# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 30th November 2017 | ||||||||||
IS #1 | Thu, 30 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 09:00 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | Pontacq Seven | Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys | 22 - 5 | |||
IS #8 | Thu, 30 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 09:20 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | Tomahawk 7s | The Overoptimists | 50 - 0 | |||
IS #15 | Thu, 30 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 09:40 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | Belfast Exiles | SAG Old Rhinos | 28 - 14 | |||
IS #16 | Thu, 30 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 10:00 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | The Tour | 7 - 29 | |||
GU19G #1 | Thu, 30 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 10:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls | Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls | 5 - 24 | |||
GU19G #2 | Thu, 30 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 10:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Abu Dhabi French EFR | Arabian Knights | 5 - 27 | |||
GV #1 | Thu, 30 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 11:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse RedBacks | 31 - 0 | |||
GV #4 | Thu, 30 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool A Round 1 | Muscat Veterans | Bahrain Golden Oldies | 5 - 12 | |||
GV #11 | Thu, 30 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 11:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool F Round 1 | Arabian Late Knights | APB Dubai Sharks Veterans | 17 - 12 | |||
GV #12 | Thu, 30 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 12:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool F Round 1 | Ceylon Warriors Veterans | Daddy Canes | 31 - 0 | |||
IS #23 | Thu, 30 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 12:20 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | Tomahawk 7s | Dubai English Speaking College Old Boys | 10 - 15 | |||
IS #30 | Thu, 30 Nov, 12:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 12:40 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | Pontacq Seven | The Overoptimists | 52 - 0 | |||
GU19G #3 | Thu, 30 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 13:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls | Dubai Exiles U19 Girls | 5 - 50 | |||
GU19G #4 | Thu, 30 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 13:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls | Arabian Knights | 5 - 10 | |||
IV #27 | Thu, 30 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 13:40 | Pitch 8 | International Vets | Pool G Round 1 | Stefan's BHF | Baku Exiles | 55 - 0 | |||
IV #28 | Thu, 30 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 14:00 | Pitch 8 | International Vets | Pool G Round 1 | Crusaders Rugby | Jonesy's X-Men | 26 - 5 | |||
GV #15 | Thu, 30 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 14:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans | Sharjah Wanderers Vets | 47 - 0 | |||
GV #18 | Thu, 30 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 14:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Amman Saracens Vets | Pishgaman | 10 - 12 | |||
GU19G #5 | Thu, 30 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 15:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers U19 Girls | Abu Dhabi French EFR | 14 - 5 | |||
GU19G #6 | Thu, 30 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 15:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Exiles U19 Girls | Arabian Knights | 19 - 7 | |||
IS #45 | Thu, 30 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 15:40 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | Belfast Exiles | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | 12 - 19 | |||
IS #48 | Thu, 30 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 16:00 | Pitch 8 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | The Tour | SAG Old Rhinos | 43 - 14 | |||
IU19B #7 | Thu, 30 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 16:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Olymp | Centurion Warriors | 0 - 34 | |||
IU19B #10 | Thu, 30 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 16:40 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | North American Lions | KZN Barbarians | 29 - 7 | |||
GMO #3 | Thu, 30 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 17:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B Round 1 | Multiplex Bulls | Al Ahli Rugby Club | 24 - 12 | |||
GMO #6 | Thu, 30 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B Round 1 | Damascus Zenobians | Riyadh Falcons | 5 - 22 | |||
GMO #9 | Thu, 30 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E Round 1 | APB Dubai Sharks | Riyadh Warriors | 43 - 0 | |||
GW #6 | Thu, 30 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 18:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Women | Pool B Round 1 | Sharjah Wanderers Ladies | Dubai Hurricanes Women 2 | 15 - 20 | |||
IU19B #13 | Thu, 30 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 18:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Olymp | KZN Barbarians | 12 - 12 | |||
IU19B #20 | Thu, 30 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 18:40 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | North American Lions | Centurion Warriors | 19 - 19 | |||
GU19B #15 | Thu, 30 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 19:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers U19 | Dubai Hurricanes U19 Boys | 27 - 12 | |||
GU19B #16 | Thu, 30 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Dubai Exiles U19 | Deira International School | 22 - 0 | |||
GMO #11 | Thu, 30 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 30 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B Round 1 | Multiplex Bulls | Riyadh Falcons | 34 - 5 | |||
GMO #14 | Thu, 30 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 30 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B Round 1 | Damascus Zenobians | Al Ahli Rugby Club | 0 - 36 | |||
GML #9 | Thu, 30 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 30 Nov, 20:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Dubai Exiles 1 | 14 - 17 | |||
Friday, 1st December 2017 | ||||||||||
IV #33 | Fri, 01 Dec, 08:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 08:40 | Pitch 8 | International Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Joining Jack Veterans | Sanitas Alcobendas | 64 - 0 | |||
IV #38 | Fri, 01 Dec, 09:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 09:00 | Pitch 8 | International Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Cairo Old Crocs | 10 Commandments | 0 - 27 | |||
IS #49 | Fri, 01 Dec, 09:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 09:20 | Pitch 8 | International Social |
Shield Quarter Final |
Ekhwan Rugby Club | SAG Old Rhinos | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
IS #54 | Fri, 01 Dec, 09:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 09:40 | Pitch 8 | International Social |
Shield Quarter Final |
Tehran Hercules | Tehran RFC | 0 - 40 | |||
IS #59 | Fri, 01 Dec, 10:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 10:00 | Pitch 8 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
The Conquistadors | English College Old Boys | 12 - 26 | |||
IS #64 | Fri, 01 Dec, 10:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 10:40 | Pitch 8 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
The International Gents 7s | Moscow Dragons | 24 - 14 | |||
GU19G #7 | Fri, 01 Dec, 11:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 11:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls | Arabian Knights | 5 - 36 | |||
GMS #21 | Fri, 01 Dec, 11:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 11:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C Round 1 | East Coast Bulls | Cairo Rugby | 19 - 14 | |||
GMS #27 | Fri, 01 Dec, 11:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 11:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D Round 1 | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Beaver Nomads 1 | 10 - 26 | |||
GMS #30 | Fri, 01 Dec, 12:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D Round 1 | Dubai Lankans | Dhofar Nomads RFC | 26 - 10 | |||
IV #48 | Fri, 01 Dec, 12:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 12:20 | Pitch 8 | International Vets |
Plate Quarter Final |
Brussels Barbarians | Crusaders Rugby | 14 - 24 | |||
IV #52 | Fri, 01 Dec, 12:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 12:40 | Pitch 8 | International Vets |
Plate Quarter Final |
10 Commandments | Mako Armed Forces | 0 - 34 | |||
GV #26 | Fri, 01 Dec, 13:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 13:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Sharjah Wanderers Vets | Pishgaman | 5 - 7 | |||
GV #32 | Fri, 01 Dec, 13:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 13:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets | Pool D Round 1 | Joining Jack Veterans | Woestyn Boere Vets | 28 - 0 | |||
GU19G #10 | Fri, 01 Dec, 13:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 13:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | British School Al Khubairat U19 Girls | Abu Dhabi French EFR | 5 - 17 | |||
IOW #16 | Fri, 01 Dec, 14:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 14:00 | Pitch 8 | International Open Women |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Haka Rugby Global | Ponty Butchers | 0 - 29 | |||
GU19B #21 | Fri, 01 Dec, 14:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 14:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool C Round 1 | Jumeirah English Speaking School U19 | Dubai College U19 A | 7 - 31 | |||
GMS #32 | Fri, 01 Dec, 14:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 14:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Lankans | Jebel Ali Dragons Social | 22 - 14 | |||
GMS #35 | Fri, 01 Dec, 15:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 15:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Beaver Nomads 2 | East Coast Bulls | 17 - 26 | |||
IIM #2 | Fri, 01 Dec, 15:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 15:20 | Pitch 8 | International Invitation Men | Pool A Round 1 | Zambia 7s Rugby Team | Speranza 22 | 7 - 40 | |||
IOM #21 | Fri, 01 Dec, 15:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 15:40 | Pitch 8 | International Open Men | Pool C Round 1 | Essex Blades | Team HoneyBadger | 5 - 24 | |||
IOM #25 | Fri, 01 Dec, 16:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 16:00 | Pitch 8 | International Open Men | Pool B Round 1 | Nomads 7s | Scotty's Tigers | 31 - 5 | |||
GV #37 | Fri, 01 Dec, 16:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 16:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets |
Bowl Quarter Final |
DAS Saracens | Dubai Frogs Veterans | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
GV #42 | Fri, 01 Dec, 16:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 16:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets |
Bowl Quarter Final |
RAK Rugby Vets | Muscat Veterans | 14 - 0 | |||
GW #13 | Fri, 01 Dec, 17:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 17:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Women | Pool B Round 1 | Dubai Hurricanes Women 2 | Emirates Firebirds 2 | 0 - 29 | |||
IU19B #21 | Fri, 01 Dec, 17:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 17:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Olymp | North American Lions | 5 - 29 | |||
IU19B #27 | Fri, 01 Dec, 17:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 17:40 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | KZN Barbarians | Centurion Warriors | 0 - 27 | |||
IU19B #30 | Fri, 01 Dec, 18:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 18:00 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool E Round 1 | All Stars | Brussels Seven Development Under 19s | 17 - 10 | |||
GML #13 | Fri, 01 Dec, 18:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 18:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's League |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Dubai Exiles 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | 48 - 7 | |||
GML #15 | Fri, 01 Dec, 18:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 18:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's League |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Al Ain Amblers | 38 - 0 | |||
GML #16 | Fri, 01 Dec, 19:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 19:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's League |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Kuwait Scorpions | Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | 0 - 63 | |||
GMO #23 | Fri, 01 Dec, 19:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 19:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D Round 1 | Red Sea Sharks | Jebel Ali Dragons 2 | 0 - 45 | |||
GMO #25 | Fri, 01 Dec, 19:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 19:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D Round 1 | Nomads Rugby Club-Amman | Yalla Kukri | 12 - 19 | |||
GMO #30 | Fri, 01 Dec, 20:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 20:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E Round 1 | Riyadh Warriors | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | 0 - 75 | |||
IU19B #36 | Fri, 01 Dec, 20:20 Fri, 01 Dec, 20:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
17th Place Playoff Semi Final |
Brussels Seven Development Under 19s | Empire | 31 - 0 | |||
IIM #18 | Fri, 01 Dec, 20:40 Fri, 01 Dec, 20:40 | Pitch 8 | International Invitation Men | Pool D Round 1 | Froggies | Kukri Cobra Select | 14 - 12 | |||
IIM #24 | Fri, 01 Dec, 21:00 Fri, 01 Dec, 21:00 | Pitch 8 | International Invitation Men | Pool C Round 1 | Ireland | France 7 Development | 7 - 21 | |||
Saturday, 2nd December 2017 | ||||||||||
IS #70 | Sat, 02 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 09:00 | Pitch 8 | International Social |
Plate Semi Final |
English College Old Boys | The International Gents 7s | 14 - 19 | |||
UAENS #4 | Sat, 02 Dec, 09:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 09:20 | Pitch 8 | UAE National Schoolboys |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Taryam Omrane Taryam Sharja | Abu Dhabi Mixed Schools | 22 - 0 | |||
IV #60 | Sat, 02 Dec, 09:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 09:40 | Pitch 8 | International Vets |
25-28 PO Semi Final |
Airbus | Richmond Swansea Heavies | 7 - 19 | |||
GMS #44 | Sat, 02 Dec, 10:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 10:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social |
17-20 Playoff Semi Final |
Dhofar Nomads RFC | Dubai Tigers RFC Social | 14 - 30 | |||
GV #52 | Sat, 02 Dec, 10:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 10:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Vets |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers Veterans | ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse RedBacks | 22 - 5 | |||
GU19G #12 | Sat, 02 Dec, 10:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 10:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Girls |
Trophy Semi Final |
Dubai Exiles U19 Girls | Abu Dhabi French EFR | 53 - 0 | |||
UAENS #8 | Sat, 02 Dec, 11:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 11:00 | Pitch 8 | UAE National Schoolboys |
Plate Semi Final |
Islamic Scientific School Ajman | Abu Dhabi Mixed Schools | 17 - 15 | |||
GU19B #36 | Sat, 02 Dec, 11:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 11:20 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Under 19 Boys |
Trophy Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers U19 | British School Al Khubairat U19 | 7 - 41 | |||
IV #61 | Sat, 02 Dec, 11:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 11:40 | Pitch 8 | International Vets |
25-28 PO Final |
100 World Social Legends | Richmond Swansea Heavies | 20 - 7 | |||
GMS #45 | Sat, 02 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Social |
17-20 Playoff Final |
Taif Tigers | Dubai Tigers RFC Social | 7 - 19 | |||
IU19B #41 | Sat, 02 Dec, 12:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 12:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
13th Place Playoff Semi Final |
WP Rugby Academy | KZN Barbarians | 24 - 15 | |||
IU19B #42 | Sat, 02 Dec, 12:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 12:40 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
13th Place Playoff Semi Final |
Leopard Barbarians | Northern Gladiators | 25 - 19 | |||
GW #24 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:00 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Women |
Plate Semi Final |
Sharjah Wanderers Ladies | Kuwait Scorpions Ladies | 32 - 5 | |||
IU19B #44 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
Challenge Trophy Semi Final |
Noordvaal 7s | All Stars | 24 - 5 | |||
GMO #42 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Semi Final |
Dubai Exiles 2 | Muscat | 22 - 17 | |||
IOM #42 | Sat, 02 Dec, 14:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 14:00 | Pitch 8 | International Open Men |
Plate Semi Final |
Singapore Baabaa's | Speranza 22 | 17 - 28 | |||
IIM #38 | Sat, 02 Dec, 14:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 14:20 | Pitch 8 | International Invitation Men |
5th Place Playoff Semi Final |
The Royals | Ireland | 5 - 24 | |||
IU19B #48 | Sat, 02 Dec, 14:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 14:40 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
Cup Semi Final |
Cape Barbarians | Westville Gryphons | 17 - 22 | |||
IU19B #50 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
5th Place Playoff Semi Final |
Central SA Invitational | North American Barbarians | 26 - 17 | |||
IOM #44 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:20 | Pitch 8 | International Open Men |
Trophy Semi Final |
PROJECX Waterboys | Ponty Butchers 7s | 26 - 10 | |||
GMO #46 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:40 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:40 | Pitch 8 | Gulf Men's Open |
Trophy Semi Final |
Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | Dubai Tigers RFC | 29 - 7 | |||
IIM #42 | Sat, 02 Dec, 16:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 16:00 | Pitch 8 | International Invitation Men |
13th Place Playoff Final |
Canada Maple Leafs | Zambia 7s Rugby Team | 17 - 7 | |||
IU19B #54 | Sat, 02 Dec, 16:20 Sat, 02 Dec, 16:20 | Pitch 8 | International Under 19 Boys |
11th Place Playoff Final |
African Knights | All Stars | 12 - 21 |