# | Time | Pitch | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 29th February 2020 | |||||||||
#1 | Sat, 29 Feb, 12:20 Sat, 29 Feb, 12:20 | Field 1 | Pool A Round 1 | Nak Suu Warriors | Pattaya Panthers | 24 - 0 | |||
#3 | Sat, 29 Feb, 12:40 Sat, 29 Feb, 12:40 | Field 1 | Pool B Round 1 | Jigsaws Rugby | Sumitomo RFC Thailand | 28 - 0 | |||
#5 | Sat, 29 Feb, 13:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 13:00 | Field 1 | Pool C Round 1 | Jam Boys | Royal Thai Navy | 50 - 0 | |||
#7 | Sat, 29 Feb, 13:20 Sat, 29 Feb, 13:20 | Field 1 | Pool D Round 1 | Pakuranga Pumas | BIT Barbarians | 28 - 0 | |||
#9 | Sat, 29 Feb, 14:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 14:00 | Field 1 | Pool A Round 1 | Nak Suu Warriors | Vientiane Buffalos | 27 - 0 | |||
#11 | Sat, 29 Feb, 14:20 Sat, 29 Feb, 14:20 | Field 1 | Pool B Round 1 | Jigsaws Rugby | Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus | 19 - 0 | |||
#13 | Sat, 29 Feb, 14:40 Sat, 29 Feb, 14:40 | Field 1 | Pool C Round 1 | Jam Boys | OV | 17 - 0 | |||
#15 | Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 Sat, 29 Feb, 15:00 | Field 1 | Pool D Round 1 | Pakuranga Pumas | Bangers Colts | 41 - 0 | |||
#17 | Sat, 29 Feb, 15:50 Sat, 29 Feb, 15:50 | Field 1 | Pool A Round 1 | Nak Suu Warriors | Bush Turkeyz Rugby | 33 - 0 | |||
#19 | Sat, 29 Feb, 16:10 Sat, 29 Feb, 16:10 | Field 1 | Pool B Round 1 | Jigsaws Rugby | Burewood Blues | 0 - 5 | |||
#21 | Sat, 29 Feb, 16:30 Sat, 29 Feb, 16:30 | Field 1 | Pool C Round 1 | Jam Boys | Royal Thai Air Force | 43 - 5 | |||
#23 | Sat, 29 Feb, 16:50 Sat, 29 Feb, 16:50 | Field 1 | Pool D Round 1 | Pakuranga Pumas | Ardvarks | 19 - 0 | |||
Sunday, 1st March 2020 | |||||||||
#25 | Sun, 01 Mar, 12:30 Sun, 01 Mar, 12:30 | Field 1 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Royal Thai Navy | BIT Barbarians | 28 - 0 | |||
#27 | Sun, 01 Mar, 12:50 Sun, 01 Mar, 12:50 | Field 1 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Bangers Colts | OV | 19 - 0 | |||
#29 | Sun, 01 Mar, 13:10 Sun, 01 Mar, 13:10 | Field 1 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Nak Suu Warriors | Vientiane Buffalos | 29 - 0 | |||
#31 | Sun, 01 Mar, 13:30 Sun, 01 Mar, 13:30 | Field 1 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Jam Boys | Royal Thai Air Force | 21 - 0 | |||
#33 | Sun, 01 Mar, 14:10 Sun, 01 Mar, 14:10 | Field 1 |
Bowl Semi Final |
Royal Thai Navy | Bush Turkeyz Rugby | 21 - 0 | |||
#36 | Sun, 01 Mar, 14:30 Sun, 01 Mar, 14:30 | Field 1 |
Plate Semi Final |
Vientiane Buffalos | Jigsaws Rugby | 0 - 36 | |||
#39 | Sun, 01 Mar, 14:50 Sun, 01 Mar, 14:50 | Field 1 |
Cup Semi Final |
Burewood Blues | Jam Boys | 0 - 12 | |||
#41 | Sun, 01 Mar, 15:10 Sun, 01 Mar, 15:10 | Field 1 |
Bowl Final |
Royal Thai Navy | Bangers Colts | 38 - 0 | |||
#43 | Sun, 01 Mar, 16:25 Sun, 01 Mar, 16:25 | Field 1 |
Plate Final |
Jigsaws Rugby | Royal Thai Air Force | 14 - 19 | |||
#44 | Sun, 01 Mar, 17:15 Sun, 01 Mar, 17:15 | Field 1 |
Cup Final |
Pakuranga Pumas | Jam Boys | 5 - 7 |