2018 GFI HKFC 10s
Schedule
4th - 5th Apr 2018

# Time Stage T1 Team 1 T2 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 4th April 2018
#1 04 Apr 09:30 04 Apr 09:30 Pool A UBB UBB Gavekal E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 10-7
#2 04 Apr 10:00 04 Apr 10:00 Pool A Wallabies Classic Wallabies A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 7-14
#3 04 Apr 10:25 04 Apr 10:25 Pool B Penguins Turkish Airlines Penguins HKFC Natixis HKFC 34-14
#4 04 Apr 10:55 04 Apr 10:55 Pool B Projecx Projecx Waterboys I Vikings Irish Vikings 19-7
#5 04 Apr 11:25 04 Apr 11:25 Pool C YCAC Tradition YCAC Shanghai Devil's Own Shanghai Silver Dragons 45-0
#6 04 Apr 11:45 04 Apr 11:45 Pool C Kings Col. Kings College CCIGTigers CCIG Tigers 17-14
#7 04 Apr 12:15 04 Apr 12:15 Pool D Samurai Samurai International Sedbergh Sedbergh School Old Boys 42-0
#8 04 Apr 12:45 04 Apr 12:45 Pool D Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 29-0
#9 04 Apr 13:10 04 Apr 13:10 Pool A UBB UBB Gavekal A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 47-0
#10 04 Apr 13:40 04 Apr 13:40 Pool A Wallabies Classic Wallabies E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 38-7
#11 04 Apr 14:05 04 Apr 14:05 Pool B Penguins Turkish Airlines Penguins I Vikings Irish Vikings 52-0
#12 04 Apr 14:35 04 Apr 14:35 Pool B Projecx Projecx Waterboys HKFC Natixis HKFC 28-7
#13 04 Apr 15:00 04 Apr 15:00 Pool C YCAC Tradition YCAC CCIGTigers CCIG Tigers 12-0
#14 04 Apr 15:25 04 Apr 15:25 Pool C Kings Col. Kings College Shanghai Devil's Own Shanghai Silver Dragons 26-0
#15 04 Apr 15:55 04 Apr 15:55 Pool D Samurai Samurai International Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 34-19
#16 04 Apr 16:20 04 Apr 16:20 Pool D Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees Sedbergh Sedbergh School Old Boys 31-7
#17 04 Apr 16:50 04 Apr 16:50 Pool A A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 12-12
#18 04 Apr 17:15 04 Apr 17:15 Pool B I Vikings Irish Vikings HKFC Natixis HKFC 19-10
#19 04 Apr 17:45 04 Apr 17:45 Pool C CCIGTigers CCIG Tigers Shanghai Devil's Own Shanghai Silver Dragons 15-7
#20 04 Apr 18:10 04 Apr 18:10 Pool D Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Sedbergh Sedbergh School Old Boys 43-0
#21 04 Apr 18:40 04 Apr 18:40 Pool A UBB UBB Gavekal Wallabies Classic Wallabies 29-5
#22 04 Apr 19:05 04 Apr 19:05 Pool B Penguins Turkish Airlines Penguins Projecx Projecx Waterboys 12-12
#23 04 Apr 19:35 04 Apr 19:35 Pool C YCAC Tradition YCAC Kings Col. Kings College 17-0
#24 04 Apr 20:00 04 Apr 20:00 Pool D Samurai Samurai International Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 17-17
Thursday, 5th April 2018
#25 05 Apr 09:00 05 Apr 09:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
Wallabies Classic Wallabies HKFC Natixis HKFC 39-5
#26 05 Apr 09:30 05 Apr 09:30 Bowl
Quarter Final
Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Shanghai Devil's Own Shanghai Silver Dragons 31-21
#27 05 Apr 09:55 05 Apr 09:55 Bowl
Quarter Final
CCIGTigers CCIG Tigers Sedbergh Sedbergh School Old Boys 45-5
#28 05 Apr 10:25 05 Apr 10:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
I Vikings Irish Vikings E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 19-21
#29 05 Apr 11:15 05 Apr 11:15 Cup
Quarter Final
UBB UBB Gavekal Projecx Projecx Waterboys 22-7
#30 05 Apr 11:45 05 Apr 11:45 Cup
Quarter Final
Samurai Samurai International Kings Col. Kings College 14-15
#31 05 Apr 12:10 05 Apr 12:10 Cup
Quarter Final
YCAC Tradition YCAC Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees 12-5
#32 05 Apr 12:40 05 Apr 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguins Turkish Airlines Penguins A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 14-0
#33 05 Apr 13:05 05 Apr 13:05 Shield
Semi Final
HKFC Natixis HKFC Shanghai Devil's Own Shanghai Silver Dragons 31-0
#34 05 Apr 13:35 05 Apr 13:35 Shield
Semi Final
Sedbergh Sedbergh School Old Boys I Vikings Irish Vikings 0-29
#35 05 Apr 14:00 05 Apr 14:00 Bowl
Semi Final
Wallabies Classic Wallabies Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 5-26
#36 05 Apr 14:30 05 Apr 14:30 Bowl
Semi Final
CCIGTigers CCIG Tigers E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 15-24
#37 05 Apr 15:20 05 Apr 15:20 Plate
Semi Final
Projecx Projecx Waterboys Samurai Samurai International 17-19
#38 05 Apr 15:50 05 Apr 15:50 Plate
Semi Final
Pyrenees Kir Club Pyrenees A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 12-15
#39 05 Apr 16:15 05 Apr 16:15 Cup
Semi Final
UBB UBB Gavekal Kings Col. Kings College 26-0
#40 05 Apr 16:45 05 Apr 16:45 Cup
Semi Final
YCAC Tradition YCAC Penguins Turkish Airlines Penguins 10-7
#41 05 Apr 17:10 05 Apr 17:10 Shield
Final
HKFC Natixis HKFC I Vikings Irish Vikings 17-0
#42 05 Apr 17:50 05 Apr 17:50 Bowl
Final
Scottish E Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles E.Africans Hunter + Boo East Africans 38-7
#43 05 Apr 18:30 05 Apr 18:30 Plate
Final
Samurai Samurai International A-Trade A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 28-7
#44 05 Apr 19:10 05 Apr 19:10 Cup
Final
UBB UBB Gavekal YCAC Tradition YCAC 24-17