# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 18th November 2017 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #2 | Sat, 18 Nov, 13:30 Sat, 18 Nov, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | SCC Lions | Wanderers Rovers | 53 - 22 | |||
CHAMP #3 | Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 | |||
CHAMP #5 | Sat, 18 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 18 Nov, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Gaulois | 17 - 29 | |||
Saturday, 25th November 2017 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #8 | Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 25 Nov, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Gaulois | Blacks RFC | 27 - 12 | |||
Saturday, 2nd December 2017 | ||||||||||
WOMEN #1 | Sat, 02 Dec, 13:30 Sat, 02 Dec, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership | Womens Premiership Round 1 | Blacks RFC | Bucks (Womens) | 32 - 0 | |||
CHAMP #11 | Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Blacks RFC | Oldham Gold | 56 - 7 | |||
CHAMP #13 | Sat, 02 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 02 Dec, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Bedok Kings 2 | 15 - 19 | |||
Saturday, 16th December 2017 | ||||||||||
WOMEN #5 | Sat, 16 Dec, 13:30 Sat, 16 Dec, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership | Womens Premiership Round 1 | Bucks (Womens) | Bedok Kings Skyllas Wolves | 0 - 48 | |||
WOMEN #6 | Sat, 16 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 16 Dec, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership | Womens Premiership Round 1 | Blacks RFC | Bedok Kings Skyllas Rhinos | 17 - 12 | |||
Saturday, 23rd December 2017 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #20 | Sat, 23 Dec, 10:00 Sat, 23 Dec, 10:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Oldham Blue | 12 - 53 | |||
Saturday, 13th January 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #22 | Sat, 13 Jan, 13:30 Sat, 13 Jan, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Bucks 2nd | Wanderers Rovers | 28 - 0 | |||
PREMS #5 | Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Premiership | Mens Premiership Round 1 | Bucks RFC | Bedok Kings | 28 - 8 | |||
CHAMP #24 | Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 13 Jan, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Gaulois | Bedok Kings 2 | 11 - 26 | |||
Saturday, 20th January 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #28 | Sat, 20 Jan, 13:30 Sat, 20 Jan, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Saints RFC 2 | Bucks 2nd | 0 - 14 | |||
CHAMP #30 | Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Oldham Blue | 37 - 25 | |||
PREMS #7 | Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 20 Jan, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Premiership | Mens Premiership Round 1 | Bucks RFC | Wanderers RFC | 25 - 25 | |||
Saturday, 27th January 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #33 | Sat, 27 Jan, 13:30 Sat, 27 Jan, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Wanderers Rovers | 45 - 17 | |||
CHAMP #34 | Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Blacks RFC | Wanderers Gents | 17 - 45 | |||
PREMS #8 | Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 27 Jan, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Premiership | Mens Premiership Round 1 | Bedok Kings | Wanderers RFC | 15 - 29 | |||
Saturday, 3rd February 2018 | ||||||||||
WOMEN #13 | Sat, 03 Feb, 13:30 Sat, 03 Feb, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership |
Championship Cup Semi Final |
Bedok Kings Skyllas Wolves | Bedok Kings Skyllas Rhinos | 93 - 0 | |||
WOMEN #14 | Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership |
Championship Cup Semi Final |
Bucks (Womens) | Blacks RFC | 10 - 41 | |||
CHAMP #43 | Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Bucks 2nd | 22 - 21 | |||
PREMS #10 | Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 03 Feb, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Premiership | Mens Premiership Round 1 | Bucks RFC | Bedok Kings | 68 - 12 | |||
Saturday, 10th February 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #47 | Sat, 10 Feb, 13:30 Sat, 10 Feb, 13:30 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Bedok Kings 2 | Saints RFC 2 | 38 - 14 | |||
WOMEN #15 | Sat, 10 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 10 Feb, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Women’s Premiership |
Championship Cup Final |
Bedok Kings Skyllas Wolves | Blacks RFC | 17 - 25 | |||
PREMS #11 | Sat, 10 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 10 Feb, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Premiership | Mens Premiership Round 1 | Bedok Kings | Wanderers RFC | 16 - 33 | |||
Saturday, 24th February 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #52 | Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
CHAMP #53 | Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 24 Feb, 17:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Bucks 2nd | 12 - 34 | |||
Saturday, 10th March 2018 | ||||||||||
CHAMP #39 | Sat, 10 Mar, 15:00 Sat, 10 Mar, 15:00 | TURF CITY A (THE GRAND STAND) | Championship | Championship Round 1 | Gaulois | Oldham Gold | 15 - 36 |