |||
LBD #9 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Queens Barbarians | Gutlife4life | 7 - 24 | |||
HBD #2 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | Gelvan Wallabies | Gardens | 5 - 26 | |||
LBD #10 | Fri, 07 Dec, 11:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 11:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | Cape Town Hooligans | The Avengers | 14 - 12 | |||
HBD #3 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Young Collegians | Winter Rose RFC | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #11 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | West Coast Crew | Teddybear Army | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #4 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Mission United | Zwide RFC | 0 - 28 | |||
LBD #12 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | The Trojans | Jam Boys | 24 - 0 | |||
HBD #5 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | PE College Rugby | African Bombers | 5 - 0 | |||
LBD #13 | Fri, 07 Dec, 12:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 12:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Tabasco Dragons | Border Bullets | 7 - 17 | |||
HBD #6 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Springrose FC | Despatch Eagles | 5 - 17 | |||
LBD #14 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | Tornadoes Rugby | Poenjaab Saaaks | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #7 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Villagers | Zwide RFC | 0 - 22 | |||
LBD #15 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | Ezeefana Devlopment | Jag Foundation | 0 - 27 | |||
HBD #8 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | Gelvan Wallabies | African Bombers | 10 - 12 | |||
LBD #16 | Fri, 07 Dec, 13:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 13:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | Masi Pumas | Rampokkers | 21 - 5 | |||
HBD #9 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Young Collegians | Despatch Eagles | 12 - 21 | |||
LBD #17 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Queens Barbarians | Tabasco Dragons | 7 - 29 | |||
HBD #10 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Mission United | PE Harlequins | 0 - 28 | |||
LBD #18 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | Cape Town Hooligans | Tornadoes Rugby | 0 - 27 | |||
HBD #11 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | PE College Rugby | Gardens | 24 - 0 | |||
LBD #19 | Fri, 07 Dec, 14:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 14:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | West Coast Crew | Ezeefana Devlopment | 53 - 0 | |||
HBD #12 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Springrose FC | Winter Rose RFC | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #20 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | The Trojans | Masi Pumas | 53 - 0 | |||
HBD #13 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Villagers | Mission United | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #21 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool A | Gutlife4life | Border Bullets | 12 - 10 | |||
HBD #14 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | Gelvan Wallabies | PE College Rugby | 0 - 36 | |||
LBD #22 | Fri, 07 Dec, 15:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 15:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool B | The Avengers | Poenjaab Saaaks | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #15 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Young Collegians | Springrose FC | 12 - 14 | |||
LBD #23 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool C | Teddybear Army | Jag Foundation | 0 - 28 | |||
HBD #16 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool A | Zwide RFC | PE Harlequins | 5 - 5 | |||
LBD #24 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division | Pool D | Jam Boys | Rampokkers | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #17 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool B | African Bombers | Gardens | 12 - 0 | |||
LBD #25 | Fri, 07 Dec, 16:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 16:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Tabasco Dragons | Poenjaab Saaaks | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #18 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division | Pool C | Despatch Eagles | Winter Rose RFC | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #26 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Ezeefana Devlopment | Rampokkers | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #27 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Teddybear Army | Masi Pumas | 0 - 28 | |||
LBD #28 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:20 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Queens Barbarians | The Avengers | 17 - 12 | |||
HBD #19 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Zwide RFC | African Bombers | 19 - 7 | |||
LBD #29 | Fri, 07 Dec, 17:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 17:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Gutlife4life | Cape Town Hooligans | 14 - 7 | |||
HBD #20 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Despatch Eagles | PE Harlequins | 29 - 0 | |||
LBD #30 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:00 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Jag Foundation | Jam Boys | 7 - 10 | |||
HBD #21 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
PE College Rugby | Young Collegians | 19 - 5 | |||
LBD #31 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:20 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
West Coast Crew | The Trojans | 14 - 7 | |||
HBD #22 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Springrose FC | Villagers | 5 - 8 | |||
LBD #32 | Fri, 07 Dec, 18:40 Fri, 07 Dec, 18:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Quarter Final |
Border Bullets | Tornadoes Rugby | 5 - 12 | |||
Saturday, 8th December 2012 | ||||||||||
HBD #23 | Sat, 08 Dec, 08:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 08:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Bowl Semi Final |
Gardens | Winter Rose RFC | 28 - 0 | |||
HBD #24 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Bowl Semi Final |
Gelvan Wallabies | Mission United | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #35 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Semi Final |
Tabasco Dragons | Ezeefana Devlopment | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #33 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:20 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division |
Shield Semi Final |
Poenjaab Saaaks | Rampokkers | 0 - 28 | |||
LBD #36 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Semi Final |
Masi Pumas | Queens Barbarians | 0 - 14 | |||
LBD #34 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:40 | Field 2 | Light Beer Division |
Shield Semi Final |
Teddybear Army | The Avengers | 0 - 28 | |||
LBD #37 | Sat, 08 Dec, 09:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 09:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Plate Semi Final |
Cape Town Hooligans | Jag Foundation | 0 - 28 | |||
HBD #25 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Plate Semi Final |
African Bombers | Young Collegians | 0 - 5 | |||
LBD #38 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Plate Semi Final |
The Trojans | Border Bullets | 21 - 12 | |||
HBD #26 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Plate Semi Final |
PE Harlequins | Springrose FC | 0 - 5 | |||
LBD #39 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Semi Final |
Gutlife4life | Jam Boys | 5 - 10 | |||
HBD #27 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Semi Final |
Zwide RFC | Despatch Eagles | 0 - 19 | |||
LBD #40 | Sat, 08 Dec, 10:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 10:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Cup Semi Final |
West Coast Crew | Tornadoes Rugby | 0 - 22 | |||
HBD #28 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:00 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Semi Final |
PE College Rugby | Villagers | 41 - 0 | |||
LBD #41 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:00 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:00 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Shield Final |
Rampokkers | The Avengers | 0 - 28 | |||
HBD #29 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:20 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Bowl Final |
Gardens | Gelvan Wallabies | 28 - 0 | |||
LBD #42 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:20 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Bowl Final |
Tabasco Dragons | Queens Barbarians | 12 - 7 | |||
HBD #30 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:40 | Field 2 | Heavy Beer Division |
Plate Final |
Young Collegians | Springrose FC | 7 - 24 | |||
LBD #43 | Sat, 08 Dec, 11:40 Sat, 08 Dec, 11:40 | Field 1 | Light Beer Division |
Plate Final |
Jag Foundation | The Trojans | 13 - 7 | |||
LBD #44 | Sat, 08 Dec, 20:20 Sat, 08 Dec, 20:20 | Stadium | Light Beer Division |
Cup Final |
Jam Boys | Tornadoes Rugby | 12 - 28 | |||
HBD #31 | Sat, 08 Dec, 20:45 Sat, 08 Dec, 20:45 | Stadium | Heavy Beer Division |
Cup Final |
Despatch Eagles | PE College Rugby | 20 - 10 |