# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 29th November 2018 | ||||||||||
IIW #6 | Thu, 29 Nov, 08:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 08:40 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Women | Pool C Round 1 | Belgium | Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad 2 | 7 - 27 | |||
IS #6 | Thu, 29 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 09:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool C Round 1 | Middle Eastern Cougars X | Purus Hi Tech Lahore RFC | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
IS #12 | Thu, 29 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 09:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | The Cats | 1RRF Rugby Club | 44 - 0 | |||
IS #15 | Thu, 29 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 09:40 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | Middle Eastern Cougars Y | Solihull School Old Boys | 0 - 48 | |||
IV #10 | Thu, 29 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 10:00 | Pitch 7 | International Vets | Pool C Round 1 | Racing Foundation Vets | Bishops Stortford Vets | 75 - 0 | |||
IOW #6 | Thu, 29 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 10:20 | Pitch 7 | International Open Women | Pool C Round 1 | Blue Stars | Thursday Night Lights | 0 - 52 | |||
GU19G #1 | Thu, 29 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 10:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Exiles | British School Al Khubairat | 30 - 7 | |||
GU19G #3 | Thu, 29 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 11:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool B Round 1 | Arabian Knights | Dubai Hurricanes | 38 - 0 | |||
GV #5 | Thu, 29 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 11:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool E Round 1 | Ceylon Warriors | Muscat RFC | 37 - 0 | |||
GV #11 | Thu, 29 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 11:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool F Round 1 | Woestyn Boere Vets | APB Dubai Sharks | 22 - 0 | |||
IIW #15 | Thu, 29 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 12:00 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Women | Pool D Round 1 | Wales | Arukas Queen Kumagaya | 28 - 12 | |||
IS #24 | Thu, 29 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 12:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool C Round 1 | Middle Eastern Cougars X | Black & White Rugby | 59 - 0 | |||
IS #31 | Thu, 29 Nov, 12:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 12:40 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool G Round 1 | DESC Old Boys | Kurdistan Irregulars | 52 - 0 | |||
GU19G #7 | Thu, 29 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 13:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool B Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers | Dubai Hurricanes | 40 - 12 | |||
IV #21 | Thu, 29 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 13:20 | Pitch 7 | International Vets | Pool E Round 1 | 100 World Legends Project | Baku Exiles | 64 - 0 | |||
IV #23 | Thu, 29 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 13:40 | Pitch 7 | International Vets | Pool F Round 1 | Mako Armed Forces | 100 World Social Legends | 43 - 0 | |||
GMS #15 | Thu, 29 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 14:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool E Round 1 | Woestyn Boere | Dubai Tigers RFC Social | 27 - 0 | |||
GV #14 | Thu, 29 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 14:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool B Round 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins | Khobar Eagles | 39 - 0 | |||
GV #21 | Thu, 29 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 14:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool D Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers Vets | Saracens Vets | 24 - 5 | |||
GU19G #11 | Thu, 29 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 15:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool B Round 1 | Arabian Knights | Al Ain Amblers | 48 - 0 | |||
IIW #23 | Thu, 29 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 15:20 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Women | Pool C Round 1 | Belgium | Russia | 7 - 12 | |||
GML #1 | Thu, 29 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 15:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Hurricanes 1 | Bahrain RFC | 17 - 5 | |||
GML #3 | Thu, 29 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 16:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B Round 1 | JA Dragons 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | 42 - 0 | |||
IU19B #7 | Thu, 29 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 16:20 | Pitch 7 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool E Round 1 | Centurion Warriors | The Wild Dogs | 45 - 0 | |||
GMS #22 | Thu, 29 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 16:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D Round 1 | AUC Wolves | Band of Misfits | 35 - 0 | |||
GMS #29 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B Round 1 | JA Dragons 3 | The Conquistadors | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
GU19B #5 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool B Round 1 | Dubai College A | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | 60 - 0 | |||
GU19B #9 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Al Ain Amblers | Repton Royals | 28 - 31 | |||
GMO #4 | Thu, 29 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 18:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C Round 1 | Dubai Exiles 2 | Riyadh Falcons | 19 - 19 | |||
GMO #9 | Thu, 29 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 18:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E Round 1 | Ceylon Warriors | Kuwait Scorpions | 24 - 10 | |||
GW #16 | Thu, 29 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 18:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Women | Pool D Round 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins | Dubai Hawks | 19 - 17 | |||
GML #7 | Thu, 29 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 19:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B Round 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | 43 - 0 | |||
IU19B #20 | Thu, 29 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 7 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool B Round 1 | All Stars | Tygerberg High School | 12 - 17 | |||
GU19B #17 | Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool C Round 1 | Bahrain Colts | Dubai College B | 7 - 50 | |||
IOM #12 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 7 | International Open Men | Pool A Round 1 | Speranza 22 | X-Men 2.0 | 49 - 0 | |||
GMO #13 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B Round 1 | JA Dragons 2 | APB Dubai Sharks | 34 - 12 | |||
GMO #18 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D Round 1 | Dubai Tigers RFC | Amman Citadel 2 | 48 - 0 | |||
GW #24 | Thu, 29 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 21:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Women | Pool C Round 1 | Dubai Hurricanes | Abu Dhabi Saracens | 48 - 0 | |||
Friday, 30th November 2018 | ||||||||||
IIW #28 | Fri, 30 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 08:40 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Women |
Challenge Trophy Quarter Final |
France 7 Development Women | National Team of Ukraine | 19 - 5 | |||
IIW #32 | Fri, 30 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 09:00 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Women |
Cup Quarter Final |
Japan Women's Sevens Development Squad 2 | Delta Drone Tuks Ladies Sevens | 29 - 12 | |||
IV #30 | Fri, 30 Nov, 09:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 09:20 | Pitch 7 | International Vets | Pool B Round 1 | Moscow Dragons | Kitsportswear World Legends | 5 - 36 | |||
IV #35 | Fri, 30 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 09:40 | Pitch 7 | International Vets | Pool E Round 1 | Baku Exiles | Richmond Swansea Heavies | 15 - 17 | |||
IS #36 | Fri, 30 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 10:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool B Round 1 | JC Old Boys | Islamabad Jinns | 10 - 38 | |||
IS #41 | Fri, 30 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 10:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool D Round 1 | The Overoptimists | 1RRF Rugby Club | 5 - 38 | |||
IS #46 | Fri, 30 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 10:40 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool F Round 1 | BSAK Old Boys | Alpari | 14 - 36 | |||
IS #48 | Fri, 30 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 11:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social | Pool H Round 1 | Middle Eastern Cougars Y | EC Old Boys | 0 - 45 | |||
GU19G #13 | Fri, 30 Nov, 11:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Abu Dhabi French EFR | Dubai English Speaking College | 26 - 10 | |||
GU19G #14 | Fri, 30 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 11:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Exiles | Al Maha | 22 - 0 | |||
IV #41 | Fri, 30 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 12:00 | Pitch 7 | International Vets |
Trophy Quarter Final |
100 World Legends Project | dnata Bali Legends | 19 - 17 | |||
IV #46 | Fri, 30 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 12:20 | Pitch 7 | International Vets |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Racing Foundation Vets | Bulldogs | 45 - 7 | |||
IS #51 | Fri, 30 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 12:40 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Shield Quarter Final |
Purus Hi Tech Lahore RFC | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | 0 - 53 | |||
IS #54 | Fri, 30 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 13:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Shield Quarter Final |
Kurdistan Irregulars | JC Old Boys | 15 - 14 | |||
IS #60 | Fri, 30 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 13:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Snowden Chiefs RFC | Bar'bars of Pointe Noire | 26 - 5 | |||
GU19G #15 | Fri, 30 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 13:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls | Pool A Round 1 | Dubai Exiles | Dubai English Speaking College | 43 - 0 | |||
IIM #1 | Fri, 30 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 14:00 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Men | Pool C Round 1 | FROGGIES Midi Olympique | RUSSIA 7s Development | 45 - 5 | |||
IIM #7 | Fri, 30 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 14:20 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Men | Pool D Round 1 | Ireland | Russia 7s | 45 - 0 | |||
IOW #22 | Fri, 30 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 14:40 | Pitch 7 | International Open Women |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Olorun Ponty Butchers | Swiss Barbarians | 48 - 0 | |||
IU19B #28 | Fri, 30 Nov, 15:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 15:00 | Pitch 7 | International Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | Central SA Invitation | Elite Squad Noordvaal 7s | 14 - 14 | |||
GW #29 | Fri, 30 Nov, 15:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 15:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Women |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Al Ain Amblers | Dubai Hurricanes 2 | 24 - 7 | |||
GU19G #19 | Fri, 30 Nov, 15:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 15:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls |
Trophy Quarter Final |
British School Al Khubairat | Abu Dhabi Harlequins | 30 - 0 | |||
GU19B #25 | Fri, 30 Nov, 16:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 16:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys | Pool D Round 1 | GEMS World Academy Dubai | Repton Royals | 5 - 31 | |||
GML #9 | Fri, 30 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 16:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A Round 1 | Bahrain RFC | DSC Eagles | 21 - 5 | |||
GML #11 | Fri, 30 Nov, 16:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 16:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B Round 1 | JA Dragons 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | 5 - 43 | |||
IIM #16 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:00 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Men | Pool D Round 1 | Ireland | ASC Dukla | 36 - 5 | |||
IOM #22 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 7 | International Open Men | Pool B Round 1 | PROJECX Waterboys | Rams 7s | 24 - 0 | |||
GV #29 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool E Round 1 | Ceylon Warriors | Dubai Tigers RFC | 0 - 33 | |||
GV #35 | Fri, 30 Nov, 18:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 18:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets | Pool E Round 1 | Dubai Frogs | Muscat RFC | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
GU19B #33 | Fri, 30 Nov, 18:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 18:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Dubai English Speaking College 1 | Jumeirah English Speaking School A | 22 - 0 | |||
GU19B #37 | Fri, 30 Nov, 18:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 18:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Hurricanes | Jumeirah College | 10 - 19 | |||
IIM #21 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:00 | Pitch 7 | International Invitation Men | Pool B Round 1 | SA Sevens Academy | Germany | 14 - 19 | |||
IOM #27 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 7 | International Open Men |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Wyvern Harlequins | PROJECX Waterboys | 12 - 26 | |||
GML #14 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's League |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Bahrain RFC | Al Ain Amblers | 52 - 0 | |||
GMO #23 | Fri, 30 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D Round 1 | Dubai Tigers RFC | Sharjah Wanderers RFC | 24 - 31 | |||
GMO #29 | Fri, 30 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 20:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C Round 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | Dubai Exiles 2 | 26 - 7 | |||
GV #41 | Fri, 30 Nov, 20:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 20:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Plate Quarter Final |
Ceylon Warriors | Saracens Vets | 22 - 12 | |||
GV #47 | Fri, 30 Nov, 21:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 21:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Bowl Quarter Final |
APB Dubai Sharks | Bahrain Golden Oldies | 17 - 0 | |||
Saturday, 1st December 2018 | ||||||||||
IS #69 | Sat, 01 Dec, 09:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 09:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Plate Semi Final |
Solihull School Old Boys | The Canadian Irregulars | 17 - 21 | |||
UAENS #1 | Sat, 01 Dec, 09:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 09:20 | Pitch 7 | UAE National Schoolboys |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Al Ain Mixed School | DEWA Academy | 34 - 0 | |||
GU19G #21 | Sat, 01 Dec, 09:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 09:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Girls |
Trophy Semi Final |
British School Al Khubairat | Arabian Knights | 5 - 22 | |||
GU19B #39 | Sat, 01 Dec, 10:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 10:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Under 19 Boys |
Trophy Semi Final |
British School Al Khubairat | Dubai College B | 21 - 31 | |||
GW #33 | Sat, 01 Dec, 10:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 10:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Women |
Plate Semi Final |
Abu Dhabi Harlequins | Emirates Firebirds 2 | 12 - 10 | |||
GV #49 | Sat, 01 Dec, 10:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 10:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Bowl Semi Final |
Arabian Late Knights | RAK Rugby Vets | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
IS #73 | Sat, 01 Dec, 11:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 11:00 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Shield Final |
DC Old Boys | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | 19 - 26 | |||
GV #51 | Sat, 01 Dec, 11:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 11:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Plate Semi Final |
ROCKTAPE Barrelhouse Vandals | Dubai Exiles | 44 - 0 | |||
GV #53 | Sat, 01 Dec, 11:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 11:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Trophy Semi Final |
JA Dragons Vets | Dubai Tigers RFC | 24 - 0 | |||
IOM #33 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 7 | International Open Men |
Plate Semi Final |
Almaty Asiasport | Rams 7s | 10 - 22 | |||
IS #74 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Bowl Final |
Thursday Night Lights | BSAK Old Boys | 26 - 12 | |||
GMS #45 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Social |
17-20 Playoff Final |
Eagles Social | Band of Misfits | 14 - 5 | |||
UAENS #10 | Sat, 01 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 13:00 | Pitch 7 | UAE National Schoolboys |
Plate Final |
ATHS Dubai | DEWA Academy | 0 - 17 | |||
IS #76 | Sat, 01 Dec, 13:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 13:20 | Pitch 7 | International Social |
Plate Final |
The Canadian Irregulars | Wyvern Harlequins | 0 - 25 | |||
IV #56 | Sat, 01 Dec, 13:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 13:40 | Pitch 7 | International Vets |
Bowl Final |
Jinns Exiles | Pontacq Seven | 19 - 0 | |||
GMS #47 | Sat, 01 Dec, 14:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 14:00 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Final |
Beaver Nomads | Sand Sharks | 24 - 14 | |||
GMO #41 | Sat, 01 Dec, 14:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 14:20 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Men's Open |
17-20 Playoff Final |
Amman Citadel 2 | Damascus Zenobians | 0 - 41 | |||
GV #55 | Sat, 01 Dec, 14:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 14:40 | Pitch 7 | Gulf Vets |
Bowl Final |
RAK Rugby Vets | Pizza Express Barrelhouse Redbacks | 12 - 7 | |||
IOW #27 | Sat, 01 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 15:00 | Pitch 7 | International Open Women |
Plate Final |
X-Women | The Cats | 7 - 24 | |||
IOM #37 | Sat, 01 Dec, 15:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 15:20 | Pitch 7 | International Open Men |
Plate Final |
Rams 7s | Sherrards Assassins | 0 - 28 | |||
IU19B #54 | Sat, 01 Dec, 15:40 Sat, 01 Dec, 15:40 | Pitch 7 | International Under 19 Boys |
Challenge Trophy Final |
North West Barbarians | All Stars | 28 - 17 | |||
IOW #28 | Sat, 01 Dec, 16:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 16:00 | Pitch 7 | International Open Women |
Trophy Final |
Olorun Ponty Butchers | Tabusoro Angels Inter | 5 - 31 |