# | Time | Pitch | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 29th November 2018 | |||||||||
#1 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:10 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:10 | Pitch 1 | Pool A Round 1 | Impis | X-Men 2.0 | 55 - 7 | |||
#2 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 2 | Pool A Round 1 | Speranza 22 | Almaty Asiasport | 41 - 7 | |||
#3 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:30 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:30 | Pitch 1 | Pool D Round 1 | All Stars | UAE 7s | 50 - 12 | |||
#4 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 2 | Pool D Round 1 | Olorun Ponty Butchers | Sherrards Assassins | 12 - 26 | |||
#5 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 3 | Pool B Round 1 | Rams 7s | Centurion Warriors | 12 - 33 | |||
#6 | Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 4 | Pool C Round 1 | Wyvern Harlequins | Central SA Invitation Snr | 19 - 5 | |||
#7 | Thu, 29 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 18:00 | Pitch 2 | Pool B Round 1 | PROJECX Waterboys | Moscow Region | 19 - 14 | |||
#11 | Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 6 | Pool A Round 1 | Impis | Almaty Asiasport | 40 - 22 | |||
#13 | Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 8 | Pool B Round 1 | Rams 7s | Moscow Region | 0 - 15 | |||
#9 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 4 | Pool C Round 1 | Team HoneyBadger | Central SA Invitation Snr | 21 - 12 | |||
#10 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 5 | Pool B Round 1 | PROJECX Waterboys | Centurion Warriors | 14 - 12 | |||
#12 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 7 | Pool A Round 1 | Speranza 22 | X-Men 2.0 | 49 - 0 | |||
#15 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 3 | Pool D Round 1 | Olorun Ponty Butchers | UAE 7s | 50 - 0 | |||
#16 | Thu, 29 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 29 Nov, 20:20 | Pitch 4 | Pool D Round 1 | All Stars | Sherrards Assassins | 19 - 10 | |||
Friday, 30th November 2018 | |||||||||
#21 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 6 | Pool C Round 1 | Wyvern Harlequins | Team HoneyBadger | 12 - 14 | |||
#22 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 7 | Pool B Round 1 | PROJECX Waterboys | Rams 7s | 24 - 0 | |||
#23 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:20 | Pitch 8 | Pool B Round 1 | Centurion Warriors | Moscow Region | 24 - 12 | |||
#17 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:26 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:26 | Pitch 2 | Pool A Round 1 | Impis | Speranza 22 | 10 - 10 | |||
#19 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 4 | Pool A Round 1 | Almaty Asiasport | X-Men 2.0 | 14 - 5 | |||
#20 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:40 | Pitch 5 | Pool D Round 1 | All Stars | Olorun Ponty Butchers | 12 - 19 | |||
#18 | Fri, 30 Nov, 17:46 Fri, 30 Nov, 17:46 | Pitch 2 | Pool D Round 1 | Sherrards Assassins | UAE 7s | 34 - 0 | |||
#25 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 5 |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Centurion Warriors | Team HoneyBadger | 0 - 19 | |||
#26 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 6 |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Olorun Ponty Butchers | Impis | 14 - 31 | |||
#27 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:20 | Pitch 7 |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Wyvern Harlequins | PROJECX Waterboys | 12 - 26 | |||
#31 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:40 | Pitch 5 |
Plate Quarter Final |
Sherrards Assassins | X-Men 2.0 | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
#29 | Fri, 30 Nov, 19:48 Fri, 30 Nov, 19:48 | Pitch 2 |
Trophy Quarter Final |
Speranza 22 | All Stars | 26 - 14 | |||
#30 | Fri, 30 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 30 Nov, 20:00 | Pitch 4 |
Plate Quarter Final |
Almaty Asiasport | UAE 7s | 45 - 5 | |||
#32 | Fri, 30 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 30 Nov, 20:20 | Pitch 4 |
Plate Quarter Final |
Rams 7s | Central SA Invitation Snr | 34 - 10 | |||
Saturday, 1st December 2018 | |||||||||
#33 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 7 |
Plate Semi Final |
Almaty Asiasport | Rams 7s | 10 - 22 | |||
#34 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:00 | Pitch 8 |
Plate Semi Final |
Sherrards Assassins | Moscow Region | 21 - 19 | |||
#35 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 | Pitch 4 |
Trophy Semi Final |
Speranza 22 | Team HoneyBadger | 28 - 7 | |||
#36 | Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 12:20 | Pitch 5 |
Trophy Semi Final |
Impis | PROJECX Waterboys | 0 - 29 | |||
#37 | Sat, 01 Dec, 15:20 Sat, 01 Dec, 15:20 | Pitch 7 |
Plate Final |
Rams 7s | Sherrards Assassins | 0 - 28 | |||
#38 | Sat, 01 Dec, 15:44 Sat, 01 Dec, 15:44 | Pitch 2 |
Trophy Final |
Speranza 22 | PROJECX Waterboys | 14 - 12 |