# | Time | Pitch | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 16th November 2019 | ||||||||||
MNL #1 | Sat, 16 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 16 Nov, 13:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 72 - 29 | |||
MNL #2 | Sat, 16 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 16 Nov, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 1st XV | Bedok 2nd XV | 34 - 5 | |||
MNL #5 | Sat, 16 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 16 Nov, 15:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | SCC Tankards | 41 - 14 | |||
MNL #3 | Sat, 16 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 16 Nov, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Wanderers Prems | Wanderers Gents | 29 - 10 | |||
MNL #4 | Sat, 16 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 16 Nov, 17:00 | Centaurs Grass | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Gaulois Roosters XV | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
Saturday, 23rd November 2019 | ||||||||||
DEV #1 | Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 | Queenstown | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Blacks | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
DEV #3 | Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 | Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Bucks 3 | 33 - 27 | |||
MNL #7 | Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 13:00 | YCK | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 2nd XV | Wanderers Gents | 3 - 45 | |||
DEV #2 | Sat, 23 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 15:00 | YCK | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Bedok 3 | 19 - 50 | |||
MNL #9 | Sat, 23 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 15:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Bucks 1st XV | 26 - 33 | |||
MNL #6 | Sat, 23 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 17:00 | YCK | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 1st XV | Oldham Blue | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
MNL #10 | Sat, 23 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 23 Nov, 17:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 69 - 0 | |||
Saturday, 30th November 2019 | ||||||||||
DEV #5 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | Turf A | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bucks 3 | Blacks | 0 - 62 | |||
DEV #6 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | Dempsey | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Wanderers Rovers | 29 - 26 | |||
MNL #11 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 38 - 0 | |||
MNL #13 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Wanderers Prems | 5 - 13 | |||
MNL #14 | Sat, 30 Nov, 17:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 17:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Wanderers Gents | 50 - 22 | |||
Saturday, 7th December 2019 | ||||||||||
MNL #15 | Sat, 07 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 13:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 1st XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 60 - 0 | |||
MNL #18 | Sat, 07 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 13:00 | Turf B | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Gaulois Roosters XV | 41 - 15 | |||
DEV #7 | Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Bucks 3 | 34 - 10 | |||
DEV #9 | Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 | Dempsey | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
MNL #16 | Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Wanderers Prems | Bedok 2nd XV | 48 - 10 | |||
DEV #8 | Sat, 07 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 17:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Blacks | 17 - 45 | |||
MNL #17 | Sat, 07 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 07 Dec, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Wanderers Gents | 56 - 26 | |||
Thursday, 12th December 2019 | ||||||||||
MNL #8 | Thu, 12 Dec, 20:00 Thu, 12 Dec, 20:00 | UWC Dover | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Wanderers Prems | 6 - 22 | |||
Saturday, 14th December 2019 | ||||||||||
DEV #10 | Sat, 14 Dec, 13:00 Sat, 14 Dec, 13:00 | Turf A | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Blacks | 0 - 41 | |||
DEV #11 | Sat, 14 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 14 Dec, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Bucks 3 | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
DEV #12 | Sat, 14 Dec, 15:00 Sat, 14 Dec, 15:00 | Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Bedok 3 | 41 - 12 | |||
MNL #19 | Sat, 14 Dec, 17:00 Sat, 14 Dec, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Bedok 2nd XV | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
Saturday, 11th January 2020 | ||||||||||
WNL #1 | Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 | Turf B | Womens National League | Womens Round 1 | Blacks | Bedok | 0 - 12 | |||
DEV #14 | Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 | Turf A | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
DEV #15 | Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 13:00 | Dempsey | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Blacks | 17 - 20 | |||
DEV #13 | Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Bucks 3 | 19 - 14 | |||
MNL #21 | Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bucks 2nd XV | Wanderers Prems | 0 - 68 SE | |||
MNL #23 | Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 15:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Bedok 2nd XV | 59 - 12 | |||
MNL #20 | Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 | Turf B | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Wanderers Gents | 22 - 7 | |||
MNL #22 | Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Bucks 1st XV | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
MNL #24 | Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 11 Jan, 17:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Bedok 1st XV | 23 - 17 | |||
Wednesday, 15th January 2020 | ||||||||||
DEV #4 | Wed, 15 Jan, 19:45 Wed, 15 Jan, 19:45 | Queenstown | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
Saturday, 18th January 2020 | ||||||||||
WNL #2 | Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 | Turf A | Womens National League | Womens Round 1 | Bedok | Wolves | 36 - 0 | |||
DEV #17 | Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bucks 3 | Blacks | 10 - 45 | |||
DEV #18 | Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 13:00 | Dempsey | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Wanderers Rovers | 36 - 0 | |||
DEV #16 | Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Oldham Gold | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
MNL #26 | Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Bedok 2nd XV | 57 - 19 | |||
MNL #28 | Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 15:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Wanderers Gents | 24 - 13 | |||
MNL #25 | Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 | Turf B | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Bucks 2nd XV | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
MNL #27 | Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Bedok 1st XV | 5 - 45 | |||
MNL #29 | Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 Sat, 18 Jan, 17:00 | Dempsey | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | 31 - 10 | |||
Saturday, 1st February 2020 | ||||||||||
DEV #21 | Sat, 01 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 13:00 | Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Bedok 3 | 61 - 17 | |||
WNL #3 | Sat, 01 Feb, 13:15 Sat, 01 Feb, 13:15 | Turf A | Womens National League | Womens Round 1 | Wolves | Blacks | 0 - 51 | |||
DEV #20 | Sat, 01 Feb, 13:15 Sat, 01 Feb, 13:15 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Bucks 3 | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
DEV #19 | Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Blacks | 0 - 24 | |||
MNL #31 | Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Wanderers Prems | 0 - 20 WLK | |||
MNL #33 | Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 15:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Bedok 1st XV | 12 - 37 | |||
MNL #30 | Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 | Turf B | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Bucks 2nd XV | 29 - 19 SE | |||
MNL #32 | Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Bucks 1st XV | 7 - 68 | |||
MNL #34 | Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 01 Feb, 17:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Bedok 2nd XV | 41 - 0 | |||
Saturday, 8th February 2020 | ||||||||||
DEV #24 | Sat, 08 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 13:00 | Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Bucks 3 | - CAN | |||
DEV #22 | Sat, 08 Feb, 13:15 Sat, 08 Feb, 13:15 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Bedok 3 | - CAN | |||
MNL #35 | Sat, 08 Feb, 13:15 Sat, 08 Feb, 13:15 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Gaulois Roosters XV | Bedok 2nd XV | - CAN | |||
MNL #36 | Sat, 08 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Oldham Blue | Wanderers Gents | - CAN | |||
MNL #38 | Sat, 08 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 15:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Bucks 2nd XV | - CAN | |||
DEV #23 | Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Oldham Gold | Blacks | - CAN | |||
MNL #37 | Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Wanderers Prems | Bedok 1st XV | - CAN | |||
MNL #39 | Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 08 Feb, 17:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Bucks 1st XV | - CAN | |||
Saturday, 15th February 2020 | ||||||||||
DEV #25 | Sat, 15 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 13:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Bucks 3 | - CAN | |||
DEV #27 | Sat, 15 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 13:00 | Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Oldham Gold | - CAN | |||
DEV #26 | Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Blacks | - CAN | |||
MNL #41 | Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Wanderers Gents | Bedok 1st XV | - CAN | |||
MNL #43 | Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 15:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Gaulois Roosters XV | - CAN | |||
WNL #5 | Sat, 15 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 17:00 | Turf B | Womens National League | Womens Round 2 | Bedok | Wolves | - CAN | |||
MNL #42 | Sat, 15 Feb, 18:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 18:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bucks 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | - CAN | |||
MNL #44 | Sat, 15 Feb, 18:00 Sat, 15 Feb, 18:00 | Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC 1st XV | Oldham Blue | - CAN | |||
Saturday, 22nd February 2020 | ||||||||||
DEV #28 | Sat, 22 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 13:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Bedok 3 | Bucks 3 | - CAN | |||
DEV #29 | Sat, 22 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 13:00 | Dempsey/Padang | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | Wanderers Rovers | Oldham Gold | - CAN | |||
DEV #30 | Sat, 22 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Development League | Development League Round 1 | SCC Lions | Blacks | 50 - 24 | |||
MNL #40 | Sat, 22 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 2nd XV | Bucks 2nd XV | 29 - 31 | |||
WNL #6 | Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 | Turf B | Womens National League | Womens Round 2 | Wolves | Blacks | 0 - 62 | |||
MNL #12 | Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | Bedok 1st XV | Bucks 1st XV | 17 - 27 | |||
MNL #45 | Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 22 Feb, 17:00 | Dempsey/Padang | Mens National League | National League Round 1 | SCC Tankards | Oldham Blue | 20 - 0 WLK | |||
Saturday, 29th February 2020 | ||||||||||
MGF #3 | Sat, 29 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 13:00 | Padang | Mens Grand Finals |
Shield Semi Final |
SCC Lions | Blacks | 27 - 24 | |||
MGF #1 | Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 | Turf B | Mens Grand Finals |
Shield Semi Final |
Bedok 2nd XV | Bedok 3 | 48 - 22 | |||
MGF #2 | Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 | Padang | Mens Grand Finals |
Plate Semi Final |
SCC Tankards | Bucks 2nd XV | 34 - 17 | |||
MGF #5 | Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 | Turf A | Mens Grand Finals |
Plate Semi Final |
Wanderers Gents | Gaulois Roosters XV | 5 - 29 | |||
MGF #4 | Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 | Padang | Mens Grand Finals |
Cup Semi Final |
Wanderers Prems | SCC 1st XV | 8 - 3 | |||
WNL #4 | Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 | Turf B | Womens National League | Womens Round 2 | Blacks | Bedok | 27 - 7 | |||
MGF #6 | Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 17:00 | Turf A | Mens Grand Finals |
Cup Semi Final |
Bucks 1st XV | Bedok 1st XV | 22 - 16 | |||
Friday, 6th March 2020 | ||||||||||
MGF #8 | Fri, 06 Mar, 19:20 Fri, 06 Mar, 19:20 | Queenstown | Mens Grand Finals |
Bowl Final |
Bucks 3 | Wanderers Rovers | 19 - 7 | |||
Saturday, 7th March 2020 | ||||||||||
MGF #7 | Sat, 07 Mar, 12:00 Sat, 07 Mar, 12:00 | Queenstown | Mens Grand Finals |
Shield Final |
Bedok 2nd XV | SCC Lions | 15 - 12 | |||
WNL #7 | Sat, 07 Mar, 14:00 Sat, 07 Mar, 14:00 | Queenstown | Womens National League |
Womens Finals Final |
Blacks | Bedok | 10 - 19 SE | |||
MGF #9 | Sat, 07 Mar, 16:00 Sat, 07 Mar, 16:00 | Queenstown | Mens Grand Finals |
Plate Final |
SCC Tankards | Gaulois Roosters XV | 24 - 22 | |||
MGF #10 | Sat, 07 Mar, 18:00 Sat, 07 Mar, 18:00 | Queenstown | Mens Grand Finals |
Cup Final |
Bucks 1st XV | Wanderers Prems | 23 - 20 |